Louisiana Downs Sunday 27th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Optional Claiming

19:00 Optional Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 221533- Zuperstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Teresa Shipman G Ortiz 5/2
2 (2) 112144- Jls Game Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Darrel Soileau D Lavergne 11/5
3 (3) 843895- Oak Tree Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez 9/2
4 (4) 513121- Courvilles Buff (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Edison 21/5
5 (5) 418310- Bbs First Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Ellis S Gillum 21/5
6 (6) 50/6655- Eye Got The Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kelli Smith P Watson 12/1

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 521/456- Majic Spots (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Isidro Flores F Maldonado 21/5
2 (2) 6/62625- Bad Bad Shirley (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Teresa Shipman G Ortiz 7/2
3 (3) 2/7519-7 Jls Panther Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wilfred Roberts D Lavergne 19/2
4 (4) 683211- Jennys Cosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez 11/5
5 (5) 97556-3 Jls Glens Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey E Cox 13/2
6 (6) 146143- Jw First Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom 4/1
7 (7) 634749- Fortunate King (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez 11/1

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46/4221- Lils Dashin Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Briley
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ronald Briley J Hamilton 6/1
2 (2) 716844- Eye Sinn Easily (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Garcia B Ransom 3/1
3 (3) 467618- Mcm Fast Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Alvarez 6/1
5 (5) 6216- Fastgirlshavemorefun (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Darrel Soileau S Ramirez 19/10
6 (6) 616- Sophas Chantally (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron R Ramirez 18/1
7 (7) 43314-6 The Midnight Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 William Little A Lujan 11/2
8 (8) 14256-6 Gt Streakin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
5 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener 11/2
4 (4) 87146-2 Cash For Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne NR

20:12 Maiden Claiming

20:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46243-4 Shake The Whitehouse (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Robin Justice S Gillum 5/2
2 (2) 8-7 Crowns Top Shelf (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Ray Robbins D Blake 12/1
3 (3) 437653- Goodbye Happens (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Roy Roberts E Cox 10/1
4 (4) 549856- Tk Fastforward (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: S Salgado
4 9-0 Thomas Nixon S Salgado 20/1
5 (5) 076/504- Jw Final Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom 11/1
6 (6) 754442- Eyes On The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
5 9-0 Gary Mason D Lavergne 6/1
7 (7) 897- Son Ofa Gunn (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Alvin Brossette A Lujan 4/1
8 (8) 5636/04- Dashin Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Joseph Manucy D Alvarez 2/1

20:36 Maiden Claiming

20:36 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4340- Lookscanbedeceiving (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Robin Justice S Gillum 10/1
2 (2) 66393- Hotdoggin Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Ricky Long G Ortiz 5/1
3 (3) 64248- Flying Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Chavis 13/1
4 (4) 642894- Raise To Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Casey Calais J Hamilton 15/2
5 (5) Mia Linae (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Phillip Calais D Blake 11/1
6 (6) 8- Shez First Class Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard L Constantin 12/1
7 (7) 26672- Rdd Susan Leavin You (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Roy Roberts D Lavergne 7/2
8 (8) 5- Shineycolors (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Ray Robbins G Medina 14/1
9 (9) 40854- Jj Comadre (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom 22/1
10 (10) 66523- Unwritten Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto 12/5

21:00 Allowance

21:00 Allowance Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 353221- Eyesa Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Williams
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gregory Williams D Blake 15/2
3 (3) 50392/4- Lady Esko (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Justin Haug J Vega 11/1
4 (4) 263188- Fly Fifo Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Juan Martinez G Ortiz 8/1
6 (6) 814/450- Rrunaway Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks E White 10/1
7 (7) 6/216- The Rose Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras J Hamilton 33/10
8 (8) 442122- Hezgot Talent (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: J Galvan
4 9-0 Salvador Flores J Galvan 18/1
9 (9) 13222-4 Logans Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto 11/5
10 (10) 213- Rebecco Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya B Ransom 3/1
1 (1) 62213-3 Frisco Buxs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez NR
5 (5) 09/121- Three Amigos Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras D Watson NR

21:24 Maiden

21:24 Maiden Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 343/422- Prize Wine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Kenneth Weeks E White 7/2
3 (2) 5- Chanceatthemountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado 12/1
4 (3) 743552- Jess Marcy (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan 9/5
5 (5) 603524- Choice Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: G Medina
4 9-0 Juan Martinez G Medina 19/2
6 (7) 344425- Jes A Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
4 9-0 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz 10/1
7 (8) 9226/63- Mr Jess Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: J Galvan
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Salvador Flores J Galvan 5/2
8 (9) 78/6- Call Me Lenas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Casey Calais S Gillum 15/1
9 (10) Cc Fishing Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Cullen Cooley J Mitchener 20/1
1 (4) 30796- This Is It Bodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez E Cox NR
1 (6) 97636- Prime Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez NR

21:48 Optional Claiming

21:48 Optional Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 728186- Jess Courageous (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 J Long J Dearmon 14/1
2 (2) 524214- Cjs Huslin Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom 17/2
3 (3) 84539-8 Flamboyant Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 William Little A Lujan 20/1
4 (4) 411432- Lets Play Yacht Sea (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez 2/1
5 (5) 68644-4 Montanas Money Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
7 9-0 Kenneth Smith D Lavergne 17/2
6 (6) 213131- Aint Eye Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert G Ortiz 3/1
8 (8) 356738- Mr Sonic Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Lance Moore
  • Jockey: B Dow
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lance Moore B Dow 11/2
9 (9) 668174- Valiant Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Meaux
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jamie Meaux S Gillum 35/1
10 (10) 051182- La Jolla Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kelli Smith J Chavis 6/1
7 (7) 112- Jess Tt (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox NR

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 27th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 97643-4 First Prize Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne 2/1
3 (3) 6- My Funny Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 M Taylor R Ramirez 16/1
4 (4) 9905- Lady Bam Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard E Cox 25/1
5 (5) 7924-8 Scorchin (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Darrel Soileau A Lujan 6/1
6 (6) 79-7 Freebirds (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez 15/2
7 (7) 85424- Too Tough Adash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto 4/1
8 (8) 09379- Pearls Lil Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Judice
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Ron Judice L Constantin 30/1
9 (9) 9963-2 Southern Fireball (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Mervin Holland J Dearmon 11/5
2 (2) 996598- Slinky Red (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 J Long J Mitchener NR
10 (10) 6 Run Luke Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Phillip Calais G Ortiz NR