Marseille Monday 14th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Fibresand, Sand

11:30 Juveigneur Stakes

11:30 Juveigneur Stakes Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 032514 Cinq Pour Toi (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: C Nora
4 9-10 D Rabhi C Nora
2 (9) 327021 Joropo (FR)
  • Trainer: X Thomas Demeaulte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b X Thomas Demeaulte A Crastus
3 (5) 194325 Vilacca (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 F Rossi F Blondel
4 (6) 2-12433 Orcus (FR)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: J Victoire
4 9-4 C Ferland J Victoire
5 (3) 581115 Journey D'octobre (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A bendjama
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 T Larriviere A bendjama
6 (7) 523698 Rock Junior (IRE)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-11 T Larriviere T Piccone
7 (8) 09099-9 Santa Prima (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
4 8-8 J Heloury W Saraiva
8 (1) 57 Judas Jo (FR)
  • Trainer: P marion
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-8 P marion E Hardouin
9 (2) 5 Flying Star (GER)
  • Trainer: J D Hillis
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
4 8-8 J D Hillis L Beuzelin

12:00 Eclair Stakes

12:00 Eclair Stakes Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 365622 L'empereur (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
3 9-2 W J Cargeeg R Fradet
2 (4) 34908-0 Honor Chop (FR)
  • Trainer: C martinon
  • Jockey: D Santiago
3 9-2 b C martinon D Santiago
3 (7) 43306 Audacieux Bere (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
3 9-2 b F Foresi F Foresi
4 (2) 255 Missing Ones (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 Robert Collet F Blondel
5 (3) 764906 American Mist (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: J Victoire
3 9-2 v1 Boutin (s) J Victoire
6 (5) 6 Taiga Dream (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: G Millet
3 8-13 b1 D Rabhi G Millet
7 (1) 80 Rocket Prime (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A bendjama
3 8-13 T Larriviere A bendjama
8 (10) 37 Bachanga (FR)
  • Trainer: D Allard
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 8-12 D Allard T Messina
10 (8) Goldrina (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Monnier
3 8-8 v1 J M Capitte A Monnier (8)
9 (6) Habana Cubana (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 8-8 Boutin (s) M Forest NR

12:30 Des Narcisses Claiming Stakes

12:30 Des Narcisses Claiming Stakes Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 90183 Della Mood (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
3 9-1 b K Borgel N Perret
2 (1) 126145 Daloisi (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Corallo
3 9-1 C Scandella F Corallo
3 (12) 989946 Toile Bleue (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 8-11 Boutin (s) F Blondel
4 (7) 90477 Eyebreak (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: T Messina
3 8-11 b1 Guillemin (s) T Messina
5 (4) 05994-7 Mister Black (FR)
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: G Millet
3 8-11 Chirurgien (s) G Millet
6 (2) Mamzelle Together (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
3 8-8 Boutin (s) T Piccone
7 (3) 830 One Halen (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: M Forest
3 8-8 M Gentile M Forest
8 (10) 049 Attirante (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: J Claudic
3 8-8 M Pimbonnet J Claudic
9 (6) 872488 Germe De Star (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: R Fradet
3 8-8 b Guillemin (s) R Fradet
10 (9) 054859 Han River
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
3 8-8 b J M Capitte A Crastus
11 (11) 805 Laureline (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
3 8-8 b1 M Gentile E Hardouin
12 (5) 202704 Earth Song (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: F Masse
3 8-8 b M Gentile F Masse (8)

13:05 Des Haras Stakes

13:05 Des Haras Stakes Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 23353-1 Droit Au Reve (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: J Marquestau
4 9-8 v T Larriviere J Marquestau (6)
2 (8) 624395 Valencin (FR)
  • Trainer: P Decouz
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
4 9-6 P Decouz W Saraiva
3 (1) 404143 Hurricane On Earth (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 9-4 b F Foresi F Foresi
4 (3) 911060 Grambo (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 9-2 F Rossi F Blondel
6 (2) 651706 Bibiena (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-10 J C Napoli A Crastus
7 (7) 6 Love Grows Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
4 8-8 K Borgel N Perret
8 (5) Delightful Day (GER)
  • Trainer: J D Hillis
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
4 8-8 J D Hillis L Beuzelin
9 (4) 805 Belle Mademoiselle
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-8 Robert Collet E Hardouin
10 (6) 45 Zadig (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A bendjama
4 8-8 T Larriviere A bendjama
5 (9) 503221 Ezgenia (IRE)
  • Trainer: J C Napoli
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 9-1 J C Napoli T Piccone NR

13:35 Paquerettes Claiming Stakes

13:35 Paquerettes Claiming Stakes Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 00144-8 Cat Spirit (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: N Gauffenic
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-8 Boutin (s) N Gauffenic (8)
2 (10) 31682-6 Staraco (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
  • Distance Winner
9 9-5 v Boutin (s) S moulin (6)
3 (5) 932825 Celebrity Choice (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Distance Winner
6 9-4 M Gentile F Masse (8)
4 (9) 94 Marching On (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
4 9-4 F Foresi F Foresi
5 (8) 412107 Lanfranc (FR)
  • Trainer: M Gentile
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-2 M Gentile E Hardouin
6 (6) 30209-5 Counterbid (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: F Blondel
7 9-1 b Boutin (s) F Blondel
7 (1) 714653 A La Vida (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: G Millet
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 8-12 D Rabhi G Millet
8 (4) 59000-0 Ocanelle (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
6 8-12 v Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy
9 (7) 80 Red Marling (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: S Callac
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 b F Foresi S Callac (8)
10 (11) 8 Twizel Rock'n (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Caravati
  • Jockey: S Urru
4 8-11 P Caravati S Urru
11 (3) 9000 Flameoftheforest (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: W Saraiva
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Boutin (s) W Saraiva

