Louisiana Downs Sunday 13th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 402134- Ejs Magic Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
2 (2) 397415- Mr Tellmeno Lie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
3 (3) 517424- Bugs Main Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
4 (4) 568/166- Be Home by Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Willie Simien R Edison
5 (5) 160886- Watchmystreakinash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 116631- Loaded Matches (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
7 (7) 495713- Bye U Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava

19:24 Optional Claiming

19:24 Optional Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 137222- Fast Dashin Lajolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
2 (2) 195641- Tres Seis Kid (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
3 (3) 432846- Corona Mistress (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya S Ramirez
4 (4) 368644- Montanas Money Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
7 9-0 Kenneth Smith J Chavis
5 (5) 2/11435- Shes Lils Snow (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vann Haywood B Ransom
6 (6) 265816- She Is A Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Henry Padgett G Ortiz
7 (7) 141212- Lotta Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez

19:48 Maiden Claiming

19:48 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 722- D Lay Reaction (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
2 (2) 97/034- First Down Katella (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Anthony Arey L Constantin
3 (3) 372/647- Chick Ol Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
5 9-0 Elroy Potts D Lavergne
4 (4) 762353- Icey Cool (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
5 9-0 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
5 (5) 584- Rw Head Rush (USA)
  • Trainer: Sherman McDaniel
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Sherman McDaniel J Dearmon
6 (6) 8- Ms Corona Streakina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 9/30- Identitfe Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: B Ransom
5 9-0 Louis Lee B Ransom
8 (8) 866- Looking For A Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Donald Rubin S Gillum
9 (9) 745- Nosmokinncosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Flores
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Pedro Flores J Vega
10 (10) 068/05- Design Ta Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez

20:12 Allowance

20:12 Allowance Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/33213- Jess Flip Da Switch (USA)
  • Trainer: James Vance
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 James Vance S Gillum
2 (2) 315/354- Sir Colton (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Henry Padgett A Lujan
3 (3) 322381- Eyesa Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
4 (4) 43351- Fishin With T (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 41313- Laynes Corona On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Flores
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Pedro Flores J Vega
6 (6) 613222- Logans Leaving You (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
7 (7) 83551- Beach Break (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
8 (8) 12228- Victoria Sweet Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
9 (9) 686133- Rakin On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis

20:36 Maiden

20:36 Maiden Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8649- Eyesa Special Darlin (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Robert Meche S Gillum
2 (2) 792- Furiousbunny (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Reynolds
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Cody Reynolds D Alvarez
3 (3) 263623- Jessflybayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
4 (4) 0- Special Looki Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Blake
5 (5) 525- Shaken Shawne Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks J Mitchener
6 (6) 445383- Tres Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Juan Martinez G Ortiz
7 (7) 53- Jf Get Out Of My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Roy Roberts D Lavergne
8 (8) 223- Flint River Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
9 (9) 4974- Jabulani (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Javier Contreras A Lujan

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 817/013- Stoli Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
2 (2) 166977- Mcm Cassandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
3 (3) 6/97556- Jls Glens Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey D Alvarez
4 (4) 6/62886- Dragon Da Wench (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: J Chavis
7 9-0 Paul Landry J Chavis
5 (5) 776646- Ttt Kellys Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
6 (6) 312876- Courville De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Ellis J Dearmon
7 (7) 115876- Little Bit Of Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien S Ramirez
8 (8) 895661- Allthatjazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jorge Lopez E Cox
9 (9) 12/7519- Jls Panther Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Wilfred Roberts D Lavergne
10 (10) 845211- Wicky Wacky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson NR

21:24 Maiden

21:24 Maiden Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 675- American Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Matias Lopez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Matias Lopez G Ortiz
2 (2) 575325- Boudini (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
3 (3) 563- Frans Miracle (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
4 (4) 558369- Looking For Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Anthony Arey M Rubalcava
5 (5) 557334- Rocs Miss Embrujo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
6 (6) 988- Ratatui (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Kenneth Smith J Chavis
7 (7) 05- Ms Lola Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Louis Huval J Dearmon
8 (8) 765674- Heza Bigtime Flirt (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Lee
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Louis Lee S Gillum
9 (9) 7- The River Shannon (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
10 (10) 962- Cashs Last Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Flores
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Pedro Flores J Vega

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9918/73- Adios Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Chavis
4 9-0 Phillip Calais J Chavis
2 (2) 946662- Dos Alejandro (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Javier Contreras J Hamilton
3 (3) 236242- Tears From La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: C Mcmahon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts C Mcmahon
4 (4) 759342- Ms Willa May (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Ellis S Gillum
5 (5) 743314- The Midnight Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 William Little B Ransom
6 (6) 935135- Gossipaboutthis (USA)
  • Trainer: Cody Reynolds
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Cody Reynolds J Dearmon
7 (7) 87146- Cash For Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
8 (8) 732163- Four Six Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez A Lujan
9 (9) 922532- Fast Dashin Cody (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Edison
10 (10) 13782- Alabama Eye Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Ray Robbins D Alvarez

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 13th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 80472- Justalil Butterfly (USA)
  • Trainer: Rickey Castille
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Rickey Castille D Blake
2 (2) 288/48- Jennis Gone Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya S Ramirez
3 (3) 335- Ms Air Mail (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Kenneth Smith D Lavergne
4 (4) 5- Tiny Royal Belle (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Robin Justice J Hamilton
5 (5) 779345- Sheza Fast Dmtc (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Donald Rubin S Gillum
6 (6) 69/8667- Pgf Sweet Sally Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Bennett
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Kathryn Bennett E Cox
7 (7) 9/58246- Jess My Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: R Edison
4 9-0 Jose Garcia R Edison
8 (8) 095375- Lyona Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
9 (9) 067- Toast To My Honey (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez
10 (10) 299546- Jess A Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: B Ransom
4 9-0 Imad Bitar B Ransom