Louisiana Downs Sunday 10th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (3) 46-2 Defensive Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
4 (4) 66254-3 Little Menace (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Jose Espinoza F Maldonado
5 (5) 6- One Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
6 (6) 45383-3 Tres Alley Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Juan Martinez G Ortiz
7 (7) 3-3 Mind Bugling (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
1 (1) 52/3922- Jessilu (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
5 9-0 Jacobo Mejia M Rubalcava NR
2 (2) 34- Hot Hitting (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
3 8-12 Barbara Alcantara D Alvarez NR

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 47536-1 Toast To Ms Brielle (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
3 (3) 079256- Cocktail Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
4 (4) 52/3677- Red Neck Rhapsody (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Henry Padgett D Blake
5 (5) 24552-1 Easys Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
6 (6) 7/41411- Embrujos Best Effort (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
7 (7) 48449-5 In Lights First (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Vann Haywood J Hamilton
8 (8) 52795-3 Streak Thru Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
1 (1) 33297-1 Secrets Dasher (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 74141/4- Chicks Ez Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Edison
2 (2) 22115-1 Jess A Am Especial (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
3 (3) 12663-7 Mr La Jollas Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Casey Calais J Chavis
4 (4) 4111/82- Lindsays First Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Garcia B Ransom
5 (5) 01178-2 Queen Osceola Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Dave Correll A Lujan
6 (6) 986356- Hi O Kona Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Dwayne Breaux
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Dwayne Breaux E Martinez
7 (7) 428351- Seminole Byebye (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava

20:12 Starter Optional Claiming

20:12 Starter Optional Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 02214-1 Tinker Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
2 (2) 057400- Red Heels (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Martinez
  • Jockey: G Medina
6 9-0 Juan Martinez G Medina
3 (3) 41821-1 Patriots Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
4 (4) 13131-3 Aint Eye Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert G Ortiz
5 (5) 21314-5 Sheezespeciallyfast (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 138231- Dash N Cash Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Ellis A Lujan
7 (7) 67341-1 Dw Runaway B (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Manuel Vega D Alvarez

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 67618-1 Mcm Fast Episode (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 332542- Callin All Streakers (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras E Martinez
3 (3) 56211-8 Zowee (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
4 (4) 21/456-3 Majic Spots (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Isidro Flores F Maldonado
5 (5) 83211-4 Jennys Cosino (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey D Alvarez
6 (6) 123353/ Fast Dashin Renee (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-0 Robin Justice R Ramirez
7 (7) 3/8912-2 He Mite Call (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Manuel Vega E Cox
8 (8) 6/5831-7 Maxximus Prime (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts D Lavergne
9 (9) 21263-1 Rebel On The Weekend (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien G Medina

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 713-3 Sail On Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Manuel Vega
  • Jockey: E Cox
3 8-12 Manuel Vega E Cox
2 (2) 0515/6- Dash Peacefully (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Isidro Flores S Ramirez
3 (3) 95275-5 Jess Dana Blue Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne
4 (4) 85443-1 Jw Rlislookin (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
5 (5) 78806-4 Parlay Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Don Poteet F Maldonado
6 (6) 5717- Stormin Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Billy McKay
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Billy McKay D Blake
7 (7) 35164-4 Zoomin In Sunset (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Donald Rubin S Gillum
8 (8) 73321-5 Mps Look For Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: G Medina
4 9-0 Randy Hebert G Medina
9 (9) 54214-2 Miss Flores (USA)
  • Trainer: Jacobo Mejia
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
4 9-0 Jacobo Mejia M Rubalcava

21:24 Maiden Claiming

21:24 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 55584-5 The Last Royalty (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
2 (2) 09- Kool Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
3 (3) 8-8 Plain Ol Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Wilfred Roberts S Gillum
4 (4) 997-4 On Special Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Elroy Potts D Blake
5 (5) Chalklock (USA)
  • Trainer: Marty Long
  • Jockey: S Salgado
3 8-12 Marty Long S Salgado
6 (6) 4446-54 Caughtcha Looking (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
7 (7) 3466-46 Shesa Classy Slinky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
8 (8) 26672-3 Rdd Susan Leavin You (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Roy Roberts D Lavergne
9 (9) 08- Firstcallshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Willie Simien E Martinez

21:48 Allowance

21:48 Allowance Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19312- Cc Wants It All (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
2 (2) 68673-3 Trunk Monkey (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
3 (3) 253259- Ww Watch Dale (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya R Edison
4 (4) 64224-5 Mr Jess Perfect (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 J Smith S Gillum
5 (5) 112- Jess Tt (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
7 (7) 991478- Dianetobeacartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
8 (8) 4/52711- This Cartel Is Cold (USA)
  • Trainer: Erasmo Hernandez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Erasmo Hernandez A Lujan
6 (6) 1123- Zoom For Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Alonzo Loya F Maldonado NR

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 10th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94-5 Sheza Streakin Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza F Maldonado
2 (2) 7/8-2 Debatable (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava
3 (3) 7-6 First Down Crown (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Salgado
4 9-0 Willie Simien S Salgado
4 (4) 3/528- Suzytresseis (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom
5 (5) 04725- Free Prize Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Walter Trahan
  • Jockey: G Medina
4 9-0 Walter Trahan G Medina
6 (6) 79-73 Freebirds (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
7 (7) 09/986- Abbys Bedbug (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: E White
5 9-0 Brenda Foster E White
8 (8) 48/522-2 Quick Cleats (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
9 (9) 8/07237- Marcjet (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
10 (10) 52546-6 Liketolook (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
5 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez