Marseille Tuesday 26th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Fibresand

16:15 Cote Bleue Claiming

16:15 Cote Bleue Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 3220-40 My George (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
3 9-6 Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (6) 12/1
2 (6) 74560-3 Asian Rocket (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
3 9-6 Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (8) 12/1
3 (2) 70-6264 Wine Market (FR)
  • Trainer: B Dutruel
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 B Dutruel T Piccone 5/1
4 (8) 5216-00 L'aventura (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 8-12 P Khozian F Blondel 16/1
5 (1) 990-57 Landing In Heaven (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Millet
3 8-12 J Rossi G Millet 20/1
6 (9) 060-052 Tempete En Mer (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-12 v M Gentile A Crastus 5/2f
7 (13) 706300 Dummy Traou Land (FR)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
3 8-12 P Costes T Bachelot 25/1
8 (4) 2-3 Miss Clori (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delcher Sanchez
  • Jockey: C Nora
3 8-8 M Delcher Sanchez C Nora 9/2
9 (11) 00-5534 Becbec (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 b F Foresi S Callac (8) 5/1
10 (10) 6870-86 La Vermandoise (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
3 8-8 b C Scandella F Pardon 20/1
11 (14) Terin Force (ITY)
  • Trainer: S Botti
  • Jockey: S Urru
3 8-8 S Botti S Urru 6/1
12 (5) 1798-09 Maktaba (USA)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 v1 W J Cargeeg R Fradet 33/1
13 (12) 05 Kiss And Kill (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
3 8-8 b J M Capitte A Monnier (8) 33/1
14 (3) 063600 Xania
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Corallo
3 8-8 C Scandella F Corallo 50/1

16:45 Montredon Handicap

16:45 Montredon Handicap Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 926207 Post Story (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 P Khozian J Marquestau (6) 20/1
3 (13) 76-0330 Psy Chic (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Distance Winner
9 9-4 F Vermeulen J Victoire 9/2
4 (1) 429-840 High Link (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: A Monnier
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 P marion A Monnier (3) 10/1
5 (2) 6005-40 Wangoreve (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
6 9-4 v J M Capitte A Crastus 7/1
6 (10) 80-5000 Garnica (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Distance Winner
10 9-4 J M Capitte G Pardon 20/1
7 (3) 549-8 Waka Laura (IRE)
  • Trainer: V Luka
  • Jockey: P Foret
4 9-4 V Luka P Foret 33/1
8 (7) 8180-02 Cant Catch Cathy (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 P Costes T Bachelot 7/2
9 (12) 0-51441 People Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 v Mlle V Dissaux A Badel 11/4f
10 (5) 0107-05 Auzi (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-1 v J C Napoli T Piccone 13/2
11 (6) 000-408 Dive Bomber (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
5 9-1 v C Scandella F Pardon 20/1
12 (14) 852759 Akasti (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Decouz
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-13 P Decouz E Hardouin 25/1
13 (11) 725630 Sleeping Lorelei (FR)
  • Trainer: S Eveno
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 8-13 S Eveno F Foresi 25/1
14 (9) 0000-00 Fragment (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-13 b P Khozian F Blondel 25/1
2 (4) 682-045 Zhenhua (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Coutier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 M Gentile A Coutier NR

17:15 Dominique Savary Handicap

17:15 Dominique Savary Handicap Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8211-07 Monsieur Le Prince (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 b J Rossi F Masse (3) 7/1
2 (12) 034-800 Toxeas (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 P Chatelain E Hardouin 9/1
3 (8) 685-483 Mesa Marauder
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
  • Distance Winner
9 9-3 v C Scandella F Pardon 11/2
4 (10) 7089-00 Anna (GER)
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: M Sultana
7 9-3 v D Henderson M Sultana 25/1
5 (14) 895-900 Pump Pump Daisy (FR)
  • Trainer: S Eveno
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 9-2 b S Eveno T Piccone 12/1
7 (3) 826-467 Last Chief (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 9-1 v J M Capitte A Crastus 11/2
8 (9) 60-1003 Lonsome Drive (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
6 8-12 J M Capitte A Monnier (6) 7/1
9 (2) 4045-07 Blue Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: N Perret
5 8-8 P marion N Perret 16/1
10 (7) 880680 Cliff (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
6 8-7 b D Rabhi M Lerner 16/1
11 (13) 9900-04 Avenue Trudaine (FR)
  • Trainer: E Daure
  • Jockey: R Fradet
5 8-6 E Daure R Fradet 16/1
12 (6) 76-3005 Tayyarra (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: S Callac
5 8-6 v T Doumen S Callac (3) 6/1
13 (11) 000-552 Salsavana (FR)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
7 8-4 P Costes T Bachelot 7/2f
6 (5) 6-45209 Ushnika (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 9-1 v Mlle V Dissaux A Badel NR
14 (1) 0390-30 Riply (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: M Forest
6 8-4 v M Cesandri M Forest NR

