Ludlow Thursday 15th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf
  • Placepot £24.40, Pool: £51,160.16, 1528.99 winning tickets
  • Quadpot £4.80, Pool: £3,874.64, 596.22 winning tickets
Ludlow course guide

13:00 Stourport High School Juvenile Hurdle

13:00 Stourport High School Juvenile Hurdle Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 21 Tidal Way (IRE)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: N Fehily
3 11-5 p C E Longsdon N Fehily 10/11f
3 F Arte Del Calcio
  • Trainer: A W Carroll
  • Jockey: Lee Edwards
3 10-12 A W Carroll Lee Edwards 20/1
4 In The Crowd (IRE)
  • Trainer: R J Price
  • Jockey: D Bass
3 10-12 R J Price D Bass 20/1
5 Khan Of Khans (IRE)
  • Trainer: Miss R Curtis
  • Jockey: P Corbett
3 10-12 Miss R Curtis P Corbett (10) 10/1
6 Leonards Pride (IRE)
  • Trainer: D M Loughnane
  • Jockey: S Quinlan
3 10-12 D M Loughnane S Quinlan 100/1
7 Marshall Art
  • Trainer: P D Evans
  • Jockey: A Coleman
3 10-12 P D Evans A Coleman 25/1
8 River Valley
  • Trainer: D Burchell
  • Jockey: D Fahy
3 10-12 p1 D Burchell D Fahy 50/1
9 5 Sakhee Bob
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: P Moloney
3 10-12 Evan Williams P Moloney 50/1
10 Vasco D'ycy (FR)
  • Trainer: Mrs S J Humphrey
  • Jockey: J Doyle
3 10-12 Mrs S J Humphrey J Doyle 5/2
11 Waving
  • Trainer: A W Carroll
  • Jockey: J Hamer
3 10-12 A W Carroll J Hamer (7) 12/1
2 Amoralist
  • Trainer: N J Henderson
  • Jockey: Non Runner
3 10-12 N J Henderson Non Runner NR

Formwatch

Amoralist 7-1 (9-7) Keen tracked leaders, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 7th of 8, 16l behind Siouxperhero (8-11) at Newmarket 1m 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Jul (flat).

Tidal Way (IRE) 2-1fav (10-12) Tracked leaders, went 2nd after 4th, led 6th, headed 3 out, soon led again, clear last, stayed on well, won at Bangor 2m 1f 3yo hdl (4) gs in Oct beating Halogen (11-2) by 7l, 5 ran.

Vasco D'ycy (FR) (10-7) won at Moulins(FR) 1m 4f 3yo stk gd in Aug beating Very Heaven (9-10) by 2l, 10 ran (flat).

In The Crowd (IRE) 14-1 (9-4) Chased leaders, pushed along over 4f out, ridden and hung right over 3f out, weakening when slightly hampered 2f out, 7th of 10, 21l behind Calculated Risk (8-10) at Doncaster 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) gs in Jul (flat).

Arte Del Calcio 25-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, took keen hold, fell 5th, in a race won by Juno The Muffinman (11-0) at Warwick 2m 3yo hdl (4) sft, 9 ran.

Waving 9-1 (9-3) Held up behind, headway on outside over 2f out, ridden and outpaced when hung right over 1f out, no impression final furlong, 9th of 10, 16l behind Shea (8-12) at Kempton 1m 4f mdn auc stks (5) pol in Oct (flat).

Khan Of Khans (IRE) 50-1 (8-12) Tracked leaders, pushed along over 3f out, edged right when weakening over 2f out, last of 7, 38l behind Silver Lime (9-3) at Ffos Las 1m 2yo mdn (4) gs in Sep '11 (flat).

Sakhee Bob 25-1 (10-9) In rear, not fluent, pecked 1st, ridden 5th, soon lost touch, mistake 6th, clattered through last, tailed off, 5th of 6, well behind Alborz (10-12) at Uttoxeter 2m 3yo hdl (4) sft in Oct.

Marshall Art 100-1 (9-0) Led early, prominent, ridden halfway, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 7, 26l behind Sparkling Portrait (9-3) at Southwell 1m 2yo mdn stks (5) fbs in Dec (flat).

River Valley 20-1 (11-0) Tracked leader, hampered 2nd, reminder after next, led 4th, headed next, weakened approaching 6th, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Spanish Fork (11-0) at Stratford 2m 3yo mdn hdl (4) gs in Sep, 8 ran.

