Mountaineer Park Saturday 10th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 232114 What Say You (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Newell T Houghton
2 (2) 616376 Itsallaboutmenow (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston J Davila
3 (3) 563647 Pawn Shop Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Charles Kieser J Loveberry
4 (4) 451144 Ashlee's Mom (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joe Woodard D Parker
5 (5) 376151 Flashy Footnote (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Bart Barnes R Ramos
6 (6) 221316 Albany Indian (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Brent Angelle L Quinones
7 (7) 213119 Hob Nobin (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 John Capellini A Bracho
8 (8) 011457 Stained Glass (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jevon Crumley A Ramgeet
9 (9) 613112 Sligo Knows (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
10 (10) 521119 It's Tiffin Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Christopher Melton L Rivera

00:25 Maiden Claiming

00:25 Maiden Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8584 Classic Caliber (USA)
  • Trainer: Akiko Gothard
  • Jockey: B Fayos
2 8-7 Akiko Gothard B Fayos
2 (2) 80756 Sapphire Shot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
2 8-4 Jami Poole A Ramgeet
4 (4) 754646 Cloudy Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Cambron
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-7 Bruce Cambron A Jimenez
5 (5) 755648 Selective Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
2 8-7 Travis Short P Tolentino
6 (6) 4422 Green Wave Uly (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 b1 Mark Hubley D Parker
7 (7) 00 Moonlight Raid (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Bompas
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 b1 Wendy Bompas L Hernandez
8 (8) 24585 Political Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
2 8-6 Paula Loescher I Rosendo
9 (9) 833236 Mr L J (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 James Jackson T Houghton
10 (10) 594 Thebankofnick (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 Thomas Gostlin J Loveberry
3 (3) Emeis (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Jimmy Corrigan C Pilares NR

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 72 Frisky Janelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Jami Poole T Houghton
1 (4) 3 Jills Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
2 8-7 Jami Poole A Ramgeet
2 (2) 0 Night Over Egypt (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
2 8-7 William Helmbrecht A Jimenez
3 (3) 558 Annie's In Charge (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
2 8-7 Jennifer Johnson B Williams
4 (5) 54 Miss Indianaraines (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
2 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
5 (6) 0 Gone West Aziz (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
2 8-7 Darren Heinrich I Rosendo
6 (7) Proud Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 William Martin J Loveberry
7 (8) Fire Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: F Mata
2 8-7 Ronald Allen F Mata
8 (9) 6560 Herbiesinheritance (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
9 (10) 445625 Sofia And Mia (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
2 8-7 Tommy Short P Tolentino

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 377595 Nat's Saphira (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole L Rivera
2 (2) 164416 Hold Me Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Newman
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tracy Newman C Pilares
3 (3) 616476 Bagatelle Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Markham C Millwood
4 (4) 358122 Highland Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Newell D Parker
5 (5) 223132 Leather Laces (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Waltermire
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bruce Waltermire T Houghton
6 (6) 122345 Patent Pending (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jason Uelmen A Reznikov
7 (7) 334294 Stunning Electra (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Albert Dodge A Jimenez
8 (8) 528314 Witch Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dino Guerrieri L Quinones

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 359382 Marathon Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Bends J Skerrett
2 (2) 222397 Royal Red Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alan Crago W Ortiz
3 (3) 331444 Coach Shaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jevon Crumley A Ramgeet
4 (4) 616644 Taxicab (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Davis
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Billy Davis C Pilares
5 (5) 323122 Bear's Conductor (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Loren Cox L Rivera
6 (6) 234431 Im Good At That (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
7 (7) 523313 Bohemian Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Rone
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Mike Rone A Bracho
8 (8) 647124 Archie Trucker (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Albert Dodge A Jimenez
9 (9) 474384 Love Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Baird J Loveberry
10 (10) 079013 Here For The Music (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Jackson D Parker

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 066753 S S Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Gillespie
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-11 Anthony Gillespie W Ortiz
2 (2) 8 Practical Joker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-10 J Baird D Parker
3 (3) 58666 Street Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: J Davila
4 8-11 Philip Heidenreich J Davila
4 (4) Valid American (USA)
  • Trainer: Keturah Letts
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Keturah Letts J Loveberry
5 (5) 7 An Awesome Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: F Mata
3 8-10 Douglas Barron F Mata
6 (6) 493333 Shore Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-10 Donna Zook A Bracho
7 (7) 48-744 The Last Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Johnson
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 Douglas Johnson L Rivera
8 (8) Famous Fighter (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Witherow
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Sandra Witherow C Pilares
9 (9) 922322 Veggie Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 Donald Blankenship T Houghton

02:30 Allowance

02:30 Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 615422 Keg (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Adkins
  • Jockey: V Moran
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Sandra Adkins V Moran
2 (2) 331218 Gray Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ted Lucas T Houghton
3 (3) 197546 Loughmoreman (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Philip Heidenreich I Rosendo
4 (4) 374239 Ruler Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Simon
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Leroy Simon J Loveberry
5 (5) 316414 Gambling Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Sanner L Rivera
6 (6) 31561 Boo Dutton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jason Uelmen L Hernandez
7 (7) 214721 Quadratic Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fiesman
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Fiesman C Pilares

02:55 Starter Allowance

02:55 Starter Allowance Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 755413 Country Music Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-7 Michael Newell C Pilares
3 (3) 658419 Getta Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Kendrick
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Melvin Kendrick T Houghton
4 (4) 451538 Robyn It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Capellini A Bracho
5 (5) 57-5497 Rezif (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Matthew Jacobson D Parker
6 (6) 220111 Joey's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
5 8-8 Julie Robillard K Johnson
7 (7) 345172 Spiritwood (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Paula Loescher J Loveberry
8 (8) 636114 Star Redeemer (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenton Stalhiem
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Kenton Stalhiem L Hernandez
2 (2) 354242 Shoefly Shoefly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rebecca Baker
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
4 8-8 Rebecca Baker P Tolentino NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 11th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 835178 Diablo Guapo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jennifer Johnson C Pilares
2 (2) 350644 Murphy's Best (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
5 8-8 Carl Cornelius A Reznikov
3 (3) 732232 Speak The Word (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: A Jimenez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jerry Balo A Jimenez
4 (4) 516553 Dr. Bill Putt (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Burton Sipp A Bracho
5 (5) 386351 Stellar Explosion (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 William Martin A Ramgeet
6 (6) 357394 Rafeeki (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kim Puhl T Houghton
7 (7) 912206 Boreaus (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Hackney W Ortiz
8 (8) 146745 Jazz And Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Shanyfelt D Parker
9 (9) 4146 Black Tie Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Wayne Mogge J Skerrett
10 (10) 858531 Viva Terre (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Wendy Uhacz J Loveberry