Louisiana Downs Monday 4th February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 1/2527-2 Easy Osceola Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna D Lavergne
3 (3) 721221- Jess One Bad Apple (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts G Ortiz
4 (4) 693315- Panther B Jazzin (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 62935-7 Gf Bullet Proof (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
6 (6) 42431-5 They Call Me Bigtime (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Larry Kopycinski J Dearmon
1 (1) 16/4345- Ob Mountain Breezes (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Javier Contreras J Hamilton NR

19:24 Claiming

19:24 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 323908- Chick Teees (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Elroy Potts S Gillum
2 (2) 66977-5 Mcm Cassandra (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
3 (3) 833246- Reddpenny (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
4 (4) 71152-3 Amelia Stephens (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Weeks E White
5 (5) 16467/6- Ttt Kellys Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Mervin Holland
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Mervin Holland D Blake
6 (6) 11668/2 Jons Magic Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Chavis
7 (7) 22105-6 Coup De Shake (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna J Hamilton

19:48 Allowance

19:48 Allowance Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 94718- Coronas Dun Gone (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Dave Correll B Ransom
2 (2) 41313-2 Laynes Corona On Ice (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Flores
  • Jockey: J Vega
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Pedro Flores J Vega
3 (3) 251234- Champions Passage (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
4 (4) 741374- Special Rage (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon S Gillum
5 (5) 623551- Tf Eyes Da Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Henry Padgett G Ortiz
6 (6) 22381-3 Eyesa Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guadalupe Garza
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guadalupe Garza M Rubalcava

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 51944-6 Shiner Bach (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
3 (3) 56722-6 Shezadashinatcha (USA)
  • Trainer: Orlando Orozco
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Orlando Orozco R Edison
4 (4) 442129- Five Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: G Medina
5 9-0 J Smith G Medina
5 (5) 2/14432- Hugs Tiny Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
6 (6) 3/14275- Outlaw Josy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wilfred Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Wilfred Roberts S Gillum
7 (7) 86133-9 Rakin On The Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: J Chavis
4 9-0 Anthony Arey J Chavis
2 (2) 97851- Bigtime Chief (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Roy Roberts A Lujan NR
8 (8) 91327-4 Jet Black Twenty One (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto NR

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 95713-3 Bye U Fast Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Isidro Flores F Maldonado
2 (2) 68/166-7 Be Home by Six (USA)
  • Trainer: Willie Simien
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Willie Simien M Rubalcava
3 (3) 27217-5 Streakin Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Larry Kopycinski J Hamilton
4 (4) 60886-4 Watchmystreakinash (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
5 (5) 283355- Toast To Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Alvin Brossette G Ortiz
6 (6) 298785- Shesa Hempen Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Elroy Potts
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Elroy Potts D Blake
7 (7) 176459- Shining Sixes (USA)
  • Trainer: Marty Long
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Marty Long J Dearmon

21:00 Claiming

21:00 Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 725541- Jw First Toast (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
2 (2) 43531-6 Runnin Straight (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Bennett
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kathryn Bennett J Dearmon
3 (3) 44724-9 Runaway Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
4 (4) 317- New O Toole (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Morin
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Abel Morin F Maldonado
5 (5) 7/6552-9 Run Cleat (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Dow
5 9-0 Raul Rodriguez B Dow
6 (6) 8-81 Ms Corona Streakina (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
7 (7) 59342-3 Ms Willa May (USA)
  • Trainer: Trey Ellis
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Trey Ellis S Gillum

21:24 Maiden

21:24 Maiden Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 3 A Rare Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Javier Contreras J Hamilton
2 (2) Streakin To The Wind (USA)
  • Trainer: Dave Correll
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Dave Correll A Lujan
3 (3) 204- Rl Jess A Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Javier Contreras B Ransom
4 (4) 63623-2 Jessflybayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
5 (5) 85-3 Will Race For Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
3 8-12 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
6 (6) 824732- Eye Got The Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
3 8-12 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
7 (7) 8376- Silven (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 William Little G Ortiz

21:48 Allowance

21:48 Allowance Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 8957-1 Dreaminofthegame (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 556212- Affordable Bet (USA)
  • Trainer: Jamie Fabre
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Jamie Fabre D Lavergne
3 (3) 5921- Reignin Fire (USA)
  • Trainer: Frank Cavazos
  • Jockey: E Cox
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Frank Cavazos E Cox
4 (4) 732134- Im Beau Brown (USA)
  • Trainer: Abel Morin
  • Jockey: E Martinez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Abel Morin E Martinez
5 (5) 95222-1 Brileys First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
6 (6) 17230-6 High On Sassy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: E White
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard E White

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Monday 4th February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 20-6 Plum Ez Cash Raker (USA)
  • Trainer: Arlene Laws
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Arlene Laws R Edison
3 (3) 50- Bjs Preston Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Jeane
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Randall Jeane S Gillum
4 (4) 3755-32 Vf Streakin Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
3 8-12 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 9777- Make You Famous (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
7 (7) Jess Too Wicked (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Mason
  • Jockey: D Blake
3 8-12 Gary Mason D Blake
8 (8) 39248-7 Hopefordebtrelief (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna J Dearmon
9 (9) 83634-6 Charlie Pike (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
1 (1) 53563-5 Panther Mountain Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Alvin Brossette G Ortiz NR
5 (5) 3632-6 Imallyoueverwanted (USA)
  • Trainer: Isidro Flores
  • Jockey: M Rubalcava
3 8-12 Isidro Flores M Rubalcava NR