Monmouth Park Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

17:45 Claiming

17:45 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 575684 My Trickster (USA)
  • Trainer: Glenn Thompson
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-6 Glenn Thompson V Santiago
3 (3) 461646 Grayzin Sound (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Panas
  • Course Winner
6 8-10 Manuel Berrios D Panas
4 (4) 841543 Princess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 J Thompson A Ayuso
5 (5) 864797 Green Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fisher
  • Jockey: O Mayta
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-0 John Fisher O Mayta (7)
6 (6) 686346 Emotionltrainwreck (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
5 8-7 Bruce Alexander C DeCarlo
7 (7) 380331 Tough Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leeson
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 John Leeson S Camacho (5)
2 (2) 888587 Midway Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Fermin Abadia
  • Jockey: M Garcia
4 7-11 Fermin Abadia M Garcia (10) NR

18:14 Claiming

18:14 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 449886 Bobby's Bell (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 Charles Harvatt S Camacho (5)
2 (2) 4-37543 Youland (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Holly Harris F Maysonett
3 (3) 78927-6 Julie's Twin Charm (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Kopaj
  • Jockey: L Rivera
9 8-10 Paul Kopaj L Rivera
4 (4) 456465 Amelia Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Fermin Abadia
  • Jockey: O Mayta
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Fermin Abadia O Mayta (7)
5 (5) 21-0917 Chapel Princess (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Benjamin Perkins,
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jr Benjamin Perkins, V Santiago
6 (6) 472334 Pelican Lake (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Serey
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Juan Serey P Cotto
7 (7) 75-1727 Kathleen's Halo (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Donato
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Robert Donato P Fragoso
8 (8) 882854 Billy Mar N Mr. S (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-0 Chuck Spina M Garcia (10)

18:45 Claiming

18:45 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 962323 Our Nino (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Jr Charles Carlesimo, N Mangalee
2 (2) 422446 Peanutbutterbrown (USA)
  • Trainer: John Leeson
  • Jockey: O Mayta
4 8-0 John Leeson O Mayta (7)
3 (3) 233445 Virging On Stardom (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Charles Carlesimo,
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Jr Charles Carlesimo, V Santiago
4 (4) 865433 Shade Of Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Chuck Spina S Camacho (5)
5 (5) 179664 Magical Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 Timothy Shaw P Fragoso
6 (6) 555585 Dewest (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Harvatt
  • Jockey: D Panas
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Charles Harvatt D Panas
7 (7) 2-75434 Victor's Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 J Thompson A Ayuso

19:17 Maiden Claiming

19:17 Maiden Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 670 Nahariya (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
3 8-9 Russell Cash R Curatolo
1 (3) 7 Terrific Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: S Uske
3 8-9 Russell Cash S Uske
2 (4) 945232 Shimmering Rita (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Alexander
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
3 8-9 Bruce Alexander C DeCarlo
3 (1) 87748 Market Street (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: M Garcia
3 7-13 J Thompson M Garcia (10)
4 (2) 308957 Lit'l Edna (USA)
  • Trainer: Douglas Nunn
  • Jockey: V Diaz
5 8-11 b1 Douglas Nunn V Diaz
5 (5) 98523 Speak Lib (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Huston
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
3 8-9 Rory Huston P Fragoso
6 (6) 098203 Sidney Anne (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick McBurney
  • Jockey: S Camacho
3 8-4 Patrick McBurney S Camacho (5)
7 (7) 734666 Hard To Say (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Jennings
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
3 8-9 Joseph Jennings N Mangalee
8 (9) 324-356 Celtic Blessing (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Milne
  • Jockey: L Gott
4 8-1 Joan Milne L Gott (10)
9 (10) 6-05545 Jaz E Jaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Tiamfook
  • Jockey: J Pizarro
4 8-11 Steve Tiamfook J Pizarro
10 (11) 677855 Stephanie's Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Mullin
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
5 8-11 Michael Mullin F Maysonett
11 (12) Tipp (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick McBurney
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
4 8-11 Patrick McBurney A Ayuso
2 (13) Legendary Pal (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Hartmann
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
3 8-9 Mary Hartmann N Mangalee NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6421-81 Elizabeth Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Panas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Berrios D Panas
2 (2) 266324 Love Shack (IRE)
  • Trainer: Derek Ryan
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 Derek Ryan P Fragoso
3 (3) 636646 Faster (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Aristone
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 Philip Aristone A Serpa
4 (4) 213156 Happy Drunk (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen O'Connell
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Kathleen O'Connell Joe Bravo
5 (5) 4-95514 Get Me Out Of Here (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Woolley
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Tim Woolley N Mangalee
6 (6) 333135 Marching Home (USA)
  • Trainer: Vincent Moscarelli
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Vincent Moscarelli V Santiago
7 (7) 03-5263 Cass (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Manning
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Dennis Manning C DeCarlo
8 (8) 644393 Let's Get Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: F Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 David Nunn F Ortiz
9 (9) 06/9774 On the Lucky Side (USA)
  • Trainer: Rafael Medina
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
9 8-7 Rafael Medina L Rivera

