Mountaineer Park Tuesday 4th December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Claiming

00:00 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 975-747 Seeking Brandy (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
5 8-11 Carl Cornelius A Ramgeet
2 (2) 623497 Smiling Place (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
4 8-11 Anne Graff M Ccamaque
3 (3) 532382 Officer And A Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Chandler
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Kevin Chandler T Houghton
4 (4) 4577 Martini Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 Christopher Melton L Rivera
5 (5) 225253 Lets Sneak In (USA)
  • Trainer: Andy Sanchez
  • Jockey: J Davila
5 8-11 Andy Sanchez J Davila
6 (6) 689558 Haley Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
4 8-11 Daniel Thompson J Loveberry
7 (7) 0-50697 Golden Capers (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Bookman
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Donald Bookman D Brinkley
8 (8) 75778-8 Reno's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Reno
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
5 8-11 b1 Rick Reno L Hernandez
9 (9) 989605 Kalissa (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-10 Michael Newell B Cheyne
10 (10) 457844 Poof There She Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: H Rivera
3 8-10 Delmer Bandel H Rivera

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 231477 Lifeinthetropics (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 535664 Grubby's Gift (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jami Poole A Ramgeet
4 (4) 223970 Royal Red Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Crago
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Alan Crago L Quinones
5 (5) 554809 Smooth Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Albert Dodge J Loveberry
6 (6) 414669 Big Champ (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Darren Heinrich D Brinkley
7 (7) 241535 Teton Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kuhns
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 David Kuhns K Johnson
8 (8) 417204 Good Question (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patterson
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
6 8-8 Thomas Patterson B Cheyne
9 (9) 763879 Lion's Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
10 (10) 405318 Suzanne's Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory McGaffic
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gregory McGaffic H Rivera
2 (2) 162265 Faster Than Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Debra Rombis
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Debra Rombis T Houghton NR

00:50 Maiden Claiming

00:50 Maiden Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 632438 Jalisco Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Markham
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-11 Richard Markham B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 092753 Four And Five Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-10 Jose Lopez J Davila
4 (4) 500-525 Uptonow (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Williams
4 8-11 Donald Blankenship B Williams
5 (5) 628462 Luck And Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Quinones
5 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro L Quinones
7 (7) 26- College Break (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: R Diaz
5 8-11 William Howard R Diaz
8 (8) 343423 Chipped (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Polichena
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-10 Russell Polichena L Hernandez
3 (3) 4 Mcgirr N Dodge (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-10 Albert Dodge J Loveberry NR
6 (6) 586665 Street Music (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-11 Philip Heidenreich B Cheyne NR

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5-47663 Easterman (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnna Snatchko
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Johnna Snatchko R Diaz
2 (2) 455-563 Spokesman (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Thompson
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
7 8-11 Daniel Thompson M Ccamaque
3 (3) 555443 Axel Swagger (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Beaudoin
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Thomas Beaudoin K Johnson
4 (4) 662859 Mirror Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Trivigno
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Michael Trivigno B Cheyne
5 (5) 905-594 Kona Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Harry Pease L Hernandez
6 (6) 699675 The Party's Over (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Cornelius
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Carl Cornelius A Ramgeet
7 (7) 263558 Unbridled Wisdom (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
8 (8) 222433 Sporting Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jason Uelmen T Houghton

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 246625 Flashy's Bro (USA)
  • Trainer: John Horrigan
  • Jockey: R Diaz
8 8-11 John Horrigan R Diaz
2 (2) 554333 Flash Forever (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Harris
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Larry Harris C Pilares
3 (3) 444566 King T C (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Polichena
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Russell Polichena L Hernandez
4 (4) 211073/ Champ De Mars (USA)
  • Trainer: Mike Slone
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Mike Slone D Brinkley
5 (5) 21-5669 Mississippi Hippie (USA)
  • Trainer: Albert Dodge
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Albert Dodge J Loveberry
6 (6) 596576 Whitehouse Ridge (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 Robert McFall B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 446654 Take Aim (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 W Jenkins T Houghton

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 342174 Matty's Enforcer (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Christopher Melton L Rivera
2 (2) 812214 Divine One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin A Ramgeet
4 (4) 252934 Bold Phil (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt C Pilares
5 (5) 671132 Tiz A Theme (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Bart Baird T Houghton
6 (6) 556568 Mr. Victorious (USA)
  • Trainer: Jim Tracy
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jim Tracy M Ccamaque
7 (7) 522243 Lamuim (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
8 (8) 155646 Trick O Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers L Hernandez
3 (3) 132467 Mad Aftershock (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Derrick Bright J Loveberry NR

02:30 Maiden Special Weight

02:30 Maiden Special Weight Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3-36 Soaring Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Schuh
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Tim Schuh B Fayos
2 (2) 0 Sergeant C Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: C Pilares
4 8-11 Chuck Hamilton C Pilares
5 (5) 398222 Jackstown (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-10 Billy Hardin L Quinones
6 (6) 6 Nehalem Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
4 8-11 Bill Beamer J Loveberry
7 (7) 0700 Humble Pilgrim (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
8 (8) 72-654 Leaderofthestorm (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Taylor
  • Jockey: L Rivera
4 8-11 Jeff Taylor L Rivera
9 (9) 243583 Areyoureadytomambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
6 8-11 Anne Graff A Ramgeet
3 (3) 06 Dejeau Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-11 Debbie Schaber B Cheyne NR
4 (4) Cash Is Clay (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: H Rivera
4 8-11 Jessica Pizzurro H Rivera NR

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 42161- Officer Prado (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kellyn Gorder C Pilares
2 (2) 71-6493 Greeley's Missile (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Hamilton
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Chuck Hamilton D Brinkley
4 (4) 700367 Kisatchie Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Odin Londono,
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course Winner
6 8-8 Jr Odin Londono, H Rivera
5 (5) 122247 Azure Dragon (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: R Diaz
4 8-8 Olga Nowak R Diaz
6 (6) 121668 Fire House Blitz (USA)
  • Trainer: Simion Carr
  • Jockey: B Fayos
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Simion Carr B Fayos
7 (7) 315614 Boo Dutton (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jason Uelmen T Houghton
3 (3) 8944-87 Putitalltogether (USA)
  • Trainer: Anne Graff
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Anne Graff B Cheyne NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Wednesday 5th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 673632 Sheri's Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Lucinda Knowles
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
7 8-11 Lucinda Knowles B Hollingsworth
2 (2) 695544 Easybaby (USA)
  • Trainer: William Howard
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 William Howard L Rivera
3 (3) 90/7765 Ragin Gagin (USA)
  • Trainer: Lisa Paris
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Lisa Paris R Diaz
4 (4) 534558 Makin the Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Atkins
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-11 Michael Atkins B Williams
5 (5) 585668 Celebrating Sarah (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Edward Clouston T Houghton
6 (6) 644334 Puzzle Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Newell B Cheyne
9 (9) 286559 Lil Bridesmaid (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Baird
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
5 8-11 Bart Baird D Brinkley
10 (10) 623422 Tribal Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bill Beamer J Loveberry
7 (7) 3-56847 Roseena (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Johns
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-11 Michael Johns H Rivera NR
8 (8) 555248 Light Sleeper (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 James Barker C Pilares NR