Lyon La Soie Friday 22nd February

  • Going: Good   Surface: Fibresand

11:30 Robert Christophe Stakes

11:30 Robert Christophe Stakes Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 35710-2 Cesco Menantie (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 9-8 b F Rossi M Lerner (3)
2 (5) 029419 Royale Demeure (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 9-1 M Cesandri I Mendizabal
3 (4) 556215 Orphic (FR)
  • Trainer: E Vagne
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 8-13 E Vagne T Piccone
4 (1) 7164-30 Louisa M Alcott
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: M Guyon
4 8-10 J Rossi M Guyon
5 (6) 60 Dancing Belief (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: S Breux
4 8-9 M Delzangles S Breux
6 (3) 4816 Honoris Causa (IRE)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 J P Gauvin A Hamelin
7 (7) La Dame De Fer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Y Durepaire
  • Jockey: A Foulon
4 8-6 Y Durepaire A Foulon (6)

12:00 Charbonnieres Claiming

12:00 Charbonnieres Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 10000-0 Azzurra Si (IRE)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
6 8-12 v Guillemin (s) M Lerner (3)
2 (4) 021323 Alpe Doloise (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: A Foulon
  • Distance Winner
9 8-12 Jul Phelippon A Foulon (6)
3 (6) 821880 Purple Davis (FR)
  • Trainer: R Chotard
  • Jockey: S Callac
5 8-12 b R Chotard S Callac (6)
4 (9) 204640 Urgent De Forme (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Bourdin
  • Jockey: P Boehm
5 8-11 v J P Bourdin P Boehm (6)
5 (8) 464006 Balsaking (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: M Chouit
6 8-11 v J Heloury M Chouit (8)
6 (3) 16170-9 Pleasures (IRE)
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
  • Distance Winner
6 8-11 M Pimbonnet R Pimbonnet (2)
7 (2) 00322-3 Decorum (USA)
  • Trainer: S Smrczek
  • Jockey: R auray
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 v S Smrczek R auray (3)
8 (7) 300007- Elrasheed
  • Trainer: C Scandella
  • Jockey: C Passerat
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 C Scandella C Passerat (6)
9 (5) 703047 La Dame Blanche (FR)
  • Trainer: M Delzangles
  • Jockey: J Moisan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 M Delzangles J Moisan (8)

12:30 Chassieu Claiming

12:30 Chassieu Claiming Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 000-334 Dylans Verse (IRE)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 9-2 b Macaire (s) M Androuin
2 (6) 24381-00 Tiger Junior
  • Trainer: M Pimbonnet
  • Jockey: R Pimbonnet
4 9-2 M Pimbonnet R Pimbonnet (3)
3 (5) 0657-86 Ix Elle (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 8-12 J Heloury I Mendizabal
4 (2) 5031-05 Voulay (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: A Crastus
4 8-12 b J M Capitte A Crastus
5 (7) 000-032 Jack Sparrow (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 v S Jesus M Lerner (3)
6 (3) 00 Mikistar (FR)
  • Trainer: M Cesandri
  • Jockey: T Dachis
4 8-11 v M Cesandri T Dachis
7 (8) 690-9 Abrasivo (ITY)
  • Trainer: P Caravati
  • Jockey: S Urru
4 8-11 v1 P Caravati S Urru
8 (10) 30300-6 Amshad (FR)
  • Trainer: F Rossi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
4 8-11 v F Rossi F Blondel
9 (12) 882000 Tongariki (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: N Perret
4 8-11 J Bertran De Balanda N Perret
10 (11) 4 Tendressa (IRE)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: A Doncieux
4 8-8 Guillemin (s) A Doncieux (8)
11 (1) 427632 Nopanicjim (IRE)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Jul Phelippon R Thomas
12 (4) 12 Lamiranda (FR)
  • Trainer: V Luka
  • Jockey: P Foret
4 8-8 V Luka P Foret

13:05 Cris Kraft Stakes

13:05 Cris Kraft Stakes Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 8 Saluberlin (FR)
  • Trainer: J C Rouget
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
3 9-2 J C Rouget I Mendizabal
2 (6) 43-5 Ivan Grozny (FR)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: F Blondel
3 9-2 D Rabhi F Blondel
3 (5) 4 As De Bigorre (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Ferland
  • Jockey: Fx Bertras
3 9-2 C Ferland Fx Bertras
4 (9) 2- Talar
  • Trainer: V Luka
  • Jockey: P Foret
3 9-2 V Luka P Foret
5 (8) 45580 Events Come (FR)
  • Trainer: D Allard
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
3 9-2 D Allard T Bachelot
6 (2) 70850-3 Trois Voeux (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
3 9-2 v Macaire (s) M Androuin
7 (1) 62-362 Kenasie (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
3 9-2 b J M Capitte P C Boudot
8 (7) 422 Beroye (FR)
  • Trainer: Mme P Brandt
  • Jockey: M Guyon
3 8-12 Mme P Brandt M Guyon
9 (4) 480-094 Mission Call (FR)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
3 8-12 v J Heloury R auray (3)
10 (10) 2 Benjale (FR)
  • Trainer: D Allard
  • Jockey: A Roussel
3 8-12 D Allard A Roussel
11 (11) Admiration (FR)
  • Trainer: F Vermeulen
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
3 8-8 F Vermeulen A Hamelin

