Kenilworth Saturday 17th November

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:00 WP Grooms Schoolwork Riders Race Maiden Plate

11:00 WP Grooms Schoolwork Riders Race Maiden Plate Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 222444 Whistle For Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: John McDonald
  • Jockey: A Ndzongo
5 9-6 b John McDonald A Ndzongo 4/1
2 (2) 906402 Covariance (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: E Paca
3 9-4 Stan Elley E Paca 2/1f
3 (4) 974247 Soul Sacrifice (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: E Kondile
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-4 Justin Snaith E Kondile 7/2
4 (3) 0640 Fort Bukloh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: W Bambiso
3 9-4 Stan Elley W Bambiso 6/1
5 (7) 850077 Becketts Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: J Andrews
3 9-4 b1 Riaan Van Reenen J Andrews 18/1
6 (1) 8 Tiger Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: M Sigenu
3 9-4 Paul Reeves M Sigenu 22/1
7 (8) 737643 Promises (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: P Fama
4 9-1 b Vaughan Marshall P Fama 11/1
8 (5) 073530 Relentless Woman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: X Mbelekani
3 8-13 b Vaughan Marshall X Mbelekani 7/1
9 (6) 859070 Maria's Daughter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: A Xabendlini
3 8-13 b1 Riaan Van Reenen A Xabendlini 45/1

11:35 G4's Mr 94 Divided Handicap

11:35 G4's Mr 94 Divided Handicap Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 210750 Brown Penny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-12 Mike Bass A Andrews (6) 12/1
2 (7) 132966 Shimmering Flame (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-7 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 12/1
3 (2) 552512 Lancelin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-6 Mike Bass K Neisius 7/1
4 (5) 023295 M'lords Throat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Justin Snaith S Cormack 14/5j
5 (4) 110113 Cavalli (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 3/1
6 (1) 561984 Blanic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-11 Greg Ennion G Niekerk 15/2
7 (6) 102882 Grasp Your Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 Mike Bass G Hatt 14/5j

12:10 Racecourse Caterers Maiden Plate

12:10 Racecourse Caterers Maiden Plate Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 804430 Adoreyoutoo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
4 9-6 Glen Puller M Winnaar 10/1
2 (16) 057564 O Jallad (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: C Puller
4 9-6 Shane Humby C Puller 25/1
3 (6) 826 Hammie's Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
3 9-2 Mike Bass A Domeyer 14/5
4 (9) 0837 Silver Ace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 28/1
5 (15) 8580 Heavenly Flight (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-2 Justin Snaith K Teetan 40/1
6 (1) 779 Carolina's Suprise (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-2 Eric Sands G Schlechter 40/1
7 (4) 0004 Lex Non Scripta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: G Goomany
3 9-2 Eric Sands G Goomany (9) 22/1
8 (10) 097 Umbusi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Morgenrood
3 9-2 b1 Yogas Govender B Morgenrood 14/1
9 (13) 050 Recall To Life (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
3 9-2 Shane Humby J Smitsdorff (6) 50/1
10 (2) 5007 Jump Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 9-2 Justin Snaith G Wright 40/1
12 (5) 6 Bobby James (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-2 Justin Snaith K Neisius 10/1
13 (8) 09 Follow The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Justin Snaith S Cormack 25/1
14 (14) 0 Golden Rorkus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-2 Greg Ennion M J Byleveld 66/1
15 (12) Johnny Rockets (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Plooy
3 9-2 Justin Snaith C Plooy 50/1
16 (11) 3 On The Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-2 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 6/5f
11 (17) 8 Artika (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden G Hatt NR
17 (7) 908080 Waterways (SAF)
  • Trainer: Koos Neuland
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-2 Koos Neuland R 1 NR

12:45 Worldsport SA Mr 75 Divided Handicap

12:45 Worldsport SA Mr 75 Divided Handicap Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 211452 The Colonels Son (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 14/5
2 (7) 700497 Great Kali (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-5 Alan Higgins H Hoven (9) 16/1
4 (5) 574219 Wind Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden A Domeyer 14/1
5 (1) 513700 Count My Luck (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: D Lee
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 b Mike Stewart D Lee (6) 40/1
6 (10) 730919 Flame Of Approval (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 8-11 Dolf Maeder G Wright 33/1
7 (2) 8631 Unencumbered (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Justin Snaith S Cormack 11/10f
8 (11) 91 Noble Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 16/1
9 (4) 368314 Sheriff Marshall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 8-9 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 5/1
10 (3) 019670 Count Emmanuale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
3 8-5 b Greg Ennion R Khathi 25/1
11 (9) 531906 Green Tractor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-4 b Brett Crawford K Teetan 15/1
3 (6) 850275 Strike Hands (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b Stephen Page K Neisius NR

13:15 Command Security Graduation Plate (F & M)

