Meydan Saturday 19th January

  • Going: Standard   Surface: Sand, Turf

14:30 Swaidan Trading, Rubber Division Trophy Maiden Stakes (AW)

14:30 Swaidan Trading, Rubber Division Trophy Maiden Stakes (AW) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 4/0062-5 Earl Of Carrick (USA)
  • Trainer: A bin Huzaim
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
5 8-11 A bin Huzaim P Cosgrave 11/8f
2 (10) 947/709- Isometric (USA)
  • Trainer: A bin Huzaim
  • Jockey: J Rosales
5 8-11 t A bin Huzaim J Rosales 20/1
3 (5) 3007/90- Jaridh (USA)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
5 8-11 t S Seemar T E Durcan 16/1
4 (9) 76/0790- Lightfoot
  • Trainer: H Albloushi
  • Jockey: A Nicholls
5 8-11 b H Albloushi A Nicholls 25/1
5 (3) 467648- Petty Officer (IRE)
  • Trainer: M bin Shafya
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
5 8-11 v M bin Shafya P Dobbs 20/1
6 (11) 34330-2 Race To Dubai (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
5 8-11 t A Al Raihe R Ffrench 3/1
7 (1) 53290-7 Periphery (USA)
  • Trainer: M bin Shafya
  • Jockey: A Ajtebi
4 8-10 t M bin Shafya A Ajtebi 12/1
8 (12) 9/30240- Shark In The Sea
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: S Sousa
4 8-10 t A Al Raihe S Sousa 16/1
9 (8) 0/00- Unknown Zone (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: S Mazrooei
4 8-10 b A Al Raihe S Mazrooei (7) 33/1
10 (4) 0-0 Amaal (USA)
  • Trainer: R Bouresly
  • Jockey: J Merwe
5 8-7 R Bouresly J Merwe 66/1
11 (2) 88/0275- Cool Wind (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: W Smith
5 8-7 t1 M Al Muhairi W Smith 11/2
12 (13) 8427/00- La Kalam
  • Trainer: M Ibrahim
  • Jockey: C Sanchez
6 8-7 M Ibrahim C Sanchez 33/1
13 (6) 403705- Queen Of Alba (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
4 8-6 h S Seemar R Mullen 12/1

15:05 Swaidan Trading, Peugeot Division Trophy Handicap (AW)

15:05 Swaidan Trading, Peugeot Division Trophy Handicap (AW) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 22033-1 Blue Sea (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 A Al Raihe R Ffrench 8/1
2 (11) 0/36123- Double Bass (USA)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Saeed bin Suroor T E Durcan 12/1
3 (10) 221- Last Fighter (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 3/1f
4 (4) 80/571-0 Aqmaar
  • Trainer: E Charpy
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
9 9-5 p E Charpy P Hanagan 25/1
5 (5) 45029-4 Karma Chameleon
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 v1 D Watson D O'Neill 14/1
6 (9) 600623- Roayh (USA)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-5 p Saeed bin Suroor K Fallon 6/1
7 (15) 321/8- Rebel Song (IRE)
  • Trainer: M bin Shafya
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 t1 M bin Shafya P Cosgrave 25/1
8 (16) 06510-0 Furnace (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Charpy
  • Jockey: S Hitchcott
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-3 pt E Charpy S Hitchcott 25/1
9 (3) 901466- Mutual Force (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: S Mazrooei
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 t A Al Raihe S Mazrooei (7) 16/1
10 (8) 00612-3 Count Paris (USA)
  • Trainer: A bin Huzaim
  • Jockey: D J O'Donohoe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
7 9-1 A bin Huzaim D J O'Donohoe 10/1
11 (13) 3/20336- Crackdown (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Charpy
  • Jockey: G Avranche
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 p E Charpy G Avranche 20/1
13 (12) 061/03-3 Mark To Market (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 D Watson P Dobbs 8/1
14 (14) 000/80-6 Prince Shaun (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: W Smith
  • Distance Winner
8 9-1 t D Watson W Smith 16/1
15 (1) 04900-5 Jamhoori
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: H Bentley
5 9-0 bt A Al Raihe H Bentley 10/1
16 (7) 12- Energia El Gigante (BRZ)
  • Trainer: F Borges
  • Jockey: G Carroll
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 F Borges G Carroll 10/1
17 (6) 436400- Devdas (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Oertel
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 E Oertel J Merwe 12/1
12 84254-8 Final Recovery
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: Non Runner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 v D Watson Non Runner NR
18 255/13- Ru'oud
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-13 t S Seemar R 2 NR
19 549260- Enjoy Today (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 bt A Al Raihe R 3 NR
20 18039-7 Iguazu Falls (USA)
  • Trainer: M bin Shafya
  • Jockey: R 4
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 t M bin Shafya R 4 NR