Leonards Pride (IRE) 66-1 (8-12) Towards rear, pushed along 8f out, reminders over 6f out, losing place when not much room on bend over 2f out, 11th of 12, 26l behind Neige D'antan (8-12) at Wolverhampton 1m 1f stks 0-55 (6) pol in Oct (flat).

13:30 AJA Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle

13:30 AJA Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 501-182 Tin Pot Man (IRE)
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: Mr A Johns
6 11-12 t Evan Williams Mr A Johns (7) 12/1
2 542365 Kahsabelle (FR)
  • Trainer: Miss V Williams
  • Jockey: Miss L M Turner
  • Distance Winner
7 11-12 Miss V Williams Miss L M Turner (7) 7/1
3 8F4561 Dark Energy
  • Trainer: F M O'Brien
  • Jockey: Mr C P Shoemark
8 11-12 t F M O'Brien Mr C P Shoemark (7) 7/2f
4 P57054 Palio Square (USA)
  • Trainer: J L Flint
  • Jockey: Mr B Gibbs
  • Beaten Favourite
5 11-12 b J L Flint Mr B Gibbs (7) 6/1
5 7-84860 Big Robert
  • Trainer: M Sheppard
  • Jockey: Mr J M Ridley
8 11-12 pt M Sheppard Mr J M Ridley (7) 14/1
6 0-65UF2 Himayna
  • Trainer: B J Llewellyn
  • Jockey: Mr F Windsor Clive
8 11-7 p B J Llewellyn Mr F Windsor Clive 25/1
7 32-5U65 Ladies Best
  • Trainer: C N Kellett
  • Jockey: Mr Jake Thomas Coulson
8 11-7 C N Kellett Mr Jake Thomas Coulson (7) 100/1
8 883-57P Balustrade (IRE)
  • Trainer: C Gordon
  • Jockey: Miss M Trainor
6 11-7 pt C Gordon Miss M Trainor (7) 40/1
9 84P858 Mount Welcome (IRE)
  • Trainer: M H Weston
  • Jockey: Mr S Drinkwater
8 11-6 t M H Weston Mr S Drinkwater (3) 66/1
10 41/7877 Dandyvic (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Pipe
  • Jockey: Mr M Heard
6 11-5 D Pipe Mr M Heard (7) 14/1
11 7/039-01 Feeling (IRE)
  • Trainer: D Burchell
  • Jockey: Mrs Alex Dunn
8 11-5 D Burchell Mrs Alex Dunn (3) 25/1
12 542153 Silver Coaster (IRE)
  • Trainer: Adrian Wintle
  • Jockey: Miss H Lewis
  • Distance Winner
8 11-4 t Adrian Wintle Miss H Lewis (7) 14/1
13 5-080 Highland Park (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs S Gardner
  • Jockey: Mr Matthew Barber
5 11-4 t1 Mrs S Gardner Mr Matthew Barber (5) 10/1
14 2795P8 Potters Dream (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mike Hammond
  • Jockey: Mr Tom David
6 11-0 Mike Hammond Mr Tom David 66/1
15 008472 Icanmotor
  • Trainer: Miss C Dyson
  • Jockey: Mr J Mahot
5 10-13 pt Miss C Dyson Mr J Mahot (5) (ex3) 14/1
16 07543-8 Tisfreetdream (IRE)
  • Trainer: P A Pritchard
  • Jockey: Mr N De Boinville
11 10-12 p P A Pritchard Mr N De Boinville (5) 28/1
17 5/8-74 Garyricken (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Hobbs
  • Jockey: Miss B Andrews
7 10-10 A Hobbs Miss B Andrews (7) 50/1
18 74655-6 Illegale (IRE)
  • Trainer: P C Dando
  • Jockey: Mr F Mitchell
  • Beaten Favourite
6 10-7 t P C Dando Mr F Mitchell (5) 7/1

Formwatch

Tisfreetdream (IRE) 12-1 (11-1) Tracked leaders, weakened before 3 out, 8th of 10, well behind Boomtown (9-10) at Stratford 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft.

Kahsabelle (FR) 8-1 (11-12) Chased leaders on inside, hit 4th, pushed along before 7th, weakened after 3 out, mistake next, 5th of 10, 27l behind Boomtown (9-7) at Wincanton 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Oct.

