Louisiana Downs Tuesday 26th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52898-8 Yalua (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dave Correll G Ortiz
2 (2) 32213-4 Ttt Kellys Sis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
3 (3) 25541-3 Jw First Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison
4 (4) 5412-22 Shezarunninatcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
5 (5) 16668-6 Jls The Secret Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Darrel Soileau D Lavergne
7 (7) 5035-31 Cash Wright Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Jourdan
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Preston Jourdan J Hamilton
8 (8) 4835-75 Game Time Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: E Guillen
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien E Guillen
6 (6) 43763/1- Hottie Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava NR

19:24 Maiden Claiming

19:24 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9- Todays Woman (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
2 (2) 4998-63 First Lady Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Elroy Potts D Blake
3 (3) 9-5 Rougaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 M Taylor R Ramirez
4 (4) 472-999 Justalil Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: S Gillum
5 9-0 Rickey Castille S Gillum
5 (5) 80- Jet Black Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
5 9-0 Willie Simien J Deschamp
6 (6) Grosoreillesplaymate (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
7 (7) 6/557-74 Tabasco Mountain Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: E Guillen
4 9-0 Al Watson E Guillen
8 (8) 46643-8 Chicks Streakin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
9 (9) 556/5-24 Lrh Sir Ty Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez

19:48 Allowance

19:48 Allowance Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/53179- Feature This Cold (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
2 (2) 945127- Heza Jewels Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Barbara Alcantara G Ortiz
3 (3) 40112-2 Dash For Cache (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Joseph Vacca D Alvarez
4 (4) 4224-57 Mr Jess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Smith J Deschamp
5 (5) 51234-1 Champions Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
6 (6) 1123- Zoom For Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya B Ransom

20:12 Trials

20:12 Trials Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 43351-1 Fishin With T (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard R Ramirez
2 (2) 635-2 Historics Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
3 (3) 11131-1 Perrys Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 3551-75 Beach Break (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Justin Dehart S Gillum
5 (5) 3711- Game Dreamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
6 (6) 2- Jet For Yonder (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
7 (7) 141640- Downtown Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Preston Jourdan
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Preston Jourdan D Lavergne
8 (8) 223411- Fance Oak Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan

20:36 Trials

20:36 Trials Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 211344- Jethro Almitey (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Justin Haug J Vega
2 (2) 518517- Ausmor Brees (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 N Sanchez B Ransom
3 (3) 172136- Lets Jess Do It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
4 (4) 141486- First Wrecker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts L Constantin
5 (5) 1564-3 Jets Quick Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 2742-25 Decamagic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Lavergne
7 (7) 312285- Cougar Hill (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: M Noyola
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judy Beavin M Noyola
8 (8) 21314-2 T Boy C (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
9 (9) 027170- Rt Kool Mattie (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Gonzalez
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Oscar Gonzalez J Hamilton

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32542-9 Callin All Streakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras E Martinez
2 (2) 57213-6 Madisons Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Phillip Calais B Ransom
3 (3) 5/48611- Simply Slinky (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: M Noyola
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Judy Beavin M Noyola
4 (4) 32161-6 Bjs Easy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
5 (5) 78066-1 Srf Midnightboomboom (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: E Guillen
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira E Guillen
6 (6) 7612-71 Jls Get Reb Get (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
7 (7) 3244-71 Call Me Eye Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
8 (8) 4574-12 Dashin To Enjoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan

21:24 Maiden Claiming

21:24 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5424-42 Too Tough Adash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
2 (2) 79- Bigtime Lover (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Willie Simien R Ramirez
3 (3) 32528-6 Midnight Mountan (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Frank Cavazos E Cox
4 (4) 94-54 Sheza Streakin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza F Maldonado
5 (5) 320/8-54 A Way To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: J Chavis
5 9-0 Mervin Holland J Chavis
6 (6) 64800-7 Tf Dis Snow Is Tough (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: E Guillen
3 8-12 Al Watson E Guillen
7 (7) 2546-62 Liketolook (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
5 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez
8 (8) 226/63-4 Mr Jess Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Salvador Flores
  • Jockey: J Galvan
4 9-0 Salvador Flores J Galvan
9 (9) 85-36 Will Race For Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez

21:48 Optional Claiming

21:48 Optional Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54121-3 Pantherisland (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
2 (2) 13121-6 Courvilles Buff (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Edison
4 (4) 21666-2 Beduino Touch (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Teresa Shipman G Ortiz
5 (5) 17773-1 Bigtime Bammie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
6 (6) 38231-4 Dash N Cash Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Ellis A Alberto
7 (7) 108121- Forever Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robin Justice D Lavergne
9 (9) 66/5324- Bigmeanrunninmachine (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Vann Haywood B Ransom
3 (3) 644-456 Montanas Money Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
7 9-0 Kenneth Smith J Chavis NR
8 (8) 24115-2 Bjs Rakin Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Anthony Arey S Gillum NR

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Tuesday 26th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8423/21- Cj Uno Mas Cuervo (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan
2 (2) 43/1547- Passen Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
3 (3) 457314- Eye Am Smarty (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Morin
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Abel Morin F Maldonado
4 (4) 22254-1 Sister Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
5 (5) 41468-6 Torsk (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Darrel Soileau G Ortiz
6 (6) 2108/4-2 Spirits Are High (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
7 (7) 312-453 Agoutis Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Griffin R Edison
9 (9) 6/515-24 Separada Carrera (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien S Ramirez
10 (10) 1541-54 Quick Blue Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robin Justice D Lavergne
8 (8) 11879/5- Aye Yi Yi (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
6 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez NR