Hialeah Park Sunday 20th January

  • Surface: Dirt

19:00 Maiden Claiming

19:00 Maiden Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 5238-52 This Cats A Leader (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Ron Raper G Garrido
2 (2) 99-7 Checotah Lilly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron David
  • Jockey: R Cummings
5 9-0 Ron David R Cummings
3 (3) Blazin Hot Major (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
4 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
5 (5) 485/54-5 Six Gun Cheetah (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
4 9-0 Ron Raper T Crissup
6 (6) 52273-2 Fleet James (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: B Theriot
4 9-0 Charlton Hunt B Theriot
8 (8) 858/78-0 Metallic Dream (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland A Samaniego
9 (9) 43547-4 Yougottabekiddenme (USA)
  • Trainer: Charlton Hunt
  • Jockey: A Hunt
5 9-0 Charlton Hunt A Hunt
4 (4) 74-7 I Beat The Feet (USA)
  • Trainer: Paul Griffin
  • Jockey: A Silva
4 9-0 Paul Griffin A Silva NR
7 (7) 95633-1 Feature Bye Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Donnie Strickland H Collins NR

19:25 Claiming

19:25 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 582537- Sea Hunter (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
5 9-0 Kenny Laymon O Leal
2 (2) 85351-2 Oh So Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Eddy Malagon
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Eddy Malagon S Ramirez
3 (3) 39665-8 I Is It (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
6 9-0 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
4 (4) 24/1200- Ze Tuff Contender (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
5 (5) 14168-7 Tylers Country Chick (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 David Eastwood A Hunt
6 (6) 89180-1 Patti Corona Today (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
7 (7) 0908/6-0 Mr Sweet Run (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
6 9-0 Raul Zavala H Collins

19:50 Maiden

19:50 Maiden Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 65770-3 Adriannas Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
2 (2) Krunch (USA)
  • Trainer: Henry Smith
  • Jockey: S Jackson
4 9-0 Henry Smith S Jackson
3 (3) 76798/7 Flashy Opinion (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: M Rodriguez
6 9-0 Marcus Strickland M Rodriguez
4 (4) 62/655-2 Flashy Island (USA)
  • Trainer: James Todd
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
4 9-0 James Todd A Samaniego
5 (5) 56/6266- In Casey Runs (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: R Saenz
4 9-0 Jack Murray R Saenz
7 (7) 9646-64 Pm Stoleaway (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Leal
8 (8) 73253-6 Tryumphant (USA)
  • Trainer: Francisco Ramos
  • Jockey: Noe Garcia
  • Beaten Favourite
4 9-0 Francisco Ramos Noe Garcia
6 (6) 0 Ol Mans Gold (USA)
  • Trainer: Marcus Strickland
  • Jockey: J Garcia
5 9-0 Marcus Strickland J Garcia NR

20:15 Claiming

20:15 Claiming Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 82565-6 Rhinestone Ready (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Distance Winner
7 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
2 (2) 65911-6 Jess A Lil Salty (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Kenny Laymon A Silva
5 (5) 51554-1 Truck To Waves (USA)
  • Trainer: John Stinebaugh
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 John Stinebaugh F Martinez
7 (7) 997889/ Heza Dashin Fast (USA)
  • Trainer: Pedro Valdez
  • Jockey: A Samaniego
9 9-0 Pedro Valdez A Samaniego
8 (8) 75457-3 Bachendorf (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course Winner
5 9-0 Ron Raper T Crissup
9 (9) 02354-8 Jw Next To Last (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Reyes
3 (3) 738421- Wicked Patriot (USA)
  • Trainer: Bradley Bolen
  • Jockey: J Garcia
3 8-12 Bradley Bolen J Garcia NR
4 (4) 6048/7-8 Dash For Pockets (USA)
  • Trainer: Tawanda Rowe
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
9 9-0 Tawanda Rowe Ray Simon NR
6 (6) 2115-48 Beyondthefly (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: R Cummings
4 9-0 Ron Raper R Cummings NR

20:40 Maiden

20:40 Maiden Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
2 (2) 19- One Classy Eagle (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
7 (7) 888-6 Almighty Hero (USA)
  • Trainer: Ron Raper
  • Jockey: T Crissup
3 8-12 Ron Raper T Crissup
8 (8) 7- Cardio Blast (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez
1 (1) 0 Jessa Jewel (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Hunt
3 8-12 Gene Stephens A Hunt NR
3 (3) 032937- Cutie Pie Perry (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland R Gutierrez NR
4 (4) 7- First Royal Classic (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
3 8-12 Yoani Abreu G Garrido NR
5 (5) 74- Ivory Soap (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: A Silva
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon A Silva NR
6 (6) 7-5 Two Karat Nahlee (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Gene Stephens O Reyes NR