15:40 Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division Trophy Handicap (AW)

15:40 Swaidan Trading, Heavy Equipment Division Trophy Handicap (AW) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 343408- Among Equals
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
4 9-6 t1 D Watson P Dobbs 20/1
2 (10) 97/648-1 Forevertheoptimist (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Nass
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 F Nass K Fallon 4/1j
3 (6) 3/10942- Sand Stamp (FR)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: W Smith
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 v M Al Muhairi W Smith 4/1j
4 (8) 5/05870- Toolain (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Selvaratnam
  • Jockey: S James
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 D Selvaratnam S James (3) 25/1
5 (3) 18/0225- Nawwaar (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 A Al Raihe P Hanagan 9/2
6 (7) 025/211- Curzon Line
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
4 9-4 A Al Raihe R Ffrench 5/1
7 (1) 0/80070- Munaddam (USA)
  • Trainer: R Bouresly
  • Jockey: J Merwe
  • Distance Winner
11 9-3 R Bouresly J Merwe 33/1
8 (11) 2/1138- Discoverer (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 M Al Muhairi D O'Neill 12/1
9 (5) D00/23-8 Innocuous
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-1 A Al Raihe S Sousa 8/1
10 (9) 7/32214- Maath Gool
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: G Avranche
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 M Al Muhairi G Avranche 10/1
11 (2) 005089- Critical Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: F Nass
  • Jockey: D J O'Donohoe
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 v F Nass D J O'Donohoe 20/1
12 (13) 965263/ Stalking Shadow (USA)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 t S Seemar P Cosgrave 25/1
13 (14) 8876/8-0 Khor Dubai (IRE)
  • Trainer: A bin Huzaim
  • Jockey: A Ajtebi
  • Distance Winner
7 8-13 b A bin Huzaim A Ajtebi 33/1
14 (12) 64/9900- Signs In The Sand
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
5 8-13 bt S Seemar T E Durcan 33/1
15 14060-0 Lord Tiger
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 bt S Seemar R 1 NR
16 0/0060-8 Carnaby Street (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b S Seemar R 2 NR
17 158020- Touch Gold (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Oertel
  • Jockey: R 3
4 8-9 E Oertel R 3 NR
18 3/8826-1 Dan Chillingworth (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: R 4
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-5 v D Watson R 4 NR

16:15 Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy Handicap (Turf)

16:15 Al Naboodah Construction Group Trophy Handicap (Turf) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 219/253- Ahtoug
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: K Fallon
5 9-5 M Al Zarooni K Fallon 5/2f
2 (3) 15/1610- Royal Ridge (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 M F De Kock P Hanagan 6/1
3 (6) 72/908-0 Mon Cadeaux
  • Trainer: A bin Huzaim
  • Jockey: D J O'Donohoe
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 A bin Huzaim D J O'Donohoe 33/1
5 (5) 31/4125- Mysticism (USA)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 v1 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 8/1
7 (14) 234012- Santefisio
  • Trainer: K Dalgleish
  • Jockey: G Carroll
  • Distance Winner
7 9-4 b K Dalgleish G Carroll 9/1
8 (2) 800817- Firestreak
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: W Smith
  • Distance Winner
8 9-3 M Al Muhairi W Smith 14/1
9 (1) 20/8357- Mutheeb (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
8 9-3 M Al Muhairi D O'Neill 16/1
10 (10) 0/63000- Noor Zabeel (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 A Al Raihe R Ffrench 16/1
11 (8) 649184- Hajoum (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: H Bentley
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 bt A Al Raihe H Bentley 11/1
12 (13) 23866-9 Hazaz (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: S Mazrooei
4 9-1 t A Al Raihe S Mazrooei (7) 16/1
13 (7) 15/8092- Les Troyens
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Saeed bin Suroor T E Durcan 15/2
14 (11) 685283- Kaiss (USA)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
6 8-13 t S Seemar R Mullen 12/1
15 (9) 75110/0- Take Ten
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 S Seemar P Cosgrave 20/1
16 (15) 60087-4 Silaah
  • Trainer: M Ramadan
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 p M Ramadan P Dobbs 20/1
17 3059/0-0 Golden Shaheen (IRE)
  • Trainer: M bin Shafya
  • Jockey: A Subosi
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 M bin Shafya A Subosi 50/1
18 0U5/700- League Champion (USA)
  • Trainer: M Ramadan
  • Jockey: A Ajtebi
  • Distance Winner
10 8-5 M Ramadan A Ajtebi 50/1
4 (98) 577800/ Montpellier (IRE)
  • Trainer: R Bouresly
  • Jockey: Non Runner
  • Distance Winner
10 9-4 R Bouresly Non Runner NR
6 (12) 3/7909-7 Redemptor
  • Trainer: E Charpy
  • Jockey: S Hitchcott
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 bt E Charpy S Hitchcott NR

