Meydan Thursday 31st January

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Turf, Sand

14:30 Dubal Billet Trophy Handicap (Turf)

14:30 Dubal Billet Trophy Handicap (Turf) Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 2331111- Bank Of Burden (USA)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
6 9-5 t N Petersen P A Graberg 25/1
2 (3) 213713- Salon Soldier (GER)
  • Trainer: P Schiergen
  • Jockey: A Starke
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 P Schiergen A Starke 14/1
3 (6) 154566- Energia Davos (BRZ)
  • Trainer: F Borges
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 v1 F Borges T P O'Shea 33/1
4 (11) 13162-1 Royal Empire
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
4 9-2 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 4/1
5 (4) 797141- Adroitly (AUS)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
6 9-1 Saeed bin Suroor M Barzalona 12/1
6 (1) 1/450-04 Mushreq (AUS)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
5 9-1 M F De Kock P Hanagan 13/8f
7 (7) 411292- Court Circle
  • Trainer: R Haugen
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 R Haugen P Dobbs 25/1
8 (8) 94704-1 Alkimos (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 p Saeed bin Suroor K Fallon 5/1
9 (12) 2030-35 Anaerobio (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 t M F De Kock P Cosgrave 14/1
10 (14) 1544-93 Tanfeeth
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 t M Al Muhairi D O'Neill 16/1
11 (2) 1/25-009 Akeed Wafi (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
4 8-10 A Al Raihe R Ffrench 33/1
12 (5) 33111-8 Paene Magnus (IRE)
  • Trainer: J S Bolger
  • Jockey: K J Manning
4 8-9 pt J S Bolger K J Manning 20/1
13 (9) 12114-0 Universal (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Johnston
  • Jockey: A Nicholls
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 M Johnston A Nicholls 20/1
14 (15) 2860/01- Malthouse (EG)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 S Seemar R Mullen 25/1
15 (13) 63970-3 Start Right
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
6 8-8 p Saeed bin Suroor T E Durcan 14/1

15:05 Dubal Potlines Trophy Handicap (AWT)

15:05 Dubal Potlines Trophy Handicap (AWT) Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 111557- Mustaheel (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 A Al Raihe P Hanagan 12/1
2 (4) 75633-4 Banna Boirche (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Halford
  • Jockey: S Foley
7 9-3 M Halford S Foley 11/1
3 (7) 01/304-6 Con Artist (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 7/2
4 (5) 2411/05- Maritimer (USA)
  • Trainer: S Benzel
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 t S Benzel C Soumillon 20/1
5 (8) 14239-4 Plantagenet (SPA)
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: C O'Donoghue
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-3 G Arizkorreta Elosegui C O'Donoghue 10/1
6 (1) 36111-5 Not A Given (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
4 9-2 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 10/1
7 (3) 48705-3 Sandagiyr (FR)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Saeed bin Suroor P Dobbs 7/1
8 (2) 534435- Burj Alzain (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Nass
  • Jockey: K Fallon
5 9-1 F Nass K Fallon 20/1
9 (12) 24F64- Without Fear (FR)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 N Petersen P A Graberg 33/1
10 (6) 1/13227- Kingsdesire (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Botti
  • Jockey: M Harley
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 t M Botti M Harley 9/1
11 (9) 1/3111-2 Kassiano (GER)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Saeed bin Suroor T E Durcan 5/2f
12 (11) 121-6 Farrier (USA)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 S Seemar R Mullen 14/1
13 (10) 84580-9 Royal Destination (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Nass
  • Jockey: W Smith
  • Distance Winner
8 8-9 ht F Nass W Smith 33/1

15:40 Dubal Excellence Trophy Handicap (Turf)

