Mountaineer Park Saturday 1st December

  • Surface: Dirt

00:00 Maiden Special Weight

00:00 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Bobseeingvirginia (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Mannis
  • Jockey: C Pilares
2 8-4 Mary Mannis C Pilares 14/5
3 (3) 774825 Grey By You (USA)
  • Trainer: C Larue
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
2 8-7 C Larue B Hollingsworth 1/2
4 (4) 7 Bluegrass Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: John Horrigan
  • Jockey: R Diaz
2 8-7 John Horrigan R Diaz 30/1
5 (5) 34 Cocomo Java (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Sheppard
  • Jockey: T Houghton
2 8-7 Kevin Sheppard T Houghton 9/2
6 (6) 6 Afleet Season (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
2 8-7 Harry Pease L Hernandez 22/1
8 (8) Shooter's Mark (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
2 8-7 Loren Cox D Brinkley 13/1
2 (2) 92 Ty Boo (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Burchell
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
2 8-7 Greg Burchell W Ortiz NR
7 (7) Applesauce Jack (USA)
  • Trainer: Dane Kobiskie
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
2 8-7 Dane Kobiskie A Ramgeet NR

00:25 Claiming

00:25 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124223 Ronaldo (USA)
  • Trainer: Loren Cox
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Loren Cox D Brinkley 11/5
2 (2) 193537 Two As One (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodney Moyers
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Rodney Moyers W Ortiz 451/10
3 (3) 986134 Exclusive Elusive (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque 6/1
4 (4) 152153 Mr. Keeper (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Baird L Rivera 7/2
5 (5) 856511 Snuck In The Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 William Martin A Ramgeet 5/1
6 (6) 811535 Mr. Ballistic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Stokes
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Jamie Stokes T Houghton 33/1
7 (7) 371344 Nina's Ninni (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Bart Barnes L Hernandez 40/1
8 (8) 425414 Worth A Punt (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Joe Faulkner C Pilares 7/1
10 (10) 593821 Marathon Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: James Bends
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 James Bends J Skerrett 19/5
9 (9) 525462 Ducale (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston B Hollingsworth NR

00:50 Maiden Claiming

00:50 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 6-75064 Novel Verse (USA)
  • Trainer: Deborah Blankenship
  • Jockey: K Johnson
6 8-11 Deborah Blankenship K Johnson 6/5
4 (4) 559554 Ms. Untouchable (USA)
  • Trainer: Sarah Robb
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
3 8-10 Sarah Robb D Brinkley 5/2
5 (5) 359364 K's Matty (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-10 S Kintz A Ramgeet 19/5
7 (7) 554374 Alissa Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Waite
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
4 8-11 Dennis Waite L Hernandez 5/2
1 (1) 766787 Maw Rain (USA)
  • Trainer: Darren Heinrich
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
3 8-10 Darren Heinrich M Ccamaque NR
3 (3) 357535 In Short Order (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Williams
3 8-10 Donald Blankenship B Williams NR
6 (6) 990/798 Sheamarkissa (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
6 8-11 Donald Blankenship B Hollingsworth NR

01:15 Maiden Claiming

01:15 Maiden Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 034 Isabellarella (USA)
  • Trainer: Antonio Pizzurro
  • Jockey: C Pilares
3 8-9 Antonio Pizzurro C Pilares 9/1
2 (2) La Bella Rosa (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Farrior
  • Jockey: L Rivera
3 8-9 Anthony Farrior L Rivera 33/10
3 (3) 673365 Gold Lark (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Lopez
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
3 8-9 Carlos Lopez W Ortiz 35/1
4 (4) 825782 Merida City (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: H Rivera
3 8-9 Manuel Criollo H Rivera 19/5
5 (5) 475-83 My Little Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Virginia Demczyk
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
3 8-9 Virginia Demczyk L Hernandez 11/1
6 (6) 444754 Countess Causeway (USA)
  • Trainer: Melvin Kendrick
  • Jockey: T Houghton
3 8-9 Melvin Kendrick T Houghton 4/5
7 (7) Victorious Wynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Harry Pease
  • Jockey: L Quinones
3 8-9 Harry Pease L Quinones 30/1

01:40 Claiming

01:40 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 365635 Final Curtain (USA)
  • Trainer: John Baird
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 John Baird B Williams 12/1
2 (2) 539632 Borrego Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Julie Robillard
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Julie Robillard K Johnson 13/10
3 (3) 975465 Loughmoreman (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Heidenreich
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
4 8-8 Philip Heidenreich B Cheyne 13/1
4 (4) 261702 Little Sam French (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Russell
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Randall Russell M Ccamaque 9/2
5 (5) 390700 Talk It Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Wilson Langley B Hollingsworth 803/10
6 (6) 1248-57 Advise And Consent (USA)
  • Trainer: Caryn Vecchio
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Caryn Vecchio L Hernandez 60/1
7 (7) 863511 Stellar Explosion (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 William Martin A Ramgeet 6/1
9 (9) 331596 A Brew In Th Woods (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Jake Radosevich L Rivera 33/1
10 (10) 147217 Quadratic Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Fiesman
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course Winner
3 8-7 Robert Fiesman T Houghton 4/1
8 (8) 455259 Brent The Banker (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: C Pilares
5 8-8 Tommy Short C Pilares NR

