Kenilworth Sunday 2nd December

  • Going: Good   Surface: Turf

11:10 Western Cape Bookmakers Association Maiden Plate (F & M)

11:10 Western Cape Bookmakers Association Maiden Plate (F & M) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (16) 090373 Set The Scene (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-6 b Mike Stewart K Neisius 17/2
2 (14) 84-234 Pounce (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fradd 17/10
4 (9) 042222 Testing The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-6 b Mike Stewart B Fayd'Herbe 8/5f
5 (8) 590703 Maria's Daughter (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-6 b Riaan Van Reenen G Schlechter 20/1
6 (13) 0708 Surging Cinders (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-6 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 66/1
7 (15) 000005 Saint Deportista (SAF)
  • Trainer: Ronnie Sheehan
  • Jockey: O Noach
3 9-6 Ronnie Sheehan O Noach 50/1
8 (1) 0 American Diamond (SAF)
  • Trainer: Adam Marcus
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
3 9-6 b1 Adam Marcus J Smitsdorff (6) 25/1
9 (12) Faithful Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: John McDonald
  • Jockey: G Behr
4 9-6 John McDonald G Behr 66/1
10 (18) 70 Grey Pearl
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-6 Brett Crawford M J Byleveld 11/1
11 (5) 8 Honey Dragon (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-6 Shane Humby S Cormack 22/1
12 (4) Sister Lynn (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: D Ashby
3 9-6 Paul Reeves D Ashby 55/1
13 (11) 00 Sunrise Beach (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-6 Stephen Page G Niekerk 66/1
14 (2) Tiger's Mistress (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-6 Glen Puller G Hatt 40/1
15 (10) 00 Titbit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: C Puller
3 9-6 b1 Glen Puller C Puller 66/1
16 (6) Tropical Giant (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dolf Maeder
  • Jockey: F Anthony
3 9-6 Dolf Maeder F Anthony 35/1
3 (3) 735304 Relentless Woman (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: C Plooy
3 9-6 b Vaughan Marshall C Plooy NR
17 (17) 00000 Show And Tell (SAF)
  • Trainer: Andries Steyn
  • Jockey: R 1
3 9-6 Andries Steyn R 1 NR
18 (7) 770900 Theatre Royal (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: R 2
4 9-6 Glen Puller R 2 NR

11:50 Normandy Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies)

11:50 Normandy Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) Dynasty's Pride (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
2 9-2 Carl Burger M Winnaar 7/1
2 (8) King's Summit (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
2 9-2 Corne Spies G Schlechter 50/1
4 (13) Letas Bonnet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
2 9-2 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 12/1
5 (12) Little Ms Ginger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
2 9-2 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 33/1
6 (1) Mila Myst (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: G Wright
2 9-2 Corne Spies G Wright 66/1
8 (5) Platinum Ruler (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
2 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack 15/20f
9 (4) Princess Creo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
2 9-2 Justin Snaith R Fradd 6/1
10 (2) Sea Cat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: D Ashby
2 9-2 Paul Reeves D Ashby 10/1
11 (10) South Hall (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: C Plooy
2 9-2 Carl Burger C Plooy 66/1
12 (9) Speks (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
2 9-2 Corne Spies K Steyn (6) 66/1
13 (6) Varkara (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
2 9-2 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 11/2
3 (11) Konfessional (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
2 9-2 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk NR
7 (7) Moulin Royale (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
2 9-2 Patrick Kruyer A Domeyer NR

12:25 Multotek Novice Plate (F & M)

12:25 Multotek Novice Plate (F & M) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (3) 1353 Pleasure Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
3 9-6 Justin Snaith B Fayd'Herbe 8/1
2 (7) 1 Monte Carlo Girl (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fradd 6/5f
3 (4) 21 The Which Doctor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-6 Glen Kotzen G Niekerk 7/2
4 (6) 222436 Captain's Lullaby (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 9-5 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 14/5
5 (2) 616220 Experience Counts (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-5 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 14/1
6 (1) 8019 Kimmi De Lago (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-5 Barry Hodgson C Puller 22/1
7 (5) 2107 Ginoclock (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: C Plooy
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-4 Justin Snaith C Plooy NR