17:45 Bodinard Claiming

17:45 Bodinard Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 781-103 Eros De La Luna (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
5 9-10 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (6) 7/1
2 (6) 3/812-10 Val D'isere (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 F Vermeulen J Victoire 9/4f
3 (3) 060009 Bipe The Dust (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (6) 33/1
4 (14) 0446-42 Batt Ling Jo (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 P Khozian J Marquestau (8) (ex1) 7/1
5 (11) 50209-0 Friedland (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
6 9-2 W J Cargeeg R Fradet 33/1
6 (13) 0154-08 Arca (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 J Rossi G Millet 16/1
7 (5) 204-024 Pepsy Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-12 b Boutin (s) A Crastus 7/1
8 (8) 810-364 Last Storm
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 v Macaire (s) M Androuin 15/2
9 (12) 54290-0 Gador (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 P Khozian F Blondel 20/1
10 (10) 723-887 Sonny (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
5 8-11 J Rossi G Pardon 25/1
11 (4) 042-573 Songeur (FR)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: C Nora
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 P Sogorb C Nora 9/2
12 (1) 0807-08 Antonius Spanius (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 M Gentile M Forest 25/1
13 (7) 2/9510-0 Belleza (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: G Congiu
6 8-8 K Borgel G Congiu 25/1
14 (9) 57-9070 Touch Of Class Ess (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: T Piccone
6 8-8 v M Gentile T Piccone 20/1

18:15 Greasque Claiming

18:15 Greasque Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 25129-6 Altiste (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
5 9-6 b F Rossi F Blondel 11/8f
2 (10) 081-407 Nektarus (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 J Rossi G Pardon 25/1
3 (2) 23305-7 Viking Quest (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Boutin (s) T Piccone 14/1
4 (1) 81301-5 Madame Beatrice (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 J C Napoli A Crastus 13/2
5 (3) 000-09 Beykoz (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
4 8-11 v T Larriviere R Campos 40/1
6 (9) 56-2006 Cruzador (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
5 8-11 Macaire (s) M Androuin 16/1
7 (4) 9-51014 Counterbid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Foresi
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 b Boutin (s) F Foresi 7/1
8 (6) 62-212 Dasho
  • Trainer: D Henderson
  • Jockey: M Sultana
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 D Henderson M Sultana (ex1) 5/1
9 (7) 830333 Cat Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 b Boutin (s) J Victoire 9/2
10 (5) 0410-80 Flower Of Tango (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b T Larriviere A Badel 20/1

18:45 Calanques Handicap

18:45 Calanques Handicap Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2391-76 Zafora (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Pardon
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 F Pardon G Pardon 10/1
2 (7) 8034-94 Vedremo (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
4 9-6 K Borgel N Perret 16/1
3 (8) 1706-19 Bibiena (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 J C Napoli A Crastus 12/1
4 (11) 53-1220 Droit Au Reve (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
4 9-5 v T Larriviere R Campos 7/1
5 (9) 73621-1 Quatre Tours (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 F Rossi F Blondel Evsf
6 (6) 01/320-7 Tiger Village
  • Trainer: N Milliere
  • Jockey: M Lerner
7 9-3 N Milliere M Lerner 9/1
7 (5) 221-309 Abanderos (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 v T Larriviere A Badel 12/1
8 (2) 1030-37 Sable D'or (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
5 8-7 M Gentile M Forest 7/1
9 (4) 6210-80 Getting Better (FR)
  • Trainer: S Berard
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
5 8-7 S Berard T Bachelot 25/1
10 (3) 5451-00 Inzeo (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Robert Collet E Hardouin 14/1
11 (10) 58020-7 Madonna Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
5 8-2 W J Cargeeg R Fradet 25/1

19:20 Maquis Handicap

19:20 Maquis Handicap Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 9132-64 Wishlad (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 v K Borgel N Perret 4/1
2 (8) 43-8020 Abayo (USA)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
4 9-6 v Boutin (s) J Victoire 7/1
3 (3) 07-3687 Escargot (GER)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
7 9-6 v Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (3) 4/1
4 (10) 564-610 Crystal Du Berlais (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Robert Collet S Maillot 7/1
5 (7) 7950-70 Jungle (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 9-2 Mlle V Dissaux A Badel 12/1
7 (4) 3013-28 Guichetier (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 J Rossi G Pardon 7/2f
8 (5) 10-0008 Sweet De L'elfe (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
7 8-7 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) 25/1
9 (1) 3480-00 Sagaway (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-5 v T Larriviere A Crastus 14/1
10 (2) 05070-9 Tajaarub
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
6 8-5 v Boutin (s) T Piccone 25/1
11 (11) 43-0554 Interian (GER)
  • Trainer: Mlle C Lauffer
  • Jockey: D Santiago
7 8-2 b Mlle C Lauffer D Santiago 6/1
6 (9) 090-058 Paradise Tree (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Sogorb
  • Jockey: Non Partant
5 8-12 b P Sogorb Non Partant NR