Keeneland Sunday 7th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:05 Claiming

18:05 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 112826 Phor Philippe (USA)
  • Trainer: Rory Barron
  • Jockey: E Zambrana
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Rory Barron E Zambrana
2 (2) 455281 Sir Jock (USA)
  • Trainer: Laura Bealmear
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Laura Bealmear P Ouzts
3 (3) 1174-95 Mister Monsieur (USA)
  • Trainer: J Baird
  • Jockey: M Franklin
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-8 J Baird M Franklin
6 (6) 747287 Pin (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-8 H Bond R Dominguez
7 (7) 153346 Finding Paradise (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Walter Bindner,
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
4 8-8 Jr Walter Bindner, C Lanerie
8 (8) 532453 Dukes Alley (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 Robert Cline L Goncalves
9 (9) 636126 Buckle Up Benjamin (USA)
  • Trainer: S Kintz
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 S Kintz P Lopez
10 (10) 416374 Phrogphlyer (USA)
  • Trainer: Oscar Modica
  • Jockey: R Morales
4 8-8 Oscar Modica R Morales
11 (11) 7-82131 Star Video (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Rice
  • Jockey: A Cox
6 8-12 Wayne Rice A Cox
12 (12) 561528 Nolan's Territory (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 Wayne Catalano S Sellers
4 (4) 72247-5 Break Of Silence (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Lay
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Larry Lay J Graham NR
5 (5) 114626 Whatthecatdrugin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: C Borel
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-8 Joe Woodard C Borel NR

18:37 Allowance Optional Claiming

18:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 634139 Goodtimehadbyall (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Merrill Scherer M Mena
2 (2) 6-45473 Crystal Moment (USA)
  • Trainer: Cecil Borel
  • Jockey: C Borel
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Cecil Borel C Borel
3 (3) 21-1855 Big Albert (USA)
  • Trainer: Kathy Jarvis
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Kathy Jarvis V Lebron
4 (4) 138469 Zeb (USA)
  • Trainer: Gregory Foley
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Gregory Foley R Napravnik
5 (5) 36-2552 Uncle Brent (USA)
  • Trainer: Lynn Whiting
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lynn Whiting J Rocco
6 (6) 21145-4 Golden Ron (USA)
  • Trainer: John Hill
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Hill A Canchano

19:09 Claiming

19:09 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 16-1312 Rivers Legacy (USA)
  • Trainer: Jr Thomas Drury,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Jr Thomas Drury, B Hernandez
2 (2) 635153 George Ray (USA)
  • Trainer: Dean Ward
  • Jockey: Joe Johnson
  • Distance Winner
8 8-8 Dean Ward Joe Johnson
3 (3) 7-18427 Dueling Alex (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Angel Montano,
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Beaten Favourite
6 8-8 Sr Angel Montano, E Martin
4 (4) 262315 Practical Justice (USA)
  • Trainer: Greg Compton
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Greg Compton D Cohen
5 (5) 481562 Gratitat (USA)
  • Trainer: Rick Hiles
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Rick Hiles S Bridgmohan
6 (6) 117301 Four Wealth (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
6 8-8 Tevis McCauley V Lebron
7 (7) 622255 Coffee Boy (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Michael Maker R Napravnik
8 (8) 460311 Terubcheh (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
3 8-8 Chuck Peery C Lanerie
9 (9) 31/714-2 Energized (USA)
  • Trainer: John Pucek
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-8 John Pucek R Albarado
10 (10) 609-615 Le Chevalier (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: J Castanon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Thomas Proctor J Castanon
11 (11) 242444 Harborplace (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Locker
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Timothy Locker L Goncalves
12 (12) 734422 Ivy Connection (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 H Graham Motion J Leparoux