13:15 Command Security Graduation Plate (F & M) Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 245425 Dumani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 b Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 2/1f
2 (5) 317606 Golden Dawn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 11/2
3 (6) 217-307 Only Achiever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Justin Snaith G Wright 33/1
4 (1) 240545 Dance For Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Yogas Govender R Khathi 5/1
5 (2) 465145 Bois De Boulogne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael John Robinson
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-11 b Michael John Robinson K Neisius 6/1
6 (3) 1 Lady Charity (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 7/2
7 (4) 31 Rachel Leigh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 7/1

13:50 Chattels Mr 86 Handicap

13:50 Chattels Mr 86 Handicap Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 292159 Jet Into The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-10 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 12/1
2 (1) 341362 Lake Geneva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-9 b Joey Ramsden G Hatt 5/1
3 (10) 629765 Entrador (ARG)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-6 Mike Stewart K Teetan 18/1
4 (8) 1431 Romeo Bravo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 9/2
5 (2) 511-741 Caravaggio (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 13/2
6 (6) 131162 The West Is Wide (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 5/2f
7 (3) 279084 Heralds Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Andries Steyn
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-13 Andries Steyn R Khathi 55/1
8 (7) 143 Cossack General (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-11 Garth Puller C Puller 11/2
9 (5) 263651 Game Over (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 Eric Sands G Schlechter 16/1
10 (11) 321310 Just B Brave (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Bill Prestage G Behr 28/1
11 (9) 610056 Leisure Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 b Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 13/1

14:25 Betting World Merchants (Grade 2) (Merit Rated Handicap)

14:25 Betting World Merchants (Grade 2) (Merit Rated Handicap) Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 252191 Beach Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
5 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 9/2
2 (8) 162057 Castlethorpe (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-5 Mike Bass G Wright 16/1
3 (10) 823973 Magico (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-5 b Eric Sands M J Byleveld 11/1
4 (6) 586163 Depardieu (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-3 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 2/1f
5 (11) 131312 Cap Alright (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 11/2
6 (7) 988-851 Jinzo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Distance Winner
7 9-2 Garth Puller C Puller 13/1
7 (3) 614310 Lake Arthur (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 13/1
8 (12) 168060 Maliyakhe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 Yogas Govender R Khathi 40/1
9 (5) 904854 Casey Cool (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
9 8-10 Barry Hodgson G Niekerk 13/1
10 (2) 583905 Shades Of Indigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-9 b Joey Ramsden G Hatt 20/1
11 (9) 1-14936 Control Freak (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Neil Bruss G Schlechter 10/1
12 (4) 111276 President Of Pop (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-5 Justin Snaith K Teetan 15/1

15:00 Rossgo Allowance Plate (F & M)

15:00 Rossgo Allowance Plate (F & M) Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 311111 Hammie's Hooker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 9-7 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 33/10
2 (9) 31111- Leeward (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Joey Ramsden J Smitsdorff (6) 9/1
3 (10) 1-31172 Torra Bay (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 7/2
5 (6) 11-012 Miss October (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Dennis Drier M J Byleveld 14/5f
6 (5) 1-23311 Reflective Image (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Brett Crawford K Teetan 17/2
7 (3) 422160 Blouberg Beach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 12/1
8 (2) 222235 Sweet Aria (IRE)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Goomany
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 Brett Crawford G Goomany (9) 9/2
9 (7) 1-1 Agra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Justin Snaith G Hatt NR
10 (1) 21132 Victorian Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-7 Justin Snaith G Wright NR
4 (8) 130391 Splendid Sun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Mike Bass K Neisius NR

15:35 Nima Consulting And Travel Maiden Plate (F & M)

15:35 Nima Consulting And Travel Maiden Plate (F & M) Saturday 17th November 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 46009 Liberal Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-6 b Eric Sands M J Byleveld 33/1
2 (4) 690890 Lolly's Delight (SAF)
  • Trainer: John McDonald
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
4 9-6 John McDonald J Smitsdorff (6) 66/1
3 (2) 6703 Almost Heaven (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-2 Mike Bass A Domeyer 7/2
4 (11) 292877 Babazeka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-2 Stephen Page K Steyn 16/1
6 (6) 832353 Caprisa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: G Goomany
3 9-2 Riaan Van Reenen G Goomany (9) 15/4
7 (8) 004590 Attract The Crowd (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-2 Mike Stewart A Andrews (6) 66/1
9 (10) 0 Best On Broadway (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
3 9-2 Stan Elley M Winnaar 66/1
10 (12) 52 Imperial Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Morgenrood
3 9-2 Yogas Govender B Morgenrood 9/10f
11 (9) 70 Nemesia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 9-2 Justin Snaith G Wright 14/1
12 (7) 07 Simply Uncanny (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-2 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 14/1
13 (3) 0 Sustain Space (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 35/1
5 (13) 493 Miss Jamie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-2 Justin Snaith K Neisius NR
8 (5) 90 Baie Des Anges (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 b1 Joey Ramsden G Hatt NR