20:19 Claiming

20:19 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 758859 Hav'n a Fog Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Foglia
  • Jockey: O Mayta
  • Distance Winner
7 8-3 Anthony Foglia O Mayta (7)
2 (2) 635020 No Fret (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Shaw
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Timothy Shaw A Serpa
3 (3) 132776 Hampton Bays Sun (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathleen DeMasi
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Kathleen DeMasi S Camacho (5)
4 (4) 574547 Toots (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Serey
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Juan Serey A Ayuso
5 (5) 215432 Fantastical (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Jorge Navarro N Mangalee
6 (6) 778473 French Transition (USA)
  • Trainer: Enrique Arroyo
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 Enrique Arroyo P Cotto
7 (7) 643735 Best Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 J Thompson F Maysonett
8 (8) 974489 Sounds Appealing (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Panas
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 Manuel Berrios D Panas
10 (10) 565434 Sweep First (USA)
  • Trainer: Alberto Plaza
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Alberto Plaza L Rivera
11 (11) 978435 Magic Lion (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Dominic Giglio,
  • Jockey: F Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Jr Dominic Giglio, F Ortiz
9 (9) 52-6400 R J Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: James Iselin
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 James Iselin R Curatolo NR

20:50 Allowance

20:50 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 552157 Can't Catch Kaz (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Patricia Farro A Serpa
1 (5) 28633/3 She Really Digs Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Patricia Farro
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Patricia Farro A Serpa
3 (3) 377439 Knight Tripp (USA)
  • Trainer: Mary Hartmann
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Mary Hartmann P Fragoso
4 (4) 12 Windfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Holly Harris
  • Jockey: J Pizarro
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Holly Harris J Pizarro
5 (6) 564441 Thedamageisdone (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Levine
  • Jockey: Joe Bravo
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-7 Bruce Levine Joe Bravo
6 (7) 3-21573 Pinot Grigio (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 J Thompson S Uske
7 (8) 516884 Someday On Sunday (USA)
  • Trainer: Russell Cash
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 Russell Cash F Maysonett
8 (9) 515 Debbie's Limit (USA)
  • Trainer: Jane Cibelli
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Jane Cibelli A Ayuso
9 (10) 442234 The Munch (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Klesaris
  • Jockey: V Santiago
3 8-5 Steve Klesaris V Santiago
2 (2) 722462 Maggiesothersister (USA)
  • Trainer: Cynthia Reese
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-5 Cynthia Reese C DeCarlo NR

21:21 Allowance Optional Claiming

21:21 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 141514 Hotnslick (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Kromann
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Lloyd Kromann S Uske
1 (7) 761043 Y To Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Lloyd Kromann
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Lloyd Kromann S Uske
2 (1) 05-2419 My Pink Easterbaby (USA)
  • Trainer: Allen Iwinski
  • Jockey: C DeCarlo
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Allen Iwinski C DeCarlo
3 (2) 824223 Demi Tasse (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hills
  • Jockey: R Curatolo
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Timothy Hills R Curatolo
4 (3) 33-0454 Live Every Day (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
3 8-4 W Calhoun A Ayuso
5 (4) 451146 American Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Daniel Lopez
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Daniel Lopez P Fragoso
6 (5) 11-3132 Aliraven (USA)
  • Trainer: Jason Servis
  • Jockey: C Lopez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jason Servis C Lopez
7 (6) 283223 Angel Dreams (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Edward Plesa,
  • Jockey: A Serpa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-4 Jr Edward Plesa, A Serpa
8 (9) 543313 Believe In Dancing (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: P Cotto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Manuel Berrios P Cotto
9 (10) 514312 West Coast Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramon Moya
  • Jockey: V Santiago
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Ramon Moya V Santiago

21:52 Claiming

21:52 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 712/ Soul Sister (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Navarro
  • Jockey: O Mayta
4 8-0 Jorge Navarro O Mayta (7)
2 (2) 036272 Disco Jenelle (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Spina
  • Jockey: N Mangalee
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Chuck Spina N Mangalee
3 (3) 563315 Victory Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Scott Volk
  • Jockey: A Ayuso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Scott Volk A Ayuso
4 (4) 132243 Quiet Tiara (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Serey
  • Jockey: S Camacho
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-1 Juan Serey S Camacho (5)
5 (5) 377064 Holy Defrere (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Berrios
  • Jockey: D Panas
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Manuel Berrios D Panas
6 (6) 532165 Happy Refrain (USA)
  • Trainer: J Thompson
  • Jockey: F Maysonett
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 J Thompson F Maysonett
7 (7) 576123 East Side Charley (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelly Breen
  • Jockey: M Garcia
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 7-10 Kelly Breen M Garcia (10)
8 (8) 67888-8 Candylicious (USA)
  • Trainer: K Nemutlu
  • Jockey: S Uske
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 K Nemutlu S Uske
9 (9) 532178 My Guardian Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Tony Wilson
  • Jockey: F Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Tony Wilson F Ortiz
10 (10) 463023 Jennifer's Romeo (USA)
  • Trainer: David Nunn
  • Jockey: P Fragoso
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 David Nunn P Fragoso
11 (11) 8847/86- Defrerest Burn (USA)
  • Trainer: Linda Simon
  • Jockey: L Rivera
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 Linda Simon L Rivera