Hialeah Park Sunday 23rd December

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 068/8-97 Visions In Moonbeams (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
4 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
2 (2) 553433 Conners Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Gene Stephens R Gutierrez
3 (3) 7 I Beat The Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: R Cummings
3 8-12 Paul Griffin R Cummings
4 (4) 237228 Missy Runaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon A Silva
5 (5) 56899/7- Reds Casino (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: J Vazquez
5 9-0 Marcus Strickland J Vazquez
6 (6) 6-42322 Im Not Common (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz A Baldillez
7 (7) 223320 Jw Sensuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
4 9-0 Eduardo Morales Y Amaro
8 (8) 9563 Feature Bye Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland A Samaniego
9 (9) 49077/ Sandalizer (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Edwards
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
6 9-0 Joseph Edwards Ray Simon

19:27 Claiming

19:27 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 1-77825 Cupid 123 (USA)
  • Trainer: Alfredo Gomez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Alfredo Gomez R Gutierrez
2 (2) 467-604 Runaway Symphony (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Raul Zavala F Martinez
3 (3) 87436/0- Eyem a First Prize (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
8 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
4 (4) 321/28-4 Moon Over Torino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
6 9-0 Brandon Muniz A Baldillez
5 (5) 21-4897 Mimis Houdini (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Silva
6 (6) 784/4-95 Eyes a Zoomin (USA)
  • Trainer: Joseph Edwards
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
9 9-0 Joseph Edwards Ray Simon
7 (7) 29-4332 Shamu Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Bragg
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Harold Bragg T Crissup
8 (8) 685734 Burrs Tictac (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: A Hunt
8 9-0 Ron Raper A Hunt
9 (9) 88-6835 Enough Rocket (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Raul Zavala Y Amaro NR

19:54 Maiden

19:54 Maiden Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 987534 Ivory Shaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Reyes
2 8-10 Kenny Laymon O Reyes
3 (3) Zippity Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
2 8-10 Raul Zavala Y Amaro
4 (4) 0 Jw Right Comment (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: A Silva
2 8-10 Eduardo Morales A Silva
5 (5) 372624 Captain Debut (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
6 (6) 475 Cabo Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
2 8-10 Gary Walker T Crissup
7 (7) Shezaroyalgoldigger (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: A Hunt
2 8-10 Ron Raper A Hunt
8 (8) 9 Mr Perry Rose (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
2 8-10 Brian Muse J Romero
9 (9) 526505 First Down Mal (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
10 (10) 8 Bonita La Jolla (USA)
  • Trainer: Gerardo Figueroa
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
2 8-10 Gerardo Figueroa S Ramirez
2 (2) 58 Smokin Habanero (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
2 8-10 Donnie Strickland F Ramirez NR

20:21 Claiming

20:21 Claiming Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 352431 First Klas Red (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson
2 (2) 3-451 Mjb Aloulous Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
3 (3) 924536 Shaznasty (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
4 (4) 38145/5- Tonis Achievement (USA)
  • Trainer: Tom Olive
  • Jockey: J Flores
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Tom Olive J Flores
5 (5) 600-560 Royal Quick Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
4 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido
6 (6) 2-62319 Sing It Hank (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
4 9-0 Gary Walker T Crissup
7 (7) 342/1-56 Paolaschoice (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva
8 (8) 129-556 Designated Fly By (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brian Muse R Gutierrez
9 (9) 27-1667 Jazzling Shine (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
10 (10) 2-39641 Valiant Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz A Baldillez

20:48 Allowance

20:48 Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 566626 Shanachee (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt A Silva
2 (2) 3-53812 Chivato Blues (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
4 9-0 Ricardo Martinez Y Amaro
3 (3) 871657 Indy Power (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Felix Barraza H Collins
4 (4) 952364 Sv Oh Jessie Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Gary Walker T Crissup
5 (5) 311-855 Mr Corona Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
6 (6) 222211 Speedin Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Judd Kearl F Ramirez
7 (7) 2/411-13 Society Stone (USA)
  • Trainer: Carlos Alonso
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Carlos Alonso S Ramirez
8 (8) 376460 Rapid Ivory (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ron Raper A Hunt
9 (9) 764417 Cmon Man (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
10 (10) 2-21342 Jess On A High (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood C Carrilo

21:15 Stakes

21:15 Stakes Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 251274 Executive Prince (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Judd Kearl A Silva
2 (2) 1-95211 Dreamers Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brian Muse J Romero
3 (3) 21-1957 Freaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ricardo Martinez A Baldillez
5 (5) 634221 Dashing Manner (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Pedro Valdez R Gutierrez
6 (6) 42-1776 Jess A Runner (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Reyes
7 (7) 45-1575 Gold Rrrush (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz Y Amaro
8 (8) 1314-67 Upgraded (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
9 (9) 69-9787 Takin The High Road (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
10 (10) 744218 Waving At The Chicks (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ellis
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 James Ellis F Ramirez
4 (4) 413839 Hesa Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garido
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu G Garido NR

21:42 Stakes

21:42 Stakes Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 172-225 Jess Cashin In (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Felix Barraza H Collins
3 (3) 4244-12 Joltin Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
4 (4) 251123 Doyles Dashing Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Gene Stephens R Gutierrez
6 (6) 863515 Haulin Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
7 (7) 412651 Lord Azoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Ricardo Martinez Y Amaro
8 (8) 211222 Count Jesse Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Ramirez
9 (9) 2262-17 Honor Me Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Beaten Favourite
7 9-0 Brandon Muniz A Baldillez
10 (10) 059464 Legendary Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Jack Murray R Saenz
1 (1) 165572 Im A Grand Believer (USA)
  • Trainer: Diane Fryer
  • Jockey: J Romero
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Diane Fryer J Romero NR
5 (5) 146-324 Perry Otoole (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse T Crissup NR

22:09 Allowance

22:09 Allowance Sunday 23rd December 2012
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 32319 Blazin Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Brian Muse R Gutierrez
2 (2) 1745 The Sizzling Cartel (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
3 (3) 16 He So Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
2 8-10 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
4 (4) 418 Boogie Board (USA)
  • Trainer: Stacy Belt
  • Jockey: R Saenz
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Stacy Belt R Saenz
5 (5) 714039 Natovas Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
6 (6) 32512 Flying To The Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: A Baldillez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Guillermo Valdivia A Baldillez
7 (7) 814 Sir Zoom (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
2 8-10 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
8 (8) 164 Ror Seasick (USA)
  • Trainer: James Ellis
  • Jockey: L Constantin
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 James Ellis L Constantin
9 (9) 3917 Valiant Valerie (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
10 (10) 196332 Private Sector (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
2 8-10 Donnie Strickland F Ramirez