Tin Pot Man (IRE) 12-1 (11-7) Tracked leaders, not fluent 8th, mistakes 12th and 14th, went 2nd before 4 out, stayed on, unable to challenge, 2nd of 6, 1l behind Dunkelly Castle (11-2) at Ffos Las 3m hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Aug.

Icanmotor 16-1 (10-4) Tracked leaders, went 2nd after 3 out, soon ridden, no impression on winner towards finish, 2nd of 13, 1 1/2l behind Petrarchick (9-8) at Bangor 2m 4f mares nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Oct.

Palio Square (USA) 4-1fav (10-9) Took keen hold chasing leaders, pushed along after 3 out, ridden and held in 4th before 2 out, hit last, kept on flat, went 4th close home, 4th of 12, 3 1/2l behind Key To Milan (10-2) at Taunton 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) gd in Oct.

Big Robert 25-1 (10-8) Towards rear, mistake 8th, soon behind, tailed off, 12th of 17, well behind Beside The Fire (11-9) at Ludlow 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gd in Oct.

Highland Park (IRE) 25-1 (11-2) Always behind, 11th of 15, 40l behind Kayfrou (10-7) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Oct.

Himayna 3-1 (11-6) Tracked leaders, driven and every chance 2 out, kept on same pace approaching last, 2nd of 4, 4l behind Farbreaga (11-12) at Fontwell 2m 4f Conditional Novice Handicap Hurdle (0-95) (3yo+) (5) sft in Oct.

Illegale (IRE) 11-2fav (10-1) Held up in mid-division, headway after 4th, not much room 6th, no extra flat, 6th of 13, 9l behind Petrarchick (9-8) at Bangor 2m 4f mares nov hcp hdl 0-100 (5) gs in Oct.

Mount Welcome (IRE) 25-1 (10-13) Held up in rear, took keen hold, mistake 5th, well beaten 3 out, 8th of 11, 44l behind Lisdonagh House (10-3) at Uttoxeter 2m hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft.

Ladies Best 50-1 (11-0) Slowly away, in rear, behind after 5th, tailed off, 5th of 9, well behind Louis Ludwig (10-9) at Stratford 2m 4yo Am hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Aug.

Dark Energy 5-2 (10-3) Keen chased leaders, went 2nd after 3rd , lead approaching 2 out, ridden out, won at Market Rasen 2m 3f cond hcp hdl 0-1115 (4) gs beating Chicklemix (11-5) by 2 1/2l, 5 ran.

Balustrade (IRE) 10-1 (11-5) In touch, lost place 4th, soon ridden, behind 6th, pulled up after 2 out, in a race won by Hi Ho Silvia (10-12) at Fakenham 2m 4f hcp hld 0-95 (5) gf in May, 8 ran.

Dandyvic (IRE) 16-1 (10-4) Chased leaders, weakened 5th, last of 7, 17l behind Surprise Us (10-8) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f 4yo mdn stks (5) sft in Sep.

Feeling (IRE) 16-1 (10-7) In touch, challenged 2 out, led between last 2, ridden last, hard pressed towards finish, just held on, won at Stratford 2m hcp hld 0-95 (5) gs in Oct beating Arkaim (11-3) by hd, 11 ran.

Silver Coaster (IRE) 8-1 (10-10) Led, driven and headed between last, kept on same pace, no impression approaching last, 3rd of 11, 2 3/4l behind Feeling (10-7) at Stratford 2m hcp hld 0-95 (5) gs in Oct.

Potters Dream (IRE) 200-1 (10-12) Always behind, tailed off after 9th, 8th of 10, well behind Nataani (10-12) at Worcester 2m 7f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Oct.

Garyricken (IRE) 50-1 (10-9) Towards rear, pushed along before 5th, soon weakened, jumped left 3 out, tailed off, 4th of 6, 39l behind My Viking Bay (10-5) at Towcester 2m sll hdl (4-8yo) (5) sft in May.

