Mountaineer Park Friday 7th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 778 Franki Tiltam (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
4 8-11 Jake Radosevich E Oro
2 (2) 368242 Hola From Nola (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt J Loveberry
3 (3) 473267 North Chill (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-10 Wendy Uhacz A Ramgeet
4 (4) 476364 Stand With Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stopko
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
4 8-11 Robert Stopko B Whitacre
5 (5) 436953 Buddah's Delight (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-11 John Baird B Cheyne
6 (6) 7/8666-7 Slingin' Suds (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Rowe
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-11 Sarah Rowe C Pilares
7 (7) 045743 G T's Got To Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
3 8-10 Julie Robillard K Johnson
8 (8) 394476 Secret Information (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Antonio Pizzurro L Hernandez
9 (9) 324576 Broke Gambler (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Schuster
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
5 8-11 Edward Schuster M Ccamaque
10 (10) 755457 Angry Young Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: B Williams
6 8-11 Wilson Langley B Williams

00:25 Maiden Claiming

00:25 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 503 Last Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
3 8-10 Luis Jurado A Castanon
2 (2) 565475 Lora Lee (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
5 8-11 William Howard D Brinkley
3 (3) 244629 Lisa Felicia (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-10 Michael Johns W Ortiz
4 (4) 6-23365 Speed Limit Ninety (USA)
  • Trainer: James Jackson
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 James Jackson T Houghton
5 (5) 336554 Wildcat Summer (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-11 Wendy Uhacz J Loveberry
6 (6) 045762 K's Trulyastarr (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
3 8-10 Dennis Waite B Whitacre
8 (8) 9764 Divine Time F F (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 Bill Beamer L Rivera
9 (9) 237352 Barbara Please (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
10 (10) 6 Cavallo Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnna Snatchko
  • Jockey: R Diaz
4 8-11 Johnna Snatchko R Diaz
7 (7) 560 Bugsy's Daughter (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Davidovich
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-10 Andrew Davidovich A Ramgeet NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 356435 Smokin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Larry Harris C Pilares
2 (1) 877537 Cadence's Accolade (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
3 (4) 668746 Erika's Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth
4 (5) 7/14-628 Rainbow Sweets (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 D Ackerman T Houghton
5 (6) 042065 Lady Van (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Jr Odin Londono, W Ortiz
6 (7) 365158- Agraciado (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Richard Markham M Ccamaque
7 (8) 787589 Hopewell Terrace (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Dinoto
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Lori Dinoto R Diaz
8 (9) 242233 Annies Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
12 8-11 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
1 (3) 7952/8-7 Low Country Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Larry Harris J Loveberry NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 790697 Keenly Enduring (USA)
  • Trainer: Amber Mayers
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-8 Amber Mayers C Pilares
2 (2) 1542 Limehouse Leza (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Atkins
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Justin Atkins J Radosevich
3 (3) 636465 Seamstress (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: A Castanon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Luis Jurado A Castanon
5 (5) 172352 Solicitude (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olga Nowak V Popov
4 (4) 345364 She Was Free (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Wendy Uhacz A Ramgeet NR
6 (6) 316303 Dafina (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Corrales
  • Jockey: E Oro
3 8-7 Jose Corrales E Oro NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 526486 Beach Assault (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
2 (2) 802170 National Security (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Michael Newell B Cheyne
3 (3) 765904 Rome Is Freezing (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ryan Reynolds J Loveberry
4 (4) 857542 Runforglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rhonda Langley B Williams
5 (5) 7/17-490 Heart O'gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Begley
  • Jockey: B Whitacre
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Greg Begley B Whitacre
6 (6) 526644 Strategic Wealth (USA)
  • Trainer: Genaro Garcia
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Genaro Garcia L Hernandez
7 (7) 185685 Danger Danger (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short T Houghton
8 (8) 197-99 S S Simply Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jack Allen K Johnson
9 (9) 917086 Lexiconsenchanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Thompson
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Garry Thompson W Ortiz NR

02:05 Maiden Claiming

02:05 Maiden Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 243996 Country Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Thompson
  • Jockey: R Diaz
4 8-11 b Garry Thompson R Diaz
2 (2) 427536 Crexent (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Crago
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Terry Crago J Loveberry
3 (3) 453333 Fresh Cut (USA)
  • Trainer: Matthew Jacobson
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Matthew Jacobson D Brinkley
4 (4) 658523 Jabbawokee (USA)
  • Trainer: Ashley Ccamaque
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 Ashley Ccamaque M Ccamaque
5 (5) 554365 Heavenly Executive (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
4 8-11 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
6 (6) 633352 Iam A Billionaire (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 92568 Wheatynbert (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-10 Michael Newell B Cheyne
8 (8) 574323 Schecter (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Bart Baird T Houghton
9 (9) Mistrial (USA)
  • Trainer: Jennifer Johnson
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Jennifer Johnson C Pilares

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 365877 Some Kinda Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 John Capellini J Loveberry
2 (1) 436383 Bellamy Flyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Roderick Patton
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Roderick Patton L Hernandez
3 (2) 633673 Patrol Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-8 Wendy Uhacz T Houghton
4 (5) 524697 Briteluck (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Erler
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
7 8-8 Jacqueline Erler W Ortiz
5 (6) 353143 Bullstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
6 (7) 438721 Nita Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 William Howard L Rivera
7 (8) 186879 First Nite (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Robert Oliva H Rivera
1 (4) 538747 Robyn It (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Capellini J Loveberry NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 45-2272 Splendor Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Hubley
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Mark Hubley C Pilares
2 (2) 735311 Funnys Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque
3 (3) 61156-5 Culotte (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kellyn Gorder J Loveberry
4 (4) 641535 Honey Bunch (USA)
  • Trainer: D Ackerman
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 D Ackerman T Houghton
7 (7) 198325 Cryptocandiac (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh McMahon
  • Jockey: T Dunkelberger
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Hugh McMahon T Dunkelberger
5 (5) 128224 Ceylon Sapphire (USA)
  • Trainer: Lori Grace
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Lori Grace D Brinkley NR
6 (6) 253243 Because Of Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Oliva
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Oliva H Rivera NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 334333 Fisticuff (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Kerns
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Perry Kerns C Pilares
3 (3) 356952 Midnight Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Donna Zook K Johnson
4 (4) 242269 Joe Knows All (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Mark Koenigsberg C Millwood
5 (5) 1870-97 Mr. Rico (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Buskey III
  • Jockey: B Williams
5 8-11 Bob Buskey III B Williams
6 (6) 223773 Ashen Lord (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Wolf
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Jerry Wolf J Loveberry
7 (7) 573548 Wigamog (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 George Landsberger L Hernandez
8 (8) 483398 Sir Hillary (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Powers
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Mark Powers D Brinkley
9 (9) 567576 Shive's Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course Winner
7 8-11 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
10 (10) 476699 Talk To Da Manager (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Delmer Bandel B Hollingsworth
2 (2) Sonorous Voice (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
3 8-10 Olga Nowak V Popov NR