15:40 Dubal Excellence Trophy Handicap (Turf) Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 3136/11- Shea Shea (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 M F De Kock C Soumillon 15/8f
2 (6) 090647- Humidor (IRE)
  • Trainer: George Baker
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 t George Baker J Doyle 14/1
3 (15) 3426-63 Inxile (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Nicholls
  • Jockey: A Nicholls
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 p D Nicholls A Nicholls 8/1
4 (1) 534080- Medicean Man
  • Trainer: J Gask
  • Jockey: H Bentley
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 p J Gask H Bentley 14/1
6 (9) 418/02-2 Temple Meads
  • Trainer: D H Brown
  • Jockey: R Mullen
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 v D H Brown R Mullen 9/2
7 (4) 60/D20-3 Bear Behind (IRE)
  • Trainer: Tom Dascombe
  • Jockey: R Kingscote
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Tom Dascombe R Kingscote 8/1
8 (2) 211121- Beat Baby (IRE)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
  • Distance Winner
6 8-5 t1 N Petersen P A Graberg 25/1
11 (10) 08176-0 Desert Law (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 16/1
12 (5) 04975-9 Pabusar
  • Trainer: J A Osborne
  • Jockey: H Turner
5 8-5 b1 J A Osborne H Turner 25/1
13 (11) 14122-2 Russian Soul (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Halford
  • Jockey: S Foley
5 8-5 p M Halford S Foley 9/2
14 (13) 181343- Sholaan (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Selvaratnam
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-5 v1 D Selvaratnam T P O'Shea 14/1
15 (14) 2174/2-0 Stonefield Flyer
  • Trainer: K Dalgleish
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 K Dalgleish R Ffrench 33/1
5 (7) 22656-1 Fityaan
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 M Al Muhairi P Hanagan NR
9 (8) 0100-07 Cheviot (USA)
  • Trainer: K A Ryan
  • Jockey: F Lynch
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 p K A Ryan F Lynch NR
10 (12) 2400-59 Croisultan (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Bouresly
  • Jockey: Non Runner
  • Distance Winner
7 8-5 R Bouresly Non Runner NR

16:15 Dubal Casthouse Trophy Handicap (AWT)

16:15 Dubal Casthouse Trophy Handicap (AWT) Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 221101- Silver Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 N Petersen P A Graberg 20/1
2 (14) 14166-4 Lockwood
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 6/1
3 (11) 12068-3 First City
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
7 9-3 A Al Raihe R Ffrench 16/1
4 (10) 142120- Free Wheeling (AUS)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 pt Saeed bin Suroor P Dobbs 16/1
5 (3) 0/5326-3 Rerouted (USA)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 M F De Kock C Soumillon 6/1
6 (4) 74301-5 Alazeyab (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 vt A Al Raihe P Hanagan 14/1
7 (6) 233352- Saint Bernard
  • Trainer: R M H Cowell
  • Jockey: J Doyle
4 9-2 R M H Cowell J Doyle 20/1
8 (13) 7400-74 Smooth Operator (GER)
  • Trainer: M Hofer
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 v M Hofer T E Durcan 14/1
9 (8) 011870- Van Ellis
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 5/1j
10 (7) 22533-8 Arnold Lane (IRE)
  • Trainer: M R Channon
  • Jockey: M Harley
4 9-0 M R Channon M Harley 16/1
11 (9) 99418-0 Nordic Truce (USA)
  • Trainer: P Schiergen
  • Jockey: A Starke
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 P Schiergen A Starke 25/1
12 (1) 212826- Pied A Terre (AUS)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Saeed bin Suroor K Fallon 6/1
13 (2) 20517-2 Ariete Arrollador
  • Trainer: G Arizkorreta Elosegui
  • Jockey: C O'Donoghue
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 h G Arizkorreta Elosegui C O'Donoghue 5/1j
14 (5) 8872-69 Iver Bridge Lad
  • Trainer: J Ryan
  • Jockey: R Kingscote
6 8-11 J Ryan R Kingscote 8/1
15 07602-0 Seachantach (USA)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 bt S Seemar R 1 NR
16 0087-44 Silaah
  • Trainer: M Ramadan
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 p M Ramadan R 2 NR
17 21141-0 Devil's Cut (AUS)
  • Trainer: S Burridge
  • Jockey: R 3
5 8-9 t S Burridge R 3 NR
18 2/1151-8 Jet Legend (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: R 4
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 M F De Kock R 4 NR