14:00 Weatherbys 2013 Point-To-Point Annual Handicap Chase

14:00 Weatherbys 2013 Point-To-Point Annual Handicap Chase Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 1413P6 Epee Celeste (FR)
  • Trainer: M C Chapman
  • Jockey: J Cornwall
6 11-12 M C Chapman J Cornwall (5) 14/1
2 F21F-5U Rockabilly (FR)
  • Trainer: M H Weston
  • Jockey: T Messenger
  • Distance Winner
7 11-12 M H Weston T Messenger 28/1
3 4304-P2 Firebird Flyer (IRE)
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: P Moloney
5 11-9 Evan Williams P Moloney 9/2
4 3/15P-64 Bowntobebad (IRE)
  • Trainer: J Scott
  • Jockey: M Griffiths
  • Distance Winner
7 11-9 J Scott M Griffiths (3) 10/1
5 337221- Ballyoliver
  • Trainer: Miss V Williams
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
  • Distance Winner
8 11-8 Miss V Williams L Treadwell 4/1
6 3F416-2 Satou (FR)
  • Trainer: P J Hobbs
  • Jockey: R Johnson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 11-7 P J Hobbs R Johnson 9/4f
7 476P-13 Nudge And Nurdle (IRE)
  • Trainer: N A Twiston-Davies
  • Jockey: S Twiston-Davies
  • Distance Winner
11 11-1 N A Twiston-Davies S Twiston-Davies 10/1
8 3P-4353 Cullahill (IRE)
  • Trainer: R H Buckler
  • Jockey: A Coleman
  • Distance Winner
10 10-0 t R H Buckler A Coleman 11/2

Formwatch

Firebird Flyer (IRE) 14-1 (11-4) Raced wide, chased leader, led on bend after 5th, headed next, led again 8th, driven from 2 out, headed approaching last, stayed on same pace flat, 2nd of 8, 3 1/2l behind Pocket Too (10-8) at Chepstow 3m hcp hdl 0-125 (3) sft.

Ballyoliver 7-2fav (10-11) Prominent, challenged 3 out, led before 2 out, kept on strongly, won at Market Rasen 2m 4f hcp chs 0-125 (3) sft in Apr beating Non Dom (11-4) by 5l, 8 ran.

Satou (FR) 3-1fav (11-2) Held up in rear, blundered 10th, mistake 12th, went 4th and mistake 4 out, went 3rd 2 out, chased winner from last, no impression, 2nd of 7, 7l behind Ballybough Gorta (11-2) at Haydock 3m hcp chs 0-125 (3) sft in Oct.

Cullahill (IRE) 12-1 (11-8) With leader, led 6th, headed before and blundered 13th (water), weakened 6 out, pulled up before next, 3rd of 9, 30l behind Desperate Dex (11-7) at Wincanton 3m 1f hcp 0-100 (5) gs in Oct.

Nudge And Nurdle (IRE) 3-1 (11-8) Held up, headway 10th, ridden after 4 out, weakened before next, 3rd of 5, 34l behind Double Chocolate (11-12) at Fontwell 3m 2f Conditional Handicap Chase (0-115) (4yo+) (4) gs in Oct.

Epee Celeste (FR) 100-1 (10-2) Tracked leader until 12th, ridden after next, weakend 2 out, 6th of 14, 31l behind Romanesco (10-5) at Fakenham 3m hcp chs 0-140 (3) gs in Oct.

Rockabilly (FR) 25-1 (11-7) Held up in rear on outside, not fluent 1st, mistake and unseated rider 5th, in a race won by Cool Operator (10-11) at Uttoxeter 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) sft, 7 ran.

Bowntobebad (IRE) 8-1 (11-6) In rear, slow 3rd, ridden and headway approaching 3 out, plugged on to go remote 4th at last, 4th of 11, 30l behind Moscow Chancer (10-9) at Kempton 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs.

14:30 Shukers Landrover Novices' Handicap Chase

14:30 Shukers Landrover Novices' Handicap Chase Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 07-1868 Giant O Murchu (IRE)
  • Trainer: Mrs L Hill
  • Jockey: D Bass
  • Distance Winner
8 11-12 t1 Mrs L Hill D Bass 28/1
2 845-377 Drumshambo (USA)
  • Trainer: Miss V Williams
  • Jockey: A Coleman
  • Distance Winner
6 11-10 Miss V Williams A Coleman 5/2
3 62033-4 Prince Of Dreams
  • Trainer: E De Giles
  • Jockey: F Giles
5 11-9 E De Giles F Giles 11/2
4 651575 Tarkari (IRE)
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: P Moloney
  • Distance Winner
7 11-7 Evan Williams P Moloney 9/1
5 414232 Bennys Quest (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Hobbs
  • Jockey: P Carberry
  • Distance Winner
9 10-11 pt A Hobbs P Carberry (5) 7/1
6 46-3U51 Topthorn
  • Trainer: M R Bosley
  • Jockey: W Hutchinson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 10-9 M R Bosley W Hutchinson 6/4f