16:50 Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy Handicap (AW)

16:50 Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy Handicap (AW) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 311009- Shabora (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Selvaratnam
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 D Selvaratnam K Fallon 16/1
2 (6) 637536- Izaaj (USA)
  • Trainer: M bin Shafya
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 M bin Shafya T E Durcan 12/1
3 (8) 6418/14- Funon (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 M Al Muhairi P Hanagan 9/2c
4 (11) 302/11-2 Hadba (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 A Al Raihe P Cosgrave 9/2c
5 (12) 280042- Paschendale
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: W Smith
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 M Al Muhairi W Smith 12/1
6 (2) 2434/0-7 Finest Reserve (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Nass
  • Jockey: D J O'Donohoe
6 9-1 v F Nass D J O'Donohoe 33/1
7 (5) 32040-2 Moonlight Dash
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
5 9-1 S Seemar R Mullen 12/1
8 (13) 1/4- Gold Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: A Murgia
4 8-13 M Al Zarooni A Murgia 10/1
9 (7) 435242- Inthar (USA)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 9/2c
10 (16) 634000/ Master Daniel (USA)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: S Hitchcott
8 8-11 t S Seemar S Hitchcott 33/1
11 (10) 095/280- Musaafer (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: G Avranche
6 8-11 M Al Muhairi G Avranche 20/1
12 (3) 24418-9 Profondo Rosso (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: H Bentley
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 v D Watson H Bentley 16/1
13 (9) 2/22128- Zaeem
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: A Ajtebi
4 8-11 M Al Zarooni A Ajtebi 16/1
14 (4) 54371-0 Almuftarris (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 M Al Muhairi D O'Neill 20/1
15 (1) 91826- Mawhub
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Saeed bin Suroor P Dobbs 14/1
16 (15) 301286- Ukrainian (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
4 8-9 v A Al Raihe R Ffrench 25/1
17 64/041-7 Storm Belt (USA)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 D Watson R 1 NR
18 767/08-0 Liberation (IRE)
  • Trainer: I Mohammed
  • Jockey: R 2
7 8-5 vt I Mohammed R 2 NR
19 920000/ Sunday Symphony
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Distance Winner
11 8-5 S Seemar R 3 NR

17:25 Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy Handicap (Turf)

17:25 Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group Trophy Handicap (Turf) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 511705- Tesslam
  • Trainer: D Selvaratnam
  • Jockey: S James
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 D Selvaratnam S James (3) 25/1
2 (4) 394704- Alkimos (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 p Saeed bin Suroor K Fallon 6/1
3 (13) 31/5570- Club Oceanic
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: D J O'Donohoe
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Saeed bin Suroor D J O'Donohoe 20/1
4 (7) 123494- Expense Claim (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 p1 Saeed bin Suroor T E Durcan 8/1
5 (6) 21132/P- Flag Officer
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-1 t1 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 5/4f
6 (1) 976531- Layali Al Andalus
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: R Mullen
6 9-1 S Seemar R Mullen 16/1
7 (12) 24592-5 Naseem Alyasmeen (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 A Al Raihe R Ffrench 16/1
8 (3) 984580- Royal Destination (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Nass
  • Jockey: W Smith
  • Distance Winner
8 9-1 ht F Nass W Smith 25/1
9 (14) 91/5362- Secretive
  • Trainer: M bin Shafya
  • Jockey: P Cosgrave
6 9-0 bt M bin Shafya P Cosgrave 16/1
10 (5) 6981-33 Maali (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: H Bentley
5 8-13 bt A Al Raihe H Bentley 14/1
11 (10) 90077-1 Mantoba
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: G Carroll
5 8-13 t D Watson G Carroll 16/1
13 (16) 43111-5 Jawhar (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 h D Watson P Hanagan 6/1
14 (8) 366/009- Burdlaz (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Seemar
  • Jockey: J Santiago
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 S Seemar J Santiago 50/1
15 (11) 90722-4 Dr Faustus (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 t D Watson P Dobbs (ex1) 25/1
16 (15) 210060- Switzerland (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: S Mazrooei
4 8-7 A Al Raihe S Mazrooei (7) 25/1
12 (2) 4801/0-6 Almiqdaad
  • Trainer: E Charpy
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 b E Charpy D O'Neill NR