Kenilworth Saturday 19th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:20 Highlands Stud Maiden Plate

10:20 Highlands Stud Maiden Plate Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 5742- Rememberin Essence (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: C Puller
4 9-6 Greg Ennion C Puller 11/2
2 (3) 63-4 In Tribute (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-6 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 3/5f
3 (10) 083775- Silver Ace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
4 9-6 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 20/1
4 (4) 0970-7 Umbusi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 Yogas Govender R Khathi 16/1
6 (8) 633788- Brother Josh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer 40/1
7 (11) 07-7 Torotino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 b1 Brett Crawford G Wright 50/1
8 (12) 909307- Armed 'n Dangerous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-6 Alan Higgins H Hoven (9) 100/1
10 (5) 060- Lake Sharga (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 Mike Stewart A Andrews (3) 100/1
11 (7) 000- Dapper Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-6 Glen Puller G Niekerk 66/1
12 (13) Catwalk Model (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 22/1
13 (9) 00- Norvic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Brett Crawford K Teetan 35/1
14 (2) Silver Gilt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: K Neisius
4 9-6 Adam Marcus K Neisius 15/4
5 (14) 070760- Belcourt Castle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: F Anthony
4 9-6 Piet Steyn F Anthony NR
9 (1) 907- Sandy Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: C Plooy
4 9-6 b Stephen Page C Plooy NR

10:55 Graham Beck - The Joshua Maiden Plate

10:55 Graham Beck - The Joshua Maiden Plate Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 88-2 Chesapeake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Brett Crawford A Marcus 13/10f
2 (4) 20-3 Kisangani
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Stan Elley A Domeyer 11/2
3 (2) 23-5 Golconda
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 15/4
4 (13) 089-0 Golden Rorkus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: C Puller
4 9-6 Greg Ennion C Puller 100/1
5 (7) 00460-9 Lex Non Scripta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 Eric Sands G Wright 125/1
6 (14) 007005- Twelve Apostles (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 50/1
7 (5) 530626- Danzey Green (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: K Teetan
5 9-6 Glen Puller K Teetan 18/1
8 (15) 000- New Rituals (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
4 9-6 Bill Prestage J Smitsdorff (6) 125/1
9 (9) 0- Agapo (ARG)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Plooy
4 9-6 Justin Snaith C Plooy 100/1
10 (10) Clooney (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
4 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 100/1
12 (12) 0- Lucky Inn Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Andries Steyn
  • Jockey: D Ashby
4 9-6 Andries Steyn D Ashby 125/1
13 (8) 7- Redhotchillipepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Joey Ramsden S Cormack 50/1
14 (18) 9 Robertson (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 Mike Stewart A Andrews (4) 100/1
15 (6) 4-4 Royal Var (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 4/1
16 (3) 03- Silver Bluff (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-6 Mike Stewart B Fayd'Herbe 15/1
17 (11) The Delegator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
4 9-6 Greg Ennion G Schlechter 125/1
18 (17) 0- Thru The Barricades (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: B Morgenrood
4 9-6 Adam Marcus B Morgenrood 125/1
19 (16) Walton Heath (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: G Goomany
4 9-6 Alan Higgins G Goomany (9) 55/1
11 (19) Goatscape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Joey Ramsden M J Byleveld NR

11:30 Graham Beck - Cuvee Clive Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:30 Graham Beck - Cuvee Clive Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (5) 8252- Doris Duke (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Marcus
4 9-6 Justin Snaith A Marcus 5/2f
2 (6) 3332- Tempestuous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Mike Bass K Neisius 33/10
3 (8) 5250- Imperial Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 15/2
4 (1) 083-3 Stormin Cat
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 15/2
5 (12) 364375- Queens Music (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 9-6 b1 Stephen Page G Wright 22/1
6 (11) 076984- Array Of Stars (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 b Joey Ramsden S Cormack 28/1
7 (10) 76069- Rush For Roses (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-6 Ronnie Sheehan H Hoven (9) 22/1
8 (17) 097-7 Izaanazama (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
4 9-6 Corne Spies G Schlechter 55/1
9 (7) 070- Sustain Space (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 125/1
10 (4) 3- African Showers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: D Ashby
4 9-6 Dolf Maeder D Ashby 8/1
11 (2) 90- Baie Des Anges (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
4 9-6 Joey Ramsden A Nienaber 100/1
12 (3) 9- Bavaria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-6 Neil Bruss B Fayd'Herbe 9/2
13 (14) 0- Calliana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-6 Joey Ramsden M J Byleveld 125/1
14 (13) Don't Tell Daddy
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: F Anthony
4 9-6 Piet Steyn F Anthony 100/1
15 (9) Litethenite (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 Mike Stewart A Andrews (3) 125/1
17 (16) 0- Stride Out (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Brett Crawford K Teetan 45/1
16 (15) 00- Nocturne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: C Plooy
4 9-6 Vaughan Marshall C Plooy NR