Formwatch

Drumshambo (USA) 25-1 (11-2) Held up in rear, jumped right and mistake then hampered 1st, not fluent 7th, some headway next, weakened after 4 out, tailed off, 7th of 11, well behind Sire De Grugy (11-2) at Kempton 2m beg chs (4) gd in Oct.

Bennys Quest (IRE) 11-1 (11-1) Tracked leaders, hit 4th, blundered 8th, went 2nd 3 out, no impression on winner flat, stayed on same pace, 2nd of 11, 7l behind Topthorn (10-10) at Ludlow 2m hcp chs 0-105 (4) gd in Oct.

Prince Of Dreams 50-1 (11-3) Held up behind, chased leaders under pressure 3 out, came towards stands side next, kept on same pace approaching last, no impression, 4th of 11, 8l behind Creekside (10-7) at Towcester 2m beg chs (4) gf in Oct.

Topthorn 7-1 (10-10) Always prominent, led 4 out, stayed on well, won at Ludlow 2m hcp chs 0-105 (4) gd in Oct beating Bennys Quest (11-1) by 7l, 11 ran.

Giant O Murchu (IRE) 25-1 (11-7) In rear, some headway approaching 3 out, never on terms, 8th of 11, well behind Moscow Chancer (10-9) at Kempton 2m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) gs.

Tarkari (IRE) 40-1 (10-12) Behind, plugged on from 3 out, went modest 5th close home, never any chance, 5th of 11, 16l behind Royale's Charter (11-12) at Taunton 2m hcp chs 0-125 (3) gd in Oct.

15:00 Bet With The Ludlow On Course Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle

15:00 Bet With The Ludlow On Course Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 F21/FF3- Arty Farmer
  • Trainer: K G Wingrove
  • Jockey: Mr Matthew Barber
8 11-0 K G Wingrove Mr Matthew Barber (7) 200/1
2 5 Castlemorris King
  • Trainer: B Barr
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
4 11-0 B Barr J M Maguire 40/1
3 80P Generous John
  • Trainer: A Middleton
  • Jockey: D Crosse
4 11-0 t1 A Middleton D Crosse 200/1
4 37 Goodtoknow
  • Trainer: R Lee
  • Jockey: J Greenall
4 11-0 R Lee J Greenall (5) 33/1
5 U-6 Harrys Yer Man
  • Trainer: W M Brisbourne
  • Jockey: E Linehan
8 11-0 W M Brisbourne E Linehan (7) 200/1
6 0- Jack The Cracker
  • Trainer: W Greatrex
  • Jockey: W Hutchinson
4 11-0 W Greatrex W Hutchinson 66/1
7 21 Karazhan
  • Trainer: N J Henderson
  • Jockey: D Bass
4 11-0 N J Henderson D Bass 5/2
8 2248-66 Rainbow Haze
  • Trainer: P C Dando
  • Jockey: M Byrne
6 11-0 P C Dando M Byrne (5) 66/1
9 7-09 Seymour Alfie
  • Trainer: M Sheppard
  • Jockey: C Poste
6 11-0 M Sheppard C Poste 200/1
10 71-13 Spirit Of Shankly
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: N Fehily
  • Distance Winner
4 11-0 C E Longsdon N Fehily 4/6f
11 748/5-99 Weet In Nerja
  • Trainer: K G Wingrove
  • Jockey: D O'Keeffe
6 11-0 K G Wingrove D O'Keeffe (7) 200/1
12 35-6 Zarzal (IRE)
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: P Moloney
4 11-0 Evan Williams P Moloney 7/1
13 Arch Event
  • Trainer: B J Llewellyn
  • Jockey: Mr F Windsor Clive
7 10-7 B J Llewellyn Mr F Windsor Clive (5) 66/1
14 U25 Deceptive
  • Trainer: P R Webber
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
4 10-7 P R Webber L Treadwell 20/1
15 23P3-52 Flying Phoenix
  • Trainer: D Burchell
  • Jockey: D Fahy
4 10-7 D Burchell D Fahy 16/1

Formwatch

Karazhan 3-1 (11-0) Mid-division on inside, headway 9f out, went 2nd over 2f out, led 1f out, ran on well, won at Bangor 2m 1f NH flat (6) gs in Oct beating Clondaw Draft (10-11) by 4l, 12 ran.

