Louisiana Downs Saturday 23rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 466231- Heza Picture Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: Martin Gallegos
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Martin Gallegos D Alvarez
2 (2) 935-752 Gf Bullet Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
3 (3) 37341-6 Dashn Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
4 (4) 6722-61 Shezadashinatcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Orlando Orozco R Edison
5 (5) 2145-36 Ttt Knights Hot Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
6 (6) 16/4345- Ob Mountain Breezes (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp

19:24 Maiden

19:24 Maiden Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9/2422-4 Madisons Magic Reb (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Manuel Vega E Cox
2 (2) 7-3 Hooked On Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Kenneth Smith D Lavergne
5 (5) 7665-33 Bee Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
6 (6) 7 Azeo Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Manuel Vega G Ortiz
3 (3) 38447-8 Im On A Corona High (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado NR
4 (4) 9- Brynns First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Louis Lee B Ransom NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32758-5 Streakachieve (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Cullen Cooley J Dearmon
3 (3) 14142-3 Jess Call Brenda (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Guadalupe Garza J Hamilton
4 (4) 31621-7 Oak Tree Ripper (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Elroy Potts S Gillum
5 (5) 525661- Yankeeblueintrigning (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake
6 (6) 33454-4 Llano Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Don Poteet F Maldonado
7 (7) 65/6879- Mr Magic Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Donald Rubin P Watson
2 (2) 42156-8 Fargo Lock (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: B Ransom
5 9-0 Donald Balthazar B Ransom NR

20:12 Maiden

20:12 Maiden Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Teller Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Javier Contreras J Hamilton
2 (2) 57232-2 Rocks Pyc (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Vann Haywood A Lujan
3 (3) 753324- Im Inda Pool (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Manuel Vega E Cox
4 (4) 4736-2 Fire On The Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
3 8-12 William Little J Deschamp
5 (5) 8856-47 Jet Black Delux (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne
6 (6) 34- Hot Hitting (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Barbara Alcantara D Alvarez
7 (7) 9- Faux Fur (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: M Pina
3 8-12 Javier Contreras M Pina
8 (8) 56522- T Hammer Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron M Rubalcava

20:36 Maiden Claiming

20:36 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) Hellva Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
4 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
3 (3) 9-5 Agouti Can Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Kenneth Smith D Lavergne
4 (4) 9- Yes Im Classy (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
5 (5) 75242-5 Jewels Patriot Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Manuel Vega E Cox
6 (6) 74-75 I Beat The Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: R Edison
4 9-0 Paul Griffin R Edison
1 (1) 95375-6 Lyona Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado NR

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3/4412-4 Eyes Mite Open (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez M Rubalcava
2 (2) 333665- Size Dosnt Matter (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
3 (3) 2226-73 Hes Jess Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
4 (4) 54532-7 Tellin Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
5 (5) 75361-2 Cash Happens (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
6 (6) 13343-2 Casanovas Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
7 (7) 1763-32 A Fast Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
8 (8) 56531-1 Jess A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien F Maldonado

21:24 Maiden Claiming

21:24 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675-8 American Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Matias Lopez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Matias Lopez G Ortiz
2 (2) 8742-23 Rj Kool Socks (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Javier Contreras A Lujan
3 (3) 050-9 Tipnfirst (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Blake
4 (4) 988-037 Ratatui (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Kenneth Smith D Lavergne
5 (5) 997-45 On Special Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Elroy Potts S Gillum
6 (6) 72-33 Speed Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
7 (7) 8-4 Im Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Judice
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Ron Judice L Constantin
8 (8) 7643-46 First Prize Charlie (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Willie Simien R Ramirez
10 (10) 20-64 Plum Ez Cash Raker (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Arlene Laws R Edison
9 (9) 97007- Saints Dat Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna S Ramirez NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55484-1 Dd Shiney Arrangment (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
2 (2) 45254-1 Bammies Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
3 (3) 95661-1 Allthatjazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jorge Lopez E Cox
4 (4) 3187-76 Dash Bye Me Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
5 (5) 81128-6 Thin Blue Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien F Maldonado
6 (6) 5511-1 Wired To Flare Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
7 (7) 3131-35 Aint Eye Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey G Ortiz NR

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 23rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 48278- Paesani (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
3 8-12 William Little J Deschamp
2 (2) 38255-7 Shakeittoem (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Edison
4 9-0 Willie Simien R Edison
3 (3) 4/69784- Fuego By Fact (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Manuel Vega E Cox
4 (4) 6/3567-6 Mable Seis (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
5 (5) 9857-52 Jc Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza M Rubalcava
6 (6) 97- Buttersflyintimestwo (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Oscar Lopez D Alvarez
7 (7) 50-5 Bjs Preston Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Randall Jeane S Gillum
8 (8) 8 Tankin It Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Roy Roberts D Lavergne