13:00 Hesper Engineering Maiden Plate

13:00 Hesper Engineering Maiden Plate Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (6) 78753 Code Of Honour (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-6 Brett Crawford M J Byleveld 9/2
3 (11) 003232 Arguto (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
4 9-6 b Eric Sands K Neisius 13/20f
4 (9) 044300 Adoreyoutoo (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: D Ashby
4 9-6 b1 Glen Puller D Ashby 20/1
5 (1) 645306 Danzey Green (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
4 9-6 Glen Puller M Winnaar 25/1
8 (15) 0 Atawinkofaneye (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: O Noach
3 9-6 Glen Puller O Noach 70/1
9 (7) Captain High (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 9-6 Brett Crawford A Domeyer 16/1
10 (16) 00 Dapper Dreams (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: H Hoven
3 9-6 Glen Puller H Hoven (9) 70/1
11 (8) 0 Eye Spy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: D Muscutt
3 9-6 Stephen Page D Muscutt (9) 100/1
13 (12) 6 In Tribute (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-6 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 9/1
14 (4) Lovabull (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-6 Patrick Kruyer R Khathi 33/1
15 (3) Sweet Trip
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
3 9-6 Justin Snaith R Fradd 11/1
16 (5) 05 The Navigator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-6 Mike Stewart G Niekerk 16/1
12 (10) Goatscape (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-6 Joey Ramsden G Hatt NR
2 (2) 065 Way Way (SAF)
  • Trainer: Shane Humby
  • Jockey: C Puller
3 9-6 Shane Humby C Puller NR
6 (13) 50070 Jump Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Wright
3 9-6 b1 Justin Snaith G Wright NR
7 (14) 0 Astronomo (BRZ)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-6 Justin Snaith S Cormack NR

13:40 Dean Kannemeyer Racing Fm 78 Handicap (F & M)

13:40 Dean Kannemeyer Racing Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 405455 Dance For Gold (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Course Winner
4 9-6 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 33/10j
3 (9) 147506 Impressive Rock (AUS)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-5 b Joey Ramsden A Domeyer 15/2
4 (1) 215144 Discordia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
4 9-3 Dennis Drier S Cormack 33/10j
5 (6) 010057 Adobe Pink (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Neil Bruss R Fradd 20/1
6 (17) 511420 Beulah (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 9-0 Riaan Van Reenen G Niekerk 16/1
7 (12) 237600 Jazelle (SAF)
  • Trainer: Patrick Kruyer
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
4 8-11 Patrick Kruyer J Smitsdorff (6) 33/1
9 (10) 007617 Strawberry Line (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-6 b Mike Bass G Hatt 15/2
10 (15) 742964 Reptilian (SAF)
  • Trainer: Riaan Van Reenen
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 8-6 Riaan Van Reenen H Hoven (9) 25/1
11 (14) 073321 Starlight Beauty (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 8-5 Stan Elley M J Byleveld 16/1
12 (4) 681369 Emblem's Star (SAF)
  • Trainer: Carl Burger
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 b Carl Burger M Winnaar 33/1
13 (11) 6321 For The Count (AUS)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Nienaber
  • Course Winner
3 8-3 Mike Bass A Nienaber 7/1
14 (16) 617096 Lily Lafitte (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R Khathi
4 8-3 Glen Kotzen R Khathi 33/1
15 (5) 435437 Princessjacqueline (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: D Ashby
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-3 Harold Crawford D Ashby 10/1
16 (3) 919058 Jet Set (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: G Wright
4 8-3 Stan Elley G Wright 25/1
1 (7) 410263 Full Regalia (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Course Winner
4 9-7 Joey Ramsden G Schlechter NR
8 (18) 747070 It's Exciting (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course Winner
4 8-9 b Joey Ramsden C Puller NR
17 (8) 006138 Wild Lili (AUS)
  • Trainer: Barry Hodgson
  • Jockey: R 1
3 8-3 Barry Hodgson R 1 NR
18 (13) 310000 Shaft Of Light (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Kotzen
  • Jockey: R 2
  • Course Winner
4 8-3 b Glen Kotzen R 2 NR

14:15 Druk My Niet Mr 77 Divided Handicap

14:15 Druk My Niet Mr 77 Divided Handicap Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 554677 Cape Town (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Distance Winner
8 9-6 Greg Ennion C Puller 15/1
2 (14) 201326 Nordic Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
4 9-2 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 15/2
3 (6) 551616 Last Emperor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 14/1
4 (8) 532125 Man From Japan (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: G Behr
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Bill Prestage G Behr 7/1
5 (10) 289378 Sergeant At Arms (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
4 8-13 Mike Stewart G Schlechter 50/1
6 (4) 440142 Rock The Country (SAF)
  • Trainer: Neil Bruss
  • Jockey: D Muscutt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-10 Neil Bruss D Muscutt (9) 8/1
7 (13) 742197 Wind Power (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
3 8-10 Joey Ramsden G Hatt 17/2
8 (7) 731 Greys Inn Control (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
3 8-9 Justin Snaith R Fradd 5/2f
9 (2) 004682 King Air (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
4 8-9 Greg Ennion G Niekerk 8/1
10 (5) 874331 Captain Siderius (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
3 8-8 Mike Bass A Domeyer 18/1
11 (11) 941 True Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
3 8-8 Justin Snaith S Cormack 13/1
12 (1) 454210 Henry The Fourth (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
3 8-7 Joey Ramsden M Winnaar 40/1
14 (3) 319063 Green Tractor (SAF)
  • Trainer: Brett Crawford
  • Jockey: G Wright
  • Course Winner
5 8-3 b Brett Crawford G Wright 9/1
13 (12) 961 Night Trip (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: SCRATCHED
3 8-7 Mike Bass SCRATCHED NR

14:50 Betting World Mr 94 Divided Handicap

14:50 Betting World Mr 94 Divided Handicap Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 248275 Grafton Street (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Stewart
  • Jockey: H Hoven
  • Course and Distance Winner
11 10-1 Mike Stewart H Hoven (9) 33/1
2 (9) 857469 Caymen Island (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
7 9-11 Yogas Govender R Fradd 14/1
3 (3) 107507 Brown Penny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
6 9-10 Mike Bass A Domeyer 14/1
4 (1) 45521-7 Nysean Bolt (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
5 9-10 b Greg Ennion G Niekerk 15/2
5 (8) 63-2493 Two Strikes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stephen Page
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
7 9-7 Stephen Page K Neisius 9/2
6 (10) 461550 Premium Wood (SAF)
  • Trainer: Yogas Govender
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-3 Yogas Govender B Fayd'Herbe 15/2
7 (2) 232951 M'lords Throat (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-3 Justin Snaith S Cormack 5/2f
8 (5) 017460 Born To Be Wild (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: C Puller
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-2 Bill Prestage C Puller 20/1
9 (6) 210653 Ice Diamond (SAF)
  • Trainer: Garth Puller
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
  • Distance Winner
6 9-2 Garth Puller G Schlechter 16/1
10 (7) 364033 Moon By Night (SAF)
  • Trainer: Stan Elley
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
4 8-7 Stan Elley M J Byleveld 14/1
11 (11) 134131 River Crossing (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 8-3 Mike Bass G Hatt 15/4

15:25 Selangor Cup (Grade 2) (3 Year-olds)

