Kenilworth Saturday 22nd December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:15 Graham Beck Wines Maiden Juvenile Plate

11:15 Graham Beck Wines Maiden Juvenile Plate Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (5) Bold Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
2 9-2 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 2/5f
4 (3) Lets Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: K Teetan
2 9-2 Ronnie Sheehan K Teetan 75/1
5 (7) Magic Cloud (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
2 9-2 Carl Burger M Winnaar 66/1
7 (2) Reach For Roses (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
2 9-2 Neil Bruss G Schlechter 66/1
8 (4) Tour De Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
2 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fradd 7/2
9 (8) 3 Sea Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: G Hatt
2 8-10 Paul Reeves G Hatt 4/1
1 (6) Albert's Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: A Andrews
2 9-2 Carl Burger A Andrews (3) NR
3 (1) Dombeya (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: O Noach
2 9-2 Carl Burger O Noach NR
6 (9) On The Nod (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
2 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius NR

11:50 Kuda Insurance Fm 75 Handicap (F & M)

11:50 Kuda Insurance Fm 75 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 415352 Variety Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 Justin Snaith S Cormack 17/10f
2 (6) 13535 Pleasure Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-5 Justin Snaith R Fradd 14/5
3 (7) 339442 Jackie O (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Greg Ennion C Puller 4/1
4 (2) 21072 Ginoclock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
3 9-3 Justin Snaith G Hatt 11/2
5 (8) 270704 Coniston Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Justin Snaith K Teetan 10/1
6 (5) 617788 First Favour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b Carl Burger A Domeyer 14/1
7 (3) 7771-80 Albert's Moment (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: D Muscutt
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Patrick Kruyer D Muscutt (9) 25/1
8 (4) 000005 Daddy's Countess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Stan Elley G Niekerk 50/1

12:25 New Turf Carriers Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:25 New Turf Carriers Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 725 Home Tree (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fradd 9/2
2 (9) 7003 Nemesia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-6 Justin Snaith S Cormack 8/1
3 (4) 302202 Dizzy Feet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-6 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 17/10f
4 (8) 6074 Injaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-6 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 7/2
5 (10) 700 Bonny Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-6 Glen Puller G Schlechter 33/1
6 (3) 060 Tequila Fizz (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-6 b Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe 22/1
7 (2) 65 Borrego Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-6 Eric Sands K Neisius 14/5
8 (1) 00 Qubla (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: O Noach
3 9-6 Carl Burger O Noach 125/1
9 (7) 00 Sylvie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: D Muscutt
3 9-6 Stephen Page D Muscutt (9) 100/1
10 (6) 0 Victrix Ludorum (SAF)
  • Trainer: Koos Neuland
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 9-6 Koos Neuland G Wright 125/1

13:00 Equi-Feeds Maiden Plate

13:00 Equi-Feeds Maiden Plate Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 532 Pride Of London (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-6 Glen Puller C Puller 5/2f
2 (2) 032324 Arguto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Eric Sands S Cormack 15/4
3 (8) 064066 Fort Bukloh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-6 b1 Stan Elley M J Byleveld 66/1
4 (4) 453062 Danzey Green (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
4 9-6 Glen Puller M Winnaar 9/1
5 (11) 0007 Stage Show (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: F Anthony
3 9-6 Dolf Maeder F Anthony 125/1
6 (7) 000 Pure Pleasure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: D Ashby
4 9-6 Harold Crawford D Ashby 150/1
7 (12) Agapo (ARG)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fradd 22/1
8 (6) 4 Bullet Train (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-6 Mike Bass G Hatt 11/1
9 (14) 5 Captain High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-6 Brett Crawford K Teetan 11/2
10 (5) Fabric (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-6 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 35/1
11 (10) 4 Flight Missile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-6 Stephen Page K Steyn 28/1
12 (13) 06 Lake Sharga (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-6 Mike Stewart A Andrews (4) 125/1
13 (9) 7 Lovabull (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-6 Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer 22/1
14 (1) 7 Western Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 33/10

13:35 Giving Organisation Trust Mr 86 Handicap

13:35 Giving Organisation Trust Mr 86 Handicap Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (5) 413629 Lake Geneva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-9 b Joey Ramsden A Marcus 7/2
3 (8) 765440 Entrador (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Mike Stewart A Andrews (3) 15/1
4 (3) 11-7417 Caravaggio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 4/1
5 (2) 752266 Half Moon Hotel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-0 b1 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 5/1
6 (1) 843896 Moonlight Gambler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Bill Prestage C Puller 15/1
7 (9) 431307 Terminator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Justin Snaith R Fradd 2/1f
8 (6) 337704 Captain Dino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Greg Ennion G Schlechter 11/1
9 (4) 006139 Fort Nelson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 8-3 b Stan Elley K Teetan 13/1
1 (7) 11-12 Happy Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-11 Joey Ramsden S Cormack NR

