Mountaineer Park Sunday 2nd December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Claiming

00:00 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 223452 Patent Pending (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jason Uelmen J Loveberry 15/2
2 (2) 521321 Lucky Leslie (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Bart Barnes C Pilares 10/1
3 (3) 245215 Guilded Reward (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Elliot Sullivan R Barber 4/1
4 (4) 356471 Valari (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Bends J Skerrett 17/10
5 (5) 525315 Cha Cha For Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Loren Cox D Brinkley 16/1
6 (6) 313427 Tillie The Hunn (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Uelmen
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jason Uelmen B Cheyne 549/10
7 (7) 242114 Spiritual Tune (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Hurley
  • Jockey: Joe Musarro
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mary Hurley Joe Musarro 20/1
8 (8) 441632 Hold Me Molly (USA)
  • Trainer: Tracy Newman
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tracy Newman B Hollingsworth 13/1
9 (9) 116446 This Cats On Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz 22/1
10 (10) 16-1142 Royal Vessel (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton 33/10

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 03-7514 Pioneering Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Melton
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Christopher Melton J Loveberry 6/1
2 (2) 433182 Tenderasiwannabe (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 J Shilling L Rivera 7/1
3 (3) 375855 Dunwoody Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gebler
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 b1 Robert Gebler W Ortiz 803/10
4 (4) 316683 In A Mellow Tone (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnna Snatchko
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Johnna Snatchko R Diaz 35/1
5 (5) 419683 Goldie On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bowersock
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Bowersock B Cheyne 50/1
6 (6) 961232 Meg's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Aaron West
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Aaron West C Pilares 2/1
7 (7) 527346 Sharp Bourbon (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Kocijan
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Marcus Kocijan K Johnson 11/1
8 (8) 845580 Keelyandkoysprayer (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 S Kintz B Williams 549/10
9 (9) 063212 Angel In Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Claudie Godsey T Houghton 11/10
10 (10) 114076 Rainbow Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Edward Clouston D Brinkley

00:50 Maiden Special Weight

00:50 Maiden Special Weight Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 856 Oracabessa (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-9 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz 30/1
2 (2) 4 Rollover Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
3 8-9 Ryan Reynolds J Loveberry 7/1
3 (3) 45 Luba
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Antonio Pizzurro L Hernandez 25/1
4 (4) 722337 Baby Bubbles (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Shanyfelt
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-9 Douglas Shanyfelt D Brinkley
5 (5) 5-4222 Imafancydeputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Barron
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-9 Douglas Barron B Cheyne 11/2
6 (6) 563 Rally The Troops (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-9 Claudie Godsey T Houghton 3/5
7 (7) 532442 Alotta Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Zircher
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-9 Robert Zircher A Ramgeet 14/5

01:15 Claiming

01:15 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 545321 Freefourthecat (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 J Baird J Loveberry 13/10
2 (2) 152645 Starship Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Franklin Brinkley D Brinkley 11/2
3 (3) 587497 Bye Bye for Now (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Koenigsberg
  • Jockey: C Millwood
5 8-8 Mark Koenigsberg C Millwood 30/1
4 (4) 533697 Irregular Warfare (USA)
  • Trainer: Darla Ball
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Darla Ball L Hernandez 35/1
5 (5) 769584 Ms Discombobulated (USA)
  • Trainer: James Knepper
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 James Knepper W Ortiz 16/1
6 (6) 753415 What It Takes (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Blankenship B Williams 30/1
7 (7) 000361 Forester Queen (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Michael Newell B Cheyne 10/1
8 (8) 48-221 Zealous Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Hernandez
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Ricardo Hernandez L Quinones 17/10
9 (9) 214838 Wild Pacific Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert McFall
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Robert McFall A Ramgeet 16/1
10 (10) 60-8849 Mrs. Sentel (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Kranz
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-8 Mark Kranz B Hollingsworth 699/10

