Louisiana Downs Monday 21st January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Allowance

19:00 Allowance Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1- De Future Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Javier Contreras A Lujan
2 (2) 453136- Streak Of Able (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks E White
3 (3) 421- Kk Secret Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Garcia E Martinez
4 (4) 61- First Dashin Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Aguirre
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien R Aguirre
5 (5) 832213- Corona Village King (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Willie Simien R Ramirez
6 (6) 764821- Stoli From Who (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alex Villarreal E Cox

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324533- Load It (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: D Watson
5 9-0 Bobby Moore D Watson
2 (2) 453145- Toasted Judge (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
5 9-0 Phillip Calais D Lavergne
3 (3) 522554- Blues Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey A Lujan
4 (4) 643433- Dashing Chocatow (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Justin Dehart B Ransom
5 (5) 96168- Way too Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: M Carter
3 8-12 Randy Hebert M Carter
6 (6) 584565- My Emma Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Roy Roberts S Gillum
7 (7) 343281- Gold Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Mervin Holland D Blake

19:48 Maiden Claiming

19:48 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9576- Lookin Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
2 (2) 677287- A Real Jet Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Alvin Brossette B Ransom
3 (3) 72- Speed Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: E Guillen
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna E Guillen
4 (4) 8-8 Ms Corona Streakina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 837- Mi Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
6 (6) 997- On Special Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Elroy Potts D Blake

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 425121- Chick Called Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Casey Calais J Hamilton
2 (2) 21713- Strong Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
3 (3) 5511- Wired To Flare Up (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
4 (4) 232161- Bjs Easy Dancer (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randall Jeane S Gillum
5 (5) 165257- Who Dat Sez (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey G Ortiz
6 (6) 328224- Toast To Ce Ce (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donald Rubin D Lavergne
7 (7) 16/4345- Ob Mountain Breezes (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan NR

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 324216- My Own Dazzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan
2 (2) 217425- Cash This Kat (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ceburn Baker J Dearmon
3 (3) 414624- Louisiana Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
5 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
4 (4) 666460- Austins Reeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey J Mitchener
5 (5) 774721- Guidrys Game David (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 527217- Streakin Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Larry Kopycinski J Hamilton

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 856531- Jess A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien F Maldonado
2 (2) 4691/24- Jess Passem (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
10 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
3 (3) 402226- Hes Jess Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
4 (4) 543612- Hail Boots (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Robert Meche S Gillum
5 (5) 895341- Peytons Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Vacca
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Joseph Vacca J Hamilton
6 (6) 231763- A Fast Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 472115- Aint Eye Hail (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
8 (8) 1/44222- Lyza Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Justin Dehart B Ransom

21:24 Maiden Claiming

21:24 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80- Ttt Kellys La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: E Guillen
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira E Guillen
2 (2) 339248- Hopefordebtrelief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna S Gillum
3 (3) Kool Hearted (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Mervin Holland J Dearmon
4 (4) 865430- Enjoy This Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
5 (5) 889857- Jc Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza M Rubalcava
6 (6) 6- A Hint Of Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Bobby Moore G Ortiz
7 (7) 7642- Imperial Flush (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
8 (8) 7- Hypervelocity (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
9 (9) 446643- Chicks Streakin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
10 (10) 84- Lacosotacorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 488898- Silver Streak Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Brenda Foster E Cox
2 (2) 742342- Sheza Dashin Ash (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
3 (3) 266657- Get First (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava
4 (4) 237742- Oak Link (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez S Ramirez
5 (5) 485614- Jf Patriot Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kelli Smith L Constantin
6 (6) 194355- Jessashining (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
7 (7) 356722- Shezadashinatcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Orlando Orozco R Edison
8 (8) 146454- Bigtime Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 467665- Bee Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
2 (2) 065244- Flyin Fast Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez
3 (3) 452/963- Miracle Knight (USA)
  • Trainer: Maurice Harper
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Maurice Harper D Lavergne
4 (4) 666- Kold Blow N Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Juan Picazo S Gillum
5 (5) Bourbon Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: M Carter
3 8-12 Randy Hebert M Carter
6 (6) 7- First Down Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Salgado
4 9-0 Willie Simien S Salgado
7 (7) 222322- Clever Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
5 9-0 Jacobo Mejia M Rubalcava
8 (8) 9- Charging Jj (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Jeansonne
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
5 9-0 b1 Justin Jeansonne G Ortiz
9 (9) 320832- Mister Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
4 9-0 Roy Roberts J Hamilton