Keeneland Friday 5th October

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf

18:05 Maiden Claiming

18:05 Maiden Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Admiral Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
2 8-6 Michael Maker J Leparoux
2 (2) 76 Aud Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
2 8-6 Wesley Ward K Desormeaux
3 (3) 435 Newfound Zapper (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
2 8-6 Wesley Ward E Trujillo
4 (4) 23663 Ledokol (USA)
  • Trainer: Gennadi Dorochenko
  • Jockey: G Saez
2 8-6 Gennadi Dorochenko G Saez
5 (5) 0 Otter Cove (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek R Albarado
6 (6) Alimony Cobra (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Sims
  • Jockey: P Lopez
2 8-6 Philip Sims P Lopez
7 (7) 63 Eight Shooters (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
8 (8) 97 Maker Reigns (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
2 8-6 Michael Maker J Castellano
9 (9) Tape It (USA)
  • Trainer: H Graham Motion
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-6 H Graham Motion R Dominguez

18:37 Starter Allowance

18:37 Starter Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 127247 Cat In The Bag (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-8 Matt Frazier J Graham
2 (2) 461113 Mai Tai Mama (USA)
  • Trainer: Eric Reed
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Eric Reed D Cohen
3 (3) 254119 Sailors Pasttiime (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
6 8-10 J Rogers G Saez
4 (4) 253111 Boozy Bird (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
4 8-10 Bobby Sturgeon C Lanerie
6 (6) 373854 Miss Ziggy (USA)
  • Trainer: John Rupert
  • Jockey: M Pedroza
  • Distance Winner
7 8-8 John Rupert M Pedroza
8 (8) 514111 At The Finish (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Bennett
  • Jockey: A Contreras
  • Distance Winner
7 8-10 Dale Bennett A Contreras (7)
9 (9) 314121 I Got Rhythm (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: I Cruz
5 8-1 Wayne Catalano I Cruz (7)
10 (10) 621224 Sweet Jody (USA)
  • Trainer: Joe Woodard
  • Jockey: P Lopez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Joe Woodard P Lopez
11 (11) 285535 Dowooper (USA)
  • Trainer: Lona Vasquez
  • Jockey: F Arguello
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Lona Vasquez F Arguello
5 (5) 517651 Looky Here (USA)
  • Trainer: J Rogers
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-8 J Rogers S Spieth NR
7 (7) 117129 Maybelle Slew (USA)
  • Trainer: Dana Ollier
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
6 8-8 Dana Ollier P Ouzts NR

19:09 Claiming

19:09 Claiming Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 263234 Brother Stuart (USA)
  • Trainer: Bobby Sturgeon
  • Jockey: J Castanon
5 8-9 Bobby Sturgeon J Castanon
2 (2) 271727 D. C. Gene (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Dale Romans D Cohen
3 (3) 313122 Kabob (USA)
  • Trainer: William Helmbrecht
  • Jockey: S Spieth
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 William Helmbrecht S Spieth
5 (5) 434146 Proud Jared (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Beaten Favourite
5 8-9 Joseph Cheeks J Graham
6 (6) 585497 Borden Brave (USA)
  • Trainer: Mateo Morelos
  • Jockey: A Canchano
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Mateo Morelos A Canchano
7 (7) 551549 Kid Galahad (USA)
  • Trainer: Tevis McCauley
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Tevis McCauley L Goncalves
8 (8) 514491 Smarten Destiny (USA)
  • Trainer: Sr Angel Montano,
  • Jockey: E Martin
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Sr Angel Montano, E Martin
9 (9) 35-1328 I Come From Behind (USA)
  • Trainer: Robert Cline
  • Jockey: P Ouzts
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 8-9 Robert Cline P Ouzts
10 (10) 706444 Makenzie's Magic (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth Hickman
  • Jockey: J McKee
  • Distance Winner
3 8-3 Kenneth Hickman J McKee
11 (11) 422422 Rockside Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Cheeks
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
7 8-9 Joseph Cheeks G Saez
12 (12) 33-6711 Horned Frog (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-6 Michael Maker R Napravnik
4 (4) 217445 Hero's Empire (USA)
  • Trainer: R Moquett
  • Jockey: C Borel
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 R Moquett C Borel NR

19:41 Maiden Special Weight

19:41 Maiden Special Weight Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 304343 Downtown Ghost (USA)
  • Trainer: Shannon Ritter
  • Jockey: G Saez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Shannon Ritter G Saez
2 (2) 4860 Lemansky (USA)
  • Trainer: April Thorpe
  • Jockey: A Canchano
4 8-9 April Thorpe A Canchano
3 (3) 242-40 Hogue (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
3 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
4 (4) 526 Ride The Lightning (USA)
  • Trainer: Dennis Higgins
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Dennis Higgins J Graham
5 (5) 09- Gator Camp (USA)
  • Trainer: William Gowan
  • Jockey: C Borel
4 8-9 William Gowan C Borel
6 (6) 3 Luzianna Man (USA)
  • Trainer: C Lopresti
  • Jockey: J Castanon
3 8-6 C Lopresti J Castanon
7 (7) 8-09756 Crafty Macho (USA)
  • Trainer: William Bingham
  • Jockey: A De
3 8-6 William Bingham A De
8 (8) 762626 Grandstand (USA)
  • Trainer: Philip Oliver
  • Jockey: Jon Court
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-6 Philip Oliver Jon Court
9 (9) 2/34-322 Breaking Ball (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Larry Rivelli J Leparoux
10 (10) 583538 Z Camelot (USA)
  • Trainer: Dale Romans
  • Jockey: K Desormeaux
3 8-6 Dale Romans K Desormeaux
11 (11) 623334 Flashy Sunrise (USA)
  • Trainer: Dallas Stewart
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
3 8-6 Dallas Stewart J Velazquez

