Kenilworth Wednesday 9th January

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:00 Cape Sizzling Summer Season Maiden Plate

11:00 Cape Sizzling Summer Season Maiden Plate Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 264445- Domani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: F Anthony
5 9-6 b Glen Puller F Anthony 25/1
2 (12) 386075- The Highest Point (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: A Andrews
5 9-6 Eric Sands A Andrews (4) 33/1
3 (8) 482- Finnigan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-4 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 15/20f
4 (3) 0625- Sir Robert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-4 Brett Crawford K Teetan 7/1
5 (11) 456256- Flame Of Africa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
4 9-4 b Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 13/1
6 (4) 82638- Hammie's Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Mike Bass G Niekerk 6/1
7 (1) 007- Eye Spy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-4 b1 Stephen Page M J Byleveld 100/1
8 (10) 906- Prince Of Panarea (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: C Puller
4 9-4 Greg Ennion C Puller 100/1
10 (5) 744- Le Capitane (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-4 Joey Ramsden S Cormack 9/1
12 (13) Mighty Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: D Ashby
4 9-4 Harold Crawford D Ashby 125/1
13 (7) 39- Senica (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-4 Joey Ramsden F Coetzee 9/1
14 (6) 0- Tribal Code (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
4 9-4 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 33/1
11 (14) 70- Lovabull (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-4 Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer NR
9 (9) 00- Bertie's Weekly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Steyn
4 9-4 Brett Crawford K Steyn NR

11:35 Book For L'Ormarins Queens Plate On 12 January Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:35 Book For L'Ormarins Queens Plate On 12 January Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (8) 9074- Maidstone (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
4 9-6 b Joey Ramsden G Hatt 5/1
3 (7) 643- Colourful Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-6 Mike Bass R Khathi 33/10
4 (11) 700- Grey Pearl
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-6 Brett Crawford K Teetan 45/1
5 (5) 340504- Miel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
5 9-6 b Glen Puller M Winnaar 10/1
6 (6) 000- Thetigerscub (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: A Andrews
4 9-6 Mike Stewart A Andrews (3) 100/1
7 (1) 62- Alpine Cat
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-6 Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer 8/5f
8 (2) 0- Amora
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-6 Neil Bruss B Fayd'Herbe 18/1
9 (4) 7- Goldiva (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: C Puller
4 9-6 Greg Ennion C Puller 15/2
10 (10) 85- Honey Dragon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: K Neisius
4 9-6 Shane Humby K Neisius 6/1
11 (9) 90- Miss Extraordinary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
4 9-6 Mike Stewart G Schlechter 35/1
1 (3) 4933- Miss Jamie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-6 Justin Snaith S Cormack NR

12:10 Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes 12 January Maiden Plate (F & M)

12:10 Maine Chance Farms Paddock Stakes 12 January Maiden Plate (F & M) Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (15) 232207- Guest El Grande (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
5 9-6 Neil Bruss G Schlechter 20/1
2 (1) 603245- Lucky Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
5 9-6 Brett Crawford K Teetan 5/2
4 (8) 0000- Skywatch (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: K Steyn
5 9-6 b1 Stephen Page K Steyn 125/1
5 (13) 000630- Sunset Ruler (AUS)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-4 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 16/1
6 (5) 272046- Dropdeadbeautiful (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-4 Alan Higgins S Cormack 11/2
8 (2) 5662- The Morrigan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
4 9-4 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 8/5f
10 (14) 885- Sherulestheskies (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: K Neisius
4 9-4 Mike Bass K Neisius 7/1
11 (11) 007- Lady Burlesque (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: G Hatt
4 9-4 Paul Reeves G Hatt 28/1
12 (4) 069- Best On Broadway (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: D Ashby
4 9-4 Stan Elley D Ashby 125/1
13 (17) 007- Qubla (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: O Noach
4 9-4 Carl Burger O Noach 125/1
14 (6) 000- Golden Fighter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: F Anthony
4 9-4 Glen Puller F Anthony 28/1
15 (12) 090- Lady Bizhub (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-4 Patrick Kruyer M J Byleveld 14/1
16 (3) 908- April Morning (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
4 9-4 b Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 125/1
17 (10) 0077- Vatic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
4 9-4 Glen Kotzen J Smitsdorff (5) 40/1
3 (7) 99926- Baba Ganouche (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: C Plooy
5 9-6 Stephen Page C Plooy NR
7 (9) 73274- Seven Suns (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
4 9-4 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe NR
9 (16) 60746- Injaka (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-4 Yogas Govender R Khathi NR

12:50 Graham Beck Memorial Sceptre Stakes 19 January Maiden Plate

12:50 Graham Beck Memorial Sceptre Stakes 19 January Maiden Plate Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 257232- Eighth Man (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: K Neisius
5 9-6 Shane Humby K Neisius 1/2f
2 (6) 80607-0 Task Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: F Anthony
5 9-6 Harold Crawford F Anthony 100/1
3 (5) 44232-6 Hold On Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
4 9-0 Riaan Van Reenen F Coetzee (9) 11/2
4 (1) 0465-9 Temple Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-0 Riaan Van Reenen S Cormack 13/1
5 (2) 000886- Private Doowaley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: K Teetan
4 9-0 Alan Higgins K Teetan 15/1
6 (7) 0895- River Ting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
4 9-0 b Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 15/2
7 (9) 903- Gallant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-0 b Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 15/2
8 (3) 00008- Favour The Bold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
4 9-0 b Stan Elley M J Byleveld 100/1
9 (8) 308974- Phantom Ride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: O Noach
4 8-6 b Ronnie Sheehan O Noach 100/1

