Louisiana Downs Tuesday 19th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55163-5 Bt Sheza Baby Spoon (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Robin Justice D Lavergne
2 (2) 51874-1 Feudist (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Garcia B Ransom
3 (3) 74111-3 Bv Shadow Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Griffin E Martinez
4 (4) 32846-6 Corona Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya S Ramirez
5 (5) 21365-3 Strutting Jake (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan
6 (6) 91712/2- Cahona (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Edison NR

19:24 Maiden Claiming

19:24 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Johnie Walker Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks D Alvarez
2 (2) 44-6 Streakin Grosoreille (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Isidro Flores S Ramirez
3 (3) Chicot Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Willie Simien F Maldonado
4 (4) Dash Away Brujo (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Ceburn Baker G Medina
5 (5) 97-9 Krysis (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks E White
6 (6) 7-05 Slick Talking Alec (USA)
  • Trainer: Buddy Shay
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Buddy Shay J Chavis
7 (7) 356580- Ida Valiant Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Justin Haug D Lavergne

19:48 Maiden Claiming

19:48 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0-7 Beautys Fastball (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Sam
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Thomas Sam D Blake
2 (2) 8-54 Postmaster Shay (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Paul Landry S Gillum
3 (3) 4340-8 Lookscanbedeceiving (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: S Salgado
3 8-12 Robin Justice S Salgado
4 (4) 887- Vics Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Thompson
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Mark Thompson J Mitchener
5 (5) 07237-7 Marcjet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
6 (6) 778- Shez Bigtime Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Ricky Long J Dearmon
7 (7) 4442-43 Eyes On The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Gary Mason D Lavergne

20:12 Maiden

20:12 Maiden Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 584-63 Rw Head Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Sherman McDaniel J Dearmon
2 (2) 33- Kool Dashing (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Myers
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Larry Myers B Ransom
3 (3) 56242-4 Brazen Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Gailor Phares G Ortiz
4 (4) Rdd Firstprize Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Javier Contreras E Martinez
5 (5) 5685-73 Heza Keen Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Imad Bitar J Hamilton
6 (6) 828- Jess Try A Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Ray Mayo S Gillum

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 83355-4 Toast To Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alvin Brossette A Lujan
2 (2) 0886-43 Watchmystreakinash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 79256-6 Cocktail Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
5 (5) 7217-55 Streakin Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Larry Kopycinski J Hamilton
6 (6) 82322-1 Bayou Schoolboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
7 (7) 61663-1 Cash For Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Henry Padgett D Blake
8 (8) 76459-2 Shining Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Marty Long
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Marty Long J Dearmon
3 (3) 11397-5 Bipty Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Marty Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Marty Long G Medina NR

21:00 Allowance

21:00 Allowance Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 37221-1 Cheveyo (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Lanny Keith J Chavis
2 (2) 7281- Mister Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Arlene Laws R Edison
3 (3) 34113-3 Jet Black Yahoo (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
4 (4) 271818- Ttt Kellys Walker (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 b1 William Little A Lujan
5 (5) 532113- Mps Cash No Check (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Medina
4 9-0 Randy Hebert G Medina
6 (6) 38573-4 Shiney Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Teresa Shipman G Ortiz NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6444-1 Bafana (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
2 (2) 4574-1 El Dormido Tesoro (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
3 (3) 3136-32 Streak Of Able (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks E White
4 (4) 54273-1 Certified Business (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Imad Bitar J Hamilton
5 (5) 51495- By A Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Javier Contreras J Deschamp
6 (6) 1/5427-6 Hesa Fast Bullet (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Willie Simien S Gillum
7 (7) 33174-7 Hcs Lookin For Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dave Correll R Edison

21:48 Optional Claiming

21:48 Optional Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 924-131 Special Gold Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Griffin R Edison
3 (3) 54046-5 King Of The Bunnys (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Smith S Gillum
4 (4) 72512-2 Steakin Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
5 (5) 721-11 Sheila Tequilla (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Christopher Blanchet G Medina
6 (6) 28/147-4 Undercover Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks E White
7 (7) 40523-1 T Boy P (USA)
  • Trainer: Lanny Keith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Lanny Keith J Chavis
1 (1) 213-1 Rebecco Silver (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya E Martinez NR

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 19th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8676-4 Jw Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison
2 (2) 067-72 Toast To My Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez R Ramirez
3 (3) 927-67 Shez Bankin It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Deschamp
4 (4) 2353-22 Icey Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
5 9-0 Isidro Flores F Maldonado
5 (5) 9546-55 Jess A Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
4 9-0 Imad Bitar J Hamilton
6 (6) Awesome Looking (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
5 9-0 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
7 (7) 790- Ethels April Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Castaneda
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Jonathan Castaneda A Carrillo
8 (8) 7-09 Abbys Special Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Ceburn Baker J Dearmon
9 (9) 54268-4 Three R Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 N Sanchez B Ransom