Louisiana Downs Monday 18th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3- Jusanotheraffair (USA)
  • Trainer: Shawn Magee
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Shawn Magee D Blake
2 (2) 23-8 Courts Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Phillip Calais A Lujan
3 (3) 9973-2 Special Crowns Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
3 8-12 Jose Garcia A Carrillo
4 (4) 878/558- First N Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
5 (5) 4032-23 Fast Girl Friend (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 8/755-6 Dashin Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 347596- Lto A Chief Mint (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan
2 (2) 93315-2 Panther B Jazzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
3 (3) 63511-6 Patsys Streakn Again (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
4 (4) 69852-4 Fortunes Second Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard L Constantin
5 (5) 46143-2 Jw First Gal (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
7 (7) 56613-7 Cjs Ahead Of Da Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Haug
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Haug J Vega
6 (6) 4/3177-6 Toast To Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Rigdon S Gillum NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 10834/9 Bjs Toastin Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randall Jeane J Hamilton
2 (2) 5333-22 Bt Game Machine (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
3 (3) 5257-37 Who Dat Sez (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Blake
4 (4) 71648-8 Carry On Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Teresa Shipman G Ortiz
5 (5) 218365- Jw Streakin (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
6 (6) 4647-43 Jw Gon Fishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4471-65 Jess Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Paul Griffin B Ransom
3 (3) 1861-42 Ms Dashin Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 7623-11 Shez Suspect (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Javier Contreras J Hamilton
5 (5) 691/24-5 Jess Passem (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
10 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
6 (6) 613451- Advenger Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
2 (2) 4225-33 Look Like A Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne NR

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32577/ Ima Zip Dr (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
8 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
2 (2) 7/4352-1 Sna Timeto Kickclass (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
3 (3) 5/66089- Septacular Bid (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 b1 Willie Simien A Carrillo
5 (5) 786/064- Jds Identity Theft (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
6 (6) 378187- Peezu (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ceburn Baker G Medina
7 (7) 4595-86 Indigo Theft (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Trey Ellis J Hamilton
8 (8) 62643-4 Lotsa Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Deschamp
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien J Deschamp
4 (4) 5413-77 Village Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Phillip Calais G Ortiz NR

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 34749-1 Fortunate King (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
2 (2) 95373-1 Corona Flu (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras J Hamilton
3 (3) 7424-22 Bugs Main Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
4 (4) 97415-5 Mr Tellmeno Lie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
5 (5) 6471-47 Mr Black Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Paul Griffin R Edison
6 (6) 33297-1 Secrets Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Medina

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 79612-5 Perrys Lil Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Mayo
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ray Mayo J Hamilton
2 (2) 78695-6 Gamey Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Christopher Blanchet
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Christopher Blanchet J Mitchener
3 (3) 37742-3 Oak Link (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez S Ramirez
4 (4) 3431-08 Fastdashtothebar (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 4724-92 Runaway Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
6 (6) 3314-66 The Midnight Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 William Little G Ortiz
7 (7) 7/71-6 I Can Toast Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez
8 (8) 85841-2 Tf Wild Child (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Henry Padgett D Blake

21:48 Optional Claiming

21:48 Optional Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85556/7- Heza Skipin Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
2 (2) 21533-3 Zuperstar (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Teresa Shipman G Ortiz
3 (3) 1842-88 Heza Gand Ds Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
4 (4) 170313- Hcs Oreille Quickjet (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
5 (5) 65321-2 Wacky And Reckless (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron R Ramirez
6 (6) 43895-2 Oak Tree Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
7 (7) 8644-45 Montanas Money Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: S Gillum
7 9-0 Kenneth Smith S Gillum

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Monday 18th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88/096- Shelias Lil Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
2 (2) 74376-2 Jrs Special Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon D Lavergne
3 (3) 8-55 Shez First Class Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 44853- Bugs Are Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Roy Roberts S Gillum
5 (5) 3440/7-6 Jess Mr John (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
5 9-0 Javier Contreras J Hamilton
6 (6) Cookin Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Medina
4 9-0 Justin Dehart G Medina
7 (7) 97-6 Miracle Flame (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
8 (8) 55-3 Jesselikepemon (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya B Ransom