Hialeah Park Saturday 26th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6 Amicita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 James Todd J Garcia
2 (2) 4336-89 Conners Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Hunt
4 9-0 Gene Stephens A Hunt
3 (3) 6798/77 Flashy Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 9-0 Marcus Strickland M Rodriguez
5 (5) 9 Stricks Panther (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
6 9-0 Marcus Strickland Ray Simon
6 (6) 6629-42 Classy Cora (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
4 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
7 (7) 6227-24 Dm Red Tide (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon C Carrilo
8 (8) 98866-8 R Silver Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: H Collins
6 9-0 Ron David H Collins
4 (4) 2/655-21 Flashy Island (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego NR

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 92666/9 Our Shining Favorite (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido
2 (2) 69/607-5 Down to Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Course Winner
10 9-0 Carlos Alonso J Garcia
3 (3) 11437-5 Hesa Mountain Cat (USA)
  • Trainer: R Salazar
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 R Salazar O Leal
4 (4) 53616-1 Dusty Bullseye (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Paul Griffin A Silva
5 (5) 58/7 Dealing With Jetpowr (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
10 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
6 (6) 33744/3 Meeks Gol (USA)
  • Trainer: Nelson Monteagudo
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Nelson Monteagudo F Ramirez
7 (7) 3/6862-4 Fresas Con Crema (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
11 9-0 Julio Perez M Rodriguez
8 (8) 32412-3 Runaway Denim (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza F Martinez

19:50 Claiming

19:50 Claiming Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 4/1474-7 Tommys Dashia (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Leslie Manucy R Cummings
2 (2) 8091- Feature Mason B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
3 (3) 285362- Im Chica Stoli (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
4 (4) 1/598-53 First Down Teller (USA)
  • Trainer: Adrian Soto
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Adrian Soto A Silva
5 (5) 43471-6 Did I Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Randall Weidner
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Randall Weidner T Crissup
6 (6) 4184-6 Boogie Board (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Stacy Belt O Reyes
7 (7) 51573-4 Swift Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
8 (8) 41/877-3 Big Asset (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Tawanda Rowe S Jackson
9 (9) 32625/8 Ludivina Duncan (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Leal
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Leal
10 (10) 55266-2 Dolla Dolla Bill (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot

20:15 Trials

20:15 Trials Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 19- Panther Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland F Ramirez
2 (2) 132628- Sheza Smokey Uno (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
3 (3) 111140- Habits Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez M Gutierrez
4 (4) 431111- James On The Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz R Gutierrez
5 (5) 61152-1 Tampico (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon Y Amaro
6 (6) 154432- Fast N Furious B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
7 (7) 821132- Hez Snow Quick (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
8 (8) 21156- Ballarat (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Crissup

20:40 Trials

20:40 Trials Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 123-1 Nomomonkeybizness (USA)
  • Trainer: D Hay
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 D Hay R Gutierrez
2 (2) 37- Max My Speed (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
3 (3) 94124-7 Whodo Ido (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
4 (4) 74776-4 Scream N Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Felix Barraza A Silva
5 (5) 23125-3 Stormy Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez M Gutierrez
6 (6) 65053-8 First Down Mal (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
7 (7) 47342- Bp Fast Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brian Muse D Pinon
8 (8) 07-4 Texelkas Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Eduardo Morales Y Amaro

21:05 Trials

21:05 Trials Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 383-31 Moonlight Walk (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Julian Guerra F Ramirez
2 (2) 3500- A Forceful Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Felipe Flores O Reyes
3 (3) 7-1 Cardio Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz R Gutierrez
4 (4) 143141- Rawhide Creek (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 354243- Bp Snowy Success (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: D Pinon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse D Pinon
7 (7) 42215- Hey List (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
8 (8) 615115- I See Visions (USA)
  • Trainer: Vann Haywood
  • Jockey: B Ransom
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Vann Haywood B Ransom
9 (9) 71- Jessaraceaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia A Silva
5 (5) 21422- Mahna Mahna (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Crissup NR

21:30 Trials

21:30 Trials Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 47513- Connor Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
2 (2) 1444- Droppin Timber (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland R Gutierrez
3 (3) 2-1 Streakin Carter (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
4 (4) 469-1 Mi Angela (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Rolando Almanza A Silva
5 (5) 91- Feature Ms Bunny (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 99931- Ms Southern Dynasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
7 (7) 214539- Salado Secret (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
8 (8) 72- Tellem Nothing (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Crissup
9 (9) 0214- Carverson (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: M Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rogelio Martinez M Gutierrez

21:55 Allowance

21:55 Allowance Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 15253-4 Bp Mariahs Jp (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: D Pinon
4 9-0 Brian Muse D Pinon
2 (2) 2/9134-3 I B Shiney (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Julian Guerra O Leal
3 (3) 61229-5 Wave Carvers Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 b Eddy Malagon Y Amaro
4 (4) 38122-4 Chivato Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
5 9-0 Ricardo Martinez F Martinez
5 (5) 31336-5 This Panther Purrs (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
4 9-0 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
7 (7) 113/2-2 Apollitical Rally (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
8 (8) 32748-5 Valor And Glory (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
4 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva
9 (9) 25206-4 Dashin Shiner (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rolando Almanza R Gutierrez
10 (10) 92/674-1 Runaway Ocean (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
6 (6) 7/6625-2 Paint Your Memories (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 Bradley Bolen J Garcia NR

22:20 Maiden

22:20 Maiden Saturday 26th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 00-9 Pl Tellit Like It Is (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 David Eastwood A Hunt
2 (2) 959-4 Fire Captain (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Judd Kearl J Garcia
3 (3) 66-7 The Tapatia (USA)
  • Trainer: Felipe Flores
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Felipe Flores F Martinez
4 (4) 4 Ahs A Runaway Heart (USA)
  • Trainer: Leslie Manucy
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Leslie Manucy A Samaniego
5 (5) 23-5 Jess For The Roses (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Julian Guerra F Ramirez
6 (6) Winter Goddess (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-12 Stacy Belt B Theriot
7 (7) 86-0 Bonita La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
3 8-12 Sergio Concepcion Y Amaro
8 (8) 73374-2 Down Moonshine Lane (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Paul Griffin A Silva
9 (9) 6- Ocean Victory (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz R Gutierrez
10 (10) 46-0 Hot Misterio (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Felix Barraza O Reyes