Marseille Thursday 14th February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Fibresand, Sand

15:35 Saint Loup Handicap (AWT)

15:35 Saint Loup Handicap (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 44-8303 Cat Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 10-2 Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (6) 10/1
3 (5) 09-5101 Counterbid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-13 b Boutin (s) F Blondel 6/1c
4 (1) 6015-75 Rey Davis (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-10 Jul Phelippon P C Boudot 6/1c
5 (6) 4682-04 Zhenhua (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 M Gentile F Masse (6) 7/1
6 (10) 703-300 Guy De Normandie (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b F Chappet I Mendizabal 8/1
7 (3) 183-704 Part Of Pentire (GER)
  • Trainer: W Mongil
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
7 9-6 W Mongil T Bachelot 6/1c
8 (9) 980-500 Garnica (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
  • Distance Winner
10 9-6 J M Capitte A Monnier (6) 33/1
9 (12) 4245-30 Lady Hartwood (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-5 Mlle V Dissaux F Veron 11/1
10 (13) 1682-66 Staraco (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
9 9-5 v Boutin (s) S moulin (2) 25/1
11 (14) 376-033 Psy Chic (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
9 9-4 F Vermeulen C Passerat (3) 7/1
12 (11) 8429-84 High Link (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: F Spanu
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 P marion F Spanu 10/1
13 (2) 44017-5 Prince Verde (FR)
  • Trainer: T castanheira
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 9-4 v T castanheira A Badel 10/1
14 (8) 38180-0 Cant Catch Cathy (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 P Costes A Crastus 14/1
2 (7) 98-6010 Prorisks (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
7 10-0 b Boutin (s) J Tastayre (3) NR

16:05 Castellane Handicap (AWT)

16:05 Castellane Handicap (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 10107-0 Auzi (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: Mr P Power
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-6 b J C Napoli Mr P Power 20/1
2 (10) 002585 Bernando (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Distance Winner
9 9-5 Jul Phelippon N Perret 25/1
3 (6) 68211-0 Monsieur Le Prince (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: F Perier
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b J Rossi F Perier (6) 9/1
4 (4) 0783-07 Giant Generation (GER)
  • Trainer: G Martin
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
9 9-5 G Martin F Lefebvre 5/1
6 (2) 0090-50 Brown Colt (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
8 9-4 v1 S Labate T Piccone 20/1
7 (12) 8034-80 Toxeas (FR)
  • Trainer: P Chatelain
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Distance Winner
6 9-3 P Chatelain R auray 12/1
8 (9) 8800-04 Garlin Blues (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: R Thomas
5 9-3 Jul Phelippon R Thomas 8/1
9 (13) 9531-23 Massicotier (FR)
  • Trainer: F Lefebvre
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
7 9-2 b F Lefebvre I Mendizabal 7/4f
10 (8) 009-005 Madly In Love (FR)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
5 9-1 v F X belvisi T Bachelot 20/1
11 (7) 8685-48 Mesa Marauder
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Distance Winner
9 9-1 v C Scandella F Veron 10/1
13 (5) 00-5144 People Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 v Mlle V Dissaux A Badel 5/1
14 (14) 554290 Gador (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 v P Khozian F Blondel 20/1
5 (1) 4653-70 A La Vida (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: Non Partant
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-4 D Rabhi Non Partant NR
12 (11) 3257-00 Duc De Savoie (FR)
  • Trainer: P Decouz
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
5 9-1 b P Decouz P C Boudot NR

16:40 Peyrolles Stakes (AWT)

16:40 Peyrolles Stakes (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 2825-22 Celebrity Choice (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 M Gentile F Masse (8) 10/3f
2 (7) 0203-19 Olonnia (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Jul Phelippon R Thomas 12/1
3 (2) 570-090 Point Du Jour (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
5 9-4 Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (8) 25/1
4 (4) 27244-1 Apres L'amour (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 v J Rossi A Crastus 5/1
5 (12) 231352 Mindemoya River (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino
  • Jockey: R Fradet
4 9-3 Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino R Fradet 14/1
6 (1) 0081-40 Nektarus (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 J Rossi G Pardon 8/1
7 (10) 370-643 Rovos (FR)
  • Trainer: F Chappet
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
5 8-13 b F Chappet T Piccone 9/2
8 (5) 00009-0 Calon Segur (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
5 8-13 Robert Collet F Blondel 10/1
9 (8) 8600-60 Alexandre D'or (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: B Raballand
4 8-11 J Rossi B Raballand 16/1
10 (9) 000-0 Beykoz (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: R Campos
4 8-11 v T Larriviere R Campos 25/1
11 (13) 9207-00 Pistachio (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 8-11 v F Foresi F Foresi 25/1
12 (11) 653-794 Lisselan Rhapsody (USA)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Mme J Bidgood D Breux 8/1
13 (3) 6025-68 Kapitala (FR)
  • Trainer: J Carvalho
  • Jockey: F Minarik
4 8-10 J Carvalho F Minarik 10/1