20:13 Allowance

20:13 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 432-156 My Redbyrd (USA)
  • Trainer: II John Terranova,
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 II John Terranova, J Velazquez
3 (3) 435104 Millennia (USA)
  • Trainer: David Fawkes
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Distance Winner
5 8-11 David Fawkes R Dominguez
4 (4) 35-6213 Jiggy Jo (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: M Mena
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Morris Nicks M Mena
5 (5) 513-163 My Perfect Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Elizabeth Charalambous
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Elizabeth Charalambous J Castellano
6 (6) 846225 Heavenly Landing (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 8-11 Eddie Kenneally C Lanerie
7 (7) 583311 Snuggs And Kisses (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Thomas Amoss S Bridgmohan
8 (8) 857-155 Ask Me Anything (USA)
  • Trainer: Leigh Delacour
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
5 8-9 Leigh Delacour J Rocco
9 (9) 442567 Distorted Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Helen Pitts
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
6 8-9 Helen Pitts J Graham
2 (2) 545134 Anniversary Girl (USA)
  • Trainer: W Calhoun
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
  • Distance Winner
4 8-11 W Calhoun R Napravnik NR

20:45 Maiden Special Weight

20:45 Maiden Special Weight Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) Ebbycalvin Laloosh (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: V Lebron
2 8-6 Wayne Catalano V Lebron
2 (2) 65 Worthwhilepursuit (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
3 (3) Silver Strike (USA)
  • Trainer: David Carroll
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
2 8-6 David Carroll S Bridgmohan
4 (4) Kimberly Jean (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
5 (5) 3 Liberated
  • Trainer: Victoria Oliver
  • Jockey: Jon Court
2 8-6 Victoria Oliver Jon Court
6 (6) 50 I Jus Wana Hav Fun (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-6 Merrill Scherer B Hernandez
7 (7) 47588 Wine Glow (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-6 b1 D Lukas R Maragh
8 (8) Bluegrass D'lite (USA)
  • Trainer: Lauren Nethery
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
2 8-6 Lauren Nethery R Napravnik
9 (9) 2936 Emotional Kitten (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Wesley Ward J Garcia
10 (10) Flashy Gray (USA)
  • Trainer: Lon Wiggins
  • Jockey: M Mena
2 8-6 Lon Wiggins M Mena
11 (11) Miss Brown Sugar (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
22 8-6 Eddie Kenneally C Lanerie
12 (12) 52 Born To Jazz (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Graham
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Graham

21:17 Allowance

21:17 Allowance Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (4) 426-256 Slow Pace (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
2 (1) 1-1 Exothermic (USA)
  • Trainer: II George Arnold,
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 II George Arnold, J Castellano
4 (3) 701-514 Tiz Sardonic Joe (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddie Kenneally
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Eddie Kenneally C Lanerie
6 (6) 91-1373 Share Out (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Wyatt
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Todd Wyatt R Maragh
7 (7) 432864 Temeraine (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Proctor
  • Jockey: S Bridgmohan
3 8-6 Thomas Proctor S Bridgmohan
8 (8) 112423 Where's The Baby (USA)
  • Trainer: David Kassen
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 David Kassen J Graham
9 (9) 461463 Beamer (USA)
  • Trainer: Carl Nafzger
  • Jockey: C Borel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-9 Carl Nafzger C Borel
10 (10) 11 Top Striker (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Matz
  • Jockey: J Rocco
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Michael Matz J Rocco
11 (11) 223254 Twinspired (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Michael Maker J Leparoux
12 (12) 30-2318 Miami Deco (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Lynch
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
5 8-9 Brian Lynch E Trujillo
1 (13) 0145-42 Salto (IRE)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 8-9 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez NR
3 (2) 3158-58 Mr. Woodrow (USA)
  • Trainer: Morris Nicks
  • Jockey: M Mena
4 8-9 Morris Nicks M Mena NR
5 (5) 52-2111 Burn The Mortgage (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 Wayne Catalano D Cohen NR

