Mountaineer Park Monday 3rd December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 553264 Fair Chase (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Rowe
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Sarah Rowe C Pilares
2 (2) 696445 Birdmudiful (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo H Rivera
3 (3) 890428 Juponey (USA)
  • Trainer: Sara Stanoszek
  • Jockey: J Davila
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Sara Stanoszek J Davila
4 (4) 865242 Roses For The Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Martin A Ramgeet
5 (5) 543315 Awow (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Allen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Ronald Allen J Loveberry
6 (6) 121326 Sardegna's Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jake Radosevich J Skerrett
7 (7) 245133 On My Way Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Antonio Pizzurro K Johnson
8 (8) 222743 Sassy Miss Cathy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Barker L Hernandez
9 (9) 413385 My Power Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Charles Walker B Cheyne
10 (10) 214333 Dance N Fit (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Anthony Farrior L Rivera

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 657315 Eve the Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: John Horrigan
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 John Horrigan R Diaz
2 (2) 481421 Daddy's Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Erler
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jacqueline Erler B Cheyne
3 (3) 622162 Kutloose (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 411222 Rose Brush (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Christopher Melton L Rivera
5 (5) 218377 Venus Drive (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Bill Beamer J Loveberry
6 (6) 135417 Setas Sassy Shoes (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Adams T Houghton
7 (7) 736783 Justin A Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 William Hackney A Bracho
8 (8) 542312 Fake Personality (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-10 Jake Radosevich J Skerrett
9 (9) 7-76188 Smokin Abby (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Julie Robillard K Johnson

00:50 Claiming

00:50 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453667 Awaassif (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
2 (2) 178-212 Baby Doll French (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque
3 (3) 225114 Poetic Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Walker
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Charles Walker L Hernandez
4 (4) 314342 E. T. Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Blankenship B Williams
5 (5) 742356 R Gunpowdernlead (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
6 (6) 563188 Mavata (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jack Allen T Houghton
7 (7) 313535 Lopilato (USA)
  • Trainer: Bill Beamer
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Bill Beamer L Rivera
8 (8) 190784 Shes Down With Jim (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Adams
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Douglas Adams B Hollingsworth
9 (9) 186597 My Violin (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnna Snatchko
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Johnna Snatchko R Diaz

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 574318 Chuvalo (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Loren Cox J Loveberry
2 (2) 513378 Senor Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
3 (3) 564374 Timber Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Barker
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Barker C Pilares
4 (4) 432248 Billy Goes To Jail (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Virginia Demczyk M Ccamaque
5 (5) 202138 On The Wing
  • Trainer: Walter Bish
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Walter Bish W Ortiz
6 (6) 4334-10 Wheeler Dealer (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
7 (7) 776725 Paul Bunyan (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Boris
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Robert Boris B Hollingsworth
8 (8) 248629 No Fear Hear (USA)
  • Trainer: Dino Guerrieri
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Dino Guerrieri L Hernandez
9 (9) 472484 Amenhotep (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera
10 (10) 347473 Sweep First (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: J Davila
3 8-7 Jose Lopez J Davila

01:40 Maiden Special Weight

01:40 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 497453 Lil Posh (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Terry Vaughn L Hernandez
2 (2) 6 The Brow (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy Hardin
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Billy Hardin B Cheyne
3 (3) 8 Muy Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Todd Freeman L Rivera
4 (4) 735224 Coffee Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-9 Virginia Demczyk M Ccamaque
5 (6) 7968 Homecourtadvantage (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
3 8-9 b1 C Larue B Hollingsworth
6 (7) 858633 Handsome Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
3 8-9 Olga Nowak V Popov
7 (8) 06-3 Fast And Frugal (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Luis Jurado C Pilares
1 (5) 09709 Its Trouble (USA)
  • Trainer: Terry Vaughn
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-9 Terry Vaughn W Ortiz NR

02:05 Maiden Special Weight

02:05 Maiden Special Weight Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 452863 Miss Betty P (USA)
  • Trainer: Troy Newton
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-10 Troy Newton M Ccamaque
2 (2) Why Bother Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Jurado
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Luis Jurado D Brinkley
3 (3) 533577 Value Your Song (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
4 8-11 William Martin J Loveberry
4 (4) 74 Chateau Thierry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
4 8-11 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet
5 (5) 254532 Huge Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
3 8-10 Olga Nowak V Popov
6 (6) 23 Allusual (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Hill
  • Jockey: B Fayos
3 8-10 Brenda Hill B Fayos
7 (7) 5596 Raining Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Perry Kerns
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-11 Perry Kerns C Pilares
8 (8) 822274- Wynn A Brew (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Bergin
  • Jockey: T Houghton
4 8-11 Tom Bergin T Houghton

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 362277 Chapel Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Carrol Langley B Williams
2 (2) 371451 Bruno Cino (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 J Shilling L Rivera
3 (3) 551945 Fast Promises (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Bowersock
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Bowersock D Brinkley
4 (4) 344211 Kiwi Humor (USA)
  • Trainer: Alejandro Gomez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Alejandro Gomez W Ortiz
5 (5) 211651 Van Leroy (USA)
  • Trainer: Penny Mathias
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Penny Mathias J Loveberry
6 (6) 143237 Oh So Awesome (USA)
  • Trainer: Marilyn Marino
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
9 8-8 Marilyn Marino L Hernandez
7 (7) 524122 Henderson (USA)
  • Trainer: Fransisco Cacho
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Fransisco Cacho C Pilares
8 (8) 414173 You're My Boy Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet
9 (9) 6-12139 Joe Six Pack (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 8-8 Joe Woodard Ben Creed

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 346254 Justa Little Jig (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Louis Ruberto J Loveberry
3 (3) 220126 Bridal Train (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 William Martin A Ramgeet
5 (5) 537772 Dixie Jackpot (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Freeman
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Todd Freeman L Rivera
6 (6) 16-5553 Eden Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: Ben Creed
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Eric Reed Ben Creed
7 (7) 24-2615 Sweet De Baran (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeri Beaber
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jeri Beaber J Skerrett
8 (8) 156-536 Jackie Mo (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
9 (9) 581031 Prettygood And You (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Claudie Godsey T Houghton
10 (10) 221662 Im A Dixie Diva (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Newlun
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Ronald Newlun C Pilares
1 (1) 0-21416 She's Lying Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Mills
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Don Mills K Johnson NR
4 (4) 450555 Brown Recluse (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Lang
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Danny Lang A Bracho NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Tuesday 4th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 153415 Tempestuous One (USA)
  • Trainer: William Hackney
  • Jockey: A Bracho
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 William Hackney A Bracho
2 (2) 585345 Alley Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz
3 (3) 753276 Twinkle In His Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
4 8-8 Edward Clouston D Brinkley
4 (4) 297221 Lucky Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Newman
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Tracy Newman B Hollingsworth
5 (5) 371168 Ghost Of Windhaven (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 J Shilling L Rivera
6 (6) 513715 Atlantic Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Ruberto
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Louis Ruberto T Houghton
8 (8) 582163 Lagoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Antonio Pizzurro C Pilares
9 (9) 152858 Gold Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Newell B Cheyne
10 (10) 244455 Hard Two Imagine (USA)
  • Trainer: Danny Hamilton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Danny Hamilton J Loveberry
7 (7) 442650 Ashore (USA)
  • Trainer: Delmer Bandel
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
5 8-8 Delmer Bandel L Hernandez NR