Louisiana Downs Sunday 20th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3- Mind Bugling (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
2 (2) 3632- Imallyoueverwanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
3 (3) 354268- Three R Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 N Sanchez B Ransom
4 (4) 33- An Eye For An Eye (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Williams
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Gregory Williams D Blake
5 (5) Seven Figure Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Dow
3 8-12 Raul Rodriguez B Dow
6 (6) 8957- Dreaminofthegame (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 9973- Special Crowns Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Jose Garcia A Carrillo

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 855413- Village Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Alberto
2 (2) 123524- Joejoes Loaded (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kelli Smith J Dearmon
3 (3) 06791- Tk Ima Real Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Thomas Nixon F Maldonado
4 (4) 624269- Look At Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ray Robbins A Lujan
5 (5) 785418- Yes Sir Im Poppin (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 N Sanchez E Martinez
6 (6) 486016- Special Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gailor Phares B Ransom
7 (7) 095134- Sheza Royal Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert G Medina
8 (8) 551944- Shiner Bach (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz

19:48 Maiden Claiming

19:48 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83- Packin Robi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: L Constantin
4 9-0 Robert Meche L Constantin
2 (2) 636- Easy Breesy (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: P Watson
3 8-12 Johnny Dowden P Watson
3 (3) 975242- Jewels Patriot Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Guillen
4 9-0 Manuel Vega E Guillen
4 (4) 8- Tk Imdacontender (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Thomas Nixon A Lujan
5 (5) 4/3722- I Miss My Mommy (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
6 (6) 352546- Liketolook (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
5 9-0 Don Poteet F Maldonado
7 (7) 82253- Dash N Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
5 9-0 Kelli Smith J Chavis

20:12 Optional Claiming

20:12 Optional Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 615626- A Royal Treatment (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
2 (2) 674696- Valiant Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
4 9-0 Joseph Manucy G Ortiz
3 (3) 864224- Mr Jess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Smith S Gillum
4 (4) 131/547- Thisfeatures Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
5 9-0 Elroy Potts D Lavergne
5 (5) 668673- Trunk Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
6 (6) 125469- Hot Tickin (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 J Long J Dearmon
7 (7) 128/147- Undercover Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks E White

20:36 Allowance

20:36 Allowance Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 11221-3 Mr Fallen Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert A Alberto
2 (2) 443241- Sheza Fast Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake
3 (3) 216335- Dr Drip (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Anthony Arey J Hamilton
4 (4) 225751- Panther Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kelli Smith J Chavis
5 (5) 244523- Worlds On High (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
6 (6) 347413- Louisiana Blue Step (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
7 (7) 62/5114- Call Me Cajun Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: P Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brenda Foster P Watson NR
8 (8) 315/631- Heza Fast Corridor (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Errol Meyers G Medina NR

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 541- Cr Chromenator (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
2 (2) 441488- Dash A Ryon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
3 (3) 467934- Hearts Maxed Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 7/67341- Dw Runaway B (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Guillen
4 9-0 Manuel Vega E Guillen
5 (5) 31986- Msg Cartel Image (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 William Little J Deschamp
7 (7) 455617- Uscarethezoomouttame (USA)
  • Trainer: Alex Villarreal
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alex Villarreal D Alvarez
8 (8) 15655- Dynastys Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
9 (9) 259620- Shakemifugotem (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Al Watson E Martinez
6 (6) 9/35164- Zoomin In Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Donald Rubin S Gillum NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 154532- Tellin Secrets (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
2 (2) 452795- Streak Thru Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
3 (3) 475361- Cash Happens (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
4 (4) 124552- Easys Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
6 (6) 43139-9 Heza Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Casey Calais J Chavis
7 (7) 122379- Sunny Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Dehart L Constantin
8 (8) 148449- In Lights First (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
5 (5) 613451- Advenger Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Michael Zingelmann A Lujan NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 456211- Zowee (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
2 (2) 57/6552- Run Cleat (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Dow
5 9-0 Raul Rodriguez B Dow
3 (3) 631541- Quick Blue Bride (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robin Justice D Lavergne
4 (4) 713- Sail On Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Manuel Vega D Alvarez
5 (5) 2/13447- Tf Eyes Plain Fancy (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien R Edison
6 (6) 62108/4- Spirits Are High (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alonzo Loya S Ramirez
8 (8) 151874- Feudist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Garcia B Ransom
9 (9) 1/6417-2 Winderella Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Don Poteet F Maldonado
10 (10) 122351- Sheza Bigtime Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 16/1376- I B A Teller Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 William Little A Lujan NR

22:12 Claiming

22:12 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 462935- Gf Bullet Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
2 (2) 042431- They Call Me Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Kopycinski J Dearmon
3 (3) 671878- Feature Little Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
4 (4) 125842/ Jess A Royal Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Joseph Manucy G Medina
5 (5) 833297- Secrets Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
6 (6) 211668/ Jons Magic Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
7 (7) 669852- Fortunes Second Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
9 (9) 128006- Spyin On Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Al Watson R Edison
8 (8) 4075/77- Bad To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Fox S Gillum NR