Zarzal (IRE) 20-1 (11-0) Held up in rear, ridden after 6th, soon well beaten, 6th of 8, 27l behind Hawkhill (11-6) at Kempton 2m Listed nov hdl (1) gd in Oct.

Spirit Of Shankly 7-2 (11-0) Tracked leading trio, jumped right at times, went 2nd approaching last, not able to trouble winner, lost 2nd flat stayed on, 3rd of 8, 1l behind Hawkhill (11-6) at Kempton 2m Listed nov hdl (1) gd in Oct.

Flying Phoenix 40-1 (9-9) Took keen hold tracking leaders, led after 2 out, headed approaching and mistake last, kept on well close home, 2nd of 7, 1 1/4l behind Fashionable Gal (10-12) at Stratford 2m Mares Handicap Hurdle (0-130) (4yo+) (3) gs in Oct.

Deceptive 6-1 (10-10) Prominent, every chance 3 out, 4th and weakening when mistake last, 5th of 13, 38l behind Young Victoria (10-10) at Worcester 2m mrs nov hdl (4) gs in Oct.

Rainbow Haze 16-1 (10-11) Tracked leaders, outpaced 8th, soon weakened, 6th of 12, 22l behind Hollow Penny (11-0) at Bangor 2m 4f mdn hdl (4) gs in Oct.

Arch Event 7-1 (8-5) In touch on outside, driven to challenge over 3f out to over 1f out, no chance with winner when lost 2nd inside final furlong, 3rd of 10, 9l behind Tijori (8-8) at Newbury 2m app hcp (5) hvy in Oct (flat).

Castlemorris King 50-1 (10-7) Tracked leaders, not fluent 1st, mistake 3 out, no impression before next, 5th of 12, 17l behind Pendra (11-0) at Plumpton 2m mdn hdl (5) sft.

Seymour Alfie 100-1 (10-12) Always towards rear, weakened before 3 out, tailed off, 9th of 10, well behind Polly Peachum (10-5) at Stratford 2m NH nov hdl 4-6yo (3) sft.

Harrys Yer Man 66-1 (10-12) Held up in touch, took keen hold, joined leader 4th, mistake and jumped badly right 3 out, lost place, tailed off, last of 6, well behind Forgotten Voice (10-12) at Bangor 2m 1f nh nov hdl (4) gd in Jul.

Goodtoknow 10-1 (10-9) Tracked leaders, pushed along 8f out, lost place over 6f out, never back on terms, plugged on final 2f, 7th of 12, 26l behind Karazhan (11-0) at Bangor 2m 1f NH flat (6) gs in Oct.

Jack The Cracker 11-1 (10-12) Always behind, tailed off, last of 12, well behind Seebright (11-3) at Towcester 2m mdn NH flat (6) sft in Apr.

Weet In Nerja 50-1 (9-13) Behind, outpaced when hit 2 out, never dangerous, 9th of 11, 21l behind Feeling (10-7) at Stratford 2m hcp hld 0-95 (5) gs in Oct.

Arty Farmer 12-1 (11-3) Held up, headway 6th, ridden after 7th, 2 lenghts 2nd when left in lead 2 out, headed flat, stayed on same pace, 3rd of 17, 4 1/2l behind Direct Flo (11-9) at Worcester 2m 4f sell hcp hdl 0-90 (5) gd in Jul '11.

Generous John 100-1 (10-5) Prominent, jumped right and not fluent 2nd, lost place 5th, mistake next, soon well behind, pulled up before 2 out, in a race won by Kings Lad (10-12) at Wincanton 2m NH nov hdl 4-6yo (3) gs, 14 ran.

