Mountaineer Park Monday 10th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8 Soldier Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: K Johnson
2 8-7 Michael Love K Johnson
2 (2) Santelli (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
2 8-7 J Baird L Rivera
3 (3) 2 Gracee's Tuition (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
2 8-7 Charles Walker B Cheyne
4 (4) 4 Storm Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: E Oro
2 8-7 Scott Decker E Oro
5 (5) 85 Big Punch (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
6 (6) 7 Swinging Chango (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: A Bracho
2 8-7 Terry Crago A Bracho
7 (7) 540 K's Down An Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
2 8-7 Edward Schuster M Ccamaque
8 (8) 35 Noontime Badge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Jack Allen T Houghton
9 (9) At A Boy Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
2 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
10 (10) 4 Shooter's Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
2 8-7 Loren Cox D Brinkley

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 533413 Eurosensation (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton
2 (2) 524597 Saravatina (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
3 (3) 569668 Quikdraw Bellstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Kerr
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Wayne Kerr B Williams
4 (4) 105458 Maudie Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Scott Decker M Ccamaque
5 (5) 231589 Blessed Bullette (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Jones
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Jones B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 667312 Rue De La Pay (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
7 (7) 351265 Strategic Plan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 James Barker L Hernandez
8 (8) 235843 Falcon's Folly (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney A Bracho
9 (9) 21527 Swing Trump (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Baird L Rivera
10 (10) 185906 Durant's Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Chad Bowersock J Loveberry

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 791646 Senorarita (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Crago B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 214256 Jeniigotyournumber (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Barker C Pilares
3 (3) 535176 Northern Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Johnson L Hernandez
4 (4) 0210 Thirty Days Later (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jake Radosevich E Oro
5 (5) 465342 Sharp N Pretty (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: E Wilkinson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jason Cook E Wilkinson
6 (6) 443123 Princess Persia (USA)
  • Trainer: Joshua Mumaw
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-8 Joshua Mumaw B Williams
8 (8) 534263 Whaqui (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Baird K Johnson
9 (9) 5-74661 Good Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Olga Nowak V Popov
10 (10) 574635 Isabella Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton
7 (7) 412324 Don't Ask (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Baird J Loveberry NR

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 245484 Gloucester Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 John Rupert J Loveberry
2 (2) 352246 Coffee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
3 (3) 796949 Little Bruiser (USA)
  • Trainer: Lois Meals
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-10 Lois Meals B Williams
4 (4) 3-54766 Paradise Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: R Diaz
5 8-11 Dennis Waite R Diaz
5 (5) 226527 Rockstar From Mars (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: E Oro
3 8-10 Rodney Faulkner E Oro
6 (6) 9 Val Is Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Vukelic
  • Jockey: H Rivera
3 8-7 Robert Vukelic H Rivera
7 (7) 586665 Street Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 Philip Heidenreich B Hollingsworth

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 126770 Buckle Up Benjamin (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 S Kintz J Loveberry
3 (3) 624232 Eurovalentino (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Pizzurro L Hernandez
4 (4) 465232 Tabulate (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bart Barnes A Ramgeet
5 (5) 585357 Full Horse Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Reno E Oro
6 (6) 7-00146 Moonshine Amour (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
7 (7) 042414 Dana Dynamo (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Bayley
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Perry Bayley W Ortiz
8 (8) 608466 Easy Gallop (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Debbie Schaber T Houghton
9 (9) 178548 Blyde River Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Harry Pease K Johnson
10 (10) 164987 I'vegottabeme (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Ccamaque
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Ashley Ccamaque M Ccamaque
2 (2) 312425 Mitch's Two Below (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jami Poole B Williams NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35-3121 Honest Expectation (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Louis Ruberto J Loveberry
2 (2) 232266 It'sapossibility (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
3 (3) 162265 Faster Than Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Debra Rombis E Oro
4 (4) 223471 Daddy J U (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Ronald Hale,
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Ronald Hale, L Rivera
5 (5) 531334 Brother Brett (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bart Barnes A Ramgeet
6 (6) 312221 Bear's Conductor (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Loren Cox D Brinkley
8 (8) 865314 Thunder Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton
9 (9) 632234 Fortunate Run (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini C Pilares
10 (10) 128664 Gambleformoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lori Grace M Ccamaque
7 (7) 887128 Spyglass (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Welsh L Quinones NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221221 Coolride (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 John Rupert T Houghton
1 (2) 231858 Strategic Decision (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Rupert B Cheyne
2 (3) 514155 Midnight Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Derrick Bright J Loveberry
3 (4) 615174 Bank of Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Anthony Laneve M Ccamaque
4 (5) 121344 Sooner Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
5 (6) 622777 Chapel Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carrol Langley B Hollingsworth
6 (7) 115787 Castle Quarter (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jake Radosevich E Oro
7 (8) 519455 Fast Promises (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Bowersock
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Bowersock D Brinkley
8 (9) 215997 Merlin Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Noland
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Ronald Noland A Bracho
9 (10) 162313 Longhammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 318256 Mack Daddy Slade (USA)
  • Trainer: Anna Navarrete
  • Jockey: A Canchano
3 8-7 Anna Navarrete A Canchano
2 (2) 94-541 Frederico (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Greg Compton J Loveberry
3 (3) 678197 Afleet Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 b1 Jr Odin Londono, L Hernandez
4 (4) 659203 Fast Grievance (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
5 (5) 6-69922 Marco's Fling (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-8 Eduardo Caramori C Pilares
6 (6) 265226 High Native Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo H Rivera
7 (7) 553232 Ron Burgundy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt R Ramos
8 (8) 245724 Bridge Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joe Woodard D Brinkley
9 (9) 742393 Ruler Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Simon
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Leroy Simon B Fayos

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Tuesday 11th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 315963 A Brew In Th Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jake Radosevich E Oro
3 (3) 821633 Lagoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro M Ccamaque
4 (4) 739467 Rafeeki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kim Puhl T Houghton
5 (5) 541345 Country Music Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Newell C Pilares
6 (6) 439947 Starlits Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Simion Carr
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Simion Carr B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 361213 Ninja Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ryan Reynolds J Loveberry
8 (8) 558575 Dressed Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Tobin
  • Jockey: S Richgels
5 8-3 Edwin Tobin S Richgels (5)
9 (9) 271601 Bear's Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
10 (10) 853456 Alley Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
1 (1) 724847 Amenhotep (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera NR