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 531124 D' Dominator (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jake Radosevich J Skerrett 13/2
2 (2) 123362 Biogio's Legend (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Jami Poole K Johnson 11/2
3 (3) 424125 Brief Note (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Mahan
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Hugh Mahan B Cheyne 549/10
4 (4) 851451 Kaledoskop (USA)
  • Trainer: Olga Nowak
  • Jockey: V Popov
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Olga Nowak V Popov 9/10
5 (5) 522122 Coolride (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
5 8-8 John Rupert J Loveberry 11/2
6 (6) 363213 Gran Tiro (USA)
  • Trainer: Silvano Gonzalez
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Silvano Gonzalez L Hernandez 8/1
7 (7) 661746 Ridin' Hard (USA)
  • Trainer: George Kisielewski
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 George Kisielewski T Houghton 28/1
8 (8) 271873 Peat Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Elliot Sullivan
  • Jockey: R Barber
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Elliot Sullivan R Barber 19/2

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 525462 Ducale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton 8/5
1 (1) 386531 Thunder Minister (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Edward Clouston D Brinkley 8/5
2 (2) 156335 Ghost Chapel (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth 6/5
3 (3) 215472 Auditorium (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera 7/2
5 (6) 663349 Streaterville (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jessica Pizzurro A Ramgeet 22/1
6 (7) 422145 Sir Deputy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jami Poole
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jami Poole B Williams 7/1
7 (8) 633458 El Windo (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Polichena
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Russell Polichena W Ortiz 549/10
4 (4) 318678 Surfing Ian (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Tasso
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Distance Winner
9 8-8 Mark Tasso R Diaz NR

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 445611 Go Gone Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Gary Welsh K Johnson 17/2
2 (2) 741532 Emily Sun Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 L Cox D Brinkley 17/2
3 (3) 812212 Highland Holiday (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Michael Newell B Cheyne 19/5
4 (4) 245158 Honour First (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Martin A Ramgeet 22/1
5 (5) 314245 The Native Blaze (USA)
  • Trainer: Travis Short
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Travis Short L Hernandez 451/10
6 (6) 143112 Sarah Douglas (USA)
  • Trainer: John Springer
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Springer J Loveberry 12/5
7 (7) 441137 Rock 'n' Roll Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Ryan Reynolds
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Ryan Reynolds C Pilares 22/1
8 (8) 423412 Thisheartsforyou (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Jake Radosevich J Skerrett 10/1
9 (9) 162911 Storm Cloud Coming (USA)
  • Trainer: Claudie Godsey
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Claudie Godsey L Rivera 2/1

02:55 Starter Allowance

02:55 Starter Allowance Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 132214 Citizen's Arrest (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 L Cox D Brinkley 16/1
1 (1) 867111 Swap Up (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 L Cox A Ramgeet 16/1
2 (4) 221312 Cape Hatchet (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Joe Woodard J Skerrett 14/5
2 (3) 112125 Plasma Beam (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Joe Woodard C Pilares 14/5
3 (5) 441121 Lunar Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Kordenbrock
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Matt Kordenbrock J Loveberry 8/1
4 (6) 422221 Phat Day (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr William Denzik,
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Jr William Denzik, T Houghton 9/2
5 (7) 143511 Aurora's Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Stephanie Eilers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Stephanie Eilers W Ortiz 28/1
7 (9) 311229 Mega Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Gary Welsh L Rivera 7/10
6 (8) 553424 Gritty Prayer (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacqueline Erler
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jacqueline Erler B Cheyne NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Monday 3rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 825359 L's Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
5 8-8 Randall Russell L Hernandez 16/1
2 (2) 74212 Kyle's Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Franklin Brinkley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Franklin Brinkley D Brinkley 4/1
3 (3) 1/ Go Giovanni Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Jacques
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Dennis Jacques W Ortiz 25/1
4 (4) 237-837 Wee Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Jessica Pizzurro
  • Jockey: J Loveberry
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jessica Pizzurro J Loveberry 7/2
5 (5) 5013-70 Provost (USA)
  • Trainer: Jimmy Corrigan
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Jimmy Corrigan C Pilares 4/1
6 (6) 568637 Sky Terry (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Gebler
  • Jockey: R Diaz
4 8-8 Robert Gebler R Diaz 374/5
7 (7) 143673 Silent Reign (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Anthony Farrior L Rivera 5/1
8 (8) 768775 Wild Rover (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
4 8-8 C Larue B Hollingsworth 803/10
9 (9) 392203 Marginalsaint (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo H Rivera 9/2
10 (10) 351292 He Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Newell
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
3 8-7 Michael Newell B Cheyne 6/1