12:05 We Welcome Pathfork Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)

12:05 We Welcome Pathfork Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 210724- Ginoclock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Justin Snaith M Yeni 15/4
2 (7) 317- Theme Song
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Eric Sands K Neisius 5/1
3 (3) 91- Aqua
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-4 Mike Stewart M J Byleveld 33/10f
5 (1) 80196- Kimmi De Lago (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: F Anthony
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Barry Hodgson F Anthony 33/1
6 (10) 37610-8 Our Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: O Noach
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 b Vaughan Marshall O Noach 25/1
7 (2) 64706-4 Wolf's Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 b1 Eric Sands A Andrews (3) 14/1
8 (8) 45007-6 Culpa Mea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 11/2
9 (11) 71-5 Sister Lynn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Paul Reeves G Wright 11/2
10 (4) 89263-2 Chancane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Andries Steyn
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 b Andries Steyn R Khathi 9/2
11 (5) 680700- Blushing Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: D Lee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Piet Steyn D Lee (6) 40/1
4 (9) 28150- Princess Salme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Distance Winner
4 9-4 Joey Ramsden G Hatt NR

12:40 Dancer's Daughter Mr 74 Handicap

12:40 Dancer's Daughter Mr 74 Handicap Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 801827- Duke Of Beaufort (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
5 9-9 b Vaughan Marshall A Marcus 15/2
2 (2) 9615-2 Night Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-3 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 7/5f
3 (7) 032412- Summer Sanctuary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Eric Sands K Neisius 33/10
4 (9) 709625- Lily Lafitte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: C Puller
5 8-8 Glen Kotzen C Puller 15/1
5 (1) 24413- Elusive Love (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
4 8-6 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 9/1
6 (3) 9165-6 Noble Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 13/1
7 (6) 10/0069- Dansili Express (AUS)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
5 8-5 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 33/1
8 (5) 90630-3 Green Tractor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-5 b Brett Crawford K Teetan 9/2
9 (8) 01089-0 Singana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: D Lee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 b Dolf Maeder D Lee (6) 66/1

13:15 Graham Beck Jamaica Handicap (Listed) (Fillies & Mares)

13:15 Graham Beck Jamaica Handicap (Listed) (Fillies & Mares) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (13) 180236- Bermuda Sloop (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 20/1
2 (1) 23214-2 Rivatorio (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: F Anthony
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Barry Hodgson F Anthony 9/1
3 (11) 760627- Golden Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-2 Glen Kotzen S Cormack 14/1
4 (6) 208468- Platinum Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 b Glen Kotzen G Behr 33/1
5 (15) 044657- Margaret Court (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Mike Bass G Hatt 40/1
6 (12) 51022-7 Bella Nero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-10 Mike Bass A Domeyer 16/1
7 (14) 514510- Bois De Boulogne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael John Robinson
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Michael John Robinson M J Byleveld 18/1
8 (5) 0671/1- Heritage Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
5 8-5 Eric Sands A Andrews (4) 20/1
9 (10) 430405- Magical Eve (GER)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Brett Crawford K Teetan 13/1
10 (16) 621003- Murmering Sky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: O Noach
4 8-4 b Dennis Drier O Noach 25/1
11 (7) 43260-2 Imperial State (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 20/1
12 (8) 236151- Spring Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
5 8-4 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 15/1
13 (2) 1/53184- All Fun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
6 8-4 Eric Sands G Schlechter 12/1
14 (3) 515521- Jet Supreme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Justin Snaith M Yeni 2/1f
15 (4) 71421-6 Nonki Poo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Paul Reeves G Wright 15/1
16 (9) 14335-3 Pan Amm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Mike Bass C Puller 13/2

13:50 Graham Beck Sun Classique Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares)

