Kenilworth Saturday 8th December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

10:30 Workriders/Grooms Maiden Plate

10:30 Workriders/Grooms Maiden Plate Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (11) 08377 Silver Ace (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: L Nhose
3 9-6 Joey Ramsden L Nhose 15/2
2 (2) 000053 Estivation (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: M Mjokwa
4 9-6 Mike Bass M Mjokwa 7/2
3 (1) 033750 Sovereigns Captain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: E Kondile
3 9-6 b Justin Snaith E Kondile 11/2
4 (6) 234660 Love Boat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: M Jevu
4 9-6 b Stephen Page M Jevu 15/2
5 (9) 0300 Kowloon Bay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: P Sakani
3 9-6 b Carl Burger P Sakani 66/1
6 (8) 056 The Navigator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: J Andrews
3 9-6 Mike Stewart J Andrews 33/10f
7 (10) 0 Torotino (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: E Paca
3 9-6 Brett Crawford E Paca 66/1
8 (3) 67039 Almost Heaven (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Ndzongo
3 9-1 Mike Bass A Ndzongo 15/2
9 (7) 253063 Haili (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: D Arendse
3 9-1 b Corne Spies D Arendse 9/1
10 (4) 8883 Victoria Park (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: A Xabendlini
3 9-1 Riaan Van Reenen A Xabendlini 6/1
11 (5) 788 Bedefay (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: J Arendse
3 9-1 Corne Spies J Arendse 33/1

11:05 Var Maiden Juvenile Plate

11:05 Var Maiden Juvenile Plate Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) Albert's Fantasy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: A Andrews
2 9-2 Carl Burger A Andrews (3) 55/1
2 (12) Dombeya (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: C Plooy
2 9-2 Carl Burger C Plooy 16/1
3 (9) Earthwind'nfire (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: O Noach
2 9-2 Vaughan Marshall O Noach 50/1
4 (7) Forest Panther (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
2 9-2 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 11/10f
5 (6) Lets Party (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: K Teetan
2 9-2 Ronnie Sheehan K Teetan 50/1
6 (11) Magic Storm (SAF)
  • Trainer: Allie
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
2 9-2 Allie G Schlechter 50/1
7 (2) Maven (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
2 9-2 Corne Spies J Smitsdorff (6) 50/1
8 (13) Nineteen Fourteen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
2 9-2 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 9/5
9 (1) On The Nod (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
2 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 20/1
10 (8) Reach For Roses (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: A Forbes
2 9-2 Neil Bruss A Forbes 40/1
11 (5) Sahvara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
2 9-2 Corne Spies K Steyn 66/1
12 (3) Silk Road
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
2 9-2 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 12/1
13 (10) Ted Bassett (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
2 9-2 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 9/1

11:40 Sarabande Sauvignon Blanc Reserve Maiden Plate

11:40 Sarabande Sauvignon Blanc Reserve Maiden Plate Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 342-024 Second-in-command (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 9/1
2 (10) 342 Dynamic (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-4 Justin Snaith S Cormack 11/20f
3 (3) 0062 Lieutenantgovernor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Marcus
3 9-4 b Joey Ramsden A Marcus 13/2
4 (9) 58022 Ambassador Rex (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-4 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 7/2
5 (6) 046 Temple Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-4 Riaan Van Reenen G Schlechter 33/1
6 (1) 04967 George Noble (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-4 b Joey Ramsden G Hatt 35/1
7 (8) 00046 Lex Non Scripta (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-4 Eric Sands G Lerena 25/1
8 (4) 000088 Private Doowaley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: O Noach
3 9-4 Alan Higgins O Noach 80/1
9 (7) 520099 Lake Benjamin (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-4 b Greg Ennion M J Byleveld 50/1
10 (5) 090930 Armed 'n Dangerous (SAF)
  • Trainer: Alan Higgins
  • Jockey: D Ashby
3 9-4 Alan Higgins D Ashby 66/1