15:30 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Introductory Hurdle

15:30 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Introductory Hurdle Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 2119-1 Hold Court (IRE)
  • Trainer: Evan Williams
  • Jockey: P Moloney
  • Course Winner
5 11-5 Evan Williams P Moloney 11/4
2 1UP-482 Enter Paradise (IRE)
  • Trainer: C J Mann
  • Jockey: P N O'Brien
8 11-0 p C J Mann P N O'Brien (10) 7/2
3 13 Heronry (IRE)
  • Trainer: N J Henderson
  • Jockey: A Tinkler
4 11-0 N J Henderson A Tinkler 4/1
4 718- Jeano De Toulouse (FR)
  • Trainer: O Sherwood
  • Jockey: L Aspell
5 11-0 O Sherwood L Aspell 40/1
5 31- Midnight Oscar (IRE)
  • Trainer: K C Bailey
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
5 11-0 K C Bailey J M Maguire 13/8f
6 P9-7 Push The Trigger
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: N Fehily
5 11-0 C E Longsdon N Fehily 100/1
7 105-3 The Wee Lass
  • Trainer: A J Whiting
  • Jockey: F Giles
5 10-7 A J Whiting F Giles 80/1

Formwatch

Hold Court (IRE) 13-8fav (10-12) Mid-division, headway after 6th, led when not fluent last, ran on well, easily, won at Ludlow 2m nh nov hdl (4) gd in Oct beating Drum Valley (10-12) by 6l, 14 ran.

Enter Paradise (IRE) 40-1 (11-2) With leader, led 2nd, driven approaching omitted 3 out, ridden over 2f out, headed inside final furlong, no extra, 2nd of 12, 7l behind Sixty Something (11-7) at Aintree 3m nov hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Oct.

Midnight Oscar (IRE) 11-2 (11-3) Tracked leaders, challenged over 3f out, soon led, stayed on well, won at Uttoxeter 2m NH flat (6) gs in Mar beating Wychwoods Brook (11-0) by 3 1/2l, 16 ran.

Heronry (IRE) 3-1 (11-0) Tracked leaders, challenged 3 out, soon ridden, mistake 2 out, 3rd and beaten when not fluent last, 3rd of 10, 14l behind Wilton Milan (11-0) at Worcester 2m 4f mdn hdl (5) gs in Oct.

Push The Trigger 50-1 (11-0) In touch in mid-division, not fluent 2nd, lost place approaching 7th, tailed off, 7th of 12, 42l behind Hollow Penny (11-0) at Bangor 2m 4f mdn hdl (4) gs in Oct.

The Wee Lass 12-1 (10-5) Raced keenly, in touch on outside, switched inside after 3rd, chased leader after 3 out until last, no extra flat, 3rd of 5, 6l behind Roseini (10-5) at Towcester 2m mares NH nov hdl (4) gf in Oct.

Jeano De Toulouse (FR) 9-2 (11-3) Led, headed over 4f out, soon weakened, 8th of 10, well behind Ballincurrig (10-12) at Southwell 2m cond NH flat (6) sft in Apr.

16:00 Christmas Parties On 19 December Intermediate Open NH Flat Race

16:00 Christmas Parties On 19 December Intermediate Open NH Flat Race Thursday 15th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 Big Casino
  • Trainer: K Burke
  • Jockey: L Treadwell
6 11-2 K Burke L Treadwell 33/1
2 5 Catch The Rhythm (IRE)
  • Trainer: C E Longsdon
  • Jockey: N Fehily
4 11-2 C E Longsdon N Fehily 4/1
3 90 Chandler Jack
  • Trainer: D Wellicome
  • Jockey: Lee Edwards
5 11-2 D Wellicome Lee Edwards 250/1
4 0 Charlie Ruffles (IRE)
  • Trainer: A J Whiting
  • Jockey: D Bass
4 11-2 A J Whiting D Bass 33/1
5 94 Connaught Square (IRE)
  • Trainer: C P E Brooks
  • Jockey: Mr S Drinkwater
4 11-2 C P E Brooks Mr S Drinkwater (7) 25/1
6 R38- Diamond Tammy (IRE)
  • Trainer: A Hobbs
  • Jockey: C Huxley
6 11-2 A Hobbs C Huxley 33/1
7 5- Laidback Leo
  • Trainer: R Dickin
  • Jockey: C Poste
4 11-2 R Dickin C Poste 33/1
8 1- Lord Navits (IRE)
  • Trainer: D McCain Jnr
  • Jockey: J M Maguire
  • Distance Winner
4 11-2 D McCain Jnr J M Maguire 7/4f
9 4 Powermaker (IRE)
  • Trainer: N A Twiston-Davies
  • Jockey: S Twiston-Davies
4 11-2 N A Twiston-Davies S Twiston-Davies 9/1
10 4 Rye Tangle (IRE)
  • Trainer: E De Giles
  • Jockey: F Giles
4 11-2 E De Giles F Giles 8/1
11 944 Snowball (IRE)
  • Trainer: D W P Arbuthnot
  • Jockey: A Coleman
5 11-2 D W P Arbuthnot A Coleman 12/1
12 Welcome Shout
  • Trainer: D Burchell
  • Jockey: D Fahy
4 11-2 D Burchell D Fahy 80/1
13 5 Grouch Onthe Couch (IRE)
  • Trainer: J L Flint
  • Jockey: T Flint
5 10-9 J L Flint T Flint (7) 14/1
14 Jubilee Joy (IRE)
  • Trainer: P A Pritchard
  • Jockey: J Doyle
6 10-9 t1 P A Pritchard J Doyle 100/1
15 0- Maid Of Oaksey
  • Trainer: M Bradstock
  • Jockey: M Batchelor
4 10-9 M Bradstock M Batchelor 9/1

