Hialeah Park Monday 21st January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden

19:00 Maiden Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 93735-7 Braggs Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Bragg
  • Jockey: H Collins
3 8-12 Harold Bragg H Collins
3 (3) 75-4 I Be Zipptin By (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
6 (6) Anastazia (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Henry Smith A Hunt
7 (7) 0 Insincere (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Felix Barraza O Leal
8 (8) 487- Ttt Kellys Connor (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Gene Stephens O Reyes
9 (9) 2646- Sassifras (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Brian Muse T Crissup
2 (2) Tricky Outlaw (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Felix Barraza F Ramirez NR
4 (4) 49282-6 Alteza
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Matt Frazier S Jackson NR
5 (5) 42436- Zizzle (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz A Silva NR

19:27 Claiming

19:27 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 35314/6- Stelly Savalas (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
6 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva
4 (4) 43326-6 Shamu Moon (USA)
  • Trainer: Harold Bragg
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Distance Winner
9 9-0 Harold Bragg A Hunt
5 (5) 55536-2 Iced Down Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Ron Raper S Jackson
6 (6) 4/3932-1 Okey Dokey Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
7 (7) 2716/5-5 Form of Achievement (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Julio Perez O Leal
8 (8) 93/5555- Texas Vision (USA)
  • Trainer: Grover Wheeler
  • Jockey: T Crissup
7 9-0 Grover Wheeler T Crissup
2 (2) 0/5606-6 Royal Quick Thunder (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido NR
3 (3) 127209/ Babys First Down (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Distance Winner
13 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro NR

19:54 Maiden

19:54 Maiden Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26743-3 What Gives (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
2 (2) 607-0 Sv Sugar Foot Strut (USA)
  • Trainer: Julian Guerra
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
3 8-12 Julian Guerra S Ramirez
3 (3) 5- Nevertolose (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Julio Perez O Reyes
4 (4) 2463- Ima Wagon (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Ron Raper T Crissup
5 (5) 75-3 Madisons Runawaywave (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
6 (6) 945- Runlikeablustreak (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
3 8-12 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
7 (7) 99- Dreammer (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Vallejo
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
3 8-12 b1 Ricardo Vallejo C Carrilo
8 (8) 45- Oceans Love (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Sacramento Chavez A Hunt
9 (9) 37678- Heybabynosecretshere (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Felix Barraza A Silva

20:21 Maiden Claiming

20:21 Maiden Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 85- Noquestioncrackin (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes
2 (2) 9/75- Gator Tomboy (USA)
  • Trainer: Ken Westlye
  • Jockey: J Garcia
4 9-0 Ken Westlye J Garcia
3 (3) 74735-3 Rootn Tootn Cowgirl (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
6 9-0 Henry Smith S Jackson
4 (4) 0-8 Royally Bright (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoel Luis
  • Jockey: O Leal
4 9-0 Yoel Luis O Leal
5 (5) 5/66483- Shinelajollawarrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
5 9-0 Julio Perez F Martinez
6 (6) 99-4 Royally Chasin (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
4 9-0 Paul Griffin A Silva
8 (8) 767/70-4 Visions Beauty (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: T Crissup
5 9-0 Raul Zavala T Crissup
9 (9) 85885-0 Jusslippedbayou (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
10 (10) 48699-8 Eye Special Sabino (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
6 9-0 Julio Perez R Arrieta
7 (7) 54/402-2 Primes Talented Rona (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez NR

20:48 Claiming

20:48 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82511-1 Cupid 123 (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon F Martinez
3 (3) Amicita (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
4 9-0 James Todd M Rodriguez
5 (5) 12/3131- Cody O Toole (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Brandon Muniz A Silva
6 (6) 47525-4 Trs Hotshot Adam (USA)
  • Trainer: Ronald Burton
  • Jockey: R Saenz
6 9-0 Ronald Burton R Saenz
8 (8) 62161-4 Two Karat Eddie (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland A Samaniego
9 (9) 466/74-5 Eye See You Dipping (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: A Hunt
8 9-0 Henry Smith A Hunt
2 (2) 2128/44- Moon Over Torino (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
7 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez NR
4 (4) 4336-89 Conners Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
4 9-0 Gene Stephens O Reyes NR
7 (7) 57345-8 Burrs Tictac (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
9 9-0 Ron Raper T Crissup NR

21:15 Claiming

21:15 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 167-1 He So Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
2 (2) 8/3-1 Special Wyanet (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Julio Perez Y Amaro
3 (3) 4/2328-1 Brassys Rona (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
4 (4) 79068-8 Shannas Last Nerve (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
5 9-0 Tawanda Rowe Ray Simon
5 (5) 396411- Valiant Chic (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Arthur Gordon O Reyes
6 (6) 91835-1 Missillusionmountain (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
7 (7) 15318-6 One Fun Okie (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
8 (8) 357/57-8 Tell True Lies (USA)
  • Trainer: Kate Romanenko
  • Jockey: R Cummings
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Kate Romanenko R Cummings
9 (9) 9/4387-7 Chicks And Diamonds (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal
10 (10) 213425- Jess On A High (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 David Eastwood C Carrilo NR

21:42 Allowance

21:42 Allowance Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 52249-3 Eyema Little Ten (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sergio Concepcion S Ramirez
2 (2) 5180/0-4 Sunrise Calboy (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
4 (4) 4286/3-1 Heza Talkin Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Reimar Cabrera
  • Jockey: M Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Reimar Cabrera M Martinez
5 (5) 5/4762-1 Volcom Jr (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
7 (7) 6/24221- Lucky Me (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
8 (8) 4/24187- Goodnews City (USA)
  • Trainer: Grover Wheeler
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Grover Wheeler T Crissup
9 (9) 701- Rocket Enough (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Raul Zavala G Garrido
10 (10) 22158-3 Mama Rosa B (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
3 (3) 88797-5 Pls Clock Watcher (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood A Hunt NR
6 (6) 8/18535- Corona Patrone (USA)
  • Trainer: Sergio Concepcion
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course Winner
6 9-0 Sergio Concepcion O Leal NR

22:09 Claiming

22:09 Claiming Monday 21st January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5/4319- Jake Bjs Advice (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland A Samaniego
2 (2) 849995- Rm Venus (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Reyes
3 (3) 623198- Sing It Hank (USA)
  • Trainer: Gary Walker
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Gary Walker T Crissup
5 (5) 98887-5 Flyin Perfection (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Raul Zavala G Garrido
6 (6) 28437-6 Streakin Like A Hawk (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl H Collins
7 (7) 12343-0 Hillsdale (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Felix Barraza A Silva
8 (8) 8/3205-4 A Country Boy Can (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
9 (9) 37495-3 Straw Flyin Jet (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
4 (4) 802258- Kipty James (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: J Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Arthur Gordon J Garcia NR