17:20 Gerbe D'Or Handicap (AWT)

17:20 Gerbe D'Or Handicap (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 66-4520 Ushnika (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Dissaux
  • Jockey: F Veron
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-6 v Mlle V Dissaux F Veron 4/1
2 (7) 660-100 Lonsome Drive (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
6 9-4 b J M Capitte A Monnier (6) 14/1
3 (8) 5723-88 Sonny (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 9-4 J Rossi A Crastus 8/1
4 (6) 50-0375 Cape Rodney
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
5 9-3 Boutin (s) T Piccone 10/1
5 (11) 55-7682 Dane Dancer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
9 9-2 Robert Collet S Maillot 9/2
6 (13) 19900-0 Avenue Trudaine (FR)
  • Trainer: E Daure
  • Jockey: R Fradet
5 8-11 E Daure R Fradet 33/1
7 (10) 776-300 Tayyarra (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: F Foresi
5 8-11 v T Doumen F Foresi 16/1
9 (5) 0000-55 Salsavana (FR)
  • Trainer: P Costes
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
7 8-9 P Costes T Bachelot 7/1
10 (4) 000-000 Secret Sacre (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: S Callac
11 8-9 D Rabhi S Callac (3) 22/1
11 (2) 070-453 Avril (GER)
  • Trainer: J Perruchot
  • Jockey: D Breux
6 8-9 J Perruchot D Breux 3/1f
12 (12) 7600-04 Alkali (FR)
  • Trainer: F Augustin
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 v F Augustin D Santiago 12/1
13 (3) 0947-89 Cuando Cuanto (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: T Messina
  • Distance Winner
9 8-9 Guillemin (s) T Messina 10/1
8 (1) 0000-00 Irish Kelt (IRE)
  • Trainer: F X belvisi
  • Jockey: Non Partant
  • Distance Winner
10 8-9 b F X belvisi Non Partant NR

17:55 Bougainvilliers Claiming (AWT)

17:55 Bougainvilliers Claiming (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 1017-04 Giopepe (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
4 9-3 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (8) 7/1
2 (2) 01461-7 Fergand (FR)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: E Canal
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 W Walton E Canal (6) 9/1
3 (11) 1497-61 Turbo (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 Jul Phelippon P C Boudot 7/1
4 (5) 16661-0 Libre De Toi (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
4 9-2 b1 S Labate T Piccone 12/1
5 (6) 1721-00 Joy To The World (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Minarik
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Boutin (s) F Minarik 16/1
6 (3) 13680-0 Smart Chance (IRE)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-12 b Guillemin (s) F Blondel 25/1
7 (13) 5/570-0 Al Khuwayr (IRE)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: T Messina
4 8-11 Guillemin (s) T Messina 14/1
8 (9) 6/7830-0 Prodigue
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
4 8-11 K Borgel N Perret 25/1
9 (4) 030070 Sherida (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: S Callac
4 8-11 J C Napoli S Callac (6) 33/1
10 (1) 3600-00 Vella Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Macaire (s) J Guillochon (3) 14/1
11 (12) 431/0-0 Bonne Journee (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 b1 Boutin (s) I Mendizabal 9/1
12 (8) 476-930 She's A Rainbow
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-8 v Chirurgien (s) A Badel 10/1
13 (14) 7700-28 Special Favour
  • Trainer: H A Pantall
  • Jockey: F Veron
4 8-8 H A Pantall F Veron 7/1
14 (10) 427632 Nopanicjim (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jul Phelippon R Thomas 7/2f

18:25 Jeunes Cravaches Claiming (AWT)

