Meydan Thursday 14th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Sand, Turf

14:45 Range Rover Evoque Trophy Handicap (AWT)

14:45 Range Rover Evoque Trophy Handicap (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 34137-6 Ostinato (GER)
  • Trainer: S Kovacs
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
5 9-6 bt S Kovacs T E Durcan 28/1
2 (3) 3162-12 Royal Empire
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Course Winner
4 9-4 Saeed bin Suroor M Barzalona 5/2
3 (7) 164/5-85 Tajaaweed (USA)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
8 9-4 D Watson P Hanagan 20/1
4 (2) 121-627 Jamr
  • Trainer: M bin Shafya
  • Jockey: A Vries
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 v M bin Shafya A Vries 11/2
5 (6) 463362- Modun (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-3 Saeed bin Suroor K Fallon 6/1
6 (1) 450-004 Jardim (BRZ)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
7 8-13 M F De Kock C Soumillon 10/1
7 (4) 3111-21 Kassiano (GER)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 13/8f

15:20 Jaguar XF Trophy Handicap (Turf)

15:20 Jaguar XF Trophy Handicap (Turf) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 219210- Mikhail Glinka (IRE)
  • Trainer: Seth Benzel
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 bt Seth Benzel T E Durcan 16/1
2 (9) 5326-31 Rerouted (USA)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
5 9-3 M F De Kock C Soumillon 4/1
3 (4) 92100-6 Quick Wit
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Course Winner
6 8-13 p1 Saeed bin Suroor M Barzalona 9/1
4 (8) 6258-77 Finjaan
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
7 8-9 bt D Watson P Hanagan 20/1
5 (5) 23023-1 Masteroftherolls (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-9 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 11/4f
6 (1) 1557-96 Mustaheel (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 A Al Raihe D O'Neill 16/1
7 (7) 70213-0 Trade Storm
  • Trainer: D M Simcock
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
5 8-9 D M Simcock J P Spencer 9/1
8 (6) 6213-60 Energia Dust (BRZ)
  • Trainer: F Borges
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
5 8-8 t F Borges T P O'Shea 33/1
9 (10) 837-086 Final Button (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
5 8-8 b M F De Kock P Dobbs 11/1
10 (11) 6129-09 Rochdale
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
  • Distance Winner
10 8-7 t A Al Raihe R Ffrench 33/1
11 (3) 030-356 Anaerobio (ARG)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: W Smith
6 8-6 t M F De Kock W Smith 14/1
12 (2) 84066-2 Burano (IRE)
  • Trainer: B J Meehan
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 B J Meehan K Fallon 9/2

15:55 UAE 2000 Guineas Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 3) (AWT)

15:55 UAE 2000 Guineas Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 3) (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5331-65 Filfil (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: A Ajtebi
3 8-9 M Al Zarooni A Ajtebi 50/1
2 (2) 214144- Deauville Prince (FR)
  • Trainer: Tom Dascombe
  • Jockey: R Kingscote
3 8-9 Tom Dascombe R Kingscote 20/1
3 (3) 12121-3 Snowboarder (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 M Al Zarooni S Sousa 16/1
4 (4) 1234- Fortify
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
3 8-9 t1 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 7/2
5 (5) 21511-4 Zahee (NZ)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 M F De Kock C Soumillon 12/1
6 (6) 36121-9 Pure Excellence
  • Trainer: M Johnston
  • Jockey: A Nicholls
  • Distance Winner
3 8-5 M Johnston A Nicholls 50/1
7 (7) 13911-5 Glass Office
  • Trainer: D M Simcock
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
3 8-9 D M Simcock J P Spencer 5/1
8 (8) 1111-1 Soft Falling Rain (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 M F De Kock P Hanagan 8/11f

16:30 Firebreak Stakes Sponsored By Range Rover (Group 3) (AWT)

16:30 Firebreak Stakes Sponsored By Range Rover (Group 3) (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1/11232- Moonwalk In Paris (FR)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: A Ajtebi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 M Al Zarooni A Ajtebi 9/1
2 (2) 133-113 Capital Attraction (USA)
  • Trainer: E Oertel
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 E Oertel T P O'Shea 25/1
3 (3) 41/1-2 Out Of Bounds
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 7/2f
4 (4) 60111-1 Barbecue Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-3 b D Watson P Hanagan 4/1
5 (5) 02161-3 Fulbright
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 t M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 5/1
6 (6) 160/25-0 Saamidd
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 pt Saeed bin Suroor K Fallon 16/1
7 (7) 0/1P486- Daddy Long Legs (USA)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 M F De Kock C Soumillon 4/1
8 (8) 6231-11 Treble Jig (USA)
  • Trainer: M Al Muhairi
  • Jockey: W Smith
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 M Al Muhairi W Smith 18/1
9 (9) 87577-5 Malossol (USA)
  • Trainer: G Botti
  • Jockey: C O'Donoghue
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 bt G Botti C O'Donoghue 33/1
10 (10) 1211-21 Elderly Paradise (AUS)
  • Trainer: M C Tam
  • Jockey: O Doleuze
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 M C Tam O Doleuze 16/1
11 (11) 25911-8 Derbaas (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 t A Al Raihe D O'Neill 25/1
12 (12) 4012-86 Santefisio
  • Trainer: K Dalgleish
  • Jockey: G Carroll
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 b K Dalgleish G Carroll 66/1
13 (13) 21101-0 Silver Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 N Petersen P A Graberg 40/1
14 (14) 3312-12 Haatheq (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: R Ffrench
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 A Al Raihe R Ffrench 16/1