13:25 24 January J&B Met Gallops, Free Coffee & Sticky Buns Mr 94 Divided Handicap

13:25 24 January J&B Met Gallops, Free Coffee & Sticky Buns Mr 94 Divided Handicap Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 680609- Maliyakhe (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 9-13 Yogas Govender A Andrews (4) 20/1
2 (8) 311737- Lord Paramount (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-7 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 9/2
3 (9) 251265- Lancelin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-5 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 15/1
4 (11) 127672- President Of Pop (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 Justin Snaith F Coetzee 7/1
6 (1) 387642- Laurie's Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Mike Bass K Neisius 6/4f
7 (7) 215958- Jet Into The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-13 Mike Bass A Domeyer 22/1
8 (3) 143102- Romeo Bravo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 Dennis Drier S Cormack 15/4
9 (10) 251035- Gianduja (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 b Patrick Kruyer K Teetan 28/1
10 (5) 984576- Blanic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
8 8-8 Greg Ennion G Niekerk 35/1
11 (12) 224465- Lake Superior (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
5 8-8 b Greg Ennion G Schlechter 15/1
12 (4) 438964- Moonlight Gambler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course Winner
8 8-4 Bill Prestage C Puller 16/1
5 (6) 11/12- Happy Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 Joey Ramsden G Hatt NR

14:00 26 January Betting World Cape Flying Championships Mr 77 Divided Handicap

14:00 26 January Betting World Cape Flying Championships Mr 77 Divided Handicap Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 14363- Cossack General (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Distance Winner
5 9-6 Garth Puller C Puller 33/10
2 (1) 227477- Bronco Buster (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-5 b Joey Ramsden M J Byleveld 15/1
3 (10) 590098- Dead Cert (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Joey Ramsden K Teetan 25/1
4 (8) 365138- Game Over (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 Eric Sands K Neisius 9/2
5 (9) 338206- Pergamon Alter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: F Anthony
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-4 b Piet Steyn F Anthony 22/1
6 (2) 302211- Villa Del Largo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
4 9-3 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 11/10f
7 (5) 0166- Blood Buccaneer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-0 b Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 18/1
8 (6) 002637- Red Banner (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
5 8-13 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 12/1
9 (7) 421977- Wind Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 b Joey Ramsden F Coetzee 16/1
10 (4) 542100- Henry The Fourth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Joey Ramsden S Cormack 35/1

14:35 Get Set For The J&B Met 02 February 2013 Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M)

14:35 Get Set For The J&B Met 02 February 2013 Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 105912- Gold Academy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-7 Yogas Govender R Khathi 5/1
2 (2) 523111- Halfway To Heaven (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-1 Eric Sands K Neisius 2/1f
3 (4) 551090- Young Caesour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Carl Burger M Winnaar 45/1
4 (5) 051022- Bella Nero (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-11 Mike Bass A Domeyer 9/2
5 (7) 0/38913- Control Tower (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
6 8-9 Justin Snaith S Cormack 5/1
6 (3) 102630- Full Regalia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
5 8-7 b Joey Ramsden G Hatt 14/1
7 (8) 6/43260- Imperial State (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-6 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 15/1
8 (6) 414335- Pan Amm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Distance Winner
5 8-3 Mike Bass F Coetzee 15/4

15:10 Book Your Table At Kenilworth On 021 7001600 Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:10 Book Your Table At Kenilworth On 021 7001600 Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) Wednesday 9th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 471421- Nonki Poo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Paul Reeves M J Byleveld 5/1
2 (1) 3/97616- Jet Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 15/4j
3 (15) 750600- Impressive Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: F Coetzee
  • Course Winner
5 9-5 b Joey Ramsden F Coetzee 15/1
4 (11) 104052- Smart Colleen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 Ronnie Sheehan C Puller 15/4j
5 (5) 0419- Internet Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Mike Bass A Domeyer 15/1
7 (2) 45014- Solar Blaze (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Alan Higgins G Hatt 6/1
8 (7) 619- Tequila Blush (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
4 8-13 Stephen Page K Neisius 18/1
9 (10) 530718- Gentle Brook (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-11 Justin Snaith S Cormack 11/1
10 (4) 0561- Luna De Victoria (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Brett Crawford K Teetan 7/1
12 (13) 528180- Smart Lily (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Andrews
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 Mike Bass A Andrews (4) 40/1
13 (6) 633165- That's Our Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 8-10 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 11/1
14 (14) 760000- Jazelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: O Noach
5 8-10 Patrick Kruyer O Noach 35/1
16 (12) 851009- Empress Of War (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Brett Crawford K Steyn 100/1
6 (16) 319- Run Like Hell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 9-0 Yogas Govender R Khathi NR
11 (9) 0713- Simply Uncanny (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
4 8-10 b1 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter NR
15 (8) 4681- Schism (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 b Joey Ramsden M Winnaar NR