18:25 Jeunes Cravaches Claiming (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 1781-10 Eros De La Luna (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Boutin (s) J Tastayre (6) 9/2
2 (12) F961-70 Salsalavie (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 J M Capitte A Monnier (8) 16/1
3 (9) 00446-4 Batt Ling Jo (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 P Khozian J Marquestau (7) 14/1
4 (14) 5061-05 Arrieta (IRE)
  • Trainer: W Walton
  • Jockey: E Canal
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 W Walton E Canal (6) 7/1
5 (3) 0036-90 King Lou (FR)
  • Trainer: P Demercastel
  • Jockey: R auray
6 9-2 P Demercastel R auray (3) 9/1
6 (4) 70154-0 Arca (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: F Perier
  • Distance Winner
8 9-2 J Rossi F Perier (8) 16/1
7 (10) 51478-1 Tarpon
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: L Grosso
  • Distance Winner
9 9-2 v J C Napoli L Grosso (6) 9/1
8 (8) 07100-8 Noble Champion (GER)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: P Prod'homme
5 9-2 Chirurgien (s) P Prod'homme (3) 10/1
9 (1) 5810-36 Last Storm
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: J Guillochon
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 v Macaire (s) J Guillochon (3) 9/1
10 (2) 0/621-82 Kirkly (FR)
  • Trainer: Joel Boisnard
  • Jockey: C Grosbois
6 8-12 Joel Boisnard C Grosbois (8) 7/2f
11 (5) 20700-0 El Vettorio (GER)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
10 8-11 b Boutin (s) S moulin (6) 20/1
12 (11) 21018-8 Abielo (GER)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Chirurgien (s) C Passerat (6) 20/1
14 (13) 852385- Urkanie
  • Trainer: M Figge
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Figge F Masse (6) 16/1
13 (7) 2/9510-0 Belleza (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Larenaudie
6 8-8 K Borgel N Larenaudie (6) NR

18:55 Nimbus Stakes (AWT)

18:55 Nimbus Stakes (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 64415-0 Electric Boogie (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 b F Foresi F Foresi 16/1
2 (7) 51635-8 Miharo (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 M Planard S Maillot 12/1
3 (4) 4441-34 Cesaro (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fouin
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Y Fouin A Crastus 7/4f
4 (6) 4-1 Falco Junior (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 J Rossi G Millet 3/1
5 (8) 2931 Peaceful Deia (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 F Rossi F Blondel 7/1
6 (9) 6-1163 Mahyar Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 v Boutin (s) T Piccone 8/1
7 (3) 0813-8 Lady Pretoria (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 8-8 P Khozian I Mendizabal 13/2
8 (5) 01798-0 Maktaba (USA)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: D Breux
3 8-8 W J Cargeeg D Breux 33/1
9 (2) 540 La Best (FR)
  • Trainer: M Figge
  • Jockey: J Tastayre
3 8-8 v M Figge J Tastayre (6) 16/1

19:25 La Ciotat Stakes (AWT)

19:25 La Ciotat Stakes (AWT) Thursday 14th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 62023-0 Edtom (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: F Masse
7 9-8 M Gentile F Masse (8) 10/1
2 (11) 600990 Lorado (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 9-6 F Foresi F Foresi 14/1
3 (9) 0007-25 High Even
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: T Piccone
5 9-4 v S Labate T Piccone 10/1
4 (6) 90003-0 Dascott Glaz (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 v S Labate N Perret 16/1
5 (4) 9871-82 Palm Frond
  • Trainer: Mlle L Rohn-pelvin
  • Jockey: Mr P Power
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Mlle L Rohn-pelvin Mr P Power 9/2
6 (5) 4027-00 L'inconscient (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: S Richardot
  • Distance Winner
6 8-13 v D Rabhi S Richardot 14/1
7 (8) 6706-10 Karatoya (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 J Rossi A Crastus 3/1f
8 (7) 51706-9 Spotfire (USA)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 v F Foresi S Callac (8) 10/1
9 (2) 10000-0 Azzurra Si (IRE)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: T Messina
6 8-12 v Guillemin (s) T Messina 11/1
10 (1) 40379-4 Green Heaven (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino
  • Jockey: R Fradet
6 8-11 v Mme F Gimmi Pellegrino R Fradet 14/1
11 (10) 57-4 Judas Jo (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-8 P marion E Hardouin 5/1