Mountaineer Park Saturday 8th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722411 Senor Rutledge (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kitty Hebert L Hernandez
2 (2) 651562 Ramblin Mike (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 L Cox L Rivera
3 (3) 101355 Dance World (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Joseph Poole M Ccamaque
4 (4) 531924 Hyracotherium (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
5 (5) 813314 Harlan Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
6 (6) 398551 Bear Is Confirmed (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Kim Puhl C Pilares
7 (7) 456407 Vaneasto (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rick Reno W Ortiz
8 (8) 415142 Unstoppable Mick (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Faulkner
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Faulkner E Oro
9 (9) 232551 Chief Inspector (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Musarro
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Jamie Musarro Joe Musarro
10 (10) 455562 Roman Sur (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 555248 Light Sleeper (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 James Barker C Pilares
2 (2) 224563 Bellariffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
4 (4) 465420 Three Cookies (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Tracey Wright C Millwood
5 (5) 816885 Not Me But U (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course Winner
7 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
6 (6) 376552 Mandateforemily (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Musarro
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Musarro Joe Musarro
7 (7) 647550 Friendly Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Andy Sanchez R Diaz
8 (8) 443287 Bold Peaks (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
9 (9) 4/61 Charlies Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
5 8-11 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
10 (10) 417523 Debs Prettygirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, K Johnson
3 (3) 634317 Carolina Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jennifer Johnson B Williams NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 236704 Backgammon (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Louis Ruberto T Houghton
2 (2) 364508 Holy High Viking (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Larry Reed R Diaz
3 (3) 445444 Gentle Journey (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Jose Lopez J Davila
4 (4) 056424 Jules Caesar (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Lozier
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lynn Lozier K Johnson
5 (5) 978505 Sunsational (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul McArdle
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
8 8-11 Paul McArdle B Cheyne
6 (6) 456788 Bairds Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Bert Cline
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Bert Cline M Ccamaque
7 (7) 836453 Stormy Highland (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 William Martin J Loveberry
8 (8) 364353 Captain Bob Jo Jr. (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 487742 Threewisemen (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Polichena
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Russell Polichena W Ortiz

01:15 Maiden Special Weight

01:15 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6633 Mylilredcorvette (USA)
  • Trainer: Ted Lucas
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Ted Lucas J Loveberry
2 (2) 33353 Stall Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Schrage
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
4 8-11 Joseph Schrage D Brinkley
3 (3) 242795 Don's Birthday (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-10 Don Mills B Cheyne
4 (4) 28852 In My Book (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr John Booker,
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 b1 Jr John Booker, A Ramgeet
6 (6) 7462 Triple Transfusion (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Mike Norris T Houghton
7 (7) 606542 Right Angle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 Tim Schuh L Rivera
5 (5) 42 Thankless (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Caramori
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Eduardo Caramori C Pilares NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323683 Kinda Kinda (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
2 (2) 7-21657 View Of Broadway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kitty Hebert
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kitty Hebert L Hernandez
3 (3) 786342 Dragon Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
4 (4) 655232 Furious Lil Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tracey Wright C Millwood
5 (5) 741534 Chapel Singer (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Anthony Laneve T Houghton
6 (6) 383422 Cuyahoga River (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jake Radosevich E Oro
7 (7) 545484 Book Value (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Charles Kieser C Pilares
8 (8) 253157 Cha Cha For Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Loren Cox A Ramgeet
9 (9) 574746 Countess Claudia (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnnie Booker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Johnnie Booker M Ccamaque
10 (10) 831469 Witch Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dino Guerrieri R Diaz

02:05 Allowance

02:05 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 655172 Lady's Redemption (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Danny Hamilton J Loveberry
3 (3) 5421 Citi Point (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Sanner L Rivera
4 (4) 554475 My Moulin Rouge (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Vickers
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-7 Richard Vickers B Williams
5 (5) 312365 Jazillion Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo H Rivera
6 (6) 544522 Rusticana (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Thornbury
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Thornbury J Skerrett
7 (7) 036142 Maid On A Mission (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Mills D Brinkley
8 (8) 806538 Little Sadie (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Don Mills T Houghton
2 (2) 9751 Love To Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Chuck Hamilton C Pilares NR

02:30 Starter Allowance

02:30 Starter Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 103148 Maverick Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Welsh K Johnson
1 (8) 1-23133 Tuffy Cottrell (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera
2 (1) 154117 Sea Of Enquiry (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Mike Norris C Pilares
3 (2) 333416 Handsome Bruno (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Robert McFall D Brinkley
4 (3) 111111 Da Big Dawg (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
5 (4) 112723 Shot Of Kela (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Brafford
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Brafford T Houghton
6 (5) 821322 Callide Valley (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Reed A Ramgeet
7 (7) 471334 Saintly Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bill Beamer E Oro
8 (9) 988068 Midship Mambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, W Ortiz NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 641590 Mo Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Amber Mayers D Brinkley
2 (1) 550353 Sordisa (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
3 (2) 185566 Big Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathy Jarvis J Loveberry
4 (3) 246142 Fair Dinkum (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Kellyn Gorder C Pilares
5 (5) 534531 Big Carlos Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Ruberto T Houghton
6 (6) 138472 Jasizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Mills
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Mills M Ccamaque
7 (7) 331373 Sabrehawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Aaron West L Rivera
8 (8) 153218 Jazz Court (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
4 8-8 Robert Cline J Radosevich
9 (10) 131-505 Bella's Fella (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Norris
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mike Norris E Oro
1 (4) 237200 Original Ink (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
6 8-8 Amber Mayers D Brinkley NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 9th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 431764 Martini Jane (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kim Puhl C Pilares
2 (2) 334313 Mystery Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Shilling L Rivera
3 (3) 263413 Wink At The Boys (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tracey Wright C Millwood
4 (4) 757881 Winter Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Richard Markham J Davila
5 (5) 585615 Helen's Trollie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jami Poole A Ramgeet
7 (7) 859744 Congaree Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez
8 (8) 578601 Mogey (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 William Hackney B Williams
9 (9) 345714 How's Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Daniel Thompson J Loveberry
10 (10) 222165 Gliding Around (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Bart Barnes B Cheyne
6 (6) 683537 Rising Barometer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 John Capellini D Brinkley NR