Louisiana Downs Monday 11th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 2114-55 Fasttown Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert G Ortiz
1 (1) 221727- Tf Tantalizin Eyes (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
5 9-0 Randy Hebert A Alberto
3 (3) 12876-6 Courville De Ville (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Ellis J Chavis
4 (4) 22571-5 Ttt Comment Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
5 (6) 3121-24 Vf Kerrys Time (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (7) 57905-6 Dashin King Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Aubrey Hill
  • Jockey: E White
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Aubrey Hill E White
2 (2) 13123-5 Bjs Rakin Casher (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randall Jeane S Gillum NR

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 453653- Hesa Magic Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McKay
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Billy McKay S Gillum
2 (2) 32334-2 The Canyon Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Oscar Lopez E Cox
3 (3) 542172- Wakeup N Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza D Blake
4 (4) 66558-5 Susans Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Thomas Nixon J Chavis
5 (5) 43281-1 Gold Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Mervin Holland D Lavergne
6 (6) 332225- Classic Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Gary Mason J Hamilton

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 249365- Runaway Tee (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
2 (2) 9/3341-1 Jess A Little Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien J Hamilton
3 (3) 22379-4 Sunny Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Dehart L Constantin
4 (4) 649141- Apachie Pass (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 N Sanchez D Alvarez
6 (6) 632721- Mi Shot Of Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Frank Cavazos E Cox
7 (7) 632/778- Nevertoomuchcash (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Trey Ellis S Gillum
5 (5) 3187-76 Dash Bye Me Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener NR

20:12 Maiden Claiming

20:12 Maiden Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 54442-4 Eyes On The Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
5 9-0 Gary Mason D Lavergne
2 (2) 8-5 Postmaster Shay (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Landry
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Paul Landry F Maldonado
3 (3) 53545-6 Cosmo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
5 (5) 699-7 Money On Da Mountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Joseph Manucy A Lujan
6 (6) 0/988-97 Keep On Going (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: S Salgado
4 9-0 J Smith S Salgado
7 (7) 0- Jet Black Rio (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Oscar Lopez E Cox
8 (8) 87778- Ellerbe Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Edwin Ladner D Blake
4 (4) 78/6-7 Call Me Lenas Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Casey Calais S Gillum NR

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 546461- Jls Crawfish Pie (USA)
  • Trainer: Darrel Soileau
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Darrel Soileau D Lavergne
2 (2) 326/234- Fly Like A Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
7 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
3 (3) 161295- Brocks First Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
4 (4) 469111- Runaway Prospect (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan
5 (5) 224115- Bjs Rakin Early (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Anthony Arey S Gillum
6 (6) 62213-3 Frisco Buxs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez D Alvarez
7 (7) 72142-1 Kiss My Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez

21:00 Allowance

21:00 Allowance Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 63188-8 Fly Fifo Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Juan Martinez G Ortiz
2 (2) 31245- In My Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
3 (3) 87146-2 Cash For Jet Black (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
5 (5) 96454-1 Winning Web (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Alvarez
6 (6) 223-1 Flint River Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
4 (4) 59620-3 Shakemifugotem (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Al Watson E Martinez NR

21:24 Maiden Claiming

21:24 Maiden Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 787/ First Down Cole (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
5 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
3 (3) 7243- Fddgrandson (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
4 (4) 94/55- First Down Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks E White
5 (5) 6-5 My Funny Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 M Taylor R Ramirez
6 (6) 433574- Magic Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: A Lujan
4 9-0 Javier Contreras A Lujan
7 (7) 66-3 Bobbies Dashing Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
5 9-0 Willie Simien J Hamilton
8 (8) 94-4 Cartel Tease (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 William Little G Ortiz
2 (2) 65244-2 Flyin Fast Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2/4835-7 Game Time Streaker (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
2 (2) 9651-74 Toasts Dancing Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ned Goutierrez R Ramirez
3 (3) 8448/96- Just Dashin Bye (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Mervin Holland D Blake
4 (4) 34627-3 Toast To Jesse (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts B Ransom
5 (5) 94355-2 Jessashining (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
6 (6) 66393-1 Hotdoggin Maggie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricky Long G Ortiz
7 (7) 03083-1 Zoom Zoom Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jose Garcia R Edison

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Monday 11th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58-8 Toast To Tears (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
2 (2) 7/034-73 First Down Katella (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: L Constantin
4 9-0 Anthony Arey L Constantin
4 (4) 99- Bonz (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
5 (5) 788667- Mr Game Maker (USA)
  • Trainer: Edwin Ladner
  • Jockey: D Blake
4 9-0 Edwin Ladner D Blake
6 (6) 7954/2 Jumpn Native (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
4 9-0 Jeff Acuna R Ramirez
7 (7) 6/557-7 Tabasco Mountain Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Al Watson F Maldonado
8 (8) 09/ Mountain Wave (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
4 9-0 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
3 (3) 30796- This Is It Bodie (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Jorge Lopez E Cox NR