17:05 Al Shindagha Sprint Sponsored By Jaguar XJ (Group 3) (AWT)

17:05 Al Shindagha Sprint Sponsored By Jaguar XJ (Group 3) (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2147-50 Kavanagh (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: C Soumillon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 M F De Kock C Soumillon 22/1
2 (2) 71101-7 Ballista (IRE)
  • Trainer: Tom Dascombe
  • Jockey: R Kingscote
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tom Dascombe R Kingscote 16/1
3 (3) 121156- Krypton Factor
  • Trainer: F Nass
  • Jockey: K Fallon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b F Nass K Fallon 5/2f
4 (4) 301-504 Alazeyab (USA)
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: D O'Neill
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 vt A Al Raihe D O'Neill 40/1
5 (5) 447004- Global City (IRE)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 t Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 25/1
6 (6) 005121- Mental (AUS)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 7/2
7 (7) 2211-02 Balmont Mast (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Lynam
  • Jockey: C O'Donoghue
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 E Lynam C O'Donoghue 10/1
9 (9) 44319-8 Hitchens (IRE)
  • Trainer: T D Barron
  • Jockey: J P Spencer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 T D Barron J P Spencer 10/1
10 (10) 52111-3 Ganas (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Oertel
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 E Oertel T P O'Shea 8/1
11 (11) 70406-0 Es Que Love (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Johnston
  • Jockey: A Nicholls
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 M Johnston A Nicholls 33/1
12 (12) 7721-21 Tamaathul
  • Trainer: A Al Raihe
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 t A Al Raihe P Hanagan 9/2
14 (14) 3203-06 Govinda (USA)
  • Trainer: Mme V Sandrup
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Mme V Sandrup T E Durcan 33/1
15 872-694 Iver Bridge Lad
  • Trainer: J Ryan
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 J Ryan R 1 25/1
16 0/0183-3 Dubawi Sound
  • Trainer: D H Brown
  • Jockey: J Doyle
5 9-0 t D H Brown J Doyle 20/1
8 (8) 4051-2U Whaileyy (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Botti
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b M Botti J Doyle NR
13 (13) 31431-0 The Reaper (IRE)
  • Trainer: G M Lyons
  • Jockey: G Carroll
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 b G M Lyons G Carroll NR
17 174/2-00 Stonefield Flyer
  • Trainer: K Dalgleish
  • Jockey: R 3
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b1 K Dalgleish R 3 NR

17:40 Range Rover Sport Trophy Handicap (Turf)

17:40 Range Rover Sport Trophy Handicap (Turf) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 613/489- Shimraan (FR)
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: A Ajtebi
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 M Al Zarooni A Ajtebi 10/1
2 (3) 523666- Silvaner (GER)
  • Trainer: P Schiergen
  • Jockey: T E Durcan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 P Schiergen T E Durcan 20/1
3 (7) 41141-8 Bank Of Burden (USA)
  • Trainer: N Petersen
  • Jockey: P A Graberg
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 t N Petersen P A Graberg 25/1
4 (5) 241216- Fattsota
  • Trainer: M Botti
  • Jockey: C O'Donoghue
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 M Botti C O'Donoghue 7/1
5 (1) 41133-2 Jutland
  • Trainer: D Watson
  • Jockey: P Dobbs
6 8-13 D Watson P Dobbs 14/1
6 (8) 36/795-6 Lindenthaler (GER)
  • Trainer: P Schiergen
  • Jockey: A Starke
5 8-11 P Schiergen A Starke 11/1
7 (2) 11/820-1 Anatolian
  • Trainer: M Al Zarooni
  • Jockey: M Barzalona
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 M Al Zarooni M Barzalona 13/8f
8 (4) 97141-5 Adroitly (AUS)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: S Sousa
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Saeed bin Suroor S Sousa 5/1
9 (6) 6/614-55 Dormello (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Selvaratnam
  • Jockey: J Doyle
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 D Selvaratnam J Doyle 16/1
10 (13) 2/00070- Induna (AUS)
  • Trainer: Saeed bin Suroor
  • Jockey: P Hanagan
5 8-9 t1 Saeed bin Suroor P Hanagan 14/1
11 (9) 11292-0 Court Circle
  • Trainer: R Haugen
  • Jockey: K Fallon
6 8-8 b1 R Haugen K Fallon 25/1
12 (11) 5840-04 Bob Le Beau (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs J Harrington
  • Jockey: T P O'Shea
  • Distance Winner
6 8-7 p Mrs J Harrington T P O'Shea 10/1
13 (12) 3752-08 Topclas (FR)
  • Trainer: M bin Shafya
  • Jockey: W Smith
  • Distance Winner
7 8-7 t M bin Shafya W Smith 33/1