Louisiana Downs Sunday 3rd February

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Claiming

19:00 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 17424-2 Bugs Main Feature (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Kopycinski
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Larry Kopycinski G Ortiz
2 (2) 232758- Streakachieve (USA)
  • Trainer: Cullen Cooley
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Cullen Cooley J Dearmon
4 (4) 261663- Cash For Marty (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Padgett
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Henry Padgett D Blake
5 (5) 33/4412- Eyes Mite Open (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
6 (6) 642115- Brightest Version (USA)
  • Trainer: Vicki McIlvain
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Vicki McIlvain E Martinez
3 (3) 09088-9 Make Mine A Keystone (USA)
  • Trainer: J Haden
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
4 9-0 J Haden F Maldonado NR

19:24 Maiden

19:24 Maiden Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) Creek Atac (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Imad Bitar B Ransom
1 (6) 99546-5 Jess A Dear (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
4 9-0 Imad Bitar J Hamilton
2 (1) 243322- Meter Me Fancy Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Rodolfo Sanchez
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Rodolfo Sanchez F Maldonado
3 (2) 26/0232- Fashion Report (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Martinez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Bobby Martinez D Alvarez
4 (3) 37-7 Belinda Gale (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Soileau
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Belinda Soileau A Lujan
6 (5) 36225-3 Bjs Rakin Rebel (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: E Cox
5 9-0 Anthony Arey E Cox
7 (8) 6434/67- Fmj Mouse Tale (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Dow
4 9-0 Raul Rodriguez B Dow
8 (9) Ms Wandas Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 M Taylor S Ramirez
5 (4) 05/3226- Stone Curts Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Jose Espinoza E Martinez NR

19:48 Claiming

19:48 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 213334- Texas Crawdaddy (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Bobby Moore A Lujan
2 (2) 66460-6 Austins Reeder (USA)
  • Trainer: Anthony Arey
  • Jockey: D Blake
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Anthony Arey D Blake
3 (3) 09711-3 Flashes Magical Wish (USA)
  • Trainer: J Smith
  • Jockey: J Dearmon
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 J Smith J Dearmon
4 (4) 31264-4 Fortune First Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: A Alberto
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ricky Long A Alberto
5 (5) 615311- Lockin Lips (USA)
  • Trainer: Alvin Brossette
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Alvin Brossette J Hamilton
6 (6) 635125- Ingrid (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 William Little D Lavergne

20:12 Claiming

20:12 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7/71- I Can Toast Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ned Goutierrez S Ramirez
2 (2) 06791-3 Tk Ima Real Riot (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Thomas Nixon F Maldonado
3 (3) 79612- Perrys Lil Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Casey Calais
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Casey Calais J Hamilton
4 (4) 86016-2 Special Lawyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Gailor Phares
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gailor Phares B Ransom
5 (5) 343155- Deputy Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Rigdon
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
3 8-12 Paul Rigdon D Lavergne
6 (6) 341624- Jess Dashin Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Kelli Smith
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kelli Smith J Chavis
7 (7) 75833-1 Jls Sheza Fisher (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly McNeely
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Beverly McNeely R Edison

20:36 Claiming

20:36 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 114141- Olivia B (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Ramirez
2 (2) 16631-1 Loaded Matches (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricky Long
  • Jockey: G Medina
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ricky Long G Medina
3 (3) 111397- Bipty Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Marty Long
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Marty Long G Ortiz
4 (4) 63187-7 Dash Bye Me Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Roohms
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kathy Roohms J Mitchener
5 (5) 617773- Bigtime Bammie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenneth Roberts J Hamilton
6 (6) 31763-3 A Fast Fortune (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: A Lujan
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-0 Vann Haywood A Lujan
7 (7) 541507- Allusional Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Anireal Chavira
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Anireal Chavira B Ransom

21:00 Maiden Claiming

21:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) First Class Fury (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Poteet
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
4 9-0 Don Poteet D Alvarez
2 (2) 568-94 Strong Hope Lil (USA)
  • Trainer: Ceburn Baker
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Ceburn Baker A Lujan
3 (3) 9/8667-4 Pgf Sweet Sally Mae (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathryn Bennett
  • Jockey: E Cox
4 9-0 Kathryn Bennett E Cox
4 (4) 8/ Sexy Sails (USA)
  • Trainer: Javier Contreras
  • Jockey: E Martinez
4 9-0 Javier Contreras E Martinez
5 (5) Tankin It Easy (USA)
  • Trainer: Roy Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
3 8-12 Roy Roberts S Gillum
6 (6) 98703-6 Sm Big Butt Lucy (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Hebert
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 Randy Hebert A Alberto
7 (7) 89857-5 Jc Memory (USA)
  • Trainer: Jose Espinoza
  • Jockey: F Maldonado
3 8-12 Jose Espinoza F Maldonado
8 (8) 93-7 Jw Special Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
9 (9) 835- Carlotta Kartella (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 Justin Dehart G Ortiz

