Kenilworth Wednesday 12th December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:55 Cape Sizzling Summer Season Maiden Plate

10:55 Cape Sizzling Summer Season Maiden Plate Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 420248 Slavetotherhythm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-6 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 6/5f
4 (10) Flight Missile (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-6 Stephen Page K Steyn 22/1
6 (7) 0 Lake Sharga (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: D Muscutt
3 9-6 Mike Stewart D Muscutt (9) 66/1
7 (2) 0 Liquification (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: O Noach
3 9-6 Patrick Kruyer O Noach 66/1
8 (3) Redhotchillipepper (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-6 Joey Ramsden G Lerena 6/1
9 (8) 0 Silver Bluff (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-6 Mike Stewart A Andrews (4) 11/1
10 (1) 8 Sweet Trip
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-6 Justin Snaith S Cormack 13/10
3 (6) 000 Pure Pleasure (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: D Ashby
4 9-6 Harold Crawford D Ashby NR
2 (5) 400475 Corny Al (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-6 b Stan Elley M J Byleveld NR
5 (9) Gilgamesh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: C Puller
3 9-6 Greg Ennion C Puller NR

11:30 Book For Calulo Services Premier Trophy 15 December Graduation Plate (F & M)

11:30 Book For Calulo Services Premier Trophy 15 December Graduation Plate (F & M) Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 2161 Equina (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 11/2
3 (5) 112 Sunshine Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 1/4f
4 (3) 127070 Coniston Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
3 9-3 Justin Snaith K Teetan 50/1
5 (7) 162203 Experience Counts (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-0 Joey Ramsden G Lerena 13/2
6 (2) 17 Lady Charity (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: F Anthony
3 9-0 Barry Hodgson F Anthony 33/1
7 (6) 2107 Ginoclock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 Justin Snaith A Andrews (3) 50/1
2 (4) 454253 Dumani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Plooy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Justin Snaith C Plooy NR

12:05 Remember The Cpys Cape Guineas 22 December Maiden Plate

12:05 Remember The Cpys Cape Guineas 22 December Maiden Plate Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (7) 524 Ashton Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-4 Mike Bass A Domeyer 6/4f
3 (1) 000008 Welsh Dragon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-4 Vaughan Marshall A Nienaber 70/1
4 (4) 90 Prince Of Panarea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: C Puller
3 9-4 Greg Ennion C Puller 25/1
5 (9) 0 Astronomo (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-4 Justin Snaith S Cormack 25/1
6 (8) 48 Finnigan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-4 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 9/1
7 (2) 83 Gallus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-4 Brett Crawford K Teetan 8/5
8 (3) 7 Le Capitane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Joey Ramsden G Lerena 10/1
9 (6) 90 Sandy Lane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 9-4 b1 Stephen Page G Wright 70/1
1 (5) 386075 The Highest Point (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
4 9-6 Eric Sands K Neisius NR

12:40 Laisserfaire Stakes Sponsored By Plattner Racing 29 December Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:40 Laisserfaire Stakes Sponsored By Plattner Racing 29 December Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 502540 Mystere
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
4 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 7/1
2 (15) 6-40022 Irish May (SAF)
  • Trainer: Andries Steyn
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 9-6 Andries Steyn M J Byleveld 11/2
3 (5) 0 Windblown
  • Trainer: Koos Neuland
  • Jockey: H Hoven
4 9-6 Koos Neuland H Hoven (9) 66/1
4 (14) 827204 Dropdeadbeautiful (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: C Puller
3 9-4 Alan Higgins C Puller 13/2
5 (1) 00063 Sunset Ruler (AUS)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-4 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 4/1
7 (10) 90803 Hear The Rain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-4 Mike Bass K Neisius 15/4f
9 (12) 056 Luna De Victoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-4 Brett Crawford K Teetan 8/1
10 (13) 06 Best On Broadway (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: A Andrews
3 9-4 Stan Elley A Andrews (3) 40/1
11 (4) 00 Foreshadow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-4 b1 Shane Humby B Fayd'Herbe 9/1
12 (9) 00 Lady Burlesque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: O Noach
3 9-4 Paul Reeves O Noach 66/1
13 (18) 0 Love Train (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: C Plooy
3 9-4 Vaughan Marshall C Plooy 55/1
14 (2) 00 Midnight In Paris (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-4 Justin Snaith S Cormack 18/1
15 (8) 09 Persian Carpet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-4 Stephen Page G Schlechter 14/1
16 (7) 0 Song Of Victory (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
3 9-4 Glen Kotzen A Nienaber 50/1
6 (16) 083 Stormin Cat
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Joey Ramsden G Lerena NR
8 (17) 6074 Injaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-4 Yogas Govender A Domeyer NR
17 (6) 0 Reset In Blue (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-4 Barry Hodgson R 1 NR
18 (3) 000 Skywatch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Stephen Page R 2 NR

