Mountaineer Park Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-73198 Exclusive Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell R Allen
2 (2) 457721 Meow Gibson (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vance
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Vance D Parker
3 (3) 415-791 Master Speak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ryan Reynolds L Hernandez
4 (4) 821463 Dancehall Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich E Oro
5 (5) 421463 Shameless Risk (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jevon Crumley T Houghton
6 (6) 268541 Exchange Note (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Hackney M Ccamaque
7 (7) 236515 American Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Chad Bowersock D Brinkley
8 (8) 8-24100 Yankee Career (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
9 (9) 139108 Shy Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera
10 (10) 135938 Marathon Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 James Bends B Williams NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 261375 Dunwoody Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gebler
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Gebler P Tolentino
2 (2) 322613 Denali Tizawinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Martin A Ramgeet
3 (3) 662986 Roses For The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin J Loveberry
4 (4) 1-44413 My Power Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Walker L Hernandez
5 (5) 264535 Full Of Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Tulloch
  • Jockey: R Reeves
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Roger Tulloch R Reeves
6 (6) 754136 Burning Twitch (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeffrey Radosevich E Oro
7 (7) 634112 Mismatched Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Laurie Pratt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Laurie Pratt C Pilares
8 (8) 457649 Lady Van (USA)
  • Trainer: William McDonald
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William McDonald B Williams
9 (9) 122251 Daylight Katy (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 William Hackney M Ccamaque
10 (10) 220164 Friendly Miss (USA)
  • Trainer: Kim Puhl
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Kim Puhl L Rivera

00:50 Maiden Claiming

00:50 Maiden Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 575432 Oh Mi Gosh (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Lloyd
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Charles Lloyd L Hernandez
3 (3) 233866 Foursoxtothewin (USA)
  • Trainer: William McDonald
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-10 William McDonald B Williams
4 (4) 545/736 Classiebawn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffery Jones
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-11 Jeffery Jones L Rivera
5 (5) 532326 Silver Monarchos (USA)
  • Trainer: Jesse Compton
  • Jockey: L Ranilla
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Jesse Compton L Ranilla
6 (6) 386324 Mountable (USA)
  • Trainer: John Dyer
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-10 John Dyer D Parker
7 (7) 276344 Santorina (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-10 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
8 (8) 322936 Maycocks Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Chad Bowersock
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 b1 Chad Bowersock D Brinkley
9 (9) 964 Why The Face (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-10 Jevon Crumley T Houghton
1 (1) 257440 Fancy Feathers (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: D Torres
3 8-3 John Capellini D Torres (7) NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 972436 Drewup (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Manuel Criollo A Bracho
2 (2) 170532 Hail To The Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Hockenberry
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Harold Hockenberry D Feliciano
3 (3) 342548 Blue Soldier (USA)
  • Trainer: Lee Borgemenke
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Lee Borgemenke T Houghton
4 (4) 854766 Talk To Da Manager (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
5 8-8 Delmer Bandel W Ortiz
5 (5) 386711 Swap Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Brent Angelle L Quinones
6 (6) 126337 Champion Eclipse (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque
7 (7) 649115 Street Talk'n Man (USA)
  • Trainer: John Capellini
  • Jockey: D Torres
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-1 John Capellini D Torres (7)
8 (8) 334184 Buggs Pride (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Martin J Loveberry
9 (9) 115063 Anthem Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeffrey Radosevich
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jeffrey Radosevich E Oro

01:40 Maiden Special Weight

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 773 Denali Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
2 8-7 Timothy Martin J Loveberry
2 (2) 943 Little Boy Lost (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
2 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 75464 Cloudy Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Cambron
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-7 Bruce Cambron C Pilares
4 (4) 96 Raisedbyindians (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: D Parker
2 8-7 Louis Ruberto D Parker
5 (5) 377556 Selective Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
2 8-7 Travis Short P Tolentino
6 (6) Ahuehuete (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
2 8-7 Olivo Inirio W Ortiz
7 (7) 4 Saint George (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Charles Walker L Hernandez

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 168422 Style In Stilettos (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt E Oro
2 (2) 122609 Dry With A Twist (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Timothy Martin J Loveberry
3 (3) 719741 Emily Sun Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: R Allen
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 L Cox R Allen
4 (4) 123241 Prize Fever (USA)
  • Trainer: Nabu Morales
  • Jockey: G Laurente
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Nabu Morales G Laurente
5 (5) 213314 The Native Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: P Tolentino
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Travis Short P Tolentino
6 (6) 2-11185 Pass Me A Drink (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Radosevich
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Joe Radosevich J Radosevich
7 (7) 315331 Awestruck Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Gary Welsh L Rivera
8 (8) 4-19911 Lady Saxony (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Larry Reed A Ramgeet
9 (9) 051563 Pawn Shop Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Kieser
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Charles Kieser C Pilares
10 (10) 233429 Stunning Electra (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Albert Dodge D Parker

02:30 Maiden Special Weight

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 69 Jamaican Me Hot (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: J Enriquez
3 8-9 Luis Jurado J Enriquez
3 (3) 42 Ashley's Posse (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Mogge
  • Jockey: D Parker
3 8-9 Wayne Mogge D Parker
4 (4) 532 Alotta Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-9 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet
5 (5) 7353 Funnys Approval (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Vargas
3 8-9 Jose Lopez J Vargas
7 (7) 4 Luba
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-9 Antonio Pizzurro W Ortiz
8 (8) 304449 Deputy Ruckus (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Hockenberry
  • Jockey: D Feliciano
3 8-9 Harold Hockenberry D Feliciano
2 (2) Arbitrageur (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 J Baird L Rivera NR
6 (6) 258297 Perfect Swell (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-9 William Martin J Loveberry NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 765513 Big Big Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: E Oro
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt E Oro
2 (2) 391432 Kipling Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Olivo Inirio
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Olivo Inirio M Ccamaque
3 (3) 18268 El Bufadora (USA)
  • Trainer: Del Loveland
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Del Loveland D Parker
4 (4) 09-3164 Gambling Don (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Sanner
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Daniel Sanner L Rivera
5 (5) 341372 Majestic Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracey Wright
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Tracey Wright W Ortiz
6 (6) 3-23742 Ruler Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Leroy Simon
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Leroy Simon L Hernandez
7 (7) 356659 Fast Grievance (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debra Rombis A Ramgeet
8 (8) 0731-5 Imperial Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 William Martin J Loveberry
9 (9) 3156 Boo Dutton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: T Houghton
5 8-8 Jason Uelmen T Houghton NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Saturday 6th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12882 Murdock (USA)
  • Trainer: Jevon Crumley
  • Jockey: D Parker
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jevon Crumley D Parker
2 (2) 232385 Runforglory (USA)
  • Trainer: Rhonda Langley
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rhonda Langley A Bracho
3 (3) 7656-41 Go Far Fitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
4 (4) 734459 Hachi (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Newlun
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-7 Ronald Newlun C Pilares
5 (5) 679122 Boreaus (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-7 William Hackney J Loveberry
6 (6) 0176 Logged (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christopher Melton L Rivera
7 (7) 31 Forest Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bill Beamer W Ortiz
8 (8) 18/6386 Run San Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bowersock
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Bowersock D Brinkley
9 (9) 223513 Uska's Wall Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
10 (10) 780264 Distinctly Donovan (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-7 Ryan Reynolds L Hernandez