12:15 Oratorio Graduation Plate

12:15 Oratorio Graduation Plate Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (7) 14310 Romeo Bravo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 15/4
2 (4) 462250- Lorenzo Marques (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
5 9-2 b Justin Snaith G Wright 50/1
3 (6) 0431-4 Tippuana Moon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael John Robinson
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Michael John Robinson G Behr 20/1
4 (2) 1436 Cossack General (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Distance Winner
4 9-1 Garth Puller C Puller 5/2
5 (8) 361230 Just Ask (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
4 9-1 b1 Eric Sands K Neisius 16/1
6 (5) 213723 Albert Mooney (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 Justin Snaith A Marcus 11/5f
7 (3) 475226 Half Moon Hotel (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 3/1
8 (1) 431307 Terminator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Justin Snaith M Yeni NR

12:50 Viglietti Mr 86 Handicap

12:50 Viglietti Mr 86 Handicap Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 378661 Badger Lake (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-7 Joey Ramsden A Marcus 33/10
2 (3) 152802 Crown Of Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 b Joey Ramsden G Hatt 5/2f
3 (7) 210093 A Boy Named Sue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 Joey Ramsden S Cormack 13/2
4 (9) 1-00005 Grey Cossack (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-4 b Carl Burger B Fayd'Herbe 15/2
5 (8) 331485 Barossa Valley (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
4 8-11 Riaan Van Reenen K Neisius 12/1
6 (1) 546778 Cape Town (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: C Puller
8 8-10 b Greg Ennion C Puller 18/1
7 (5) 211003 Dandyman Can (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-5 b Joey Ramsden A Delpech 4/1
8 (2) 080091 Master Chi (SAF)
  • Trainer: Allie
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-3 Allie G Schlechter 28/1
9 (10) 401429 Rock The Country (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 Neil Bruss G Niekerk 10/1
10 (6) 622152 Texas Flood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 b Stan Elley M J Byleveld NR

13:30 Val De Ra Southeaster Sprint (Listed)

13:30 Val De Ra Southeaster Sprint (Listed) Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (8) 313121 Cap Alright (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-13 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 13/2
2 (5) 1117-1 Divine Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
4 9-9 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 9/5
3 (4) 88-8510 Jinzo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Distance Winner
7 9-9 Garth Puller C Puller 66/1
4 (7) 048545 Casey Cool (SAF)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-2 Barry Hodgson G Schlechter 33/1
5 (1) 390562 Shades Of Indigo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
7 9-1 b Joey Ramsden A Delpech 12/1
6 (10) 120235 Great Fox (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: M Yeni
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Justin Snaith M Yeni 35/1
7 (6) 700237 Captain Harry (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-7 Eric Sands S Cormack 12/1
8 (2) 114108 Twitter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-4 Brett Crawford K Teetan 14/1
9 (9) 311622 The West Is Wide (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 9/1
10 (3) 11-1 Happy Forever (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-3 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 17/10f

14:10 Tony Taberer Southern Cross Stakes (WFA) (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares)

14:10 Tony Taberer Southern Cross Stakes (WFA) (Grade 2) (Fillies And Mares) Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (1) 135542 Comtesse Dubois (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: W Agrella
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Justin Snaith W Agrella 28/1
3 (9) 311721 Torra Bay (AUS)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-6 Dennis Drier S Cormack 7/1
4 (4) 11-0125 Miss October (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Dennis Drier M J Byleveld 20/1
5 (6) 233112 Reflective Image (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Brett Crawford K Teetan 25/1
6 (11) 130391 Splendid Sun (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 50/1
7 (2) 2111 Via Africa (SAF)
  • Trainer: Duncan Howells
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-11 Duncan Howells A Forbes Evsf
8 (8) 111343 Valdivia
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Vaughan Marshall G Lerena 14/5
9 (7) 1-1 Agra (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Justin Snaith A Marcus 9/2
10 (5) 21132 Victorian Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-11 Justin Snaith G Hatt 35/1
11 (3) 711 Varikate (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
3 8-11 Justin Snaith K Neisius NR
1 (10) 712412 Welwitschia
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 M F De Kock A Delpech NR

14:50 Avontuur Estate Cape Fillies Guineas (Grade 1) (3 Year-Old Fillies)