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4 Eden Prairie (USA)
  • Trainer: Neil Pessin
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
2 8-6 Neil Pessin S Bridgmohan
2 (2) 2 Doctor Vickie Lynn (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek V Lebron
3 (3) Smitten (USA)
  • Trainer: J Jones
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
2 8-6 J Jones R Napravnik
4 (4) 43 Tapit 'n Go (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Graham
2 8-6 Timothy Hamm J Graham
5 (5) 592 Justice Judy (USA)
  • Trainer: Chuck Peery
  • Jockey: M Mena
2 8-6 Chuck Peery M Mena
6 (6) 4 Hitechnoweenie (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
7 (7) 63 Miss Squeal (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-6 II George Arnold, B Hernandez
8 (8) 6 Funfortheholidays (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: J Castanon
2 8-6 Thomas Proctor J Castanon
9 (9) 36 Ginny's Grey (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Thomas Proctor P Lopez
10 (10) 4 Scat Scan (USA)
  • Trainer: James Baker
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
2 8-6 James Baker J Leparoux
11 (11) 5707 Neith (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: T Thompson
2 8-6 D Lukas T Thompson
12 (12) 1 Miss Lucky Sevens (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Wayne Catalano J Velazquez
13 (13) Iwantthat (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-6 Michael Maker R Dominguez NR
14 (14) 5 Math Magician (USA)
  • Trainer: Charles Dickey
  • Jockey: C Borel
2 8-6 Charles Dickey C Borel NR

20:13 Claiming

20:13 Claiming Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 614424 Bridge Loan (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
2 (2) 615755 Manx (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: T Thompson
3 8-6 D Lukas T Thompson
3 (3) 13-0 Holdin Bullets (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
3 8-6 Wesley Ward J Garcia
4 (4) 254-317 Admiral Nelson (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
3 8-6 Merrill Scherer S Bridgmohan
5 (5) 365818 Bob's Gone Wild (USA)
  • Trainer: Don Bryant
  • Jockey: V Lebron
4 8-8 Don Bryant V Lebron
6 (6) 7-89422 Rivendell (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
4 8-8 C Lopresti B Hernandez
7 (7) 212444 Grand Coulee (USA)
  • Trainer: Sally Schu
  • Jockey: J Castanon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Sally Schu J Castanon
8 (8) 51905 Matty's Avenger (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Stewart
  • Jockey: C Borel
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Dallas Stewart C Borel

20:45 Maiden Special Weight

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 44 Channel Isle (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: J Rocco
2 8-6 D Lukas J Rocco
3 (3) 0 Carni (USA)
  • Trainer: Garry Simms
  • Jockey: Jon Court
2 8-6 b1 Garry Simms Jon Court
4 (4) 9 Electromagnetic (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
2 8-6 Wesley Ward E Trujillo
5 (5) 05 Credit Call (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: T Thompson
2 8-6 D Lukas T Thompson
6 (6) 4 Mo Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: James Baker
  • Jockey: C Borel
2 8-6 James Baker C Borel
7 (7) 24 El Duro (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-6 b1 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
9 (9) 5 Endurance (USA)
  • Trainer: Andrew Mckeever
  • Jockey: J Graham
2 8-6 Andrew Mckeever J Graham
10 (10) 6 Squall King (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
2 8-6 Dale Romans C Lanerie
11 (11) 4 Taken By The Storm (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
12 (12) 2 O T B Bob (USA)
  • Trainer: James DiVito
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
2 8-6 James DiVito S Bridgmohan
2 (2) Sayler's Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek R Dominguez NR
8 (8) 0 Dominate (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-6 Dale Romans R Albarado NR

