Louisiana Downs Saturday 19th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 255484- Dd Shiney Arrangment (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
2 (2) 372125- My Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis S Gillum
3 (3) 841468- Torsk (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Darrel Soileau R Ramirez
4 (4) 43/8912- He Mite Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Manuel Vega E Cox
5 (5) 327093- Nixon Kate (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez
6 (6) 721177- Admiral Bay (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 124115- Turbulence Ahead (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Robin Justice S Gillum
2 (2) 124421- Epic Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Michael Zingelmann E Cox
3 (3) 525236- Dirty Boy Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
4 (4) 509711- Flashes Magical Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: S Salgado
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 J Smith S Salgado
5 (5) 161112- Jumpn Ruhler (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Don Poteet F Maldonado
6 (6) 231264- Fortune First Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ricky Long J Dearmon
7 (7) 487333- Game Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: C Mcmahon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Jorge Lopez C Mcmahon
8 (8) 261663- Cash For Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Henry Padgett D Blake NR

19:48 Trials

19:48 Trials Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6228- Jet Black Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Willie Simien S Ramirez
2 (2) 823- Jezzachick (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
3 (3) 43323- Ttt Georgias Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 William Little B Ransom
4 (4) 362- Tttdragoninthemoney (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
5 (5) 859643- Lil Prince Of Hope (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
3 8-12 Edwin Ladner J Deschamp
6 (6) 589623- Si Santorini (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
7 (7) 82- Skippie Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
8 (8) 20- Plum Ez Cash Raker (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Arlene Laws R Edison

20:12 Trials

20:12 Trials Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 849/274- Shocking Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Frank Cavazos E Cox
2 (2) 4- Cosino Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Chavis
3 (3) 8365- A Prize Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
5 (5) 442849- Fast Bug Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 N Sanchez B Ransom
6 (6) 382342- Gold Patron (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Joseph Manucy J Hamilton
7 (7) 5855- Jet Black Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Chambers
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Jeff Chambers G Ortiz
8 (8) 25- Agents Of Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
4 (4) 23- Courts Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan NR

20:36 Trials

20:36 Trials Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 56242- Brazen Falcon (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Gailor Phares G Ortiz
2 (2) 95224- Jess Love Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Judy Beavin
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Judy Beavin D Lavergne
3 (3) 946833- Lrs Last Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
3 8-12 Edwin Ladner J Deschamp
4 (4) 477420- Mcm Bridlesnbritches (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
5 (5) 3843- Deep Down Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
6 (6) 82742- Decamagic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 776454- Dee Magic Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 N Sanchez B Ransom
8 (8) 423254- Jenny Gone Fishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum

21:00 Trials

21:00 Trials Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/5421- Mafia Hit Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais R Edison
2 (2) 224454- Seza Fast Alyssa (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Frank Cavazos E Cox
3 (3) Azeo Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Manuel Vega D Alvarez
4 (4) 763- Sixpackonice (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Robert Meche G Ortiz
5 (5) 0- Catchthisfishifucan (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Edwin Ladner S Gillum
6 (6) 9341- Shesa Dashingromance (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kelli Smith J Dearmon
7 (7) 5733- Un D Niable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
8 (8) 84531- Swinging Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Elroy Potts D Lavergne

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 51654- Brants Special Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
1 (1) 864556- Cee Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
6 9-0 Jorge Lopez J Dearmon
2 (2) 577235- Jw Yaneva Neaux (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
3 (3) 345789- Quick To Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricky Long B Ransom
4 (4) 15/4574- Dashin To Enjoy (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan
5 (5) 234627- Toast To Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: C Mcmahon
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts C Mcmahon
6 (6) 514256- Gt Streakin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
5 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
8 (9) 42/4835- Game Time Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien R Edison
9 (10) 1/50778- Bigtime Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart G Medina
7 (7) 577837- Lets Party Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Bart Arnold
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Bart Arnold D Blake NR

21:48 Stakes

21:48 Stakes Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 62125- Jcs Who (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 J Long G Medina
2 (2) 132322- Coltins Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron M Rubalcava
3 (3) 654121- Pantherisland (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
4 (4) 511131- Perrys Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 4291- Special Fine Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
6 (6) 1151- It Aint Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
7 (7) 255410- Dreamers Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Nixon
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Bobby Nixon J Vega
8 (8) 351995- Dashin Forward (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kelli Smith J Deschamp
9 (9) 417230- High On Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard A Alberto
10 (10) 621314- T Boy C (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 49/2422- Madisons Magic Reb (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Manuel Vega E Cox
2 (2) 833222- Ms Beach Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
4 9-0 Justin Haug J Vega
3 (3) 448/522- Quick Cleats (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 87/5336- Rdd American Oak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
4 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
5 (5) 465743- Divalicious (USA)
  • Trainer: Johnny Dowden
  • Jockey: P Watson
4 9-0 Johnny Dowden P Watson
6 (6) 6/557- Tabasco Mountain Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: R Edison
4 9-0 Al Watson R Edison
7 (7) 0/988- Keep On Going (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: S Salgado
4 9-0 J Smith S Salgado
8 (8) 895- Kash Register (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
4 9-0 b1 Willie Simien R Ramirez
9 (9) 6/954- Fast Eddie D (USA)
  • Trainer: Tommy Metcalf
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Tommy Metcalf S Gillum
10 (10) 863/683- Toasted Chocolate (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya S Ramirez