16:50 Al Rashidiya Sponsored By Dubal Stakes (Group 2) (Turf)

16:50 Al Rashidiya Sponsored By Dubal Stakes (Group 2) (Turf) Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 12311-1 Sharestan (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 8/13f
2 (2) 112/227- Albaasil (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
5 9-0 D Watson P Dobbs 20/1
3 (3) 25/3312- Aesop's Fables (USA)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: K Fallon
4 9-4 Saeed bin Suroor K Fallon 8/1
4 (4) 80189-7 Fanunalter
  • Trainer: M Botti
  • Jockey: C O'Donoghue
  • Distance Winner
7 9-3 M Botti C O'Donoghue 33/1
5 (5) 212369- City Style (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 6/1
6 (6) 1341/26- The Apache (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 M F De Kock C Soumillon 12/1
7 (7) 41/0010- Do It All (USA)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Saeed bin Suroor T E Durcan 25/1
8 (8) 425911- Derbaas (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Course Winner
7 9-0 A Al Raihe D O'Neill 16/1
9 (9) 41141-2 So Beautiful (FR)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 D Watson P Hanagan 8/1
10 (10) 113645- Light Heavy (IRE)
  • Trainer: J S Bolger
  • Jockey: K J Manning
4 8-13 p J S Bolger K J Manning 16/1

17:25 Dubal Trophy Handicap (AWT)

17:25 Dubal Trophy Handicap (AWT) Thursday 31st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 1160/25- Saamidd
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 t Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 3/1f
2 (13) 012220- Dux Scholar
  • Trainer: S Benzel
  • Jockey: K Fallon
5 9-4 bt S Benzel K Fallon 14/1
3 (1) 12147-5 Kavanagh (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: J Geroudis
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 M F De Kock J Geroudis 6/1
4 (9) 818/135- Time Prisoner (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 4/1
5 (2) 41410-0 Captain Ramius (IRE)
  • Trainer: K A Ryan
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 K A Ryan P Hanagan 20/1
6 (3) 45841-9 Rosendhal (IRE)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: C O'Donoghue
6 9-0 bt G Botti C O'Donoghue 33/1
7 (5) 5/2921-6 Kenny Powers
  • Trainer: Tom Dascombe
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 vt Tom Dascombe D O'Neill 7/1
8 (6) 56727-9 Jaasoos (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Selvaratnam
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 D Selvaratnam J Doyle 33/1
9 (10) 36247-8 Red Dubawi (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Marnane
  • Jockey: F Lynch
5 8-10 D Marnane F Lynch 18/1
10 (11) 710048- Field Of Dream
  • Trainer: J A Osborne
  • Jockey: H Turner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b J A Osborne H Turner 14/1
11 (7) 1837-08 Final Button (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
5 8-8 b1 M F De Kock P Cosgrave 16/1
13 (15) 19240-7 Tertio Bloom (SWE)
  • Trainer: F Borges
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 t F Borges T P O'Shea 33/1
14 (4) 71152-0 Benji's Empire (AUS)
  • Trainer: S Burridge
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 S Burridge T E Durcan 16/1
15 (8) 40/0183- Dubawi Sound
  • Trainer: D H Brown
  • Jockey: H Bentley
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 t D H Brown H Bentley 11/2
16 (16) 07723-0 Justineo
  • Trainer: R Varian
  • Jockey: S Foley
4 8-6 h R Varian S Foley 20/1
17 31740-5 Montmorency (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 vt S Seemar R Mullen 16/1
12 (12) 14050-0 Rex Imperator
  • Trainer: D Nicholls
  • Jockey: A Nicholls
4 8-8 D Nicholls A Nicholls NR