Marseille Saturday 22nd December

  • Surface: Fibresand, Sand

12:45 Cadeaux Claiming Stakes

12:45 Cadeaux Claiming Stakes Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 426214 The First Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: F Pardon
2 9-2 Mme C Martens F Pardon
2 (11) Silver Sharp (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: S Maillot
2 9-2 Jp Roman S Maillot
3 (7) 0 Marion D'un Soir (FR)
  • Trainer: F Cheyer
  • Jockey: T Piccone
2 8-12 F Cheyer T Piccone
4 (13) 80 Laureline (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
2 8-12 M Gentile E Hardouin
5 (12) 9047 Eyebreak (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: A Doncieux
2 8-11 Guillemin (s) A Doncieux (8)
6 (6) 930 Malherbes (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Jung
  • Jockey: R Campos
2 8-11 Mme C Jung R Campos
7 (4) 9018 Della Mood (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: G Congiu
2 8-11 b1 K Borgel G Congiu
8 (1) 83 One Halen (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: M Forest
2 8-8 M Gentile M Forest
9 (5) 137382 Plaine Monceau (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
2 8-8 M Gentile A Hamelin
10 (9) 387248 Germe De Star (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: P Boehm
2 8-8 v1 Guillemin (s) P Boehm (8)
11 (2) 505485 Han River
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
2 8-8 b J M Capitte A Crastus
12 (14) 325527 Kaline D'argent (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
2 8-8 K Borgel N Perret
13 (8) 34172 Sister Chope (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
2 8-8 b P Khozian F Blondel
14 (3) 420270 Earth Song (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: F Masse
2 8-8 b1 M Gentile F Masse (8)

13:15 Noel Stakes

13:15 Noel Stakes Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 306099 Goodrisk (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
3 9-6 M Pimbonnet S Maillot
2 (2) 614437 Vitness Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-3 P Khozian F Blondel
3 (6) 585700 Action Breaker (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: T Dachis
3 9-2 v1 M Cesandri T Dachis
4 (10) 066464 Chastain Park (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
3 9-2 b F Foresi F Foresi
5 (1) 622473 Spectacular City (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: G Pardon
3 9-1 b J M Capitte G Pardon
6 (5) 2724 Apres L'amour (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: F Perier
3 8-13 v1 J Rossi F Perier (8)
7 (3) 0518 East Side (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
3 8-13 J M Capitte A Monnier (8)
8 (12) 631606 Becqualye (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 8-12 b1 S Labate A Hamelin
9 (7) 00799 Vicking Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 8-11 b1 P Vidotto M Forest
10 (13) 6809 Sutton Forest (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 8-11 v1 J Heloury R auray (3)
11 (8) 000009 Rosabaya (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-8 b1 J M Capitte A Crastus
12 (4) 46-97 Enchanter (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
3 8-8 K Borgel N Perret
13 (11) 837-089 Pump Pump Daisy (FR)
  • Trainer: S Eveno
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 8-8 S Eveno T Piccone
14 (14) 064080 Voluth (FR)
  • Trainer: P cottier
  • Jockey: F Masse
3 8-8 P cottier F Masse (6)

13:50 Etrennes Stakes

13:50 Etrennes Stakes Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 104009 Vespon (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
3 9-6 M Cesandri J Marquestau (6)
2 (7) 146909 Chaolini (FR)
  • Trainer: G Bianchi
  • Jockey: A Monnier
3 9-4 G Bianchi A Monnier (6)
3 (13) 0319 Vinger (FR)
  • Trainer: X Betron
  • Jockey: N Perret
3 9-2 X Betron N Perret
4 (3) 550710 Albert D'anabaa (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 v M Pimbonnet F Blondel
5 (5) 901434 Passion Du Tango (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
3 9-1 T Larriviere R Campos
6 (6) 21503 Voulay (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: G Pardon
3 9-1 J M Capitte G Pardon
7 (9) 727828 Tocarielle (FR)
  • Trainer: F Pardon
  • Jockey: F Pardon
3 8-12 F Pardon F Pardon
8 (2) 401407 Vitalis Cat (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Mme C Martens R Fradet
9 (4) 054700 Light Opera (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: G Millet
3 8-10 D Rabhi G Millet
10 (1) 596940 Yun (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Reillier
  • Jockey: R auray
3 8-10 J M Reillier R auray (3)
11 (8) 686 Volplane (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: T Dachis
3 8-8 M Cesandri T Dachis
12 (14) 7-00880 Delfora (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
3 8-8 v Boutin (s) S moulin (6)
13 (11) 9935 Sagamoon
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-8 b J M Capitte A Crastus
14 (12) 04036 Tales Of Narada (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: S Maillot
3 8-8 v1 T Larriviere S Maillot

