Louisiana Downs Tuesday 5th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3139-96 Heza Rockin (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Casey Calais J Chavis
2 (2) 31861-4 Ms Dashin Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
3 (3) 5/61998- Johns Cajun Reeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Willie Simien D Alvarez
5 (5) 72115-6 Aint Eye Hail (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
6 (6) 02226-7 Hes Jess Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Justin Dehart G Ortiz
4 (4) 95661-1 Allthatjazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jorge Lopez E Cox NR

19:24 Maiden

19:24 Maiden Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7455-54 Ccslinkyswarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Cullen Cooley J Dearmon
2 (2) 67665-3 Bee Dance (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
3 (3) Royalty In Flight (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
5 9-0 Hershel Robinson D Lavergne
4 (4) 89623-5 Si Santorini (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Zingelmann
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Michael Zingelmann G Ortiz
5 (5) Smoke So Rare (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Balthazar
  • Jockey: B Ransom
4 9-0 Donald Balthazar B Ransom
6 (6) 7833- Paradise Fame (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Henry Padgett A Lujan
7 (7) Imchiccatchincorona (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez S Ramirez

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 96168-2 Way too Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: M Carter
3 8-12 Randy Hebert M Carter
2 (2) 488544- Louisiana Cookin (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Chavis
6 9-0 Casey Calais J Chavis
3 (3) 725667- Mychidi (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Bennett
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Kathryn Bennett J Dearmon
4 (4) 72154-7 Special Oakasion (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Judice
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ron Judice L Constantin
5 (5) 33187-4 Hooked On Special (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Anthony Arey D Lavergne
6 (6) 76492-7 Four Star Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: S Gillum
6 9-0 Imad Bitar S Gillum

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88898-8 Silver Streak Feat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brenda Foster
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Brenda Foster E Cox
2 (2) 72124-9 Toast To Rosie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts L Constantin
3 (3) 05461-3 Jrs Special Grace (USA)
  • Trainer: Fructuoso Huitron
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Fructuoso Huitron S Ramirez
4 (4) 548994- Sue Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart D Lavergne
5 (5) 45789-4 Quick To Color (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricky Long B Ransom
6 (6) 14263-8 Ttt Knights Passemup (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Anireal Chavira E Martinez
7 (7) 24269-5 Look At Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Ray Robbins
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ray Robbins A Lujan

20:36 Maiden

20:36 Maiden Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Secret Cash Stash (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 M Taylor J Hamilton
2 (2) 44- Streakin Grosoreille (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Isidro Flores S Ramirez
3 (3) 4- Ttt Second Chickeeto (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
4 9-0 Juan Saucedo E Hernandez
4 (4) 53-7 Jf Get Out Of My Way (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Roy Roberts S Gillum
5 (5) 749/327- Cilantro Al Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: N Sanchez
  • Jockey: B Ransom
5 9-0 N Sanchez B Ransom
6 (6) 06- Beduinosclaimtofame (USA)
  • Trainer: Bruce Bell
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
4 9-0 Bruce Bell D Lavergne
7 (7) 888686- Ms Perry Blue (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
4 9-0 Imad Bitar G Ortiz NR

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52114-5 Fasttown Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randy Hebert A Alberto
3 (3) 138573- Shiney Look (USA)
  • Trainer: Teresa Shipman
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Teresa Shipman G Ortiz
5 (5) 25021- Strike Commander (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez M Rubalcava
6 (6) 421321- Heckofaman (USA)
  • Trainer: Barbara Alcantara
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Barbara Alcantara A Lujan
7 (7) 93311-4 The Breez (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guadalupe Garza D Alvarez
2 (2) 21713-5 Strong Bad (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez NR
4 (4) 28224-2 Toast To Ce Ce (USA)
  • Trainer: Donald Rubin
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Donald Rubin S Gillum NR

21:24 Claiming

21:24 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 31986-6 Msg Cartel Image (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 William Little B Ransom
2 (2) 50778-5 Bigtime Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Justin Dehart G Medina
3 (3) 53136-3 Streak Of Able (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks E White
4 (4) 252446- Ocean Bank (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Saucedo
  • Jockey: E Hernandez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Juan Saucedo E Hernandez
5 (5) 32163-0 Four Six Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ned Goutierrez A Lujan
6 (6) 454514- Sheza Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton
7 (7) 152898- Yalua (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Dave Correll S Ramirez
8 (8) 55413-7 Village Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Phillip Calais G Ortiz

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 41577-1 King Daddy Dove (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks E White
2 (2) 61137/4- Rnorthern Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
3 (3) 649/67-5 Glenn Rich (USA)
  • Trainer: Alonzo Loya
  • Jockey: B Ransom
6 9-0 Alonzo Loya B Ransom
4 (4) 25842/8 Jess A Royal Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Manucy
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Joseph Manucy A Lujan
5 (5) 78/2122- Zydeco Dough (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
6 (6) 518335- Splash Of New Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Morin
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Abel Morin E Martinez
7 (7) 46662-1 Dos Alejandro (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Javier Contreras J Hamilton

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Tuesday 5th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 8365-6 A Prize Romance (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
3 (3) Wire Me The Kitty (USA)
  • Trainer: Hershel Robinson
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Hershel Robinson D Lavergne
4 (4) 66523-2 Unwritten Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
5 (5) 72-3 Speed Is Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
6 (6) Here Comes Midnight (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: V Gallup
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon V Gallup
7 (7) 8-5 Shez First Class Act (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
8 (8) 8- Im Kool (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Judice
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Ron Judice L Constantin
1 (1) 86- Who Dat Masked Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez M Rubalcava NR