15:25 Selangor Cup (Grade 2) (3 Year-olds) Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 131112 King Of Pain (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 9-2 Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe 8/5
2 (4) 9111 Chave De Oura (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dennis Drier
  • Jockey: S Cormack
  • Course Winner
3 9-2 Dennis Drier S Cormack 12/1
3 (6) 1121 Capetown Noir (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: K Neisius
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Dean Kannemeyer K Neisius 7/5f
4 (9) 312231 Silvano's Jet (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey:
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 Joey Ramsden 22/1
5 (12) 224122 Sanshaawes (SAF)
  • Trainer: Piet Steyn
  • Jockey: M Winnaar
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-13 b Piet Steyn M Winnaar 50/1
6 (3) 712692 Abercrombie (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: A Domeyer
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Mike Bass A Domeyer 14/1
7 (10) 92133 Readytogorightnow (AUS)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: R Fradd
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Justin Snaith R Fradd 10/1
8 (7) 61417 Paterfamilias (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Mike Bass G Hatt 13/1
9 (11) 221592 Act Fast (SAF)
  • Trainer: Vaughan Marshall
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Vaughan Marshall M J Byleveld 20/1
10 (5) 331011 Parker (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-13 Justin Snaith G Niekerk 70/1
11 (8) 633995 Tiger Tiger (SAF)
  • Trainer: Paul Reeves
  • Jockey: D Ashby
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 b Paul Reeves D Ashby 100/1
12 (2) 243130 Terminator (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey:
  • Course Winner
3 8-13 Justin Snaith 100/1

16:00 Wilgerbosdrift Maiden Plate

16:00 Wilgerbosdrift Maiden Plate Sunday 2nd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 222644 Domani (SAF)
  • Trainer: Glen Puller
  • Jockey: C Puller
4 9-6 Glen Puller C Puller 9/1
2 (8) 797806 Task Master (SAF)
  • Trainer: Harold Crawford
  • Jockey: J Smitsdorff
4 9-6 b Harold Crawford J Smitsdorff (6) 100/1
4 (15) 0 Secret Kisses (SAF)
  • Trainer: Koos Neuland
  • Jockey: F Anthony
4 9-6 Koos Neuland F Anthony 125/1
5 (7) 0324 Summer Sanctuary (SAF)
  • Trainer: Eric Sands
  • Jockey: K Neisius
3 9-4 Eric Sands K Neisius 7/2
6 (5) 8263 Hammie's Flyer (SAF)
  • Trainer: Mike Bass
  • Jockey: G Hatt
3 9-4 Mike Bass G Hatt 17/10f
7 (2) 4563 Royal Folly (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Behr
3 9-4 b1 Dean Kannemeyer G Behr 11/5
8 (4) 488626 Duke Of Destiny (SAF)
  • Trainer: Corne Spies
  • Jockey: K Steyn
3 9-4 b Corne Spies K Steyn 28/1
9 (14) 3780 Nitro-g (SAF)
  • Trainer: Dean Kannemeyer
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-4 b Dean Kannemeyer G Schlechter 55/1
10 (3) 08 Golden Rorkus (SAF)
  • Trainer: Greg Ennion
  • Jockey: M J Byleveld
3 9-4 Greg Ennion M J Byleveld 22/1
11 (6) 60070 Red Squared (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: G Niekerk
3 9-4 b Bill Prestage G Niekerk 70/1
12 (10) 090 Follow The Wind (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: G Schlechter
3 9-4 Justin Snaith G Schlechter 50/1
14 (9) 87 Saxony (SAF)
  • Trainer: Justin Snaith
  • Jockey: S Cormack
3 9-4 Justin Snaith S Cormack 10/1
15 (11) The Deputy (SAF)
  • Trainer: Bill Prestage
  • Jockey: R Khathi
3 9-4 Bill Prestage R Khathi 70/1
3 (12) 700/800 Droughtbreaker (SAF)
  • Trainer: John McDonald
  • Jockey: O Noach
5 9-6 b John McDonald O Noach NR
13 (13) 8 Artika (SAF)
  • Trainer: Joey Ramsden
  • Jockey: B Fayd'Herbe
3 9-4 Joey Ramsden B Fayd'Herbe NR