14:50 Avontuur Estate Cape Fillies Guineas (Grade 1) (3 Year-Old Fillies) Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (2) 11311 Festival Of Fire (SAF)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: D David
3 9-2 M F De Kock D David 33/10
2 (13) 111113 Hammie's Hooker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Mike Bass K Neisius 18/1
3 (10) 121611 All Is Secret (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Vaughan Marshall A Marcus 17/10f
4 (1) 111 Rumya (NZ)
  • Trainer: M F De Kock
  • Jockey: A Delpech
3 9-2 M F De Kock A Delpech 5/2
5 (15) 431312 Butterfly Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-2 Mike Bass B Fayd'Herbe 16/1
6 (7) 401626 Girl's Best Friend (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 b Riaan Van Reenen G Schlechter 25/1
7 (14) 421313 Earth's Orbit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: W Agrella
3 9-2 Justin Snaith W Agrella 66/1
8 (12) 132464 Intimateconnection (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Mike Bass A Domeyer 70/1
9 (17) 122 Blueridge Mountain (ARG)
  • Trainer: Gary Alexander
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-2 Gary Alexander G Hatt 22/1
10 (4) 651451 Bois De Boulogne (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael John Robinson
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 b Michael John Robinson M J Byleveld 45/1
11 (5) 16215 Jet Aglow (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 28/1
12 (11) 216210 Murmering Sky (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack 125/1
14 (16) 4211 Captainofmysoul (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Justin Snaith K Teetan 66/1
15 (6) 6181 Count To Ten (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Lerena
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Justin Snaith G Lerena 25/1
16 (18) 321544 Star Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Michael John Robinson
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 b1 Michael John Robinson G Behr 125/1
17 (3) 513 Miss Saigon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Forbes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden A Forbes 66/1
13 (9) 121020 Amber Orchid (AUS)
  • Trainer: Sean Tarry
  • Jockey: C Scratching
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
3 9-2 Sean Tarry C Scratching NR
18 (8) 51552 Jet Supreme (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Justin Snaith R 2 NR

15:25 Dominion Royale Shiraz Reserve Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M)

15:25 Dominion Royale Shiraz Reserve Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (10) 010591 Gold Academy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Yogas Govender R Khathi 13/2
2 (8) 1111-79 Leeward (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Marcus
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-6 Joey Ramsden A Marcus 11/2
3 (3) 400446 Margaret Court (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-4 Mike Bass S Cormack 6/1
5 (7) 518060 Audrey Rose (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
5 9-1 Justin Snaith G Wright 40/1
6 (12) 281048 Madame Rooney (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: C Plooy
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-1 b Carl Burger C Plooy 20/1
7 (2) 140315 Lola Bud (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-13 b Ronnie Sheehan K Teetan 8/1
8 (5) 1-52311 Halfway To Heaven (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-10 Eric Sands K Neisius 17/10f
9 (9) 517050 Mateus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-10 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 25/1
10 (1) 053110 Pamela Sue (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Greg Ennion G Hatt 8/1
11 (6) 100866 Lady Chenelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Mike Bass A Domeyer 15/2
4 (11) 454253 Dumani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-3 b Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe NR
12 (4) 123615 Spring Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-4 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk NR

16:00 Minelli Pinot Noir Reserve Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M)

16:00 Minelli Pinot Noir Reserve Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M) Saturday 8th December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 0671- Heritage Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Distance Winner
4 9-6 Eric Sands K Neisius 10/1
2 (5) 368478 Dark Journey (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: C Plooy
  • Course Winner
4 9-5 Carl Burger C Plooy 15/1
3 (12) 116537 Sunset Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 4/1
4 (3) 147430 Kind Lady (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-3 Riaan Van Reenen G Schlechter 20/1
5 (13) 3217 Antonia's Fortress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Yogas Govender A Domeyer 13/2
6 (2) 424363 She's Got It (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Lerena
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden G Lerena 11/5f
8 (11) 432504 Boniface (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-13 Stan Elley H Hoven (9) 20/1
9 (9) 322150 Freddy's Sister (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 8-11 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 13/1
10 (1) 384053 Abbey Creek (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: D Muscutt
  • Distance Winner
4 8-10 b Stephen Page D Muscutt (9) 6/1
11 (7) 063316 That's Our Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: K Steyn
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Glen Kotzen K Steyn 25/1
12 (10) 842179 Free As A Bird (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: K Teetan
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Brett Crawford K Teetan 16/1
13 (14) 490020 Jamaica Princess (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: R Khathi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Patrick Kruyer R Khathi 45/1
14 (6) 310808 Kiss And Tell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-4 Mike Bass G Wright 40/1
7 (8) 010405 Smart Colleen (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
3 9-0 Ronnie Sheehan G Niekerk NR