Mountaineer Park Sunday 9th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 001701 Shesacutie (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
2 (2) 445426 Pinch Of Joy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kim Puhl T Houghton
3 (3) 353476 Beryozka (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 John Capellini D Brinkley
4 (4) 463415 Feeling Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Terry Crago B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 753222 Bandini Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry
6 (6) 185239 Vintage Heirloom (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Ketring
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brenda Ketring C Pilares
7 (7) 451338 On My Way Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz
8 (8) 961375 Hope Restored (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera
9 (9) 857286 Cowgirl Sass (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Delmer Bandel E Oro

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 180645 Go Far Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
2 (2) 2-54676 Mcbean (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Donna Zook A Bracho
3 (3) 227-234 Solomon's Flag (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Jr John Booker, A Ramgeet
5 (5) 750726 Conspiracy Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
3 8-7 Olga Nowak V Popov
6 (6) 333574 Weagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joe Woodard C Pilares
7 (7) 442414 Mandate Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Ketring
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-7 Brenda Ketring T Houghton
8 (8) 678043 Northern Monarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Paula Loescher B Cheyne
4 (4) 587315 Sir Pony Bologna (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 William Martin J Loveberry NR

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 947774 Screamed Pinach (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
2 8-7 Michael Newell B Cheyne
2 (2) 40 Lyla Dawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: B Williams
2 8-7 Rhonda Langley B Williams
3 (3) 2 Fire Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-7 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
4 (4) 48 Sluiceway (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Michael Lauer T Houghton
5 (5) 445 All Day Donna (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
2 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 6 Nan Cee Cee Flies (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
2 8-7 Jack Allen D Brinkley
7 (7) 79 Acts Of Karma (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 C Larue L Hernandez NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 370302 Believe Dat (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patterson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Thomas Patterson C Pilares
2 (2) 283646 Mandate (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Edward Clouston T Houghton
3 (3) 462274 Matty's Equalizer (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Christopher Melton L Rivera
4 (4) 156685 A. P. Sierra (USA)
  • Trainer: William Thoburn
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 William Thoburn B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 321877 Battletown Inn (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: C Millwood
7 8-8 Mark Koenigsberg C Millwood
6 (6) 2-11372 General Staff (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Anthony Laneve J Loveberry
7 (7) 078570 Assorted Colors (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt R Ramos
8 (8) 236335 Cat N Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Paula Loescher
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Paula Loescher B Cheyne

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Sonorous Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
3 8-6 Olga Nowak V Popov
2 (2) 137284 Majestic Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tracey Wright C Millwood
3 (3) 138489 Proud Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Marco Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Marco Castaneda A Bracho
4 (4) 559444 Oyster Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
5 (5) 213259 Sli Na Garpple (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Wendy Uhacz J Loveberry
7 (7) 804964 Pleasure Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Johnston D Brinkley
6 (6) 42157 Gypsy Baron (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jose Corrales E Oro NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 213826 Behave (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry
1 (6) 435251 Trust Me T (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
3 (2) 528437 Ima Given (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Noland
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Ronald Noland D Brinkley
4 (3) 164460 This Cats On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
5 (4) 341541 Natalie's Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Barker C Pilares
6 (5) 455231 Shes A Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Tina Radosevich J Radosevich
7 (7) 813521 Niccet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Baird L Rivera
8 (8) 775958 Nat's Saphira (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole A Ramgeet
2 (1) 851447 Hello Precious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, H Rivera NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 413721 Hope Affirmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Welsh L Rivera
2 (2) 322731 Kissin' Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: R Ramos
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Ronald Allen R Ramos
3 (3) 672511 Chang (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Marino
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Heather Marino A Bracho
4 (4) 211174 Fillazzene (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 W Jenkins B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 618111 Even Change (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Louis Ruberto J Loveberry
6 (6) 213159 Petulant (USA)
  • Trainer: Bert Cline
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bert Cline T Houghton
7 (7) 141223 Miss Bulldog (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 81 Practical Joker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 J Baird J Loveberry
1 (7) 326163 Rocko's Gizmo (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 J Baird L Rivera
3 (2) 976526 Snoopy Rocks (USA)
  • Trainer: Rachel Lyon
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rachel Lyon B Hollingsworth
4 (3) 351386 Rocky Cafe (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Darren Heinrich M Ccamaque
5 (4) 639065 Vision Withinreach (USA)
  • Trainer: Karen Freer
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-8 Karen Freer C Pilares
6 (5) 221 Carter's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Ray
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jerry Ray E Oro
7 (6) 931446 Martini Got Even (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Gillespie
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-4 Anthony Gillespie W Ortiz
8 (8) 513576 Big Big Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
9 (9) 407077 Mr. Ethan (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfred Scott
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-8 Alfred Scott T Houghton
2 (1) 159 Incredible Terms (USA)
  • Trainer: G England
  • Jockey: K Johnson
4 8-8 G England K Johnson NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Monday 10th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123222 Teton Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kitty Hebert L Hernandez
2 (2) 421777 Secret Infatuation (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
4 (4) 772124 Meow Gibson (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vance
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Vance T Houghton
5 (5) 616662 Peter The Gross (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney B Williams
6 (6) 343153 Pure Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Atkins
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Justin Atkins J Radosevich
7 (7) 132357 Quiet Emarati (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Marino
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Marilyn Marino B Cheyne
8 (8) 889907 Kyle's Treasury (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-8 Robert Boris B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 443184 Im Good At That (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Virginia Demczyk C Pilares
10 (10) 514569 Sliver (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joseph Mahan K Johnson
3 (3) 586680 All The Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Riffle
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ronald Riffle R Diaz NR