13:20 Book For L'Ormarins Queens Plate On 12 January Mr 70 Handicap

13:20 Book For L'Ormarins Queens Plate On 12 January Mr 70 Handicap Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 8516 Tube Wave (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: F Anthony
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-7 b Dolf Maeder F Anthony 50/1
2 (12) 80-0128 Sovereign Sound (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-7 Joey Ramsden G Lerena 11/2
3 (10) 205500 Here I Am (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 9/1
4 (11) 730221 Villa Del Largo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 19/10f
5 (15) 265005 Kuja (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Adam Marcus K Teetan 18/1
6 (9) 610957 Mystic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Justin Snaith G Wright 40/1
7 (13) 346946 Little Pearl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-5 Justin Snaith G Schlechter 12/1
8 (7) 744211 Slip 'n Slide (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 15/2
9 (8) 742471 Soul Sacrifice (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Plooy
  • Course Winner
3 9-1 Justin Snaith C Plooy 50/1
10 (1) 018250 Kukama (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 Piet Steyn C Puller 9/1
11 (6) 933331 The Professor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Eric Sands K Neisius 9/1
12 (3) 075196 Olympic Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 b Patrick Kruyer J Smitsdorff (6) 22/1
13 (2) 206440 Laptev (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
5 8-10 b Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 35/1
14 (5) 0-09964 Ligeti (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: D Muscutt
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 b Joey Ramsden D Muscutt (9) 16/1
15 (14) 806300 Esoteric (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: N Marday
  • Distance Winner
5 8-6 Harold Crawford N Marday (9) 50/1

13:55 Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes 12 January Mr 82 Handicap

13:55 Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes 12 January Mr 82 Handicap Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 486637 Bad Winter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-11 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 9/1
2 (2) 122446 Lake Superior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-9 b Greg Ennion A Andrews (3) 15/2
3 (9) 237523 Tipo Tinto (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 9-9 b Dennis Drier S Cormack 6/5f
4 (3) 018102 Kirtling Towers (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen K Teetan 12/1
5 (8) 560075 Lord Jonathan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 8-9 Corne Spies K Steyn 14/1
6 (7) 1004 Vauclair (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Joey Ramsden C Puller 6/1
7 (1) 01079 Green Light
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 b1 Stan Elley M J Byleveld 33/1
8 (6) 800263 Red Banner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: D Muscutt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 Joey Ramsden D Muscutt (9) 11/2
9 (5) 105089 Gooi Mielies (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: O Noach
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 b Carl Burger O Noach 12/1

14:35 Graham Beck Memorial Sceptre Stakes 19 January Mr 72 Handicap

14:35 Graham Beck Memorial Sceptre Stakes 19 January Mr 72 Handicap Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 421202 Evita's Darling (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-10 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 11/2
2 (2) 891710 Tobe's First (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 14/1
3 (4) 78521 Patriotic Rebel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
3 9-3 Brett Crawford K Teetan 15/2
4 (10) 221635 Dynasty's Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey:
  • Course Winner
4 9-3 b Eric Sands 12/1
5 (11) 810 Cat Dubois (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
3 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 18/1
6 (9) 961 Night Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-1 Mike Bass K Neisius 33/10f
7 (8) 683145 Sheriff Marshall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 8-13 b1 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 15/4
8 (7) 073448 Amanzi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Joey Ramsden G Lerena 10/1
9 (12) 31 On The Road (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Justin Snaith S Cormack 15/2
10 (5) 628-820 Talent Scout (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Shane Humby C Puller 20/1
11 (3) 196700 Count Emmanuale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
3 8-4 Greg Ennion G Schlechter 35/1
12 (1) 564544 Castle Rock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: O Noach
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-3 b Alan Higgins O Noach 16/1

15:10 Book Your Table At Kenilworth On 021 7976037 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M)

15:10 Book Your Table At Kenilworth On 021 7976037 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) Wednesday 12th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
3 (4) 447142 Nonki Poo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-1 Paul Reeves M J Byleveld 19/10f
4 (13) 066310 Unsolicited (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 33/1
5 (9) 010 Cape Town Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 8-13 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 13/1
6 (12) 4-4160 Chestnut Chip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Eric Sands A Andrews (3) 22/1
9 (1) 742641 Foam Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: D Muscutt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 Carl Burger D Muscutt (9) 17/2
10 (7) 071 Simply Uncanny (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 4/1
11 (2) 646571 Clockwinder (SAF)
  • Trainer: Andries Steyn
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 b Andries Steyn G Behr 50/1
13 (6) 350108 Singana (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: D Ashby
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Dolf Maeder D Ashby 50/1
14 (10) 238190 Whale Cove (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: O Noach
  • Course Winner
4 8-7 b Vaughan Marshall O Noach 40/1
15 (11) 546807 Blushing Grey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Piet Steyn G Wright 16/1
16 (5) 051756 Rose Bay Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 8-6 Brett Crawford K Teetan 8/1
17 (3) 9-03040 Moika Dancer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: R 1
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Piet Steyn R 1 35/1
18 (8) 215729 Tippejari (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-7 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 4/1
1 (17) 488372 Savannah Leigh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Mike Bass A Domeyer NR
2 (16) 51552 Jet Supreme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe NR
7 (15) 314 Rachel Leigh (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Joey Ramsden G Lerena NR
8 (14) 53071 Gentle Brook (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-10 Justin Snaith S Cormack NR
12 (18) 310000 Shaft Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-7 b Glen Kotzen C Puller NR