21:17 Stakes

21:17 Stakes Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 4311 Ruler Of Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Joan Scott
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Joan Scott C Lanerie
3 (3) 41 Really Sharp (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Black
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
2 8-6 Ian Black E Trujillo
4 (4) 51 Strike The Note (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-6 W Calhoun B Hernandez
5 (5) 41 Fredericksburg (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Michael Matz J Lezcano
6 (6) 21 Balance The Books
  • Trainer: Chad Brown
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Chad Brown J Leparoux
7 (7) 3215 Summit County (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Dale Romans S Bridgmohan
8 (8) 112 Brown Almighty (USA)
  • Trainer: Tim Ice
  • Jockey: F Torres
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Tim Ice F Torres
9 (9) 31 Sonofasamurai (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
10 (10) 16 Roman's Avenue (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: M Mena
2 8-6 Dale Romans M Mena
11 (11) 1 Slamarama (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Napravnik
13 (13) 251 Road Agent (USA)
  • Trainer: Brendan Walsh
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
2 8-6 Brendan Walsh L Goncalves
14 (14) 51 Army Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Graham
1 (1) 231121 Joha
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Michael Maker R Dominguez NR
12 (12) 432180 Craving Carats (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Dale Romans K Desormeaux NR

21:49 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes (grade 1)

21:49 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes (grade 1) Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432246 Disposablepleasure (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Pletcher R Napravnik
2 (2) 232159 Juanita (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Michael Maker S Bridgmohan
3 (3) 15-6120 Aruna (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 H Graham Motion R Dominguez
5 (5) 121132 In Lingerie (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-9 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
6 (6) 213224 Tiz Miz Sue (USA)
  • Trainer: Steve Hobby
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-12 Steve Hobby J Rocco
7 (7) 211235 Upperline (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-12 Michael Stidham J Graham
10 (10) 4-21712 Starformer (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-12 William Mott J Leparoux
11 (11) 57-1318 Mystical Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Christophe Clement
  • Jockey: J Lezcano
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-12 Christophe Clement J Lezcano
12 (12) 110137 Karlovy Vary (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-9 II George Arnold, C Lanerie
13 (13) 766-412 Kitty In A Tizzy (USA)
  • Trainer: H Bond
  • Jockey: F Torres
5 8-12 H Bond F Torres
4 (4) 1152-34 Summer Soiree (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 H Graham Motion G Saez NR
8 (8) 3-11214 Nefertini (USA)
  • Trainer: Alan Goldberg
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
4 8-12 Alan Goldberg E Trujillo NR
9 (9) 14-2446 Smart Sting (USA)
  • Trainer: Roger Attfield
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-12 Roger Attfield P Lopez NR

22:21 Allowance

22:21 Allowance Sunday 7th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (9) 51-3438 Font (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 8-9 Leigh Delacour L Goncalves
2 (1) 4-31137 Dancing To Town (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Michael Matz J Rocco
3 (2) 4110 Rare Event (USA)
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: Jon Court
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Victoria Oliver Jon Court
4 (3) 912344 Strong Willed Lady (USA)
  • Trainer: Jeff Barkley
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Jeff Barkley C Lanerie
5 (4) 411- Gambolling Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
4 8-9 H Graham Motion R Dominguez
6 (5) 111417 Starsilhouette (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Michael Maker P Lopez
7 (6) 118641 Get Runnin' (USA)
  • Trainer: Luis Cotto
  • Jockey: O Rossi
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Luis Cotto O Rossi
8 (7) 215262 Charming She Is (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Brown
  • Jockey: V Lebron
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Paul Brown V Lebron
9 (8) 52-6155 Imperial Pippin (USA)
  • Trainer: William Mott
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
4 8-9 William Mott J Leparoux
10 (10) 341416 Trophy Wife (USA)
  • Trainer: III Claude McGaughey
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 III Claude McGaughey J Velazquez
11 (11) 735131 Francisca (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Stidham
  • Jockey: R Albarado
  • Distance Winner
3 8-8 Michael Stidham R Albarado
12 (12) 414042 Rose Medallion (USA)
  • Trainer: Doug Matthews
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Doug Matthews M Mena
1 (13) 15-3738 Senada (USA)
  • Trainer: Jonathan Sheppard
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Course Winner
5 8-9 Jonathan Sheppard R Napravnik NR