02:05 Claiming

02:05 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 712241 Heavenly Light (USA)
  • Trainer: Kellyn Gorder
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Kellyn Gorder C Pilares
2 (2) 324114 Flower Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Mahan
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Joseph Mahan W Ortiz
3 (3) 247676 Jessie's Knockout (USA)
  • Trainer: Carrol Langley
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Carrol Langley B Hollingsworth
4 (4) 522453 Madame Arabella (USA)
  • Trainer: L Cox
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 L Cox L Rivera
5 (5) 311550 Femme La Fitte (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brent Angelle L Quinones
6 (6) 454251 Need To Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Hugh Mahan
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Hugh Mahan B Cheyne
7 (7) 131858 Denali Tizawinner (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Overholt
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Paul Overholt L Hernandez
8 (8) 314130 Sunny Sights (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Barnes
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-7 Bart Barnes A Ramgeet
9 (9) 421327 Megha (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilson Langley
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Wilson Langley D Brinkley

02:30 Claiming

02:30 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 321131 Euro Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Brent Angelle
  • Jockey: L Quinones
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Brent Angelle L Quinones
2 (2) 771145 Came To Score (USA)
  • Trainer: W Jenkins
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 W Jenkins B Hollingsworth
3 (3) 751141 Canadian Home Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Jake Radosevich
  • Jockey: J Skerrett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Jake Radosevich J Skerrett
4 (4) 584211 Hit King (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Poole
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Joseph Poole M Ccamaque
5 (5) 243222 For You Reppo (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Patterson
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Thomas Patterson D Brinkley
6 (6) 431111 Dreamingofthesale (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Faulkner
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Joe Faulkner C Pilares
7 (7) 661517 Bank of Dad (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Laneve
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Anthony Laneve T Houghton
8 (8) 142511 Turnpike Tommy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Shilling
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 J Shilling L Rivera
9 (9) 451415 Midnight Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Derrick Bright
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Derrick Bright A Ramgeet

02:55 Allowance

02:55 Allowance Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
2 (2) 445343 Atsila (USA)
  • Trainer: Byron Hughes
  • Jockey: D Brinkley
5 8-8 Byron Hughes D Brinkley
4 (4) 17 Bobs Funny Roar (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Lopez
  • Jockey: M Ccamaque
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jose Lopez M Ccamaque
5 (5) 425561 Any Given Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Michael
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Brian Michael L Rivera
6 (6) 231236 Jazillion Smiles (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Criollo
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Manuel Criollo B Cheyne
7 (7) 553/21 All About Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Mannis
  • Jockey: C Pilares
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Mary Mannis C Pilares
1 (1) 943533 FROSTING (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Lauer
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
3 8-7 Michael Lauer A Ramgeet NR
3 (3) 427571 Lead Me Not (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Eric Reed T Houghton NR

03:20 Claiming

03:20 Claiming Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey Odds
1 (1) 980243 Play the Game (USA)
  • Trainer: William Martin
  • Jockey: A Ramgeet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 William Martin A Ramgeet
2 (2) 421-779 Martini Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Allen
  • Jockey: K Johnson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jack Allen K Johnson
3 (3) 757463 Isabella Bella (USA)
  • Trainer: Edward Clouston
  • Jockey: T Houghton
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Edward Clouston T Houghton
4 (4) 559230 Sandipat (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Reed
  • Jockey: R Diaz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Larry Reed R Diaz
5 (5) 267134 Hayley's Command (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Blankenship
  • Jockey: B Williams
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Donald Blankenship B Williams
6 (6) 198530 Stormy Heat (USA)
  • Trainer: George Landsberger
  • Jockey: B Hollingsworth
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 George Landsberger B Hollingsworth
7 (7) 594430 Wiseman's Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Debbie Schaber
  • Jockey: W Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Debbie Schaber W Ortiz
8 (8) 981249 Coffee Queens (USA)
  • Trainer: Richard Bowersock
  • Jockey: B Cheyne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Richard Bowersock B Cheyne
9 (9) 990621 Mcjan (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Welsh
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-7 Gary Welsh L Rivera
10 (10) 212265 Madchen Vom Lande (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Short
  • Jockey: L Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Tommy Short L Hernandez