21:24 Maiden Claiming

21:24 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 37579/8- Toasting Thrutraffic (USA)
  • Trainer: Jorge Lopez
  • Jockey: A Carrillo
4 9-0 b1 Jorge Lopez A Carrillo
3 (3) 83-3 Packin Robi (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Meche
  • Jockey: L Constantin
4 9-0 Robert Meche L Constantin
4 (4) 258505/ Blazing Sundown (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum
5 (5) 962-3 Cashs Last Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Flores
  • Jockey: J Vega
3 8-12 Pedro Flores J Vega
6 (6) 78- Cm Magic Boom (USA)
  • Trainer: Louis Huval
  • Jockey: J Mitchener
4 9-0 Louis Huval J Mitchener
7 (7) 3843-7 Deep Down Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Phillip Calais A Lujan
8 (8) 55685-7 Heza Keen Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Imad Bitar
  • Jockey: J Hamilton
3 8-12 Imad Bitar J Hamilton
9 (9) 9- Rougaroo (USA)
  • Trainer: M Taylor
  • Jockey: R Ramirez
3 8-12 M Taylor R Ramirez
10 (10) 97- Krysis (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks E White
1 (1) 049443- Sweet An Strong (USA)
  • Trainer: Ramiro Beltran
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Ramiro Beltran R Edison NR

21:48 Claiming

21:48 Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 99437-5 Toole Timeinslinky (USA)
  • Trainer: Kevin Broussard
  • Jockey: D Watson
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kevin Broussard D Watson
2 (2) 224221- Braxtons Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Ned Goutierrez
  • Jockey: D Alvarez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Ned Goutierrez D Alvarez
3 (3) 918/73-9 Adios Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Phillip Calais
  • Jockey: J Chavis
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Phillip Calais J Chavis
4 (4) 56219- Ttt Im The Duplicate (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna B Ransom
5 (5) 637553- Jrd Easy Dashin (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: D Lavergne
6 9-0 Justin Dehart D Lavergne
6 (6) 5/1223-2 High On Sissy High (USA)
  • Trainer: Miguel Rodriguez
  • Jockey: R Edison
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Miguel Rodriguez R Edison
7 (7) 632154- Rockin Woody (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Roberts
  • Jockey: S Gillum
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenneth Roberts S Gillum

22:12 Maiden Claiming

22:12 Maiden Claiming Sunday 3rd February 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 7 Seven Figure Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Rodriguez
  • Jockey: B Dow
3 8-12 Raul Rodriguez B Dow
2 (2) 4736- Fire On The Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: William Little
  • Jockey: A Alberto
3 8-12 William Little A Alberto
3 (3) 854452- My Cocktail (USA)
  • Trainer: Belinda Soileau
  • Jockey: A Lujan
3 8-12 Belinda Soileau A Lujan
4 (4) 576- Makin Rainbows (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Moore
  • Jockey: G Ortiz
3 8-12 b1 Bobby Moore G Ortiz
5 (5) 643360- Striking Poses Two (USA)
  • Trainer: Beverly McNeely
  • Jockey: B Ransom
3 8-12 Beverly McNeely B Ransom
6 (6) 927-6 Shez Bankin It (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Acuna
  • Jockey: R Edison
3 8-12 Jeff Acuna R Edison
7 (7) 525-4 Shaken Shawne Bug (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Weeks
  • Jockey: E White
3 8-12 Kenneth Weeks E White
8 (8) 8-7 Tk Imdacontender (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Nixon
  • Jockey: J Chavis
3 8-12 Thomas Nixon J Chavis
9 (9) Daddys Special Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Justin Dehart
  • Jockey: L Constantin
3 8-12 Justin Dehart L Constantin
10 (10) 96- Lafloyd (USA)
  • Trainer: Juan Picazo
  • Jockey: G Medina
3 8-12 Juan Picazo G Medina