21:05 Stakes

21:05 Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 244/121- Joltin Jess (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: S Jackson
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Matt Frazier S Jackson
2 (2) 94648-3 Legendary Express (USA)
  • Trainer: Jack Murray
  • Jockey: D Macedo
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Jack Murray D Macedo
3 (3) 19571-1 Freaking (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Ricardo Martinez F Martinez
4 (4) 262/173- Honor Me Good (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Brandon Muniz O Rincon
5 (5) 2/2255-8 Jess Cashin In (USA)
  • Trainer: Felix Barraza
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Felix Barraza F Ramirez
6 (6) 382421- Ridin a Easy Streak (USA)
  • Trainer: Matt Frazier
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Course and Distance Winner
9 9-0 Matt Frazier A Hunt
7 (7) 5/12131- Ima Gator Fan (USA)
  • Trainer: Grover Wheeler
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Grover Wheeler T Crissup
8 (8) 31344-1 Takin Quick Cash (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: R Arrieta
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez R Arrieta NR

21:30 Stakes

21:30 Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 26354-1 One Famous Chance (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 David Eastwood A Hunt
2 (2) 141735- Calamity Jamie (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Ricardo Martinez R Gutierrez
3 (3) 140391- Natovas Courage (USA)
  • Trainer: Rogelio Martinez
  • Jockey: H Collins
  • Course and Distance Winner
3 8-12 Rogelio Martinez H Collins
4 (4) 44526-1 Dont Tell Lila (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: O Rincon
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Brandon Muniz O Rincon
5 (5) 315351- Bubba Carver (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Judd Kearl A Silva
6 (6) 632310- Princess Lil Bit (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Donnie Strickland F Martinez
7 (7) 101116- Hiclass Fly (USA)
  • Trainer: Arthur Gordon
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Arthur Gordon F Ramirez
8 (8) 39314- Drews Got Game (USA)
  • Trainer: Amanda Welch
  • Jockey: O Reyes
3 8-12 Amanda Welch O Reyes
9 (9) 25122-4 Flying To The Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Distance Winner
3 8-12 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
10 (10) 8451- Load Your Guns (USA)
  • Trainer: Kenny Laymon
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Course Winner
3 8-12 Kenny Laymon O Leal

21:55 Stakes

21:55 Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 73/254-2 Call Me Sundown (USA)
  • Trainer: Darlon Mesa
  • Jockey: O Leal
  • Distance Winner
6 9-0 Darlon Mesa O Leal
2 (2) 43/7731- Zack Of Hearts (USA)
  • Trainer: Sacramento Chavez
  • Jockey: C Carrilo
  • Distance Winner
4 9-0 Sacramento Chavez C Carrilo
4 (4) 213/71-2 Cash At the Line (USA)
  • Trainer: Judd Kearl
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
10 9-0 Judd Kearl A Silva
5 (5) 33201-5 Jw Sensuous (USA)
  • Trainer: Eduardo Morales
  • Jockey: Y Amaro
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Eduardo Morales Y Amaro
6 (6) 784362- Shesa Gottum Beat (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
8 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
7 (7) 11232-1 Doyles Dashing Star (USA)
  • Trainer: Gene Stephens
  • Jockey: A Hunt
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Gene Stephens A Hunt
8 (8) 46/324-1 Perry Otoole (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course Winner
  • Distance Winner
5 9-0 Brian Muse T Crissup
3 (3) 14321-3 Streakin King Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Donnie Strickland
  • Jockey: F Martinez
  • Beaten Favourite
5 9-0 Donnie Strickland F Martinez NR

22:20 Stakes

22:20 Stakes Sunday 20th January 2013
# Form Horse Age Weight Trainer Jockey SP
1 (1) 6/2442-1 Call Me Easy Money (USA)
  • Trainer: Raul Zavala
  • Jockey: A Silva
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Raul Zavala A Silva
2 (2) 713265- Speed Smith (USA)
  • Trainer: Rolando Almanza
  • Jockey: R Gutierrez
5 9-0 Rolando Almanza R Gutierrez
3 (3) 319751- Bps Jumpin Frisco (USA)
  • Trainer: Brian Muse
  • Jockey: T Crissup
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Brian Muse T Crissup
4 (4) 966327- Conquistadorable B (USA)
  • Trainer: David Eastwood
  • Jockey: A Hunt
4 9-0 David Eastwood A Hunt
5 (5) 123356- Mucho Fuego (USA)
  • Trainer: Ricardo Martinez
  • Jockey: F Martinez
4 9-0 Ricardo Martinez F Martinez
6 (6) 52261-3 Mr Sippin Corona (USA)
  • Trainer: Guillermo Valdivia
  • Jockey: Ray Simon
  • Course Winner
4 9-0 Guillermo Valdivia Ray Simon
7 (7) 413839- Hesa Winner (USA)
  • Trainer: Yoani Abreu
  • Jockey: G Garrido
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Yoani Abreu G Garrido
8 (8) 933227- Logans Dash (USA)
  • Trainer: Edgar Gamez
  • Jockey: S Ramirez
  • Course and Distance Winner
4 9-0 Edgar Gamez S Ramirez
9 (9) 2/42142- Cc Last Warrior (USA)
  • Trainer: Julio Perez
  • Jockey: O Reyes
  • Course and Distance Winner
5 9-0 Julio Perez O Reyes
10 (10) 2/10113- Dashing Coverage (USA)
  • Trainer: Brandon Muniz
  • Jockey: F Ramirez
  • Beaten Favourite
  • Course and Distance Winner
7 9-0 Brandon Muniz F Ramirez