14:10 Cape Summer Stayers Handicap (Grade 3)

14:10 Cape Summer Stayers Handicap (Grade 3) Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 110216 In Writing (ARG)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-7 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 14/1
2 (8) 191230 Blake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 11/2
3 (10) 212131 Tribal Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 2/1f
4 (6) 2721-07 Hospitality (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-1 Mike Stewart K Teetan 33/1
6 (5) 5521-74 Nysean Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 b Greg Ennion G Niekerk 9/2
7 (7) 3-24938 Two Strikes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-8 Stephen Page G Hatt 10/1
8 (9) 413231 Putney Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 7/1
9 (11) 664164 Jeppe's Reef (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 b Mike Bass R Fradd 7/1
10 (1) 174603 Born To Be Wild (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Bill Prestage C Puller 15/1
11 (3) 000056 Grey Cossack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-3 b Carl Burger M Winnaar 11/1
5 (2) 215410 Indian Hawk (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Scratching
4 8-13 Justin Snaith C Scratching NR

14:45 Cape Premier Yearling Sales Guineas (Grade 1) (3 Year-Olds)

14:45 Cape Premier Yearling Sales Guineas (Grade 1) (3 Year-Olds) Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 311121 King Of Pain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe 14/5
2 (4) 11212 Capetown Noir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 9/10f
4 (3) 211251 Black Toga (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Vaughan Marshall A Marcus 11/2
5 (1) 053411 Love Struck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Lafferty
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Paul Lafferty K Teetan 22/1
6 (8) 91116 Chave De Oura (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack 35/1
7 (12) 21144 Tevez (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Mike Bass G Niekerk 66/1
8 (9) 215923 Act Fast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 28/1
9 (2) 614174 Paterfamilias (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 b1 Mike Bass G Hatt 9/1
10 (7) 241225 Sanshaawes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 b Piet Steyn M Winnaar 45/1
11 (11) 86311 Unencumbered (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fradd 28/1
12 (10) 211 Epic Tale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Mike Bass A Domeyer 33/1
3 (6) 012211 The Hangman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: P Strydom
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Sean Tarry P Strydom NR

15:20 Jet Master Stakes

15:20 Jet Master Stakes Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 313273 Fabiani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-6 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 6/1
3 (6) 001146 Martial Eagle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-6 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 15/4
4 (10) 505490 Lion In Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 b Joey Ramsden S Cormack 12/1
5 (7) 31-1775 Thunder Dance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Brett Crawford K Teetan 6/1
6 (5) 485455 Casey Cool (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
9 9-0 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 40/1
7 (11) 221748- Paddy O'reilly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Mike Stewart A Andrews (3) 45/1
8 (4) 131173 Lord Paramount (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 13/1
9 (2) 329664 Shimmering Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-7 Mike Bass A Domeyer 14/1
10 (12) 914113 Hammie's Dynasty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Bass G Hatt 8/5f
11 (1) 106535 Ice Diamond (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Distance Winner
6 8-0 Garth Puller C Puller 11/1
12 (9) 573530 League Of Honour (AUS)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-0 b Piet Steyn M Winnaar 40/1
2 (8) 415127 Ice Machine (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Garth Puller A Marcus NR

15:55 International Racehorse Fm 76 Handicap (F & M)

15:55 International Racehorse Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 22nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 410263 Full Regalia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
4 9-10 Joey Ramsden A Marcus 13/1
2 (3) 054553 Dance For Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-9 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 6/1
3 (11) 630314 Hijacked (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-9 Greg Ennion K Neisius 11/2
4 (5) 475060 Impressive Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 b Joey Ramsden S Cormack 22/1
5 (13) 100574 Adobe Pink (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Neil Bruss G Niekerk 25/1
6 (17) 076171 Strawberry Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b Mike Bass G Hatt 20/1
7 (2) 747070 It's Exciting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Joey Ramsden C Puller (9) 16/1
8 (4) 821 Hamba Kahle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 3/1f
9 (1) 376000 Jazelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: O Noach
4 8-10 Patrick Kruyer O Noach 55/1
10 (10) 170962 Lily Lafitte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 8-7 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 9/1
11 (7) 733215 Starlight Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stan Elley M J Byleveld 13/1
12 (8) 89319 Fairness Prevails (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 25/1
13 (12) 314 Rachel Leigh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 Joey Ramsden K Teetan 15/2
14 (9) 63219 For The Count (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Mike Bass A Andrews (4) 22/1
15 (14) 426415 Foam Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Carl Burger M Winnaar 33/1
16 (6) 190586 Jet Set (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 8-3 Stan Elley G Wright 28/1
17 (16) 517568 Rose Bay Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Brett Crawford R 1 NR