13:35 President Marge Handicap

13:35 President Marge Handicap Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92349-4 Vivacite (FR)
  • Trainer: S Labate
  • Jockey: M Guyon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-7 S Labate M Guyon
2 (9) 11704-0 Saimo (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: P C Boudot
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 b1 J M Capitte P C Boudot
3 (12) 029-775 Manuka (USA)
  • Trainer: J Heloury
  • Jockey: R auray
4 9-3 J Heloury R auray
4 (14) 513805 Louvigny (FR)
  • Trainer: J P Gauvin
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
4 9-2 J P Gauvin A Hamelin
5 (4) 365041 Catuche (FR)
  • Trainer: P Khozian
  • Jockey: T Piccone
4 9-1 v P Khozian T Piccone
6 (2) 5503-45 Becquanis (FR)
  • Trainer: E Wianny
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
4 8-12 E Wianny I Mendizabal
7 (10) 630-879 Dorlion (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mme J Bidgood
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
4 8-11 b Mme J Bidgood T Bachelot
8 (6) 1904-25 Path Of Faith (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Collet
  • Jockey: F Blondel
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Robert Collet F Blondel
9 (8) 575123 Flash D'artois (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
4 8-9 K Borgel N Perret
10 (11) 00900-4 Night Wave (FR)
  • Trainer: R Chotard
  • Jockey: R Thomas
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 b R Chotard R Thomas
11 (3) 476-930 She's A Rainbow
  • Trainer: Chirurgien (s)
  • Jockey: A Badel
4 8-6 v Chirurgien (s) A Badel
12 (5) 720490 Gouvix (FR)
  • Trainer: Macaire (s)
  • Jockey: M Androuin
4 8-5 Macaire (s) M Androuin
13 (13) 860093 Quand Reverraije (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: M Lerner
4 8-5 A Lyon M Lerner
14 (7) 8039-00 Dinnar (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: M Forest
  • Distance Winner
4 8-0 b Boutin (s) M Forest

14:05 De Thoissey Handicap

14:05 De Thoissey Handicap Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 30100-2 Pure Land (FR)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 J M Capitte L Beuzelin
2 (12) 18600-0 Poletto
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
6 9-5 b Boutin (s) T Bachelot
3 (11) 2028-21 Belle Aumone (FR)
  • Trainer: S Jesus
  • Jockey: F Lefebvre
5 9-4 v S Jesus F Lefebvre
4 (6) 80-0600 Bipe The Dust (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 b Boutin (s) I Mendizabal
5 (4) 4410-00 Sweet De L'elfe (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: A Hamelin
7 8-12 b Boutin (s) A Hamelin
6 (10) 037585 Cape Rodney
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: T Piccone
5 8-11 Boutin (s) T Piccone
7 (1) 00940-0 Ashkar (FR)
  • Trainer: K Borgel
  • Jockey: N Perret
7 8-11 K Borgel N Perret
8 (5) 5/60-500 Sacahuisto (CZE)
  • Trainer: Mme C Bucher
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
7 8-11 v Mme C Bucher A Lemaitre
9 (13) 00044-1 Night Beauty (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Forest
6 8-9 v P Vidotto M Forest
10 (3) 5/7076-0 Augri (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Crastus
5 8-7 J Rossi A Crastus
12 (8) 0947-89 Cuando Cuanto (FR)
  • Trainer: Guillemin (s)
  • Jockey: P Boehm
9 8-5 Guillemin (s) P Boehm (6)
11 (2) 002-070 Deacon Blue (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
8 8-6 Boutin (s) S moulin (2) NR
13 (7) 00788-0 Miss Espoir (FR)
  • Trainer: W J Cargeeg
  • Jockey: A Badel
5 8-5 b1 W J Cargeeg A Badel NR

14:35 De Chatillon Handicap

14:35 De Chatillon Handicap Friday 22nd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 207641 Insild (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: M Lerner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-9 Jul Phelippon M Lerner
2 (11) 500645 Mon P'tit Cheri (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: G Pardon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-7 J Rossi G Pardon
3 (8) 5300-45 Taylor The Best (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Rabhi
  • Jockey: M Guyon
5 9-5 b D Rabhi M Guyon
4 (13) 930073 Beaurepaire (IRE)
  • Trainer: F Bossert
  • Jockey: A Crastus
  • Distance Winner
5 9-4 F Bossert A Crastus
5 (9) 281132 Roseal Des Bois (FR)
  • Trainer: R Chotard
  • Jockey: R Thomas
6 9-3 R Chotard R Thomas
6 (10) 40031-4 Big Hope (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Bertran De Balanda
  • Jockey: N Perret
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-2 J Bertran De Balanda N Perret
7 (6) 090-001 Niolon (FR)
  • Trainer: P Vidotto
  • Jockey: M Forest
5 9-2 b P Vidotto M Forest
8 (7) 610800 Redondelle (FR)
  • Trainer: M Maillard
  • Jockey: I Mendizabal
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 M Maillard I Mendizabal
9 (12) 1682-66 Staraco (FR)
  • Trainer: Boutin (s)
  • Jockey: S moulin
9 8-7 v Boutin (s) S moulin (2)
10 (1) 135240 May Line (FR)
  • Trainer: T Larriviere
  • Jockey: A Lemaitre
  • Distance Winner
8 8-6 b T Larriviere A Lemaitre
11 (2) 06694-7 Indian Force (IRE)
  • Trainer: J M Capitte
  • Jockey: L Beuzelin
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 J M Capitte L Beuzelin
12 (4) 833-902 Boarding Pass (FR)
  • Trainer: A Lyon
  • Jockey: T Bachelot
  • Distance Winner
5 8-4 v A Lyon T Bachelot
13 (5) 002585 Bernando (FR)
  • Trainer: Jul Phelippon
  • Jockey: A Foulon
9 8-1 Jul Phelippon A Foulon (3)
14 (14) 000502 Pas De Tune (FR)
  • Trainer: J Rossi
  • Jockey: A Badel
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-1 J Rossi A Badel