Mountaineer Park Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 097422 Silk And Gems (USA)
  • Trainer: Burton Sipp
  • Jockey: A Bracho
4 8-11 Burton Sipp A Bracho
2 (2) 779623 Smiling Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
3 (3) 622323 Blessed Bullette (USA)
  • Trainer: William Adams
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-11 William Adams J Loveberry
4 (4) 477975- Seeking Brandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: R Reeves
5 8-11 Carl Cornelius R Reeves
5 (5) 857857 Misty's Idenity (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Stopko
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 Robert Stopko B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 7867 Gold Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Hernandez
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 Ricardo Hernandez L Rivera
7 (7) 685 Run Forester Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Maria Bowersock R Allen
8 (8) 34-6496 Malou's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: C Millwood
6 8-11 Richard Markham C Millwood
9 (9) 232225 Lets Sneak In (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
5 8-11 Andy Sanchez D Brinkley
10 (10) 408337 Bell's Royal Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
3 8-10 Carrol Langley A Reznikov

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 113657 Showmetheocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Jacques
  • Jockey: R Reeves
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Dennis Jacques R Reeves
2 (2) 713107 Fly Robin Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Cline J Loveberry
3 (3) 446292 Zarch (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short C Pilares
4 (4) 137122 Heavenly Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 b1 Kellyn Gorder D Parker
5 (5) 678786 Invulnerable (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz
6 (6) 737713 Setas Sassy Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Adams L Hernandez
7 (7) 234335 Pantsofftheground (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Donna Zook A Bracho
9 (9) 632144 Got Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Wendy Uhacz
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wendy Uhacz E Oro
8 (8) 611407 Rainbow Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Edward Clouston T Houghton NR

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 939536 Captain Bob Jo Jr. (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 8-11 C Larue B Hollingsworth
1 (2) 553222 Lifeinthetropics (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: T Houghton
6 8-11 C Larue T Houghton
2 (1) 181870- Mr. Rico (USA)
  • Trainer: Bob Buskey III
  • Jockey: B Williams
5 8-11 Bob Buskey III B Williams
3 (3) 6/22455- Spokesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Daniel Thompson M Ccamaque
4 (4) 234243 King Thou Art (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
5 (5) 255262 Connoisseur (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Richard Markham L Rivera
6 (6) 764020 Major Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Alan Crago J Loveberry
7 (8) 645965 Whitehouse Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert McFall D Brinkley
8 (9) 666240 Flatland Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: N Vickers
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt N Vickers

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 442345 Majestic Michelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Decker
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Scott Decker M Ccamaque
2 (2) 26/136-6 Starland Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Donna Zook W Ortiz
3 (3) 433242 Heart of Cold (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Skolrud
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Donna Skolrud R Allen
5 (5) 4636-28 Desirable Desiree (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Chad Bowersock D Brinkley
6 (6) 355724 Very Superstitious (USA)
  • Trainer: William Durbin
  • Jockey: S Richgels
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 William Durbin S Richgels (5)
7 (7) 497578 Winter Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Richard Markham C Millwood
8 (8) 51-6736 Verylittlepatience (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 William Martin J Loveberry
9 (9) 722572 Morning Prayers (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
9 8-11 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
4 (4) 3-73427 Kelly Irish Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronney Brown
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Ronney Brown D Parker NR

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4-68335 Smokin Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Robb
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 Sarah Robb D Brinkley
2 (2) 222522 Abelia (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Rodney Moyers A Reznikov
3 (3) 753457 How's Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Daniel Thompson J Loveberry
4 (4) 832442 Indy Limelight (USA)
  • Trainer: Tina Ramgeet
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Tina Ramgeet A Ramgeet
5 (5) 586466 Erika's Buddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth
6 (6) 720642 El Deirdre (USA)
  • Trainer: Melinda Sanders
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Melinda Sanders L Hernandez
7 (7) 572334 Mystery Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Shilling L Rivera
8 (8) 755558 Clique (USA)
  • Trainer: Christine Norwood
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Christine Norwood P Tolentino
9 (9) 634454 Solo Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Randall Russell R Allen
10 (10) 793234 Del Bonita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 James Barker B Williams

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-29443 Elusive Male (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 Brian Michael M Ccamaque
2 (2) 9/62 In Daniel's Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephen Proctor
  • Jockey: P Schmid
4 8-11 Stephen Proctor P Schmid
3 (3) 435967 Afleet Amore (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 Jr Odin Londono, T Houghton
4 (4) 87233 Honorablegentlemen (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Donald Bookman D Brinkley
6 (6) 244223 Alfarooq (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Buhrow
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Jamie Buhrow S Spieth
7 (7) 3 Tough Grind (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Ruvalcaba
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-10 Juan Ruvalcaba C Pilares
8 (8) 023235 Cool Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Jack Allen D Parker
9 (9) 68- Friendly Encounter (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 William Martin J Loveberry
5 (5) 4258 Tangointhesnow (USA)
  • Trainer: Maria Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-10 Maria Bowersock R Allen NR

02:30 Maiden Special Weight

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 22 Carter's Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Jerry Ray
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Jerry Ray D Brinkley
3 (3) Practical Joker (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-10 J Baird L Rivera
4 (4) 249333 Shore Manor (USA)
  • Trainer: Donna Zook
  • Jockey: A Bracho
3 8-10 Donna Zook A Bracho
5 (5) 58 Street Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: L Akers
4 8-11 Philip Heidenreich L Akers
6 (6) 280-506 Golden Capers (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bowersock
  • Jockey: R Allen
3 8-7 Richard Bowersock R Allen
7 (7) 82-0667 S S Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Gillespie
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-11 Anthony Gillespie W Ortiz
8 (8) 264332 Silent Honor (USA)
  • Trainer: Silvano Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-8 Silvano Gonzalez J Loveberry
9 (9) 292232 Veggie Soup (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 Donald Blankenship T Houghton
10 (10) 237233 No But Close (USA)
  • Trainer: Sandra Witherow
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-11 Sandra Witherow C Pilares
1 (1) Covert Affair (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
3 8-10 Jessica Pizzurro A Reznikov NR

02:55 Claiming

02:55 Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 596216 Cat Paws (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christopher Melton L Rivera
1 (3) 604622 Matty's Equalizer (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Christopher Melton D Parker
2 (1) 411322 Citizen's Arrest (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich E Oro
3 (2) 149451 Noble Cavalier (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gebler
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Robert Gebler W Ortiz
4 (4) 8-51155 Trick O Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: A Reznikov
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers A Reznikov
5 (5) 781221 Divine One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
6 (6) 721561 Ed Earl (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: W De
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Nabu Morales W De
7 (8) 246078 Malibu Mystery (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Love
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Love C Millwood
8 (9) 111837 Nella's Mangas (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Barker T Houghton

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Monday 8th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 624353- Si F Si Si (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 James Barker L Hernandez
2 (2) 212738 Lady Voldemort (USA)
  • Trainer: James Benton
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 James Benton D Parker
4 (4) 345466 Hampshire Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Baird R Allen
5 (5) 226198 Stormy Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: P Schmid
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Landsberger P Schmid
6 (6) 94-5980 Play the Game (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
7 (7) 438456 Mavata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jack Allen W Ortiz
8 (8) 652875 My Sister Connie (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: C Millwood
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers C Millwood
9 (9) 318590 Durant's Village (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-7 Chad Bowersock D Brinkley
10 (10) 648898 Euphrasia (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Johnston
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Robert Johnston J Davila
3 (3) 434943 Saki (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Andy Sanchez R Diaz NR