13:50 Graham Beck Sun Classique Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 16340-1 Rush For John (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
5 9-7 Justin Snaith M Yeni 7/1
2 (2) 071770- Takeyouroath (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: F Anthony
  • Course Winner
5 9-4 Glen Puller F Anthony 16/1
3 (4) 806080- Audrey Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
6 8-11 Justin Snaith S Cormack 11/1
4 (6) 914490- Lineal Factor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: C Puller
6 8-10 Glen Puller C Puller 14/1
5 (10) 501151- Daily Flight (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Mike Bass G Hatt 33/10f
6 (7) 215440- Star Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael John Robinson
  • Jockey: O Noach
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Michael John Robinson O Noach 11/1
7 (11) 8214- Hamba Kahle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 11/2
8 (1) 005741- Adobe Pink (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Neil Bruss G Niekerk 5/1
9 (9) 14207-2 Beulah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: K Teetan
5 8-3 Riaan Van Reenen K Teetan 11/2
10 (5) 76107-7 Open My Eyes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 14/1
11 (8) 761717- Strawberry Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Mike Bass A Andrews (3) 16/1

14:40 Graham Beck Memorial Sceptre Stakes (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares)

14:40 Graham Beck Memorial Sceptre Stakes (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 355427- Comtesse Dubois (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Justin Snaith M Yeni 22/1
2 (8) 11211- Sunshine Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 8/5
3 (4) 513155- Sue For Peace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dennis Drier M J Byleveld 35/1
4 (5) 311232- Reflective Image (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Brett Crawford K Teetan 6/1
5 (10) 012556- Miss October (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Dennis Drier G Schlechter 35/1
6 (1) 352045- Lake Drawsko (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
6 9-6 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 50/1
7 (2) 859410- Money Surger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Piet Steyn G Niekerk 45/1
8 (3) 223562- Sweet Aria (IRE)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
5 9-6 Brett Crawford K Neisius 18/1
9 (7) 216114- All Is Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 Vaughan Marshall A Marcus 6/5f
10 (9) 1229- Blueridge Mountain (ARG)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Gary Alexander G Hatt 12/1

15:15 Dynasty Mr 86 Handicap

15:15 Dynasty Mr 86 Handicap Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46036-3 Born To Be Wild (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-9 Bill Prestage C Puller 7/2
2 (3) 528028- Crown Of Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-9 b Joey Ramsden S Cormack 15/2
3 (8) 84576-8 Blanic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
8 9-1 Greg Ennion K Neisius (6) 15/1
4 (2) 67783-4 Cape Town (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
9 8-9 b Greg Ennion G Schlechter 4/1
5 (4) 38206-5 Pergamon Alter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-6 b Piet Steyn G Niekerk 13/1
6 (5) 36212-3 Disco Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 8-5 b Joey Ramsden G Hatt 13/10f
7 (7) 43310-7 Captain Siderius (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 8-3 Mike Bass R Khathi 15/1
8 (6) 800919- Master Chi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Allie
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Allie K Teetan 25/1

15:50 Graham Beck Memorial Raceday Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:50 Graham Beck Memorial Raceday Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 19th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 002222- Irish May (SAF)
  • Trainer: Andries Steyn
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-6 Andries Steyn M J Byleveld 15/4c
2 (4) 643352- London Theatre (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: D Lee
5 9-6 Piet Steyn D Lee (6) 15/2
3 (3) 485595- Kiss And Ride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: F Anthony
5 9-6 Ronnie Sheehan F Anthony 25/1
4 (14) 652- Borrego Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
4 9-4 Eric Sands K Neisius 15/4c
5 (1) 96786-3 Fly Like An Eagle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-4 Joey Ramsden S Cormack 15/4c
7 (9) 9030- Impressef (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Mike Bass C Puller 15/1
9 (7) 04533-5 Hazel Jay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
4 9-4 Corne Spies G Schlechter 16/1
10 (13) 60746- Injaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-4 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 8/1
11 (10) 054- Season Pass (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-4 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 10/1
12 (6) 090-4 Lady Bizhub (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
4 9-4 Patrick Kruyer G Behr 14/1
14 (12) 90-6 Miss Extraordinary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-4 Mike Stewart A Andrews (4) 75/1
16 (2) Elegant Soup (ARG)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-4 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 35/1
17 (5) 030699- Evening Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: G Wright
5 9-6 b Stephen Page G Wright 28/1
6 (11) 067026- Silverthorne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-4 b Glen Kotzen G Niekerk NR
8 (15) 70034- Nemesia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
4 9-4 Justin Snaith M Yeni NR
13 (17) 4808-5 River Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
4 9-4 Vaughan Marshall J Smitsdorff (6) NR
15 (18) 000- Silver Holly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
4 9-4 Joey Ramsden G Hatt NR
18 (16) 099640- Danielle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-4 Brett Crawford R 2 NR