Formwatch

Big Casino Court Cave gelding out of Migsy Malone.

Connaught Square (IRE) 25-1 (10-9) Raced keenly, in touch, outpaced over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 4th of 10, 13l behind Salbatore (10-11) at Towcester 1m 5f mdn NH flat (6) gf in Oct.

Catch The Rhythm (IRE) 3-1 (11-10) Held up in mid-division, headway 8f out, chased winner over 4f out until over 3f out, stayed on same pace, 5th of 11, 11l behind Westward Point (11-10) at Worcester 2m mdn nat hunt flat (6) gs in Oct.

Powermaker (IRE) 11-4 (11-0) Held up in touch, pushed along and outpaced 5f out, kept on and no impression from over 2f out, 4th of 8, 21l behind Mister W K (11-0) at Ffos Las 2m mdn NH flat (6) sft in Oct.

Grouch Onthe Couch (IRE) 5-1 (10-9) In touch, outpaced 3f out, no impression final 2f, 5th of 8, 8l behind Neston Grace (10-9) at Towcester 1m 5f mdn NH flat (6) gf in Oct.

Maid Of Oaksey 11-1 (10-7) Led 1f, prominent, led over 6f out, headed over 3f out, weakened well over 1f out, 10th of 12, 30l behind Glorious Twelfth (10-12) at Cheltenham 2m 1f mares n h flat (4) sft in Apr.

Snowball (IRE) 20-1 (11-2) Tracked leader, driven and lost place over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, tailed off, 4th of 9, well behind Heronry (10-12) at Fontwell 2m 2f NH flat (6) gs in Jun.

Charlie Ruffles (IRE) 50-1 (11-0) Soon led, headed after 5f, ridden and lost place over 4f out, 13th of 17, 25l behind Southfield Theatre (11-0) at Cheltenham 2m NH flat (4) gs in Oct.

Laidback Leo 20-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders in 3rd, ridden over 2f out, soon weakened, 5th of 6, 23l behind Tistory (11-12) at Ludlow 2m nhf (5) gd in Mar.

Lord Navits (IRE) 5-1 (11-7) Made all row from last, won at Limavady 2m ire ptp gf in Mar beating Pure Style (11-7) by 3l, 11 ran.

Diamond Tammy (IRE) 20-1 (11-4) Held up towards rear, took keen hold, headway over 6f out, ridden 4f out, weakened over 3f out, 8th of 10, well behind Chatterbox (10-12) at Huntingdon 2m NH flat (6) gs in Apr.

Jubilee Joy (IRE) Windsor Castle mare out of Icy Allstar.

Chandler Jack 100-1 (10-9) Raced keenly, mid-division, outpaced over 4f out, soon weakened, tailed off, last of 10, well behind Salbatore (10-11) at Towcester 1m 5f mdn NH flat (6) gf in Oct.

Welcome Shout Proclamation gelding out of Ave Atque Vale.

Rye Tangle (IRE) 10-1 (11-2) Led, quickened clear 3f out to over 1f out, soon ridden, headed well inside final furlong, no extra, 4th of 8, 4 1/2l behind Neston Grace (10-9) at Towcester 1m 5f mdn NH flat (6) gf in Oct.