Louisiana Downs Saturday 9th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16/515-2 Separada Carrera (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
2 (2) 84647-4 Jw Gon Fishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
3 (3) 4075/77- Bad To Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: John Fox
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 John Fox E Cox
4 (4) 34523-3 Good Timin Bg (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
6 (6) 2935-75 Gf Bullet Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
5 (5) 7556-35 Jls Glens Diamond (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis NR

19:24 Maiden Claiming

19:24 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9576-6 Lookin Rapid (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
2 (2) 57- Autiums First Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
3 (3) 86744-2 Saintsational (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Willie Simien R Ramirez
4 (4) 65430-6 Enjoy This Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
5 (5) 0- Shaker Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: S Salgado
4 9-0 J Smith S Salgado
6 (6) 7- Hooked On Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 b1 Kenneth Smith D Lavergne
7 (7) 9795-65 Jess My Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Dave Correll R Edison
8 (8) 7-0 Abbys Special Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Ceburn Baker J Dearmon
9 (9) 35395-2 Dasher Lee Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Elroy Potts D Blake

19:48 Maiden Claiming

19:48 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Bourbon Sunshine (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: M Carter
3 8-12 Randy Hebert M Carter
2 (2) 996598- Slinky Red (USA)
  • Trainer: J Long
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 J Long A Alberto
3 (3) 86/5- Just Talkin Smack (USA)
  • Trainer: Al Watson
  • Jockey: B Dow
5 9-0 Al Watson B Dow
4 (4) Jess Flying Bayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks E White
5 (5) 54-04 A Jewel In All Ways (USA)
  • Trainer: Robin Justice
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Robin Justice D Lavergne
6 (6) 738364- Jess Chilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
7 (7) 9/84704- Ttt Kellys Away (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Willie Simien S Gillum

20:12 Allowance

20:12 Allowance Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 0/42471- Eyesa Flash (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
2 (2) 177986- Ajs Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Alvarez
3 (3) 433623- Blue Louisiana Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Elroy Potts D Lavergne
4 (4) 161315- Haystretcher (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
6 (6) 541111- No Playing Games (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kelli Smith L Constantin
5 (5) 11130-7 Mossy Oak Tree (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson NR

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 58246-1 Jess My Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Garcia
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jose Garcia R Edison
2 (2) 6331- Chick Dont Know (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Arlene Laws S Gillum
3 (3) 6512- Toastn Patsy (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
4 (4) 2/647-42 Chick Ol Soul (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Elroy Potts D Lavergne
5 (5) 32213-6 Corona Village King (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Willie Simien F Maldonado
7 (7) 43244-7 Call Me Eye Opener (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
6 (6) 66657-5 Get First (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya M Rubalcava NR

21:00 Stakes

21:00 Stakes Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 23116-1 Direct Zach Attack (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake
2 (2) 25751-2 Panther Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kelli Smith J Chavis
3 (3) 1221-31 Mr Fallen Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert A Alberto
4 (4) 5/62684- Tachas Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
4 9-0 Dave Correll J Mitchener
5 (5) 16335-5 Dr Drip (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
6 (6) 24323-2 Slinkys Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Henry Padgett G Ortiz
7 (7) 44523-3 Worlds On High (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
8 (8) 315/631- Heza Fast Corridor (USA)
  • Trainer: Errol Meyers
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Errol Meyers G Medina

21:24 Maiden

21:24 Maiden Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 57334-4 Rocs Miss Embrujo (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
2 (2) 6- Reba All In (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
3 (3) 42849-4 Fast Bug Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 N Sanchez B Ransom
4 (4) 77420-6 Mcm Bridlesnbritches (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
5 (5) 9-4 Bjs Slinky (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Randall Jeane S Gillum
6 (6) Johnie Walker Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks E White
7 (7) 988-03 Ratatui (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Kenneth Smith D Lavergne
8 (8) 25-5 Agents Of Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis

21:48 Stakes

21:48 Stakes Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 9341-4 Shesa Dashingromance (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kelli Smith J Dearmon
2 (2) 23254-1 Jenny Gone Fishin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
3 (3) 82742-2 Decamagic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
4 (4) 43323-2 Ttt Georgias Wings (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 b1 William Little B Ransom
5 (5) 5733-2 Un D Niable (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
6 (6) 24454-1 Seza Fast Alyssa (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Frank Cavazos E Cox
7 (7) 84531-3 Swinging Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Elroy Potts D Lavergne
8 (8) 6228-1 Jet Black Delta (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Willie Simien S Ramirez
9 (9) 4-1 Cosino Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Anthony Arey J Chavis
10 (10) 49/274-2 Shocking Performance (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Frank Cavazos D Alvarez

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Saturday 9th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 049443- Sweet An Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison
2 (2) Corona In The Curl (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 M Taylor A Alberto
3 (3) 9- Agouti Can Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Smith
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 b1 Kenneth Smith D Lavergne
5 (5) Thunder Tiger Too (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava
6 (6) 3664- Time Bandits (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
7 (7) 93/766-4 Ceola Five (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
4 9-0 Willie Simien J Hamilton
9 (9) 6 Hcs Molinoroyal Waro (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 Alonzo Loya F Maldonado
10 (10) 74998-6 First Lady Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Blake
5 9-0 Elroy Potts D Blake
4 (4) 79345-3 Sheza Fast Dmtc (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Donald Rubin S Gillum NR
8 (8) Nl Reb Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Ricky Long J Dearmon NR