21:49 Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Group 3

21:49 Stoll Keenon Ogden Phoenix Group 3 Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 145324- Aikenite (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
2 (2) 246245 Cajun Breeze (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Yates
  • Jockey: J Leyva
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 Michael Yates J Leyva
3 (3) 211323 Night Party (USA)
  • Trainer: Patrick Huffman
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Course Winner
4 8-8 Patrick Huffman S Sellers
4 (4) 1431 Hamiltonian (USA)
  • Trainer: J Jones
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
3 8-6 J Jones R Napravnik
5 (5) 6-11124 Doctor Chit (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
6 (6) 26-1112 Sum Of The Parts (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas Amoss
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-8 Thomas Amoss J Leparoux
7 (7) 355224 Noble's Promise (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 8-8 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
8 (8) 551254 Lonesome Street (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Course Winner
5 8-10 Michael Maker J Castellano
9 (9) 148273 Will's Wildcat (USA)
  • Trainer: James Baker
  • Jockey: C Borel
  • Distance Winner
4 8-8 James Baker C Borel
10 (10) 129455 Laurie's Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
3 8-6 D Lukas R Maragh

22:21 Darley Alcibiades Group 1

22:21 Darley Alcibiades Group 1 Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15 Pure Indy (USA)
  • Trainer: Craig Dollase
  • Jockey: V Espinoza
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Craig Dollase V Espinoza
2 (2) 14 Kitten's Dumplings (USA)
  • Trainer: Michael Maker
  • Jockey: J Castellano
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Michael Maker J Castellano
3 (3) 11 Rose To Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Sal Santoro
  • Jockey: J Rios
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Sal Santoro J Rios
4 (4) 5217 Almost An Angel (USA)
  • Trainer: Wesley Ward
  • Jockey: E Trujillo
2 8-6 Wesley Ward E Trujillo
5 (5) 1432 Fully Living (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
6 (6) 78512 Broken Spell (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: R Maragh
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 D Lukas R Maragh
7 (7) 111 Gold Edge (USA)
  • Trainer: Lon Wiggins
  • Jockey: C Emigh
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Lon Wiggins C Emigh
8 (8) 312 La Song (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: J Sanchez
2 8-6 Wayne Catalano J Sanchez
9 (9) 212 Spring In The Air (USA)
  • Trainer: Mark Casse
  • Jockey: P Husbands
2 8-6 Mark Casse P Husbands
10 (10) 113 Tara From The Cape (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: R Dominguez
2 8-6 Todd Pletcher R Dominguez
11 (11) 17 Skyfall (USA)
  • Trainer: Todd Pletcher
  • Jockey: J Velazquez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 b1 Todd Pletcher J Velazquez
12 (12) 1223 Speedinthruthecity (USA)
  • Trainer: Peter Miller
  • Jockey: J Leparoux
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 Peter Miller J Leparoux
13 (13) 51 Magical Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: A Stall Jr
  • Jockey: R Napravnik
2 8-6 A Stall Jr R Napravnik
14 (14) 13 Dancinginthecircle (USA)
  • Trainer: J Jones
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-6 J Jones R Albarado
15 (15) 41 Daar Zayed (USA)
  • Trainer: Eoin Harty
  • Jockey: J Graham
  • Distance Winner
2 8-6 Eoin Harty J Graham NR
16 (16) 1 Cloudy Vow (USA)
  • Trainer: Timothy Hamm
  • Jockey: J Graham
2 8-6 Timothy Hamm J Graham NR

22:53 Maiden Special Weight

22:53 Maiden Special Weight Friday 5th October 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) True Inspiration (USA)
  • Trainer: D Lukas
  • Jockey: R Maragh
2 8-6 D Lukas R Maragh
2 (2) Ambusher (USA)
  • Trainer: Ian Wilkes
  • Jockey: L Goncalves
2 8-6 Ian Wilkes L Goncalves
3 (3) Shoe Queen
  • Trainer: Gary Hartlage
  • Jockey: Joe Johnson
2 8-6 Gary Hartlage Joe Johnson
4 (4) 6 Golden B. J. (USA)
  • Trainer: David Vance
  • Jockey: O Rossi
2 8-6 b1 David Vance O Rossi
5 (5) 2 Rock Hard Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul McGee
  • Jockey: C Lanerie
2 8-6 Paul McGee C Lanerie
6 (6) 6 K To The Croft (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenneth McPeek
  • Jockey: D Cohen
2 8-6 Kenneth McPeek D Cohen
7 (7) Chocolat City (USA)
  • Trainer: Merrill Scherer
  • Jockey: B Hernandez
2 8-6 Merrill Scherer B Hernandez
8 (8) 22 Indian Clarkie (USA)
  • Trainer: Randy Morse
  • Jockey: S Sellers
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-6 b1 Randy Morse S Sellers
9 (9) 6 Sheza Roman Ruler (USA)
  • Trainer: Steven Asmussen
  • Jockey: J Graham
2 8-6 Steven Asmussen J Graham
10 (10) 4 I'm Already Sexy (USA)
  • Trainer: Wayne Catalano
  • Jockey: M Mena
2 8-6 Wayne Catalano M Mena
11 (11) 25 Yes Sir (USA)
  • Trainer: Larry Rivelli
  • Jockey: R Albarado
2 8-6 Larry Rivelli R Albarado
12 (12) Comprende (USA)
  • Trainer: Thomas F Proctor
  • Jockey: J R Leparoux
2 8-6 Thomas F Proctor J R Leparoux