14:05 L'Etoile Polaire Handicap

14:05 L'Etoile Polaire Handicap Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 600996 Chemin Faisant (FR)
  • Trainer: Mlle A Rosa
  • Jockey: M Rosa
9 9-12 v Mlle A Rosa M Rosa
2 (12) 300000 Fragment (IRE)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 9-3 b P Khozian F Blondel
3 (5) 700000 Dive Bomber (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
5 8-13 v C Scandella F Pardon
4 (3) 099900 Maloof
  • Trainer: Mlle A Rosa
  • Jockey: T Piccone
5 8-13 b Mlle A Rosa T Piccone
5 (1) 800000 Gandara (FR)
  • Trainer: Francisco Sanchez
  • Jockey: A Bonnefoy
4 8-10 v Francisco Sanchez A Bonnefoy
6 (4) 090090 Brown Colt (IRE)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: C Nora
  • Distance Winner
8 8-10 b S Labate C Nora
7 (11) 80000-0 L'omignon (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: S Maillot
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Robert Collet S Maillot
8 (13) 198077 Altahire (FR)
  • Trainer: M Planard
  • Jockey: A Crastus
8 8-5 v M Planard A Crastus
9 (14) 805000 Johanan (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme C Martens
  • Jockey: D Breux
7 8-4 Mme C Martens D Breux
10 (7) 690000 Live Me Alone (FR)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: E Hardouin
4 8-0 Robert Collet E Hardouin
11 (2) 547000 Light Opera (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: R Fradet
4 8-0 v D Rabhi R Fradet
12 (6) 300776 Tayyarra (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: S Callac
5 8-0 v T Doumen S Callac (3)
13 (8) 907600 Alkali (FR)
  • Trainer: F Augustin
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 F Augustin D Santiago
14 (10) 808870 Voix Des Aigles (FR)
  • Trainer: E Daure
  • Jockey: M Scandella
5 8-0 E Daure M Scandella

14:35 Roy Rene Handicap

14:35 Roy Rene Handicap Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 6017-80 Chirango (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: F Pardon
8 9-8 b1 C Scandella F Pardon
2 (2) 114600 Old Rifle (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 9-6 M Pimbonnet F Blondel
3 (4) 366706 Karatoya (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
6 9-6 J Rossi A Crastus
4 (10) 190007 High Even
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: C Nora
5 9-2 v S Labate C Nora
5 (9) 290800 Birdinthehand (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: G Millet
7 8-12 v D Rabhi G Millet
6 (1) 980040 Sight Unseen
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: T Piccone
7 8-11 v S Labate T Piccone
7 (3) 8-00888 Babarote (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: N Perret
5 8-8 b F Foresi N Perret
8 (8) 424340 Berlinetta (FR)
  • Trainer: S Berard
  • Jockey: R Fradet
7 8-2 S Berard R Fradet
9 (5) 008808 Delfora (IRE)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
4 8-1 v Boutin (s) S moulin (1)
10 (6) 633000 Simple Style (IRE)
  • Trainer: E Daure
  • Jockey: M Scandella
8 8-0 E Daure M Scandella
11 (12) 637060 Frere Bai (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: D Breux
  • Distance Winner
7 8-0 b F Foresi D Breux
12 (11) 003500 Reve De Glace (FR)
  • Trainer: G Bianchi
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
8 8-0 v G Bianchi D Santiago

15:10 Roy D'Espagne Handicap

15:10 Roy D'Espagne Handicap Monday 14th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 2-00090 Jacdan (FR)
  • Trainer: Y Fertillet
  • Jockey: F Nicoleau
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 Y Fertillet F Nicoleau (3)
2 (10) 541689 Perennite (FR)
  • Trainer: F Foresi
  • Jockey: F Foresi
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 b F Foresi F Foresi
3 (8) 189080 Sonik (FR)
  • Trainer: F Pardon
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 F Pardon G Pardon
4 (2) 060997 Goodrisk (FR)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 M Pimbonnet F Blondel
5 (5) 213071 Candy Heart
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: C Nora
5 8-12 b S Labate C Nora
6 (4) 6900 Need You (FR)
  • Trainer: T Doumen
  • Jockey: S Callac
4 8-11 T Doumen S Callac (3)
7 (9) 626200 Rabhi Jacob (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: G Millet
4 8-10 b D Rabhi G Millet
8 (13) 1600-80 Nilene (IRE)
  • Trainer: B Vives
  • Jockey: G Congiu
6 8-10 v B Vives G Congiu
9 (14) 980000 Force Majeur (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: F Masse
  • Distance Winner
4 8-2 v1 J Rossi F Masse (3)
10 (6) 588099 Alga De Russie (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mlle V Boussin
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-0 v Mlle V Boussin A Crastus
11 (12) 516786 Tender Love (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: R Fradet
6 8-0 W J Cargeeg R Fradet
12 (1) 619900 Avenue Trudaine (FR)
  • Trainer: E Daure
  • Jockey: L Grosso
5 8-0 E Daure L Grosso (3)
13 (11) 1-80800 Pimlico Dralliv (FR)
  • Trainer: C martinon
  • Jockey: D Santiago
  • Distance Winner
8 8-0 C martinon D Santiago
14 (3) 673507 Mon Caprice (FR)
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: M Scandella
5 8-0 v C Scandella M Scandella