14:25 Phocea Stakes

14:25 Phocea Stakes Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 169734 Cinq Cinq (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
7 9-4 b M Pimbonnet S Maillot
2 (4) 906301 Guichetier (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 J Rossi G Pardon
3 (8) 775432 Vestris (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
7 9-4 Y Fertillet T Piccone
4 (6) 519000 High Even
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: G Millet
4 9-4 b S Labate G Millet
5 (12) 695P58 Love Song (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 v C Scandella F Pardon
6 (9) 376793 Dancing Reel (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
5 9-2 b M Planard A Hamelin
7 (13) 573540 Max In Love (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: N Perret
6 9-2 v S Labate N Perret
8 (2) 047362 Quatre Tours (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 F Rossi F Blondel
9 (11) 513355 Broken And Go (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
4 9-1 b T Larriviere R Campos
10 (14) 1-27625 Soumayar (FR)
  • Trainer: L Viel
  • Jockey: D Delalande
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-13 L Viel D Delalande
11 (5) P07626 Waroch (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-13 v M Gentile E Hardouin
12 (3) 588068 Cliff (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: C Guedj
5 8-11 D Rabhi C Guedj (6)
13 (1) 636670 Karatoya (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-11 J Rossi A Crastus
14 (10) 086554 Passion Profonde (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: L Grosso
7 8-10 v S Labate L Grosso (6)

15:00 Saint-Louis Stakes

15:00 Saint-Louis Stakes Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 161345 Blanche Verte (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: N Romeo
4 9-3 T Larriviere N Romeo
2 (13) 047505 Touch Of Class Ess (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: N Perret
5 9-3 v S Labate N Perret
3 (6) 820308 Kaldounetteseras (FR)
  • Trainer: Jp Roman
  • Jockey: R Campos
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Jp Roman R Campos
4 (10) 260669 Indian Force (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 9-2 J M Capitte A Crastus
5 (12) 000545 Inzeo (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Robert Collet F Blondel
6 (5) 562010 Arestos (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 b1 Chirurgien (s) T Piccone
7 (3) 357959 Brillantissimo (FR)
  • Trainer: J Riviere
  • Jockey: M Forest
7 9-2 b1 J Riviere M Forest
8 (11) 343764 Overlogo
  • Trainer: J Riviere
  • Jockey: R auray
6 9-2 J Riviere R auray (3)
9 (9) 048800 Elusive Eria (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
4 8-12 P Chatelain A Hamelin
10 (2) 998572 Sonny (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Millet
4 8-11 J Rossi G Millet
11 (14) 9-58809 Alga De Russie (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Boussin
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 8-8 v1 Mlle V Boussin S Maillot
12 (4) 000050 Pas De Tune (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
4 8-8 J Rossi G Pardon
13 (8) 15-707 Augri (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: F Perier
4 8-8 J Rossi F Perier (8)
14 (1) 31600-8 Nilene (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Vives
  • Jockey: G Congiu
5 8-8 v1 B Vives G Congiu

15:30 Michelet Handicap

15:30 Michelet Handicap Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (14) 880842 High Link (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: A Monnier
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 P marion A Monnier (3)
2 (5) 007824 Ordonnee (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 W J Cargeeg R Fradet
3 (7) 071465 A La Vida (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-2 D Rabhi G Millet
4 (3) 001803 Toxeas (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 P Chatelain R auray
5 (12) 412811 Menelas
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: R Campos
5 9-1 J Rossi R Campos
6 (11) 005005 Cape Rodney
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
4 8-13 Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
7 (10) 055429 Gador (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 v P Khozian F Blondel
8 (8) 319807 Altahire (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
7 8-11 v F Foresi A Hamelin
9 (6) 008868 Mesa Marauder
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
  • Distance Winner
8 8-11 v C Scandella F Pardon
10 (1) 001000 King Saku (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: F Corallo
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 v P marion F Corallo
11 (9) 136043 Carimo (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: S Callac
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 v J C Napoli S Callac (3)
12 (2) 006821 Monsieur Le Prince (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b J Rossi F Masse (3)
13 (13) 662892 Tintalle (FR)
  • Trainer: E Bernhardt
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course Winner
5 8-0 v E Bernhardt E Hardouin
14 (4) 730077 Tayyarra (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-0 b T Doumen A Crastus

16:00 Marcel RecordierHandicap

16:00 Marcel RecordierHandicap Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (12) 457066 Surfista
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-8 D Rabhi F Blondel
2 (13) 831901 Collimateur (FR)
  • Trainer: G Bianchi
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 v G Bianchi N Perret
4 (6) 000014 Cat Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (4)
5 (14) 093282 Celebrity Choice (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 M Gentile A Hamelin
6 (3) 023559 Prorisks (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 b Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
7 (4) 054168 Perennite (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Maillot
4 8-8 b F Foresi S Maillot
8 (11) 32-8008 Nektarus (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
4 8-7 J Rossi G Pardon
9 (1) 030667 Flying Scotsman (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-5 v J M Capitte A Crastus
10 (10) 662468 Zhenhua (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 M Gentile M Forest
11 (7) 132809 Misterthir
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: R Fradet
  • Distance Winner
5 8-2 v M Pimbonnet R Fradet
12 (5) 707070 Anco Marzio
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: P Boehm
6 8-0 v1 Guillemin (s) P Boehm (6)
13 (8) 281010 Auzi (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: S Callac
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-0 v J C Napoli S Callac (3)
14 (2) 172510 Greymlins (FR)
  • Trainer: X Betron
  • Jockey: Y Bonnefoy
4 8-0 v X Betron Y Bonnefoy (6)
3 (9) 188415 Principe Uromonte (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 J M Capitte T Piccone NR