Mountaineer Park Friday 9th November

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Take The Deal (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 Douglas Adams W Ortiz
2 (2) 547223 Baby Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt T Houghton
3 (3) 5-422 Imafancydeputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Douglas Barron J Loveberry
4 (4) 8 Oracabessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-10 b1 Jimmy Corrigan D Parker
5 (5) 624670 Lady Capes (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Wainscott
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Richard Wainscott C Pilares
6 (6) 975-746 Good Weather (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
3 8-10 Olga Nowak A Reznikov
9 (9) 5-42556 Any Given Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-10 Brian Michael M Ccamaque
7 (7) 4 Peekaboo U (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick White
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-10 Patrick White A Ramgeet NR
8 (8) 42 Bon Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Burton Sipp A Bracho NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 418585 Darn Rey (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Donald Bookman A Bracho
2 (2) 427808 Golani Rules (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: S Richgels
5 8-3 Manuel Criollo S Richgels (5)
3 (3) 369848 Glass Age (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Derrick Bright C Pilares
4 (4) 632125 Convict Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 James Bends S Spieth
5 (5) 168887 Devinescatchdcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Richard Markham P Tolentino
6 (6) 957669 Catchupdoubleup (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Rick Reno C Millwood
7 (7) 776877 Wild Rover (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 688721 Multistorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Loren Cox D Brinkley
9 (9) 642389 Winner's Spirit (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olga Nowak A Reznikov
10 (10) 325292 Tax Return (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-7 Edward Clouston T Houghton

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 424232 Buck Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
2 (2) 550653 Evan's Emerald (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Edward Clouston D Parker
3 (3) 463544- Go R V Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Sturgeon S Spieth
4 (4) 0-14322 Helliecat (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Cook
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jason Cook J Loveberry
5 (5) 287744 So Busted (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Richardson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
9 8-11 Deborah Richardson T Houghton
6 (6) 076084 Easy Gallop (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Debbie Schaber W Ortiz
7 (7) 046227 Matty's Equalizer (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Christopher Melton L Rivera
8 (8) 324464 Texas Holladay (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Lee Borgemenke H Rivera

01:15 Maiden Special Weight

01:15 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 667666 Mind The Law (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Douglas Barron T Houghton
2 (2) 335753 In Short Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Donald Blankenship B Williams
3 (3) 76678 Maw Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-10 Darren Heinrich M Ccamaque
5 (5) 655437 Alissa Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
4 8-11 Dennis Waite I Rosendo
6 (6) 524332 Legal Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
4 8-11 Michael Love A Reznikov
7 (7) 475-8 My Little Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
8 (8) 553243 Pencil Pusher (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 J Baird D Parker
9 (9) 7 Wondaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 Oscar Modica R Morales
4 (4) 433275 Silent Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Silvano Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-11 Silvano Gonzalez J Loveberry NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 135546 Push Button (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
2 (2) 567447 Cart Martial (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 6-44417 Debs Prettygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, I Rosendo
4 (4) 285974 Congaree Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
5 (5) 534154 Natalie's Castle (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Barker D Parker
6 (6) 341525 Heart Of Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Laurie Pratt C Pilares
7 (7) 626341 Wink At The Boys (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tracey Wright C Millwood
8 (8) 628986 Connie's June Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Alan Crago D Brinkley
9 (9) 528135 Niccet (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Baird L Rivera
10 (10) 9-42313 Sapphire Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: F Mata
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Elliot Sullivan F Mata

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 294433 Elusive Male (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 Brian Michael M Ccamaque
2 (2) 073452 American Bear (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: K Bryan
3 8-10 Luis Jurado K Bryan
3 (3) 3837 Jo Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Bompas
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Wendy Bompas L Hernandez
4 (4) 30 Knight Of Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
3 8-10 Olga Nowak A Reznikov
5 (5) 342 Son Of The Sublime (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Eric Reed T Houghton
6 (6) 524555 Brawler (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 William Martin J Loveberry
8 (8) 43 Frisco Exsective (USA)
  • Trainer: Del Loveland
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Del Loveland C Pilares
9 (9) 33 Stall Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Schrage
  • Jockey: D Parker
4 8-11 Joseph Schrage D Parker
7 (7) 36 Tough Grind (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: R Morales
3 8-10 Juan Ruvalcaba R Morales NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 642515 Cuban Carmen (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Balo
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jerry Balo D Parker
2 (2) 326313 Tip Along (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Darla Ball J Loveberry
3 (3) 464144 Daisyifyoudo (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
4 (4) 148736 Eddikins (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird D Brinkley
5 (5) 523152 With All Diligence (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Thomas Gostlin B Williams
6 (6) 146725 Chang (USA)
  • Trainer: Heather Marino
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Heather Marino A Bracho
8 (8) 855541 Gilded Royale (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Jevon Crumley M Ccamaque
9 (9) 627654 Mark Thescore Even (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Barker T Houghton
7 (7) 341322 Via Di Roma (USA)
  • Trainer: Keith Riecken
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Keith Riecken L Rivera NR

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 556661 Canfield (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole A Ramgeet
2 (2) 444311 Dreamingofthesale (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
3 (3) 124564 Vaneasto (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Reno M Ccamaque
4 (4) 339131 City Sneakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jami Poole L Rivera
5 (5) 531013 Dance World (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: L Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joseph Poole L Martinez
6 (6) 418672 Dream Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Bert Cline
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bert Cline D Parker
7 (7) 753192 Hyracotherium (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
8 (8) 119353 Two As One (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers A Reznikov
9 (9) 543463 Imitation Of Life (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Gostlin
  • Jockey: I Rosendo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Thomas Gostlin I Rosendo
10 (10) 341514 Unstoppable Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Rodney Faulkner W Ortiz

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 10th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 761582 May's Pegasus (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-7 Robert Johnston W Ortiz
2 (2) 217235 Solicitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olga Nowak A Reznikov
3 (3) 242164 Sudden Candy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-7 James Jackson A Bracho
4 (4) 241054 Maudie Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Scott Decker M Ccamaque
5 (5) 273845 Lady Voldemort (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Smith
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Larry Smith D Parker
6 (6) 353774 Silver Scream (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
7 (7) 6551 Lady's Redemption (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Danny Hamilton T Houghton
8 (8) 634417 Santorina (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
9 (9) 019284 Cali Style (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Sturgeon
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Sturgeon S Spieth
10 (10) 0/8681 Diamond Of Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Daniel Thompson J Loveberry